TEXT MENUS   |   CONTACT   |   CATALOG    |   A-Z INDEX   |   E-MAIL   |   NOAH

Fall 2006-2007  evening Class Schedule


 
CALL# COURSE COURSE NAME           HRS INSTRUCTOR     TIME          DAYS LOCATION

ART (ART)
 307 ART 100 ART APPRECIATION        3 STEVENSON P L  05:30P 06:45P TTH  GY 204

BANKING AND FINANCE (BFN)
 401 BFN 110 MARKETING/BANKERS       2 BLEVINS J D    05:20P 07:00P MON  PA 204

BIOLOGY (BIO)
 517 BIO 103 PRIN OF BIOLOGY I       4 ESSLINGER J R  07:00P 09:05P MW   KX 106
     BIO 103 LAB                                      TBA           TBA  KX 106
 518 BIO 103 PRIN OF BIOLOGY I       4 BYRUM D S      04:45P 06:45P TTH  MS 124
     BIO 103 LAB                                      TBA           TBA  MS 124
 519 BIO 104 PRIN OF BIOLOGY II      4 RYAN T L       04:30P 06:45P MW   KX 114
     BIO 104 LAB                                      TBA           TBA  KX 114
 520 BIO 201 HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I       4 DURHAM S D     08:30P 10:30P TTH  KX 106
     BIO 201 LAB                                      TBA           TBA  KX 106
 521 BIO 201 HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I       4 GRIFFITH D D   04:45P 06:45P MW   KX 106
     BIO 201 LAB                                      TBA           TBA  KX 106
 522 BIO 201 HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I       4 HOLT K S       07:00P 09:05P TTH  KX 114
     BIO 201 LAB                                      TBA           TBA  KX 114
 523 BIO 201 HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I       4 RYAN T L       07:00P 09:05P MW   KX 114
     BIO 201 LAB                                      TBA           TBA  KX 114
 524 BIO 202 HUMAN A & P II          4 DURHAM S D     04:45P 06:45P TTH  KX 106
     BIO 202 LAB                                      TBA           TBA  KX 106
 525 BIO 202 HUMAN A & P II          4 GRIFFITH D D   07:00P 09:05P MW   KX 204
     BIO 202 LAB                                      TBA           TBA  KX 204
 526 BIO 220 GEN MICROBIOLOGY        4 DENNIS M E     04:20P 07:00P TTH  MS 112 CLOSED
     BIO 220 LAB                                      TBA           TBA  MS 112

BASIC SKILLS READING (BSR)
5703 BSR 090 INTRO TO COLLEGE READG  2 TOWNSON B C    04:00P 05:15P MW   WA 102


BUSINESS (BUS)
 606 BUS 241 PRIN OF ACCOUNT I       3 GREEN G L      05:30P 06:45P MW   BE 100
 607 BUS 242 PRIN OF ACCOUNT II      3 GREEN G L      07:00P 08:15P MW   BE 100
 610 BUS 271 BUS STATISTICS I        3 GRAY B         07:00P 08:15P MW   MS 117
 609 BUS 275 PRIN OF MANAGEMENT      3 DURHAM J B     07:00P 08:15P MW   BE 110
 608 BUS 276 HUMAN RESOURCE MGT      3 DURHAM J B     05:30P 06:45P MW   BE 110

CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT (CHD)
 801 CHD 100 INTRO/CHD CARE EDU      3 GOLDEN L A     05:00P 06:20P MW   GY 202
 803 CHD 201 CHILD GROWTH & DEV      3 CRAWFORD D F   08:30P 09:50P MW   GY 202
 802 CHD 202 CHS CREATIVE EXPERIENCE 3 CRAWFORD D F   06:30P 08:20P MW   GY 202
 804 CHD 208 ADMIN CH DEV PROGRAMS   3 CRAWFORD D F   05:00P 06:20P TTH  GY 202
 806 CHD 209 INFANT/TODDLER ED PROG  3 MAJORS S L     08:00P 09:20P TTH  GY 202
     CLASS REQUIRES ADDITIONAL ONLINE COURSEWORK
 805 CHD 210 ED EXCEPTIONAL YNG CH   3 MAJORS S L     06:30P 07:50P TTH  GY 202
 807 CHD 215 SUP PRAC EXP/CHILD DEV  3 GOLDEN L A     TBA           TBA  GY 202

CHEMISTRY (CHM)
 905 CHM 104 INTRO/INORGANI CHM      4 LAND R C       04:45P 06:50P MW   MS 108
     NOTE: LAB-TBA

COMPUTER SCIENCE (CIS)
1003 CIS 146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS      3 PONGPAKDEE P   04:10P 05:15P TTH  PA 212
1010 CIS 146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS      3 STAFF          08:30P 09:45P TTH  PA 212
1008 CIS 251 C++ PROGRAMMING         3 PONGPAKDEE P   05:30P 06:45P TTH  PA 212
1009 CIS 273 INTRO NETWORKG COMM     3 DOBBS S G      05:30P 06:45P MW   PA 209

COSMETOLOGY (COS)
1581 COS 111 COSM ART & SCIENCE      3 CLEMENT J E    04:30P 05:30P MTW  *
     *CLASS MEETS AT DEKALB CO TECH SCHOOL
1582 COS 112 COSM ART & SCIENCE LA B 3 CLEMENT J E    05:30P 10:00P MT   *
     *CLASS MEETS AT DEKALB CO TECH SCHOOL
1583 COS 123 SALON PRACTICES         3 CLEMENT J E    05:30P 09:30P WED  *
                                                  AND 04:30P 09:30P THU  *
     *CLASS MEETS AT DEKALB CO TECH SCHOOL
 

DRAFTING AND DESIGN TECHNOLOGY (DDT)
1201 DDT 104 INTRO TO CAD            3 HODGES J W     05:00P 07:10P TTH  TC 107
1203 DDT 111 FUND DRAFTING & DESIGN  3 GLEDHILL T E   05:00P 07:10P MW   TC 108
1206 DDT 115 BLUEPRNT READ/MACH      3 POPE T W       TBA           TBA  TC 101
1204 DDT 116 BLUPRT RDG/CONST        3 HODGE J P      07:20P 09:30P TTH  TC 108
1212 DDT 124 TECHNICAL DRAWING I     3 GLEDHILL T E   07:20P 09:30P MW   TC 108
1213 DDT 132 ARCHITECTURAL DRAFTING  3 HODGE J P      05:00P 07:10P TTH  TC 108
1202 DDT 233 SOLID MODELING          3 HODGES J W     07:20P 09:30P TTH  TC 107
1205 DDT 239 IND/ST MATH FOR DRAFTRS 3 POPE T W       TBA           TBA  TC 101

ECONOMICS (ECO)
1304 ECO 231 PRIN MACROECONOMIC      3 MASSINGILL S C 05:30P 06:45P TTH  BE 110
1305 ECO 232 PRIN MICROECONOMIC      3 MASSINGILL S C 07:00P 08:15P TTH  BE 110

EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES (EMS)
2109 EMS 140 EMT PREP/PREHOSP        2 BROCK D E      06:00P 10:00P TUE  EM 101
2110 EMS 141 EMT ASSES/TRAUMA        3 WOOTTEN R G    06:00P 10:00P MON  EM 101
2111 EMS 142 EMT MED EMER/PEDIA      3 BROCK D E      06:00P 10:00P THU  EM 101
2112 EMS 143 EMT BASIC CLINICAL      1 WOOTTEN R G    TBA TBA TBA

ENGLISH (ENG)
2324 ENG 092 BASIC ENGLISH I         3 GALLOWAY J G   05:30P 06:45P MW   MS 101
2325 ENG 092 BASIC ENGLISH I         3 MCGEE D D      07:00P 08:15P TTH  AX 101
2326 ENG 093 BASIC ENGLISH II        3 GRAVES L       05:30P 06:45P MW   AX 101
2327 ENG 093 BASIC ENGLISH II        3 CARROLL C A    07:00P 08:15P TTH  BE 107
2328 ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I          3 SMITH S C      08:30P 09:45P TTH  BE 102
2329 ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I          3 SMITH S C      07:00P 08:15P TTH  BE 102
2330 ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I          3 GRAVES L       08:30P 09:45P MW   AX 101
2331 ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I          3 GALLOWAY J G   07:00P 08:15P MW   MS 101
2332 ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I          3 MCGEE D D      05:30P 06:45P TTH  AX 101
2333 ENG 102 ENGLISH COMP II         3 GRAVES L       07:00P 08:15P MW   AX 101
2334 ENG 102 ENGLISH COMP II         3 SMITH S C      05:30P 06:45P TTH  BE 102
2335 ENG 252 AMERICAN LIT II         3 JOHNSON C A    07:00P 08:15P MW   BE 107
2336 ENG 261 ENGLISH LIT I           3 MCGEE D D      08:30P 09:45P TTH  AX 101
2337 ENG 262 ENGLISH LIT II          3 GALLOWAY J G   08:30P 09:45P MW   MS 101

GEOGRAPHY (GEO)
2701 GEO 100 WORLD REGIONAL GEOG     3 BERRY W E      07:00P 08:15P MW   LI 201
 

HISTORY (HIS)
3010 HIS 101 WESTERN CIV I           3 CAMPBELL P A   08:30P 09:45P TTH  MS 101
3011 HIS 102 WESTERN CIV II          3 CAMPBELL P A   07:00P 08:15P TTH  MS 101
3012 HIS 201 U S HISTORY I           3 DAY B R        05:30P 06:45P MW   PA 206

HUMANITIES (HUM)
3101 HUM 298 DIR STUDIES HUMANITIES  3 WISE W A       07:00P 08:15P MW   WA 112

INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY (ILT)
3301 ILT 106 CONCEPTS DIRECT CURRENT 5 PITTMAN C L    05:00P 07:30P TTH  TC 110
     CLASS REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS
3302 ILT 107 CONCEPTS ALTERN CURRENT 5 PITTMAN C L    07:30P 10:00P TTH  TC 110
     CLASS REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS
3310 ILT 112 CONCEPTS DIGITAL ELECTR 5 BARKSDALE T A  05:00P 08:00P MW   TC 105
     CLASS REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS
3305 ILT 164 CIRCUIT FABRICATION I   1 BARKSDALE T A  TBA           TBA  TC 107
3306 ILT 169 HYDRAULICS/PNEU LAB     3 BARKSDALE T A  08:00P 10:00P MW   TC 107

MATHEMATICS - TECHNICAL (MAH)
3402 MAH 101 INTRO MATH I            3 BROOKS P N     04:00P 05:15P MW   GY 207
3403 MAH 101 INTRO MATH I            3 BROOKS P N     05:30P 06:45P MW   GY 207

MEDICAL ASSISTANT (MAT)
3507 MAT 102 MED ASST THEORY I       3 WALKER R L     06:30P 08:00P TTH  GY 101
3508 MAT 200 MGNMT OFFICE EMERG      2 WALKER R L     05:30P 06:30P TTH  GY 101


MATHEMATICS (MTH)
3745 MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA             3 BROOKS P N     04:00P 05:15P MW   GY 207
3746 MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA             3 BROOKS P N     05:30P 06:45P MW   GY 207
3747 MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA             3 GARDNER A M    07:00P 08:15P MW   GY 207
3748 MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA             3 GARDNER A M    08:30P 09:45P MW   GY 207
3749 MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA             3 YOUNG C L      04:00P 05:15P TTH  GY 207
3750 MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA             3 YOUNG C L      05:30P 06:45P TTH  GY 207
3751 MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA             3 SMITH G H      07:00P 08:15P TTH  GY 207
3752 MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA             3 WILLMON A K    08:30P 09:45P TTH  GY 207
3753 MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA      3 BROOKS P N     04:00P 05:15P MW   GY 207
3754 MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA      3 BROOKS P N     05:30P 06:45P MW   GY 207
3755 MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA      3 GARDNER A M    07:00P 08:15P MW   GY 207
3756 MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA      3 GARDNER A M    08:30P 09:45P MW   GY 207
3757 MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA      3 YOUNG C L      04:00P 05:15P TTH  GY 207
3758 MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA      3 YOUNG C L      05:30P 06:45P TTH  GY 207
3759 MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA      3 SMITH G H      07:00P 08:15P TTH  GY 207
3760 MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA      3 WILLMON A K    08:30P 09:45P TTH  GY 207
3761 MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA     3 BROOKS P N     04:00P 05:15P MW   GY 207
3762 MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA     3 BROOKS P N     05:30P 06:45P MW   GY 207
3763 MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA     3 GARDNER A M    07:00P 08:15P MW   GY 207
3764 MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA     3 GARDNER A M    08:30P 09:45P MW   GY 207
3765 MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA     3 YOUNG C L      04:00P 05:15P TTH  GY 207
3766 MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA     3 YOUNG C L      05:30P 06:45P TTH  GY 207
3767 MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA     3 SMITH G H      07:00P 08:15P TTH  GY 207
3768 MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA     3 WILLMON A K    08:30P 09:45P TTH  GY 207
3789 MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA     3 WILLMON A K    07:00P 08:15P TTH  MS 109
3770 MTH 110 FINITE MATHEMATICS      3 BOYD A S       07:00P 08:15P TTH  MS 117
3771 MTH 112 PRECALCULUS ALGEBRA     3 BOYD A S       08:30P 09:45P TTH  MS 117
3790 MTH 112 PRECALCULUS ALGEBRA     3 MONROE J N     07:00P 08:15P TTH  AX 105
3772 MTH 113 PRECALCULUS TRIG        3 WILLMON A K    05:30P 06:45P TTH  AX 105
3773 MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APP        3 PENDERGRASS G  04:00P 05:15P MW   AX 105
3774 MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APP        3 PENDERGRASS G  05:30P 06:45P MW   AX 105
3775 MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APP        3 GARDNER A M    08:30P 09:45P MW   GY 207
3776 MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APP        3 WILLMON A K    08:30P 09:45P TTH  GY 207
3777 MTH 120 CALCULUS & ITS APP      3 GRAY B         05:30P 06:45P MW   MS 117
3788 MTH 125 CALCULUS I              4 MITCHELL G A   05:10P 06:45P TTH  MS 109
3778 MTH 231 MTH/ELEM TEACHR I       3 GRAY B         04:00P 05:15P MW   MS 117
3779 MTH 237 LINEAR ALGEBRA          3 BEARDEN M L    03:30P 04:45P TTH  AX 106
3780 MTH 265 ELEM STATISTICS         3 GRAY B         07:00P 08:15P MW   MS 117
 
MUSIC ENSEMBLE (MUL)
4101 MUL 184 SHOW CHOIR (ENCORE!) I  2 HALL R F       03:00 04:30   TTH  LY TBA
4103 MUL 196 JAZZ BAND I             2 KNOX D C       07:00P 09:20P TUE  GY 245
4102 MUL 284 SHOW CHOIR (ENCORE! II  2 HALL R F       03:00 04:30   TTH  LY TBA
4104 MUL 296 JAZZ BAND III           2 KNOX D C       07:00P 09:20P TUE  GY 245

OFFICE ADMINISTRATION (OAD)
4705 OAD 103 INTER KEYBOARDING       3 BARKLEY R S    04:00P 05:15P TTH  BE 208
4707 OAD 125 WORD PROCESSING         3 BARKLEY R S    07:00P 08:15P TTH  BE 208
4708 OAD 211 MED TERMINOLOGY         3 DALTON M K     05:30P 08:00P MON  BE 206
4706 OAD 218 OFFICE PROCEDURES       3 BARKLEY R S    05:30P 06:45P TTH  BE 206

PHILOSOPHY (PHL)
5002 PHL 206 ETHICS & SOCIETY        3 REEVES D D     07:00P 08:15P TTH  PA 207

PHYSICAL SCIENCE (PHS)
5101 PHS 112 PHYSICAL SCIENC II      4 JOHNSON E S    07:00P 09:05P TTH  MS 108
     PHS 112 LAB                                      TBA           TBA  MS 108

PHYSICS (PHY)
5201 PHY 201 GEN PHY I-TRIG BAS      4 BEARDEN M L    05:00P 07:00P TTH  AX 106
     PHY 201 LAB                                      TBA           TBA  AX 106

PARALEGAL (PRL)
5503 PRL 210 INTRO/REAL PROP LAW     3 HOOD P J       05:30P 06:45P MW   LI 206
5504 PRL 262 CIVIL LAW AND PROC      3 HOOD P J       07:00P 08:15P MW   LI 206

PSYCHOLOGY (PSY)
5611 PSY 200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY      3 WARE R J       04:00P 05:15P MW   MS 109
5612 PSY 200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY      3 WARE R J       05:30P 06:45P MW   MS 109
5613 PSY 200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY      3 WOODALL R W    07:00P 08:15P TTH  PA 206
5614 PSY 210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV      3 WOODALL R W    05:30P 06:45P TTH  PA 206
5615 PSY 210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV      3 WOODALL R W    08:30P 09:45P TTH  PA 206
5618 PSY 210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV      3 WARE R J       07:00P 08:15P MW   MS 109

RELIGION (REL)
5903 REL 100 HISTORY/WORLD RELIG     3 REEVES D D     05:30P 06:45P TTH  PA 207

RETAIL MERCHANDISING (REM)
528 REM 121 APPLIED ADVERTISING      3 SOUTHEARD K E  05:30P 06:45P MW   BE 102
529 REM 141 CREDIT AND COLLECTIONS   3 SOUTHEARD K E  07:00P 08:15P MW   BE 102

SOCIOLOGY (SOC)
6204 SOC 200 INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY      3 TALMAGE J B    05:30P 06:45P TTH  WA 112

SPANISH (SPA)
6304 SPA 101 INTRO SPANISH I         4 FRICKS B D     05:10P 06:50P TTH  LI 201

SPEECH (SPH)
6406 SPH 107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAKING   3 WILLIAMS T M   08:30P 09:45P MW   LI 203
6407 SPH 107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAKING   3 WILLIAMS T M   05:30P 06:45P MW   LI 203
6408 SPH 107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAKING   3 WILLIAMS T M   07:00P 08:15P MW   LI 203

THEATRE ARTS (THR)
6609 THR 126 INTRO TO THEATRE        3 WEBB M A       05:30P 06:45P MW   LY TBA
6610 THR 296 DIR STUDY/THEATRE       2 WEBB M A       TBA           TBA  LY TBA