A to Z Index  

Contacts

E-mail Log-In

NOAH

 

Students   

Future Students

Faculty & Staff 

Friends & Visitors

DEAN OF INSTRUCTION
PA 121   Phone 240 
E-mail stewarta@nacc.edu  

ADMISSIONS OFFICE
SC 115   Phone 434
E-mail: harveya@nacc.edu 

Summer Class Schedules:  

  Day

  Evening

  Internet

  Sequence (Mini-Terms)

  Final Exams

Registration Procedure

Class Schedules

Prerequisites

Eligibility

How to Audit a Class

Is your registration complete?

INTERNET CLASS SCHEDULE - SUMMER 2008-2009

updated 06/17/2010

ORIENTATION is required for each course.

 If Orientation has a date and time, it is a meeting that must be attended on campus.

 If Orientation says ONLINE, it is a webpage that will be linked from this page by the beginning of the semester. Click to open.

 If Orientation says BLACKBOARD, log in to Blackboard, go to the course, and look for course information. This is possible only after registering for the course.

See:  Blackboard Instructions     Distance Education  

CALL # COURSE COURSE NAME HRS INSTRUCTOR ORIENTATION TIME LOCATION
ART (ART)              
305 ART100 ART APPRECIATION 3 KILGORE BARBARA ONLINE       CLOSED
BIOLOGY (BIO)              
516 BIO103 PRIN OF BIOLOGY I 4 BYRUM SCOTT JUNE 1 OR 2 5:00PM LI AV ROOM CLOSED
517 BIO103 PRIN OF BIOLOGY I 4 BYRUM SCOTT JUNE 1 OR 2 5:00PM LI AV ROOM  
518 BIO104 PRIN OF BIOLOGY II 4 PARHAM NATHAN JUNE 1 4:00PM LI AV ROOM  CLOSED
          OR JUNE 2 6:00PM LI AV ROOM  
519 BIO104 PRIN OF BIOLOGY II 4 PARHAM NATHAN JUNE 1 4:00PM LI AV ROOM  
          OR JUNE 2 6:00PM LI AV ROOM  
BUSINESS (BUS)              
610 BUS241 PRIN OF ACCOUNT I 3 DAVIS ROB BLACKBOARD      
611 BUS242 PRIN OF ACCOUNT II 3 JOHNSON HALEY ONLINE       
608 BUS271 BUS STATISTICS I 3 TOTTEN SHARON JUNE 1 OR 2 5:00PM AX 106  
609 BUS272 BUS STATISTICS II 3 BAILER DOUG ONLINE      
613 BUS279 SMALL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT 3 CRAFT WILLIAM BLACKBOARD      
CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT (CHD)            
804 CHD100 INTRO/CHD CARE EDU 3 CRAWFORD DEBRA JUNE 2 3:30PM WD 252A  
CHEMISTRY (CHM)              
904 CHM105 INTRO ORGANIC CHEM 4 LAND RODNEY JUNE 1 7:00PM MS 108  
          OR JUNE 2 4:30PM MS 108  
COMPUTER SCIENCE (CIS)            
1009 CIS113 SPREADSHEET SOFTWARE APP 3 DOBBS SAM JUNE 1 4:30PM PA 212  
1010 CIS146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS 3 DAVIS ROB BLACKBOARD      CLOSED
1011 CIS146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS 3 MASSEY JOHN JUNE 1 6:30PM PA 212  
1012 CIS146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS 3 MASSEY JOHN JUNE 1 7:30PM PA 212  
CRIMINAL JUSTICE (CRJ)            
1103 CRJ140 CRIMINAL LAW/PROCD 3 SATTERFIELD BRENT JUNE 2 2:30PM WD 252B  
1104 CRJ209 JUVENILE DELINQUEN 3 SATTERFIELD BRENT JUNE 2 3:30PM WD 252B  
ECONOMICS (ECO)              
1304 ECO231 PRIN MACROECONOMIC 3 JOHNSON HALEY ONLINE      CLOSED
EMERGENCY MEDICAL - PARAMEDIC (EMP)            
2002 EMP191 PARAMEDIC PREPATRY 2 WOOTTEN ROGER BLACKBOARD      
ENGLISH (ENG)              
2323 ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I 3 JOHNSON CAROLYN BLACKBOARD     CLOSED
2324 ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I 3 RAUGHTON LINDA BLACKBOARD      
2325 ENG102 ENGLISH COMP II 3 JOHNSON CAROLYN BLACKBOARD      
2326 ENG251 AMERICAN LIT I 3 RAUGHTON LINDA BLACKBOARD      
2327 ENG271 WORLD LIT I 3 SMITH JENNIFER BLACKBOARD     CLOSED
2328 ENG272 WORLD LIT II 3 SMITH JENNIFER BLACKBOARD      
GEOGRAPHY (GEO)            
2701 GEO100 WORLD REGIONAL GEO 3 BERRY BILL JUNE 1 5:00PM LI 201  
HEALTH EDUCATION (HED)            
2902 HED224 PERS & COMM HEALTH 3 WELLS KATHY BLACKBOARD      
HISTORY (HIS)              
3013 HIS101 WESTERN CIV I 3 FINCH STARLA BLACKBOARD      
3014 HIS102 WESTERN CIV II 3 FINCH STARLA BLACKBOARD      
3015 HIS201 U S HISTORY I 3 KOGER BRADLEY JUNE 2 3:30PM MS 101  
3016 HIS202 U S HISTORY II 3 KOGER BRADLEY JUNE 2 4:30PM MS 101  
MATHEMATICS (MTH)            
3759 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 BRELAND MILAH JUNE 1 OR 2 4:00PM AX 106 CLOSED
3760 MTH110 FINITE MATHEMATICS 3 MILLICAN GREG JUNE 1 OR 2 4:30PM MS 109  
3761 MTH112 PRECALCULUS ALGEBR 3 MILLICAN GREG JUNE 1 OR 2 4:30PM MS 109  
3762 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 HOLLAND LARRY JUNE 1 OR 2 4:00PM MS 117  
3763 MTH231 MTH/ELEM TEACHR I 3 HOLLAND LARRY JUNE 1 OR 2 4:45PM MS 117  
3764 MTH232 MTH/ELEM TEACHR II 3 CAMP JOHN JUNE 1 OR 2 5:00PM MS 109  
3765 MTH265 ELEM STATISTICS 3 TOTTEN SHARON JUNE 1 OR 2 5:00PM AX 106  
MEDICAL ASSISTANT (MAT)            
3506 MAT101 MEDICAL TERMINOLOG 3 WALKER RACHEL JUNE 2 1:00PM HE 111 CLOSED
3507 MAT128 MEDICAL LAW ETHICS 3 WALKER RACHEL JUNE 2 2:00PM HE 111  
MUSIC (MUS)              
4302 MUS101 MUSIC APPRECIATION 3 KNOX DANIEL BLACKBOARD      
4303 MUS115 FUNDAMENTALS/MUS 3 KNOX DANIEL BLACKBOARD      
OFFICE ADMINISTRATION (OAD)            
4704 OAD103 INTER KEYBOARDING 3 BARKLEY RITA JUNE 2 5:30PM BE 208  
4707 OAD211 MED TERMINOLOGY 3 WALKER RACHEL JUNE 2 1:00PM HE 111  
PARALEGAL (PRL)            
5502 PRL210 INTRO/REAL PROP LAW 3 BRADFORD MELANIE JUNE 2 7:30PM LI 203  
5503 PRL230 DOMESTIC LAW 3 STEWART PATRICIA JUNE 1 8:30PM LI 203  
5504 PRL240 WILLS/ESTS/TRUSTS 3 BRADFORD MELANIE JUNE 2 7:30PM LI 203  
5505 PRL282 LAW OFF MGT & PROC 3 STEWART PATRICIA JUNE 1 7:30PM LI 203  
PHYSICAL EDUCATION (PED)            
4905 PED200 FOUND OF PHY ED 3 WELLS KATHY BLACKBOARD      
PHYSICAL SCIENCE (PHS)            
5102 PHS111 PHYSICAL SCIENCE I 4 JOHNSON ERIC JUNE 1 OR 2 7:00PM LI AV ROOM  CLOSED
5103 PHS111 PHYSICAL SCIENCE I 4 JOHNSON ERIC JUNE 1 OR 2 7:00PM LI AV ROOM  
5104 PHS112 PHYSICAL SCIENC II 4 LAND RODNEY JUNE 1 7:30PM MS 108  
          OR JUNE 2 4:00PM MS 108  
POLITICAL SCIENCE (POL)            
5402 POL211 AM NATIONAL GOVT 3 ADAMS DEANNA BLACKBOARD      
5403 POL220 ST & LOCAL GOVT 3 HODGES MATTHEW BLACKBOARD      
PSYCHOLOGY (PSY)            
5610 PSY200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 ADKINS MELINDA BLACKBOARD     CLOSED
5611 PSY200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 ADKINS MELINDA BLACKBOARD      
5612 PSY210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV 3 MCKINNON M M BLACKBOARD     CLOSED
5613 PSY210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV 3 MCKINNON M M BLACKBOARD      
RELIGION (REL)              
5905 REL152 SURVEY NEW TESTAMT 3 MCFADDEN PAT JUNE 1 4:00PM BE 110 CLOSED
SOCIOLOGY (SOC)            
6202 SOC200 INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY 3 PALMER BARBARA BLACKBOARD     CLOSED
6203 SOC200 INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY 3 PALMER BARBARA BLACKBOARD      
SPEECH (SPH)              
6409 SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK 3 GAMBRELL STEVEN JUNE 1 5:00PM GY 245  CLOSED
    CLASS MEETS 6:00PM 6/22, 7/13, & 8/3 GY 245        
6410 SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK 3 GAMBRELL STEVEN JUNE 2 5:00PM GY 245  CLOSED
    CLASS MEETS 6:00PM 6/23, 7/14, & 8/4 GY 245        
WORK KEYS, INTEGRATED (WKO)            
6802 WKO106 WORKPLACE SKILLS 3 SOUTHEARD ED JUNE 2 4:00PM WD 132 CLOSED
            OR 5:00PM    
6803 WKO106 WORKPLACE SKILLS 3 SOUTHEARD ED JUNE 2 4:00PM WD 132  
            OR 5:00PM