TEXT MENUS   |   CONTACT   |   CATALOG    |   A-Z INDEX   |   E-MAIL   |   NOAH

 

 spring 2006-2007  evening Class Schedule

 

Refresh often to see latest changes. Updated 03/19/2014 03:44 PM

EVENING CLASSES
CALL# COURSE  COURSE NAME         HRS INSTRUCTOR      TIME          DAYS   LOCATION

ART (ART)
307   ART 100 ART APPRECIATION      3 STEVENSON P L   05:30P 06:45P T & TH GY 204

BANKING AND FINANCE (BFN)
401   BFN 100 PRIN OF BANKING       2 BLEVINS J D     05:20P 07:00P MONDAY PA 204

BASIC SKILLS READING (BSR)
5702  BSR 090 INTRO COLLEGE READING 2 TOWNSON B C     04:00P 05:15P M & W  WA 102

BIOLOGY (BIO)
517   BIO 103 PRIN OF BIOLOGY I     4 BYRUM D S       04:45P 06:45P T & TH MS 124
      BIO 103 LAB                                     TBA           TBA    MS 124
518   BIO 103 PRIN OF BIOLOGY I     4 RYAN T L        04:45P 06:45P M & W  KX 114
      BIO 103 LAB                                     TBA           TBA    KX 114
519   BIO 104 PRIN OF BIOLOGY II    4 RYAN T L        07:00P 09:30P M & W  KX 114
      BIO 104 LAB                                     TBA           TBA    KX 114
526   BIO 104 PRIN OF BIOLOGY II    4 BYRUM D S       07:00P 09:30P T & TH MS 124
      BIO 104 LAB                                     TBA           TBA    MS 124
520   BIO 201 HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I     4 DURHAM S D      04:45P 06:45P T & TH KX 106
      BIO 201 LAB                                     TBA           TBA    KX 106
521   BIO 201 HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I     4 GRIFFITH D D    04:45P 06:45P M & W  KX 106
      BIO 201 LAB                                     TBA           TBA    KX 106
522   BIO 202 HUMAN A & P II        4 GRIFFITH D D    07:00P 09:00P M & W  KX 106
      BIO 202 LAB                                     TBA           TBA    KX 106
523   BIO 202 HUMAN A & P II        4 DURHAM S D      08:30P 10:30P T & TH KX 106
      BIO 202 LAB                                     TBA           TBA    KX 106
524   BIO 202 HUMAN A & P II        4 HOLT K S        04:45P 06:45P T & TH KX 114
      BIO 202 LAB                                     TBA           TBA    KX 114
525   BIO 220 GEN MICROBIOLOGY      4 SCOTT J         04:20P 06:50P T & TH MS 112
      BIO 220 LAB                                     TBA           TBA    MS 112   
 

 

BUSINESS (BUS)
615   BUS 175 RETAILING             3 DURHAM J B      07:00P 08:15P M & W  BE 110
614   BUS 176 PROMOT STRATEGIES     3 DURHAM J B      05:30P 06:45P M & W  BE 110
616   BUS 177 SALESMANSHIP          3 DURHAM J B      08:30P 09:45P M & W  BE 110
613   BUS 215 BUS COMMUNICATION     3 BARKLEY R S     05:30P 06:45P T & TH BE 208
611   BUS 241 PRIN OF ACCOUNT I     3 GREEN G L       05:30P 06:45P M & W  BE 100
612   BUS 242 PRIN OF ACCOUNT II    3 GREEN G L       07:00P 08:15P M & W  BE 100
605   BUS 271 BUS STATISTICS I      3 TOTTEN S D      08:30P 09:45P M & W  AX 106
606   BUS 272 BUS STATISTICS II     3 GRAY B          07:00P 08:15P M & W  MS 117

CHEMISTRY (CHM)
905   CHM 111 COLLEGE CHEM I        4 LAND R C        07:00P 09:30P M & W  MS 108
      CHM 111 LAB                                     TBA           TBA    MS 108

CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT (CHD)
801   CHD 203 CHILD LIT/LANG DEV    3 GOLDEN L A      06:30P 08:20P M & W  GY 202
802   CHD 204 METHODS & MAT/TCH CH  3 CRAWFORD D F    06:30P 08:20P T & TH GY 202
803   CHD 205 PROG PLAN FOR CHD     3 MAJORS S L      05:00P 06:20P M & W  GY 202
804   CHD 206 CHDREN HEALTH/SAFE    3 GOLDEN L A      08:30P 09:50P M & W  GY 202
805   CHD 215 SUPRV PRAC EXP/CHD    3 GOLDEN L A      TBA           TBA    GY 202
806   CHD 224 SCHOOLAGE CHILD CARE  3 CRAWFORD D F    05:00P 06:20P T & TH GY 202

COMPUTER SCIENCE (CIS)
1005  CIS 110 INTR COMP LOGIC/PROG  3 PONGPAKDEE P    04:00P 05:15P T & TH PA 212
1007  CIS 146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS    3 ANDREWS K A     08:30P 09:45P T & TH PA 212
1008  CIS 207 INTRO WEB DEVELOPMENT 3 DOBBS S G       05:30P 06:45P M & W  PA 212
1006  CIS 285 OBJ ORIENTED PRMG     3 PONGPAKDEE P    05:30P 06:45P T & TH PA 212

COSMETOLOGY (COS)
1581  COS 113 CHEMICAL METHODOLOGY  3 CLEMENT J E     04:30P 05:30P M T W  DK TS
      CLASS MEETS @ DEKALB COUNTY TECH SCHOOL
1582  COS 114 CHEM METHODOLOGY LAB  3 CLEMENT J E     05:30P 09:30P M & W  DK TS
      CLASS MEETS @ DEKALB COUNTY TECH SCHOOL
1583  COS 121 COLORIMETRY           3 CLEMENT J E     05:30P 09:00P T & TH DK TS
      CLASS MEETS @ DEKALB COUNTY TECH SCHOOL
 

 

DRAFTING AND DESIGN TECHNOLOGY (DDT)
1209  DDT 127 INTER CAD             3 HODGES J W      07:20P 09:30P M & W  TC 107
1208  DDT 128 TECHNICAL DRAWING II  3 HODGES J W      05:00P 07:10P M & W  TC 107
1213  DDT 192 DRAFTING INTERNSHIP   2 ANDREWS L K     TBA           TBA    TC 107
1210  DDT 213 CIVIL DRAFTING        3 GLEDHILL T E    05:00P 07:10P T & TH TC 107
1211  DDT 225 STRUC STEEL DRFTNG    3 RAINS J P       07:20P 09:30P T & TH TC 107
1212  DDT 239 IND/ST MATH FOR DRFT  3 POPE T W        TBA           T & TH TC 107

ECONOMICS (ECO)
1304  ECO 231 PRIN MACROECONOMICS   3 MASSINGILL S C  05:30P 06:45P T & TH BE 110
1305  ECO 232 PRIN MICROECONOMICS   3 MASSINGILL S C  07:00P 08:15P T & TH BE 110

EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES (EMS)
2108  EMS 140 EMT PREP/PREHOSP      2 BROCK D E       06:00P 10:00P TUES   EM 101
2109  EMS 141 EMT ASSES/TRAUMA      3 HEARD J         06:00P 10:00P MONDAY EM 101
2110  EMS 142 EMT MED EMER/PEDIA    3 HEARD J         06:00P 10:00P THURS  EM 101
2111  EMS 143 EMT BASIC CLINICAL    1 WOOTTEN R G     TBA           TBA    HOSP

ENGLISH (ENG)
2327  ENG 092 BASIC ENGLISH I       3 GALLOWAY J G    05:30P 06:45P M & W  MS 101
2328  ENG 093 BASIC ENGLISH II      3 GRAVES L        05:30P 06:45P M & W  AX 101
2333  ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I        3 PARCELEWICZ S S 07:00P 08:15P M & W  BE 102
2334  ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I        3 MCGEE D D       05:30P 06:45P T & TH AX 101
2335  ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I        3 MCGEE D D       07:00P 08:15P T & TH AX 101
2336  ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I        3 SMITH S C       08:30P 09:45P T & TH BE 102
2337  ENG 102 ENGLISH COMP II       3 SMITH S C       05:30P 06:45P T & TH BE 102
2338  ENG 102 ENGLISH COMP II       3 GRAVES L        07:00P 08:15P M & W  AX 101
2339  ENG 102 ENGLISH COMP II       3 SMITH S C       07:00P 08:15P T & TH BE 102
2340  ENG 102 ENGLISH COMP II       3 PARCELEWICZ S S 08:30P 09:45P M & W  BE 102
2343  ENG 251 AMERICAN LIT I        3 GALLOWAY J G    07:00P 08:15P M & W  MS 101
2353  ENG 251 AMERICAN LIT I        3 GALLOWAY J G    04:00P 05:15P M & W  MS 101
2344  ENG 261 ENGLISH LIT I         3 GRAVES L        08:30P 09:45P M & W  AX 101
2345  ENG 262 ENGLISH LIT II        3 MCGEE D D       08:30P 09:45P T & TH AX 101

GEOGRAPHY (GEO)
2701  GEO 100 WORLD REGIONAL GEO    3 BERRY W E       07:00P 08:15P M & W  LI 201   
 

 

HISTORY (HIS)
3011  HIS 101 WESTERN CIV I         3 CAMPBELL P A    07:00P 08:15P T & TH MS 101
3012  HIS 102 WESTERN CIV II        3 CAMPBELL P A    08:30P 09:45P T & TH MS 101
3010  HIS 202 U S HISTORY II        3 DAY B R         05:30P 06:45P M & W  PA 206

INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS TECH (ILT)
3311  ILT 100 APPL ELEC COMPUTATION 3 HARRIS J M      TBA           TBA    TBA
3308  ILT 106 DIRECT CURRENT        5 PITTMAN C L     05:00P 07:30P M & W  TC 110
              REQUIRED-ADDITIONAL WORK OUT SIDE CLASS
3309  ILT 107 ALTNERT CURRENT       5 PITTMAN C L     07:30P 10:00P M & W  TC 110
              REQUIRED-ADDITIONAL WORK OUT SIDE CLASS
3314  ILT 109 ELECT BLUEPRINT RDG   3 JEFFERY H E     TBA           TBA    TC 108
3310  ILT 111 SOLID STATE           5 HARRIS J M      05:00P 07:30P T & TH TC 110
              REQUIRED -ADDITIONAL WORK OUT SIDE CLASS
3315  ILT 125 DIG COMMUNICATIONS    3 BARKSDALE T A   05:00P 06:30P M & W  GY 103
3316  ILT 126 DIG COMMUN LAB        2 BARKSDALE T A   06:30P 08:30P M & W  GY 103
3307  ILT 164 CIRCUIT FABRICATION I 1 KYLLO J J       04:00P 05:00P T & TH TC 104
3313  ILT 194 PROGRAM LOGIC CONTR I 3 KILLOUGH C B    07:30P 09:30P M & W  TC 105
3312  ILT 197 MOTOR CONTROLS I      3 KILLOUGH C B    05:00P 07:30P M & W  TC 105

INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE TECHNOLOGY (INT)
4001  INT 129 INDUS SFTY MAINT TECH 3 GLEDHILL T E    07:30P 10:00P T & TH TC 108

MATHEMATICS (MAH)
3403  MAH 101 INTRO MATH I          3 WILLMON A K     08:30P 09:45P T & TH GY 207
3404  MAH 101 INTRO MATH I          3 BOYD A S        07:00P 08:15P T & TH GY 207
 

 

MATHEMATICS (MTH)
3759  MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA           3 BROOKS P N      04:00P 05:15P M & W  GY 207
3760  MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA           3 BROOKS P N      05:30P 06:45P M & W  GY 207
3761  MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA           3 GARDNER A M     07:00P 08:15P M & W  GY 207
3762  MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA           3 GARDNER A M     08:30P 09:45P M & W  GY 207
3763  MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA           3 SMITH G H       04:00P 05:15P T & TH GY 207
3764  MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA           3 YOUNG C L       05:30P 06:45P T & TH GY 207
3765  MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA           3 BOYD A S        07:00P 08:15P T & TH GY 207
3766  MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA           3 WILLMON A K     08:30P 09:45P T & TH GY 207
3767  MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA    3 BROOKS P N      04:00P 05:15P M & W  GY 207
3768  MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA    3 BROOKS P N      05:30P 06:45P M & W  GY 207
3769  MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA    3 GARDNER A M     07:00P 08:15P M & W  GY 207
3770  MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA    3 GARDNER A M     08:30P 09:45P M & W  GY 207
3771  MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA    3 SMITH G H       04:00P 05:15P T & TH GY 207
3772  MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA    3 YOUNG C L       05:30P 06:45P T & TH GY 207
3773  MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA    3 BOYD A S        07:00P 08:15P T & TH GY 207
3774  MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA    3 WILLMON A K     08:30P 09:45P T & TH GY 207
3775  MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA   3 BROOKS P N      04:00P 05:15P M & W  GY 207
3776  MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA   3 BROOKS P N      05:30P 06:45P M & W  GY 207
3777  MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA   3 GARDNER A M     07:00P 08:15P M & W  GY 207
3778  MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA   3 GARDNER A M     08:30P 09:45P M & W  GY 207
3779  MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA   3 SMITH G H       04:00P 05:15P T & TH GY 207
3780  MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA   3 YOUNG C L       05:30P 06:45P T & TH GY 207
3781  MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA   3 BOYD A S        07:00P 08:15P T & TH GY 207
3782  MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA   3 WILLMON A K     08:30P 09:45P T & TH GY 207
3791  MTH 110 FINITE MATHEMATICS    3 TOTTEN S D      07:00P 08:15P M & W  AX 106
3792  MTH 112 PRECALCULUS ALGEBRA   3 GRAY B          05:30P 06:45P M & W  MS 117
3793  MTH 112 PRECALCULUS ALGEBRA   3 WILLMON A K     07:00P 08:15P T & TH MS 117
3794  MTH 113 PRECALCULUS TRIG      3 MONROE J N      07:00P 08:15P M & W  MS 112
3783  MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APPL     3 BROOKS P N      04:00P 05:15P M & W  GY 207
3784  MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APPL     3 BROOKS P N      05:30P 06:45P M & W  GY 207
3785  MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APPL     3 GARDNER A M     07:00P 08:15P M & W  GY 207
3786  MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APPL     3 GARDNER A M     08:30P 09:45P M & W  GY 207
3787  MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APPL     3 SMITH G H       04:00P 05:15P T & TH GY 207
3788  MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APPL     3 YOUNG C L       05:30P 06:45P T & TH GY 207
3789  MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APPL     3 BOYD A S        07:00P 08:15P T & TH GY 207
3790  MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APPL     3 WILLMON A K     08:30P 09:45P T & TH GY 207
3795  MTH 126 CALCULUS II           4 MITCHELL G A    05:10P 06:45P T & TH MS 109
3796  MTH 232 MTH/ELEM TEACHR II    3 GRAY B          04:00P 05:15P M & W  MS 117
3797  MTH 265 ELEM STATISTICS       3 TOTTEN S D      08:30P 09:45P M & W  AX 106

 


MEDICAL ASSISTANT (MAT)
3502  MAT 103 MED ASST THEORY II    3 KNIGHT B D      05:00P 06:30P T & TH GY 101
3501  MAT 111 CLIN PROC I/MED ASST  3 KNIGHT B D      06:30P 09:00P T & TH GY 101
3510  MAT 220 MED OFFICE INSURANC E 3 BARNARD B H     05:00P 07:30P T & TH BE 206

MUSIC ENSEMBLE (MUL)
4110  MUL 185 JAZZ/SHOW CHR II (ENCORE) 2 ADKINS K    TBA           TBA    LY TBA
4112  MUL 197 JAZZ BAND II          2 KNOX D C        07:00P 08:15P TUES   GY 245
4111  MUL 285 JAZZ/SHOW CHR IV (ENCORE) 2 ADKINS K    TBA           TBA    LY TBA
4113  MUL 297 JAZZ BAND IV          2 KNOX D C        07:00P 08:15P TUES   GY 245

OFFICE ADMINISTRATION (OAD)
4706  OAD 126 ADV WORD PROCESSING   3 BARKLEY R S     04:00P 05:15P T & TH BE 208

PARALEGAL (PRL)
5502  PRL 102 BASIC LEGAL RESRCH    3 MCCORMICK J D   05:30P 06:45P M & W  LI 206
5503  PRL 240 WILLS/ESTS/TRUSTS     3 MCCORMICK J D   07:00P 08:15P M & W  LI 206

PHILOSOPHY (PHL)
5003  PHL 206 ETHICS & SOCIETY      3 REEVES D D      05:30P 06:45P T & TH PA 207

PHYSICAL SCIENCE (PHS)
5104  PHS 111 PHYSICAL SCIENCE I    4 JOHNSON E S     07:00P 09:00P T & TH MS 108
      LAB                                   TBA           TBA              MS 108

PHYSICS (PHY)
5203  PHY 202 PHYSICS W/TRIG II     4 BEARDEN M L     05:00P 07:00P T & TH AX 106
      LAB                                   TBA           TBA              AX 106
 

 

PSYCHOLOGY (PSY)
5612  PSY 200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY    3 WOODALL R W     05:30P 06:45P T & TH PA 206
5613  PSY 200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY    3 WOODALL R W     08:30P 09:45P T & TH PA 206
5614  PSY 200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY    3 WARE R J        07:00P 08:15P M & W  MS 109
5615  PSY 200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY    3 WARE R J        04:00P 05:15P M & W  MS 109
5616  PSY 210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV    3 WOODALL R W     07:00P 08:15P T & TH PA 206
5617  PSY 210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV    3 WARE R J        05:30P 06:45P M & W  MS 109

SOCIOLOGY (SOC)
6203  SOC 200 INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY    3 TALMAGE J B     04:00P 05:15P T & TH WA 112

SPANISH (SPA)
6304  SPA102 INTRO SPANISH II       4 FRICKS B D      05:10P 06:50P T & TH LI 201

SPEECH (SPH)
6406  SPH 107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK    3 WILLIAMS T M    08:30P 09:45P M & W  LI 203
6407  SPH 107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK    3 WILLIAMS T M    05:30P 06:45P M & W  LI 203
6408  SPH 107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK    3 WILLIAMS T M    07:00P 08:15P M & W  LI 203

THEATRE ARTS (THR)
6609  THR 126 INTRO TO THEATRE      3 WEBB M A        05:30P 06:45P M & W  LY
6610  THR 296 DIR STUDY/THEATRE     2 WEBB M A        TBA           TBA    LY