A to Z Index  

Contacts

E-mail Log-In

NOAH

 

Students   

Future Students

Faculty & Staff 

Friends & Visitors

DEAN OF INSTRUCTION
PA 129   Phone 240 
E-mail stewarta@nacc.edu  

ADMISSIONS OFFICE
SC 115   Phone 434
E-mail: qanadiloa@nacc.edu

Summer Class Schedules: 

   Day

   Sequence

   Evening 

   Internet

   Final Exams

Registration Procedure

Class Schedules

Prerequisites

Eligibility

How to Audit a Class

Is your registration complete?

EVENING CLASS SCHEDULE - SUMMER 2008

as of 06/17/2010

CALL #

COURSE

COURSE NAME

HRS

INSTRUCTOR

TIME

DAYS

LOCATION

 

BIOLOGY (BIO)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

510

BIO103

PRIN OF BIOLOGY I

4

RYAN TRACY

05:30P 08:55P

M & W

KX 114

 

 

BIO103

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

KX 114

 

511

BIO104

PRIN OF BIOLOGY II

4

PARHAM NATHAN

05:30P 09:40P

T & TH

KX 114

 

 

BIO104

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

KX 114

 

513

BIO201

HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I

4

SAINT ROBBIE

05:30P 08:55P

T & TH

KX 106

 

 

BIO201

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

KX 106

 

515

BIO202

HUMAN A & P II

4

BYRUM SCOTT

05:30P 08:55P

T & TH

MS 112

 

 

BIO202

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

MS 112

 

519

BIO202

HUMAN A & P II

4

DURHAM STEVE

05:30P 08:55P

M & W

MS 112

 

 

BIO202

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

MS 112

 

516

BIO220

GEN MICROBIOLOGY

4

HOLT KEVIN

04:20P 08:55P

T & TH

KX 204

 

 

BIO220

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

KX 204

 

BUSINESS (BUS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

608

BUS186

ELEMENTS/SUPERVISN

3

DURHAM JIMMY

05:30P 07:30P

M & W

BE 110

 

606

BUS241

PRIN OF ACCOUNT I

3

HESTER JULIE

05:30P 07:30P

M & W

BE 100

 

607

BUS242

PRIN OF ACCOUNT II

3

HESTER JULIE

07:40P 09:40P

M & W

BE 100

 

610

BUS271

BUS STATISTICS I

3

EMMETT BILL

07:40P 09:40P

M & W

MS 109

 

609

BUS285

PRIN OF MARKETING

3

DURHAM JIMMY

07:40P 09:40P

M & W

BE 110

 

CHEMISTRY (CHM)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

902

CHM104

INTRO/INORGANI CHM

4

ZANZIG JULIE

05:30P09:30P

M & W

MS 108

 

 

CHM104

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

MS 108

 

903

CHM112

COLLEGE CHEM II

4

LAND RODNEY

05:30P 09:30P

T & TH

MS 108

 

 

CHM112

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

MS 108

 

CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT (CHD)

 

 

 

 

 

802

CHD212

SPECIAL TOPICS IN CHD DEV

2

CRAWFORD DEBRA

05:00P 07:15P

M & W

WD 252A

 

801

CHD214

FAMILY COMM EARLY CARE EDU PRO

3

MAJORS SHERRY

07:30P 09:45P

M & W

WD 252A

 

803

CHD215

SUPRV PRAC EXP/CHILD DEV

3

LANEY LINDA

TBA

TBA

TBA

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE (CIS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1004

CIS146

MICROCOMPUTER APPS

3

PONGPAKDEE ART

05:30P 07:30P

M & W

PA 212

 

1012

CIS268

SOFTWARE SUPPORT

3

DOBBS SAM

05:30P 07:30P

T & TH

PA 209

 

COSMETOLOGY (COS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1587

COS123

COSMETOLOGY SALON PRACTICES

3

GILLILAND REGINA

04:30P 08:30P

M & W

DC TC

 

 

COS123

 

 

 

04:30P 07:30P

THURS

DC TC

 

1588

COS133

SALON MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY

3

CLEMENT JULISE

08:30P 10:30P

M & W

DC TC

 

 

COS133

 

 

 

07:30P 08:30P

THUR

DC TC

 

DRAFTING AND DESIGN TECHNOLOGY (DDT)

 

 

 

 

1208

DDT122

ADV TECH DRAWING

3

HODGES JIMMY

04:00P 07:30P

T & TH

TC 107

 

1209

DDT133

BASIC SURVEYING

3

PHILLIPS SAM

04:00P 07:30P

M & W

TC 108

 

   ECONOMICS (ECO)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1303

ECO231

PRIN MACROECONOMIC

  3

  JOHNSON HALEY

05:30P 07:30P

M & W

BE 100

 

1304

ECO232

PRIN MICROECONOMIC

  3

  JOHNSON HALEY

07:40P 09:40P

M & W

BE 100

 

ENGLISH (ENG)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2314

ENG093

BASIC ENGLISH II

3

WHITMORE JESSICA

07:40P 09:40P

T & TH

EN 104

 

2312

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

MCGEE DIANE

05:30P 07:30P

M & W

EN 104

 

2316

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

SMITH SUE

07:40P 09:40P

T & TH

EN 101

 

2315

ENG102

ENGLISH COMP II

3

SMITH SUE

05:30P 07:30P

T & TH

EN 101

 

2313

ENG261

ENGLISH LIT I

3

MCGEE DIANE

07:40P 09:40P

M & W

EN 104

 

HISTORY (HIS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3006

HIS101

WESTERN CIV I

3

CAMPBELL PAM

07:40P 09:40P

T & TH

MS 101

 

3007

HIS102

WESTERN CIV II

3

CAMPBELL PAM

05:30P 07:30P

T & TH

MS 101

 

3008

HIS201

U S HISTORY I

3

DAY BILLY

05:30P 07:30P

M & W

PA 206

 

3009

HIS202

U S HISTORY II

3

DAY BILLY

07:40P 09:40P

M & W

PA 206

 

INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY (ILT)

 

 

 

 

3305

ILT100

APPLIED ELECTRIC COMPUTATION

3

ROGERS FRED

TBA

TBA

TC 110

 

 

ILT100

REQUIRED ORIENTATION-MAY 27 OR 28 12 NOON OR 5:30PM

3310

ILT109

ELECT BLUEPRINT READING

3

GLEDHILL TIM

TBA

TBA

TC 110

 

 

ILT109

REQUIRED ORIENTATION-MAY 27 OR 28 12 NOON OR 5:30PM

3309

ILT117

PRNCPLS OF CONST WIRING

3

LESTER DENNIS

05:00P 08:30P

T & TH

GY 102

 

 

ILT117

REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS

 

 

3307

ILT194

PROGRAMABLE LOGIC CONTROL/I

3

BARKSDALE TIM

08:00P 10:00P

M & W

TC 105

 

 

ILT194

REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS

 

 

3308

ILT197

MOTOR CONTROLS I

3

BARKSDALE TIM

05:30P 08:00P

M & W

TC 105

 

 

ILT197

REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS

 

 

3306

ILT231

NATL ELECTRIC CODE

3

ROGERS FRED

TBA

TBA

TC 110

 

 

ILT231

REQUIRED ORIENTATION-MAY 27 OR 28 12 NOON OR 5:30PM

INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE TECHNOLOGY (INT)

 

 

 

 

4002

INT212

INDUSTRIAL MOTOR CONTROLS I

3

BARKSDALE TIM

05:30P 08:00P

M & W

TC 105

 

 

INT212

REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS

 

 

4003

INT251

INTRO TO PROGRAM LOGIC CONTROL

3

BARKSDALE TIM

08:00P 10:00P

M & W

TC 105

 

 

INT251

REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS

 

 

MATHEMATICS - TECHNICAL (MAH)

 

 

 

 

 

3403

MAH101

INTRO MATH I

3

PENDERGRASS GREGG

07:40P 09:40P

M & W

GY 207

 

3404

MAH101

INTRO MATH I

3

YOUNG CHRISTIE

05:30P 07:30P

T & TH

GY 207

 

MATHEMATICS (MTH)

 

 

 

 

 

 

3734

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

MONROE JEFF

05:30P 07:30P

M & W

GY 207

 

3738

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

PENDERGRASS GREGG

07:40P 09:40P

M & W

GY 207

 

3742

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

YOUNG CHRISTIE

05:30P 07:30P

T & TH

GY 207

 

3746

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

SMITH GARY

07:40P 09:40P

T & TH

GY 207

 

3735

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

MONROE JEFF

05:30P 07:30P

M & W

GY 207

 

3739

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

PENDERGRASS GREGG

07:40P 09:40P

M & W

GY 207

 

3743

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

YOUNG CHRISTIE

05:30P 07:30P

T & TH

GY 207

 

3747

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

SMITH GARY

07:40P 09:40P

T & TH

GY 207

 

3736

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

MONROE JEFF

05:30P 07:30P

M & W

GY 207

 

3740

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

PENDERGRASS GREGG

07:40P 09:40P

M & W

GY 207

 

3744

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

YOUNG CHRISTIE

05:30P 07:30P

T & TH

GY 207

 

3748

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

SMITH GARY

07:40P 09:40P

T & TH

GY 207

 

3750

MTH110

FINITE MATHEMATICS

3

EMMETT BILL

05:30P 07:30P

M & W

MS 109

 

3751

MTH112

PRECALCULUS ALGEBR

3

GRAY BOB

05:30P 07:30P

T & TH

AX 106

 

3752

MTH113

PRECALCULUS TRIG

3

TOTTEN SHARON

05:30P 07:30P

M & W

AX 106

 

3737

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

MONROE JEFF

05:30P 07:30P

M & W

GY 207

 

3741

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

PENDERGRASS GREGG

07:40P 09:40P

M & W

GY 207

 

3745

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

YOUNG CHRISTIE

05:30P 07:30P

T & TH

GY 207

 

3749

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

SMITH GARY

07:40P 09:40P

T & TH

GY 207

 

3753

MTH227

CALCULUS III

4

MITCHELL GWEN

07:30P 09:45P

T & TH

HE 240

 

3754

MTH265

ELEM STATISTICS

3

EMMETT BILL

07:40P 09:40P

M & W

MS 109

 

OFFICE ADMINISTRATION (OAD)

 

 

 

 

 

4704

OAD138

REC/INF MANAGEMENT

3

BARKLEY RITA

05:30P 07:30P

T & TH

BE 207

 

4708

OAD212

MEDICAL TRANSCRIPT

3

DALTON MARILYN

05:00P 07:30P

T & TH

BE 208

CLOSED

PARALEGAL (PRL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5505

PRL240

 WILLS/ESTS/TRUSTS

3

BRADFORD MELANIE

07:40P 09:40P

M & W

LI 206

 

PHILOSOPHY (PHL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5003

PHL206

ETHICS & SOCIETY

3

REEVES DON

05:30P 07:30P

T & TH

PA 207

 

PHYSICS (PHY)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5201

PHY214

GEN PHYSICS/CAL II

4

BEARDEN MICHAEL

04:20P 07:25P

T & TH

MS 117

 

 

PHY214

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

MS 117

 

POLITICAL SCIENCE (POL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

5402

POL211

AM NATIONAL GOVT

3

ADAMS DEANNA

05:30P 07:30P

T & TH

PA 206

 

PSYCHOLOGY (PSY)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5608

PSY200

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

3

WOODALL ROBERT

05:30P 07:30P

M & W

HE 110

 

5609

PSY200

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

3

WARE RHONDA

07:40P 09:40P

T & TH

HE 110

 

5610

PSY210

HUMAN GROWTH & DEV

3

WOODALL ROBERT

07:40P 09:40P

M & W

HE 110

 

5611

PSY210

HUMAN GROWTH & DEV

3

WARE RHONDA

05:30P 07:30P

T & TH

HE 110

 

RELIGION (REL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5903

REL151

SURVEY OLD TESTAMT

3

DAVIDSON JIM

05:30P 07:30P

T & TH

PA 204

 

5904

REL152

SURVEY NEW TESTAMT

3

DAVIDSON JIM

07:40P 09:40P

T & TH

PA 204

 

SPEECH (SPH)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6405

SPH107

FUND OF PUBL SPEAK

3

GAMBRELL STEVEN

05:30P 07:30P

M & W

LI 203

CLOSED

6406

SPH107

FUND OF PUBL SPEAK

3

GAMBRELL STEVEN

07:40P 09:40P

M & W

LI 203

 

THEATRE (THR)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6605

THR126

INTRO TO THEATRE

3

WEBB MARK

05:30P 07:30P

M & W

LY

 

6606

THR296

DIR STUDY/THEATRE

2

WEBB MARK

TBA

TBA

LY