A to Z Index  

Contacts

E-mail Log-In

NOAH

 

Students   

Future Students

Faculty & Staff 

Friends & Visitors

DEAN OF INSTRUCTION
PA 129   Phone 240 
E-mail stewarta@nacc.edu  

ADMISSIONS OFFICE
SC 115   Phone 434
E-mail: qanadiloa@nacc.edu

Fall Class Schedules:      

   Day

   Evening 

   Internet

   Final Exams

Registration Procedure

Class Schedules

Prerequisites

Eligibility

How to Audit a Class

Is your registration complete?

EVENING CLASS SCHEDULE - FALL 2007-2008

updated 06/17/2010

Note: CLOSED classes are filled, not cancelled. If they re-open due to student withdrawals, the word "closed" will be removed.

CALL#

COURSE

COURSE NAME

HRS

INSTRUCTOR

TIME

DAYS

LOCATION

 

ART (ART)

 

 

 

 

 

 

307

ART100

ART APPRECIATION

3

STEVENSON P L

04:00P 05:15P

T & TH

GY  204

 

BANKING AND FINANCE (BFN)

 

 

 

 

 

 

401

BFN101

LAW AND BANKING

2

BLEVINS J D

05:30P 07:30P

MONDAY

PA  204

 

BIOLOGY (BIO)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

516

BIO103

PRIN OF BIOLOGY I

4

RYAN T L

07:00P 09:05P

M & W

KX  114

 

 

BIO103

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

 

 

517

BIO103

PRIN OF BIOLOGY I

4

SAINT R D

04:45P 06:45P

T & TH

KX  106

 

 

BIO103

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

 

 

532

BIO103

PRIN OF BIOLOGY I

4

SAINT R D

7:00P 9:05 P

T & TH

KX 106

 

 

BIO103

LAB

 

 

 

 

 

 

518

BIO104

PRIN OF BIOLOGY II

4

RYAN T L

04:30P 06:45P

M & W

KX  114

 

 

BIO104

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

 

 

519

BIO201

HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I

4

BYRUM D S

4:45P 6:45P

T & TH

KX  1114

CLOSED

 

BIO201

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

 

 

520

BIO201

HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I

4

DURHAM S D

04:45P 06:45P

M & W

KX 106

CLOSED

 

BIO201

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

 

 

521

BIO201

HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I

4

BYRUM D S

07:00P 09:05P

T & TH

KX  114

CLOSED

 

BIO201

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

 

 

523

BIO202

HUMAN A & P II

4

JENNINGS J H

04:45P 06:45P

T & TH

MS 112

 

 

BIO202

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

 

 

524

BIO202

HUMAN A & P II

4

DURHAM S D

07:00P 09:05P

M & W

KX 106

CLOSED

 

BIO202

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

 

 

525

BIO220

GEN MICROBIOLOGY

4

HOLT K S

04:20P 07:00P

T & TH

KX  204

CLOSED

 

BIO220

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

 

 

BUSINESS (BUS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

609

BUS177

SALESMANSHIP

3

DURHAM J B

07:00P 08:15P

M & W

BE  110

 

611

BUS215

BUS  COMMUNICATION

3

BARKLEY R S

05:30P 06:45P

T & TH

BE  206

 

606

BUS241

PRIN OF ACCOUNT I

3

MCBRIDE H L

05:30P 06:45P

M & W

BE  100

 

607

BUS242

PRIN OF ACCOUNT II

3

MCBRIDE H L

07:00P 08:15P

M & W

BE  100

 

612

BUS271

BUS STATISTICS I

3

GRAY B

05:30P 06:45P

M & W

MS  117

 

613

BUS272

BUS STATISTICS II

3

GRAY B

04:00P 05:15P

M & W

MS  117

 

610

BUS275

PRIN OF MANAGEMENT

3

DURHAM J B

08:30P 09:45P

M & W

BE  110

 

608

BUS276

HUMAN RESOURCE MGT

3

DURHAM J B

05:30P 06:45P

M & W

BE  110

 

CHEMISTRY (CHM)

 

 

 

 

 

 

905

CHM104

INTRO/INORGANI CHM

4

LAND R C

04:45P 06:50P

M & W

MS  108

 

 

CHM104

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

 

 

CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT (CHD)

 

 

 

 

 

 

805

CHD100

INTRO/CHD CARE EDU

3

CRAWFORD D F

08:30P 09:50P

T & TH

WD  252A

 

809

CHD203

CH LIT/LANGUAGE DEV

3

CRAWFORD D F

06:30P 08:20P

T & TH

WD 252A

 

808

CHD206

CHDREN HEALTH/SAFE

3

CRAWFORD D F

05:00P 06:20P

T & TH

WD 252A

 

801

CHD208

ADMIN CHILD DEV PROGRAMS

3

DURHAM D L

05:00P 06:20P

M & W

WD  252A

 

802

CHD209

INFANT -TODDLER EDU PROG

3

DURHAM D L

06:30P 07:50P

M & W

WD  252A

 

806

CHD215

SUPRV PRAC EXP/CHILD DEV

3

LANEY L B

TBA

TBA

WD  252A

 

807

CHD210

EDU EXCEPTIONAL YNG CH

3

LANEY L B

08:30P 09:50P

M & W

WD  252A

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE (CIS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1008

CIS146

MICROCOMPUTER APPS

3

PONGPAKDEE P

04:00P 05:15P

T & TH

PA  212

 

1009

CIS146

MICROCOMPUTER APPS

3

DOBBS S G

05:30P 06:45P

M & W

PA  212

 

1007

CIS251

C++ PROGRAMMING

3

PONGPAKDE P

05:30P 06:45P

T & TH

PA  212

 

COSMETOLOGY (COS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1586

COS131

ESTHETICS

3

OGLE P A

04:30P 05:20P

M & W

DC  TC

 

1587

COS132

ESTHETICS APPLICATIONS

3

OGLE P A

05:20P 10:00P

M & W

DC  TC

 

1585

COS143

HAIR DESIGNS

3

GILLILAND R R

04:30P 07:30P

T & TH

DC  TC

 

DANCE (DNC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

851

DNC110

INTRO TO DANCE STYLES

2

HAMMONDS B

03:45P 04:45P

M & W

GY  AUD

 

852

DNC231

THEATER DANCE I

3

HAMMONDS B

05:30P 06:45P

M & W

GY  AUD

 

DRAFTING AND DESIGN TECHNOLOGY (DDT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1208

DDT104

INTRO TO CADD

3

HODGES J W

05:00P 07:10P

T & TH

TC  107

 

1209

DDT111

FUND OF DRAFTG & DESIGN

3

GLEDHILL T E

07:20P 09:30P

T & TH

TC  108

 

1213

DDT116

BLUPRT RDG/CONST

3

HODGE J P

05:00P 07:10P

M & W

TC  108

 

1210

DDT132

ARCHITECTURAL DRAFTG

3

HODGE J P

05:00P 07:10P

T & TH

TC  108

 

1211

DDT193

DRAFTING INTERNSHIP

3

ANDREWS L K

TBA

TBA

TC  101

 

1212

DDT233

SOLID MODELING

3

HODGES J W

07:20P 09:30P

T & TH

TC  107

 

ECONOMICS (ECO)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1303

ECO231

PRIN MACROECONOMIC

3

MASSINGIL S C

05:30P 06:45P

T & TH

BE  100

 

1304

ECO232

PRIN MICROECONOMIC

3

MASSINGIL S C

07:00P 08:15P

T & TH

BE  100

 

EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES (EMS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

2114

EMS117

EMS BASIC CLIN COMP

1

WOOTTEN R G

TBA

TBA

HOSP

 

ENGLISH (ENG)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2339

ENG092

BASIC ENGLISH I

3

SMITH S C

07:00P 08:15P

T & TH

EN  101

 

2330

ENG093

BASIC ENGLISH II

3

GALLOWAY J G

05:30P 06:45P

M & W

EN  101

 

2349

ENG093

BASIC ENGLISH II

3

WHITMORE J M

07:00P 08:15P

T & TH

AX  101

 

2329

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

GALLOWAY J G

03:30P 04:45P

M & W

EN  101

 

2331

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

GRAVES L

05:30P 06:45P

M & W

AX  101

 

2332

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

GRAVES L

07:00P 08:15P

M & W

AX  101

CLOSED

2336

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

RAUGHTON L G

03:30P 04:45P

T & TH

EN  102

CLOSED

2340

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

RAGSDALE J M

07:00P 08:15P

T & TH

EN  111

 

2341

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

RAGSDALE J M

08:30P 09:45P

T & TH

EN  111

 

2333

ENG102

ENGLISH COMP II

3

GALLOWAY J G

07:00P 08:15P

M & W

EN  101

 

2338

ENG102

ENGLISH COMP II

3

SMITH S C

05:30P 06:45P

T & TH

EN  101

 

2334

ENG252

AMERICAN LIT II

3

JOHNSON C A

07:00P 08:15P

M & W

EN  102

 

2342

ENG261

ENGLISH LIT I

3

SMITH S C

08:30P 09:45P

T & TH

EN  101

 

2335

ENG262

ENGLISH LIT II

3

GRAVES L

08:30P 09:45P

M & W

AX  101

 

GEOGRAPHY (GEO)

 

 

 

 

 

 

2701

GEO100

WORLD REGIONAL GEO

3

BERRY W E

07:00P 08:15P

M & W

LI  201

 

HISTORY (HIS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3011

HIS101

WESTERN CIV I

3

CAMPBELL P A

08:30P 09:45P

T & TH

MS  101

 

3012

HIS101

WESTERN CIV I

3

CAMPBELL P A

05:30P 06:45P

T & TH

MS  101

 

3013

HIS102

WESTERN CIV II

3

CAMPBELL P A

07:00P 08:15P

T & TH

MS  101

 

3014

HIS201

U S  HISTORY I

3

DAY B R

05:30P 06:45P

M & W

PA  206

 

3015

HIS201

U S  HISTORY I

3

COMPTON H

08:30P 09:45P

M & W

MS  101

 

3016

HIS202

U S  HISTORY II

3

COMPTON H

07:00P 08:15P

M & W

MS  101

 

INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS TECH (ILT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

3310

ILT106

CONC DIRECT CURRENT

5

PITTMAN C L

05:00P 07:30P

T & TH

TC  110

 

3312

ILT107

CONC ALTNERT CURRENT

5

PITTMAN C L

07:30P 10:00P

T & TH

TC  110

 

3314

ILT109

ELECT BLUEPRINT READING

3

GLEDHILL T E

TBA

TBA

TBA

 

3316

ILT112

CONC  DIGITAL ELECTRONIC

5

HARRIS J M

05:00P 08:00P

M & W

TC  105

 

3313

ILT169

HYDRAULICS/PNEU LAB

3

KILLOUGH C B

05:00P 07:00P

M & W

GY  103

 

3315

ILT195

TROUBLESHOOTG TECH I

3

HARRIS J M

08:00P 10:00P

M & W

TC  105

 

INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE TECH (INT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

4001

INT117

PRINCI INDSTRL MECHANICS

3

BARKSDALE T A

07:30P 10:00P

M & W

TBA

 

4002

INT129

INDUST SAFETY MAINT TECH

3

KILLOUGH C B

05:00P 07:30P

T & TH

TBA

 

MATHEMATICS - TECHNICAL (MAH)

 

 

 

 

 

 

3403

MAH101

INTRO MATH I

3

BROOKS P N

04:00P 05:15P

M & W

GY  207

 

3404

MAH101

INTRO MATH I

3

SMITH G H

07:00P 08:15P

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

MATHEMATICS (MTH)

 

 

 

 

 

 

3761

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

BROOKS P N

04:00P 05:15P

M & W

GY  207

 

3762

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

BROOKS P N

05:30P 06:45P

M & W

GY  207

 

3763

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

GARDNER A M

07:00P 08:15P

M & W

GY  207

CLOSED

3764

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

GARDNER A M

08:30P 09:45P

M & W

GY  207

 

3765

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

YOUNG C L

04:00P 05:15P

T & TH

GY  207

 

3766

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

BOYD A S

05:30P 06:45P

T & TH

GY  207

 

3767

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

SMITH G H

07:00P 08:15P

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3769

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

MITCHELL G A

04:00P 05:15P

M & W

HE  240

 

 

 

CLASSROOM CLASS

 

 

 

 

 

 

3770

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

BROOKS P N

04:00P 05:15P

M & W

GY  207

 

3771

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

BROOKS P N

05:30P 06:45P

M & W

GY  207

 

3772

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

GARDNER A M

07:00P 08:15P

M & W

GY  207

CLOSED

3773

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

GARDNER A M

08:30P 09:45P

M & W

GY  207

 

3774

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

YOUNG C L

04:00P 05:15P

T & TH

GY  207

 

3775

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

BOYD A S

05:30P 06:45P

T & TH

GY  207

 

3776

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

SMITH G H

07:00P 08:15P

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3810

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

BRIGHT O L

05:30P 06:45P

M & W

AX  105

 

 

 

CLASSROOM CLASS

 

 

 

 

 

 

3778

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

BROOKS P N

04:00P 05:15P

M & W

GY  207

 

3779

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

BROOKS P N

05:30P 06:45P

M & W

GY  207

 

3780

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

GARDNER A M

07:00P 08:15P

M & W

GY  207

CLOSED

3781

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

GARDNER A M

08:30P 09:45P

M & W

GY  207

 

3782

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

YOUNG C L

04:00P 05:15P

T & TH

GY  207

 

3783

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

BOYD A S

05:30P 06:45P

T & TH

GY  207

 

3784

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

SMITH G H

07:00P 08:15P

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3786

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

YOUNG C L

05:30P 06:45P

T & TH

MS  109

 

 

 

CLASSROOM CLASS

 

 

 

 

 

 

3795

MTH110

FINITE MATHEMATICS

3

EMMETT W E

05:30P 06:45P

T & TH

AX  106

 

3796

MTH112

PRECALCULUS ALGEBR

3

EMMETT W E

08:30P 09:45P

T & TH

AX  106

 

3797

MTH112

PRECALCULUS ALGEBR

3

GRAY B

07:00P 08:15P

M & W

MS  117

 

3798

MTH113

PRECALCULUS TRIG

3

EMMETT W E

07:00P 08:15P

T & TH

AX  106

 

3787

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

BROOKS P N

04:00P 05:15P

M & W

GY  207

 

3788

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

BROOKS P N

05:30P 06:45P

M & W

GY  207

 

3789

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

GARDNER A M

07:00P 08:15P

M & W

GY  207

CLOSED

3790

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

GARDNER A M

08:30P 09:45P

M & W

GY  207

 

3791

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

YOUNG C L

04:00P 05:15P

T & TH

GY  207

 

3792

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

BOYD A S

05:30P 06:45P

T & TH

GY  207

 

3793

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

SMITH G H

07:00P 08:15P

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3800

MTH120

CALCULUS & ITS APP

3

TOTTEN S D

04:00P 05:15P

T & TH

AX  106

 

3799

MTH125

CALCULUS I

4

MITCHELL G A

05:20P 06:55P

M & W

HE  240

 

3801

MTH265

ELEM STATISTICS

3

GRAY B

05:30P 06:45P

M & W

MS  117

 

MEDICAL ASSISTANT (MAT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

3507

MAT120

MED ADMIN PROCD I

3

BARNARD B H

05:00P 07:00P

T & TH

HE  111

 

3508

MAT125

LAB PROCED I/MED ASST

3

CARTER R

06:00P 08:00P

T & TH

HE  102

CLOSED

3510

MAT128

MEDCIAL LAW ETHICS

3

BELL B L

08:00P 09:30P

T & TH

HE  102

 

MUSIC ENSEMBLE (MUL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

4111

MUL196

JAZZ BAND I

2

KNOX D C

07:00P 09:20P

TUESDAY

GY  245

 

4112

MUL296

JAZZ BAND III

2

KNOX D C

07:00P 09:20P

TUESDAY

GY  245

 

OFFICE ADMINISTRATION (OAD)

 

 

 

 

 

 

4706

OAD125

WORD PROCESSING

3

BARKLEY R S

07:00P 08:15P

T & TH

BE  207

 

4707

OAD202

LEGAL TRANSCRIPTIO

3

BARKLEY R S

04:00P 05:15P

T & TH

BE  208

 

PARALEGAL (PRL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

5502

PRL160

CRIMINAL LAW & PRO

3

RAY R T

05:30P 06:45P

M & W

LI  206

 

5503

PRL282

LAW OFF MGT & PROC

3

RAY R T

07:00P 08:15P

M & W

LI  206

 

PHILOSOPHY (PHL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

5003

PHL206

ETHICS & SOCIETY

3

REEVES D D

07:00P 08:15P

T & TH

PA  207

 

PHYSICAL SCIENCE (PHS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

5101

PHS112

PHYSICAL SCIENC II

4

JOHNSON E S

07:00P 09:05P

T & TH

MS  108

 

PSYCHOLOGY (PSY)

 

 

 

 

 

 

5614

PSY200

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

3

WOODALL R W

05:30P 06:45P

M & W

HE  110

CLOSED

5615

PSY200

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

3

WARE R J

05:30P 06:45P

T & TH

HE  110

 

5616

PSY200

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

3

WARE R J

08:30P 09:45P

T & TH

HE  110

 

5617

PSY210

HUMAN GROWTH & DEV

3

WOODALL R W

04:00P 05:15P

M & W

HE  110

 

5618

PSY210

HUMAN GROWTH & DEV

3

WOODALL R W

07:00P 08:15P

M & W

HE  110

 

5619

PSY210

HUMAN GROWTH & DEV

3

WARE R J

07:00P 08:15P

T & TH

HE  110

 

READING (RDG)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5702

RDG083

DEV READING I

3

TOWNSON B C

04:00P 05:15P

M & W

EN  111

 

RELIGION (REL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5903

REL151

SURVEY OLD TESTAMT

3

REEVES D D

05:30P 06:45P

T & TH

PA  207

 

SPANISH (SPA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6304

SPA101

INTRO SPANISH I

4

FRICKS B D

05:10P 06:50P

T & TH

LI  201

 

SPEECH (SPH)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6406

SPH107

FUND OF PUBL SPEAK

3

STAFF

05:30P 06:45P

M & W

LI  203

 

6407

SPH107

FUND OF PUBL SPEAK

3

STAFF

07:00P 08:15P

M & W

LI  203

 

6408

SPH107

FUND OF PUBL SPEAK

3

STAFF

08:30P 09:45P

M & W

LI  203

 

THEATRE ARTS (THR)

 

 

 

 

 

 

6609

THR126

INTRO TO THEATRE

3

WEBB M A

05:30P 06:45P

M & W

LY 

 

6610

THR296

DIR STUDY/THEATRE

2

WEBB M A

TBA

TBA

LY