Contacts  |  A-Z Index  |  Catalog  |  E-mail  |  NOAH

 
college seal  

When to Register: ACADEMIC CALENDAR

What kind of Registration are you eligible for?   

How to Register

Tuition, Fees & Cashier Hours

How to Take a Course Overload

How to Audit a Class

Is Your Registration Complete?

Drop/Add Classes or Withdraw   

Students with Disabilities

Bookstore

I D Cards

Parking

Are You Graduating?

Building Code Legend & Map

    SPRING Class Schedules:
 Day

 Evening

Internet
Final Exams

Prerequisites

INTERNET (DISTANCE) CLASS SCHEDULE SPRING SEMESTER 2010-2011

See: 
Blackboard Instructions
Distance Education

ORIENTATION for each course is required. 

If Orientation has a date and time, it must be attended on campus.

If it says "BLACKBOARD," orientation will be in Blackboard.

 ART (ART)
309 ART100 ART APPRECIATION 3 KILGORE BARBARA BLACKBOARD
 ASTRONOMY (AST)
900 AST220 INTRO TO ASTRONOMY 4 EVANKO L R BLACKBOARD
 BIOLOGY (BIO)
532 BIO103 PRIN OF BIOLOGY I 4 BYRUM SCOTT JAN 10 OR 11 06:00PM HE 106
533 BIO103 PRIN OF BIOLOGY I 4 BYRUM SCOTT JAN 10 OR 11 06:00PM HE 106
534 BIO104 PRIN OF BIOLOGY II 4 PARHAM NATHAN BLACKBOARD
535 BIO104 PRIN OF BIOLOGY II 4 PARHAM NATHAN BLACKBOARD
 BUSINESS (BUS)
618 BUS176 PROMOT STRATEGIES 3 DURHAM JIMMY BLACKBOARD
614 BUS215 BUS COMMUNICATION 3 HANCOCK TINA BLACKBOARD
615 BUS241 PRIN OF ACCOUNT I 3 STAFF BLACKBOARD
616 BUS242 PRIN OF ACCOUNT II 3 STAFF BLACKBOARD
619 BUS263 LEG/SOC ENVIR/BUS 3 CRAFT WILLIAM BLACKBOARD
605 BUS271 BUS STATISTICS I 3 NIBLETT ADAM JAN 10 OR 12 06:00PM MS 109
604 BUS272 BUS STATISTICS II 3 BAILER DOUG BLACKBOARD
620 BUS279 SMALL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT 3 CRAFT WILLIAM BLACKBOARD
 CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT (CHD)
809 CHD100 INTRO/CHD CARE EDU 3 MAJORS SHERRY JAN 13 04:00PM WD 252
810 CHD209 INFANT AND TODDLER ED PROG 3 ONEAL DEBRA JAN 14 04:00PM WD 252
 COMPUTER SCIENCE (CIS)
1015 CIS146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS 3 MASSEY JOHN BLACKBOARD
1016 CIS146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS 3 MASSEY JOHN BLACKBOARD
1017 CIS146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS 3 HESTER JULIE BLACKBOARD
1018 CIS146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS 3 HESTER JULIE BLACKBOARD
1019 CIS146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS 3 MASSEY JOHN BLACKBOARD
1020 CIS147 ADV MICRO APPL 3 HESTER JULIE BLACKBOARD
1013 CIS160 MULTIMEDIA FOR THE WWW 3 SHARP RICHARD BLACKBOARD
1012 CIS207 INTRO TO WEB DEVELOPMENT 3 SHARP RICHARD BLACKBOARD
 CRIMINAL JUSTICE (CRJ)
1105 CRJ100 INTRO TO CRIM JUST 3 SATTERFIELD BRENT BLACKBOARD
1106 CRJ140 CRIMINAL LAW/PROCD 3 SATTERFIELD BRENT BLACKBOARD
 ECONOMICS (ECO)
1304 ECO231 PRIN MACROECONOMIC 3 JOHNSON HALEY BLACKBOARD
1305 ECO232 PRIN MICROECONOMIC 3 JOHNSON HALEY BLACKBOARD
 EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES (EMS)
2113 EMS101 CPR II 1 BAKER JENNIFER BLACKBOARD
2112 EMS106 MED TERM/HEALTH PR 2 BAKER JENNIFER BLACKBOARD
 ENGLISH (ENG)
2344 ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I 3 RAUGHTON LINDA BLACKBOARD
2345 ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I 3 RAUGHTON LINDA BLACKBOARD
2346 ENG102 ENGLISH COMP II 3 JOHNSON CAROLYN BLACKBOARD
2347 ENG102 ENGLISH COMP II 3 JOHNSON CAROLYN BLACKBOARD
2348 ENG251 AMERICAN LIT I 3 RAUGHTON LINDA BLACKBOARD
2349 ENG252 AMERICAN LIT II 3 JOHNSON CAROLYN BLACKBOARD
2350 ENG261 ENGLISH LIT I 3 RAGSDALE JODY BLACKBOARD
2351 ENG262 ENGLISH LIT II 3 RAGSDALE JODY BLACKBOARD
2352 ENG271 WORLD LIT I 3 SMITH JENNIFER JAN 10 OR 11 04:30PM EN 101
2353 ENG272 WORLD LIT II 3 SMITH JENNIFER JAN 10 OR 11 05:00PM EN 101
 GEOGRAPHY (GEO)
BLACKBOARD
2702 GEO100 WORLD REGIONAL GEO 3 BERRY BILL BLACKBOARD
 HEALTH EDUCATION (HED)
2903 HED224 PERS & COMM HEALTH 3 WELLS KATHY BLACKBOARD
 HISTORY (HIS)
3018 HIS101 WESTERN CIV I 3 FINCH STARLA BLACKBOARD
3019 HIS102 WESTERN CIV II 3 FINCH STARLA BLACKBOARD
3020 HIS201 U S HISTORY I 3 KOGER BRADLEY JAN 10 OR 12 03:30PM MS 101
3021 HIS202 U S HISTORY II 3 KOGER BRADLEY JAN 10 OR 12 04:30PM MS 101
 HOME ECONOMICS (HEC)
7001 HEC140 PRINCIPLES OF NUTRITION 3 QUIZON SHEENA BLACKBOARD
 MATHEMATICS (MTH)
3820 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 MONROE JEFF JAN 11 OR 13 08:30PM MS 117
3821 MTH110 FINITE MATHEMATICS 3 BAKER DEBORAH JAN 11 OR 13 04:00PM AX 105
3822 MTH112 PRECALCULUS ALGEBR 3 BAKER DEBORAH JAN 11 OR 13 04:00PM AX 105
3823 MTH112 PRECALCULUS ALGEBR 3 CAMP JOHN JAN 10 OR 12 07:00PM MS 109
3824 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 MILLICAN GREG JAN 10 OR 12 04:00PM MS 109
3825 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 HOLLAND LARRY JAN 11 OR 13 05:00PM AX 106
3826 MTH231 MTH/ELEM TEACHR I 3 BOYD ALICIA JAN 10 OR 12 05:00PM MS 109
3827 MTH231 MTH/ELEM TEACHR I 3 HOLLAND LARRY JAN 11 OR 13 04:00PM AX 106
3828 MTH232 MTH/ELEM TEACHR II 3 CAMP JOHN JAN 10 OR 12 07:30PM MS 109
3829 MTH265 ELEM STATISTICS 3 NIBLETT ADAM JAN 10 OR 12 06:00PM MS 109

 MEDICAL ASSISTANT (MAT)
3513 MAT101 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 WALKER RACHEL BLACKBOARD
3512 MAT103 MEDICAL ASST THEORY II 3 WALKER RACHEL BLACKBOARD
3511 MAT128 MEDICAL LAW ETHICS 3 BELL GERALD JAN 11 06:00PM HE 111
 MUSIC(MUS)
4304 MUS101 MUSIC APPRECIATION 3 KNOX DANIEL BLACKBOARD
4305 MUS115 FUNDAMENTALS/MUSIC 3 KNOX DANIEL BLACKBOARD
 NURSING (NUR)
4605 NUR204 ROLE TRANSITION FOR RN 4 WATSON DONNA JAN 11 01:00PM HE 106
 OFFICE ADMINISTRATION (OAD)
4711 OAD101 BEG KEYBOARDING 3 WHITTEN SHERRY BLACKBOARD
4710 OAD103 INTER KEYBOARDING 3 WHITTEN SHERRY BLACKBOARD
4712 OAD126 ADV WORD PROCESSING 3 BARKLEY RITA BLACKBOARD
 PARALEGAL (PRL)
5503 PRL103 ADVN LGL RES/WRTG 3 BRADFORD MELANIE BLACKBOARD
5504 PRL240 WILLS/ESTS/TRUSTS 3 LAMUNYN DARA BLACKBOARD
5505 PRL291 INTERN IN PARALEGL 3 BRADFORD MELANIE BLACKBOARD
 PHYSICAL EDUCATION (PED)
4907 PED200 FOUND OF PHY ED 3 WELLS KATHY BLACKBOARD
 PHYSICAL SCIENCE (PHS)
5101 PHS111 PHYSICAL SCIENCE I 4 EVANKO L R BLACKBOARD
5102 PHS111 PHYSICAL SCIENCE I 4 WALKER JOHN JAN 10 OR 11 07:00PM AX 105
5103 PHS112 PHYSICAL SCIENC II 4 JOHNSON ERIC JAN 10 OR 11 06:30PM MS 108
5104 PHS112 PHYSICAL SCIENC II 4 JOHNSON ERIC JAN 10 OR 11 06:30PM MS 108
 PHYSICS (PHY)
5203 PHY120 INTRO TO PHYSICS 4 HOLLAND LARRY JAN 11 OR 13 06:00PM AX 106
 POLITICAL SCIENCE (POL)
5402 POL211 AM NATIONAL GOVT 3 ADAMS DEANNA BLACKBOARD
5403 POL220 ST & LOCAL GOVT 3 HODGES MATTHEW BLACKBOARD
 PSYCHOLOGY (PSY)
5620 PSY200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 ADKINS MELINDA BLACKBOARD
5621 PSY200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 ADKINS MELINDA BLACKBOARD
5622 PSY210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV 3 ADKINS MELINDA BLACKBOARD
5623 PSY210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV 3 MCKINNON M M BLACKBOARD
 RELIGION (REL)
5907 REL151 SURVEY OLD TESTAMT 3 MCFADDEN PAT JAN 11 OR 13 04:00PM PA 206
5908 REL152 SURVEY NEW TESTAMT 3 MCFADDEN PAT JAN 11 OR 13 05:00PM PA 206
 SOCIOLOGY (S0C)
6202 SOC200 INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY 3 PALMER BARBARA BLACKBOARD
6203 SOC200 INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY 3 PALMER BARBARA BLACKBOARD
 SPANISH (SPA)
6305 SPA102 INTRO SPANISH II 4 FRICKS BRAD BLACKBOARD
 SPEECH (SPH)
6412 SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK 3 GAMBRELL STEVEN JAN 10 OR 12 06:00PM GY 245
CLASS MEETS: 2/9, 3/9, 4/20 06:00PM GY 245
6413 SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK 3 GAMBRELL STEVEN JAN 11 OR 13 07:00PM GY 245
CLASS MEETS: 2/8, 3/8, 4/19 07:00PM GY 245
 WORK KEYS, INTEGRATED (WKO)
6802 WKO106 WORKPLACE SKILLS 3 SOUTHEARD ED JAN 11 03:00PM OR WD 132
            4:00 OR 5:00 PM  
6803 WKO106 WORKPLACE SKILLS 3 SOUTHEARD ED JAN 11 03:00PM OR WD 132  
            4:00 OR 5:00 PM  
 

Northeast Alabama Community College Rainsville, Alabama 35986
(256) 638-4418 or (256) 228-6001

TOP