A to Z Index  

Contacts

E-mail Log-In

NOAH

 

Students   

Future Students

Faculty & Staff 

Friends & Visitors

DEAN OF INSTRUCTION
PA 129   Phone 240 
E-mail stewarta@nacc.edu  

ADMISSIONS OFFICE
SC 115   Phone 434
E-mail: harveya@nacc.edu 

Spring Class Schedules:  

   Day

   Evening

   Internet

   Final Exams

Registration Procedure

Class Schedules

Prerequisites

Eligibility

How to Audit a Class

Is your registration complete?

EVENING CLASS SCHEDULE - SPRING 2008-2009

updated 06/17/2010
CALL# COURSE COURSE NAME HRS INSTRUCTOR TIME DAYSLOCATION  
ART (ART)
307ART100ART APPRICIATION3 STEVENSON PAUL04:00P 05:15P T & THGY 204  
BIOLOGY (BIO)
517BIO 103PRINC OF BIOLOGY I4 SAINT ROBBY04:45P 06:50P T & THKX 114  
 BIO 103LAB   TBA TBAKX 114  
518BIO 103PRINC OF BIOLOGY I4 SAINT ROBBY07:00P 09:05P T & THKX 114  
 BIO 103LAB   TBA TBAKX 114  
519BIO 103PRINC OF BIOLOGY I4 ESSLINGER JOHN04:45P 06:50P M & WKX 114  
 BIO 103LAB   TBA TBAKX 114  
520BIO 104PRINC OF BIOLOGY II4ESSLINGER JOHN 07:00P 09:15P M & WKX 114  
 BIO 104LAB   TBA TBAKX 114  
521BIO 104PRINC OF BIOLOGY II4 RYAN TRACY 04:30P 06:45P M & WKX 106  
 BIO 104LAB   TBA TBAKX 106  
522BIO 201HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I4 DURHAM STEVE07:00P 09:05P M & WWA 112 CLOSED
 BIO 201LAB   TBA TBAWA 112  
523BIO 201HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I4 MARTIN TRISH04:45P 06:50P T & THKX 106  
 BIO 201LAB   TBA TBAKX 106  
524BIO 201HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I4 MARTIN TRISH07:00P 09:05P T & THKX 106  
 BIO 201LAB   TBA TBAKX 106  
525BIO 202HUMAN ANAT/PHYS II4 PARHAM NATHAN04:45P 06:50P T & THMS 112  
 BIO 202LAB   TBA TBAMS 112  
526BIO 202HUMAN ANAT/PHYS II4 BYRUM SCOTT07:00P 09:05P T & THHE 106  
 BIO 202LAB   TBA TBAHE 106  
527BIO 202HUMAN ANAT/PHYS II4 DURHAM STEVE04:45P 06:50P M & WWA 112 CLOSED
 BIO 202LAB   TBA TBAWA 112  
516BIO 220GEN MICROBIOLOGY4 HOLT KEVIN04:20P 06:55P T & THKX 204 CLOSED
 BIO 220LAB   TBA TBAKX 204  
536BIO 220GEN MICROBIOLOGY4 CHAPMAN MISTY04:20P 06:55P T & THMS 108 CLOSED
 BIO 220LAB   TBA TBAMS 108  
BUSINESS (BUS)
608BUS186ELEMENTS/SUPERVISN3 DURHAM JIMMY05:30P 06:45P M & WBE 110  
607BUS215BUS COMMUNICATION3 WHITTEN SHERRY07:00P 08:15P T & THBE 206  
610BUS241PRIN OF ACCOUNTG I3 HIGDON PAUL05:30P 06:45P M & WBE 107  
611BUS 242PRIN OF ACCOUNTG Ii3 HIGDON PAUL07:00P 08:15P M & WBE 107  
615BUS271BUS STATISTICS I3 EMMETT BILL07:00P 08:15P T & THMS 117  
614BUS272BUS STATISTICS II3 GRAY BOB05:30P 06:45P M & WAX 106  
623BUS275PRIN OF MANAGEMNT3 DURHAM JIMMY07:00P 08:15P M & WBE 110  
CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT (CHD)
802CHD203CH LIT/LANGUAGE DEV3 DURHAM DEBORAH06:30 08:20P M & WWD 252A  
805CHD204METHOD/MAT TCHG CH3 CRAWFORD DEBRA06:30 08:20P T & THWD 252A  
801CHD205PROG PLAN FOR CHD3 DURHAM DEBORAH05:00 06:20P M & WWD 252A  
803CHD206CH HEALTH/SAFE3 LANEY LINDA08:30 09:50P M & WWD 252A  
806CHD215SUPRV PRAC EXP/CHD3 LANEY LINDATBA TBAWD 252A  
804 CHD224SCHOOLAGE CH CARE3 HOLT ANNIE05:00 06:20P T & THWD 252A  
CHEMISTRY (CHM)
905CHM 111COLLEGE CHEM I4 JOHNSON ERIC07:00P 09:30P T & THMS 108  
 CHM 111LAB   TBATBAMS 108 
COMPUTER SCIENCE (CIS)
1012CIS 110INTRO COMP LOGIC & PROG3 PONGPAKDEE ART04:00P 05:15P T & THPA 212  
1008CIS 146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS3 HESTER JULIE04:00P 05:15P M & WPA 212  
1009CIS 146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS3 HESTER JULIE05:30P 06:45P M & WPA 212  
1010CIS269HARDWARE SUPPORT3 DOBBS SAM05:30P 06:45P M & WPA 209  
1013CIS273INTRO NETWK COMM3 HESTER JULIE07:00P 08:15P M & WPA 209  
1011CIS285OBJ ORIENTED PROG3 PONGPAKDEE ART05:30P 06:45P T & THPA 212  

-----------  TOP ----------- 

CALL# COURSE COURSE NAME HRS INSTRUCTOR TIME DAYS LOCATION  
COSMETOLOGY (COS)
1597COS114CHEMICAL METHODOLOGY LAB3CLEMENT JULISETBA TBASI SBO 
1593COS121COLORIMETRY 3CLEMENT JULISE02:30P 09:30P TUESDC TC 
1594COS122COLORIMETRY APPLICATIONS3GILLILAND REGINA 12:30P 09:30PTHURSSI SBO 
1595COS151NAIL CARE 3MATHEWS LORI07:30P 10:30P THURSSI SBO 
1596COS152NAIL CARE APPLICATIONS3MATHEWS LORI 05:00P 09:30PT & WSI SBO 
1592COS167STATE BOARD REVIEW 3GILLILAND REGINATBATBA SI SBO 
DRAFTING AND DESIGN TECHNOLOGY (DDT)
1213DDT115BLUEPRNT READ/MACH 3POPE TIM03:15P 04:30PT & TH TC 107 
  REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS    
1214DDT118BASIC ELEC DRAFT 3GLEDHILL TIM05:00P 07:10PM & WTC 108 
1210DDT127INTER COMP AIDED DRAFTING3HODGES JIMMY05:00P 07:10PT & THTC 107 
1211DDT128TECHNICAL DRAWING II 3HODGES JIMMY07:20P 09:30PT & THTC 107 
1215DDT213CIVIL DRAFTING 3GLEDHILL TIM07:20P 09:30PM & WTC 108 
1208DDT222ADV ARCHITEC DRAFT 3HODGE JAMES05:00P 07:10PT & TH TC 108 
1209DDT225STRUC STEEL DRFTNG 3RAINS JOHN07:20P 09:30PT & TH TC 108 
1212DDT239IND/ST MATH FOR DRAFTERS3POPE TIM03:15P 04:30PM & WTC 107 
  REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS    
ECONOMICS (ECO)
1303ECO232PRIN MICROECONOMIC 3JOHNSON HALEY05:30P 06:45PM & WBE 100 
EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES (EMS)
2110EMS116BASIC THEORY AND LAB 9STAFF06:00P 10:00PM & TH HE 115 
 EMS116ADDITIONAL CLASS MEETING  BROCK DEWAYNE06:00P 10:00PTUES HE 115 
2111EMS117EMS BASIC CLIN COMPETENCIES1CLIFTON ANTHONYTBA TBATBA  
ENGLISH (ENG)
2334ENG092BASIC ENGLISH I 3SMITH SUE07:00P 08:15PT & TH EN 101 
2335ENG093BASIC ENGLISH II 3GRAVES LINDA07:00P 08:15PM & WEN 104 
2336ENG093BASIC ENGLISH II 3MARTIN PATRICIA05:30P 06:45PT & THEN 117 
2337ENG101ENGLISH COMP I 3CRAWFORD PAUL04:00P 05:15PM & WEN 117 
2338ENG101ENGLISH COMP I 3CRAWFORD PAUL05:30P 06:45PM & WEN 117 
2339ENG101ENGLISH COMP I 3GALLOWAY JUDY07:00P 08:15PM & WEN 103 
2340ENG101ENGLISH COMP I 3SMITH SUE05:30P 06:45PT & TH EN 101 
2341ENG101ENGLISH COMP I 3SMITH SUE08:30P 09:45PT & TH EN 101 
2343ENG102ENGLISH COMP II 3GALLOWAY JUDY04:00P 05:15PM & WEN 103 
2344ENG102ENGLISH COMP II 3GRAVES LINDA05:30P 06:45PM & WEN 104 
2345ENG102ENGLISH COMP II 3CRAWFORD PAUL07:00P 08:15PM & WEN 117 
2346ENG102ENGLISH COMP II 3RAGSDALE JODY05:30P 06:45PT & THEN 103 
2347ENG102ENGLISH COMP II 3MARTIN PATRICIA07:00P 08:15PT & THEN 117 
2348ENG251AMERICAN LIT I 3GALLOWAY JUDY05:30P 06:45PM & WEN 103 
2349ENG261ENGLISH LIT I 3GRAVES LINDA08:30P 09:45PM & WEN 104 
2350ENG262ENGLISH LIT II 3RAGSDALE JODY07:00P 08:15PT & THEN 103 
GEOGRAPHY (GEO)
2701GEO100WORLD REGIONAL GEO 3BERRY BILL05:30P 06:45PM & W LI 201 
2702GEO100WORLD REGIONAL GEO 3BERRY BILL07:00P 08:15PM & W LI 201 
HISTORY (HIS)
3015HIS101WESTERN CIV I 3CAMPBELL PAM08:30P 09:45PT & THMS 101 
3016HIS102WESTERN CIV II 3CAMPBELL PAM05:30P 06:45PT & THMS 101 
3017HIS102WESTERN CIV II 3COMPTON HEATH07:00P 08:15PM & WHE 102 
3012HIS201U S HISTORY I 3COMPTON HEATH08:30P 09:45PM & WHE 102 
3013HIS202U S HISTORY II 3DAY BILLY05:30P 06:45PM & W PA 206 
3014HIS202U S HISTORY II 3CAMPBELL PAM07:00P 08:15PT & THMS 101 
INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY (ILT)
3312ILT106CONCEPTS OF DIRECT CURRENT5GENTRY TRAVIS05:00P 07:30PM & WTC 110 
  REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS    
3313ILT107CONCEPTS ALTNERT CURRENT5GENTRY TRAVIS07:30P 10:00PM & WTC 110 
  REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS    
3316ILT109ELECT BLUEPRINT READING3 GLEDHILL TIMTBATBATC 105 
3317ILT111CONCEPTS OF SOLID STATE5HARRIS JON05:00P 07:30PT & THTC 110 
  REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS    
3315ILT194PROGRAMABLE LOGIC CONTROL/I3KYLLO JOSH05:00P 07:00PM & WTC 105 
3320ILT197MOTOR CONTROLS3LESTER DENNIS07:30P 10:00PM & WTC 105 
INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE TECHNOLOGY (INT)
4004INT119PRINC MECH MEASURE TCH DRW3ROBERTS WILL05:00P 07:30PT & THTC 105 
4007INT120CONCEPTS OF DIRECT CURRENT5GENTRY TRAVIS05:00P 07:30PM & WTC 110 
  REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS    
4008INT122CONCEPTS ALTERNATE CURRENT5GENTRY TRAVIS07:30P 10:00PM & WTC 110 
  REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS    
4003INT126PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE3LESTER DENNIS05:00P 07:30PT & THGY 103 
4013INT206INDUSTRIAL MOTORS I 3DUNCAN TONY07:30P 10:00PT & THTC 105 
4005INT221DC FUNDAMENTALS 3GENTRY TRAVIS05:00P 07:30PM & WTC 110 
4006INT223AC FUNDAMENTALS 3GENTRY TRAVIS07:30P 10:00PM & WTC 110 
MATHEMATICS-TECHNICAL (MAH)
3403MAH101INTRO MATH I 3GARDNER AMY05:30P 06:45PM & W GY 207 
3404MAH101INTRO MATH I 3STAFF07:00P 08:15PT & TH GY 207 
MEDICAL ASSISTANT (MAT)
3505MAT111CLINICAL PROC I/MED ASST3WALKER RACHEL04:30P 07:30PTUESDAYHE 102 
  REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS    

-----------  TOP ----------- 

CALL# COURSE COURSE NAME HRS INSTRUCTOR TIME DAYSLOCATION  
MATHEMATICS (MTH)
3759MTH091DEV ALGEBRA3GARDNER AMY04:00P 05:15P M & WGY 207  
3763MTH091DEV ALGEBRA3GARDNER AMY05:30P 06:45P M & WGY 207  
3767MTH091DEV ALGEBRA3BOYD ALICIA07:00P 08:15P M & WGY 207  
3771MTH091DEV ALGEBRA3YOUNG CHRISTIE08:30P 09:45P M & WGY 207  
3805MTH091DEV ALGEBRA3 PENDERGRASS G04:00P 05:15PT & THGY 207  
3775MTH091DEV ALGEBRA3MONROE JEFF05:30P 06:45P T & THGY 207  
3780MTH091DEV ALGEBRA3 NIBLETT ADAM07:00P 08:15P T & THGY 207  
3785MTH091DEV ALGEBRA3 NIBLETT ADAM08:30P 09:45P T & THGY 207  
3760MTH098ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA3GARDNER AMY04:00P 05:15P M & WGY 207  
3764MTH098ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA3GARDNER AMY05:30P 06:45P M & WGY 207  
3768MTH098ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA3BOYD ALICIA07:00P 08:15P M & WGY 207  
3772MTH098ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA3YOUNG CHRISTIE08:30P 09:45P M & WGY 207  
3806MTH098ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA3 PENDERGRASS G04:00P 05:15PT & THGY 207  
3776MTH098ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA3MONROE JEFF05:30P 06:45P T & THGY 207  
3781MTH098ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA3 NIBLETT ADAM07:00P 08:15P T & THGY 207  
3786MTH098ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA3 NIBLETT ADAM08:30P 09:45P T & THGY 207  
3761MTH100INT COLLEGE ALGEBR3GARDNER AMY04:00P 05:15P M & WGY 207  
3765MTH100INT COLLEGE ALGEBR3GARDNER AMY05:30P 06:45P M & WGY 207  
3769MTH100INT COLLEGE ALGEBR3BOYD ALICIA07:00P 08:15P M & WGY 207  
3773MTH100INT COLLEGE ALGEBR3YOUNG CHRISTIE08:30P 09:45P M & WGY 207  
3807MTH100INT COLLEGE ALGEBR3 PENDERGRASS G04:00P 05:15PT & THGY 207  
3777MTH100INT COLLEGE ALGEBR3MONROE JEFF05:30P 06:45P T & THGY 207  
3779MTH100INT COLLEGE ALGEBR3 PENDERGRASS G05:30P 06:45PT & THHE 240  
  CLASSROOM CLASS        
3782MTH100INT COLLEGE ALGEBR3 NIBLETT ADAM07:00P 08:15P T & THGY 207  
3787MTH100INT COLLEGE ALGEBR3 NIBLETT ADAM08:30P 09:45P T & THGY 207  
3789MTH110FINITE MATHEMATICS3EMMETT BILL08:30P 09:45P T & THMS 117  
3790MTH112PRECALCULUS ALGEBR3GRAY BOB04:00P 05:15P M & WAX 106  
3791MTH112PRECALCULUS ALGEBR3 NIBLETT ADAM05:30P 06:45P T & THAX105  
3792MTH113PRECALCULUS TRIG3MITCHELL GWEN07:00P 08:15P M & WAX105  
3762MTH116MATHEMATICAL APP3GARDNER AMY04:00P 05:15P M & WGY 207  
3766MTH116MATHEMATICAL APP3GARDNER AMY05:30P 06:45P M & WGY 207  
3770MTH116MATHEMATICAL APP3BOYD ALICIA07:00P 08:15P M & WGY 207  
3774MTH116MATHEMATICAL APP3YOUNG CHRISTIE08:30P 09:45P M & WGY 207  
3808MTH116MATHEMATICAL APP3 PENDERGRASS G04:00P 05:15PT & THGY 207  
3778MTH116MATHEMATICAL APP3MONROE JEFF05:30P 06:45P T & THGY 207  
3783MTH116MATHEMATICAL APP3 NIBLETT ADAM07:00P 08:15P T & THGY 207  
3788MTH116MATHEMATICAL APP3 NIBLETT ADAM08:30P 09:45P T & THGY 207  
3793MTH126CALCULUS II4MITCHELL GWEN05:20P 06:55P M & WAX105  
3794MTH232MTH/ELEM TEACHR II3MONROE JEFF07:00P 08:15P T & THAX 106  
3795MTH265ELEM STATISTICS3EMMETT BILL07:00P 08:15P T & THMS 117  
MACHINE TOOL TECHNOLOGY (MTT)
251MTT100MACHINING TECH I6DEANGELIS HUGO05:00P 10:00P T & THEPC OT  
255MTT103MACHINING TECH II6DEANGELIS HUGO05:00P 10:00P T & THEPC OT  
252MTT137MILLING I3DEANGELIS HUGO05:00P 07:00P T & THEPC OT  
253MTT138MILLING 1 LAB3DEANGELIS HUGO07:00P 10:00P T & THEPC OT  
254MTT146PRECIS GRIND MACH I6DEANGELIS HUGO05:00P 10:00P T & THEPC OT  
MUSIC ENSEMBLE (MUL)
4113MUL197JAZZ BAND II2KNOX DANIEL07:00P 09:15P TUESGY 123  
4114MUL297JAZZ BAND IV2KNOX DANIEL07:00P 09:15P TUESGY 123  
OFFICE ADMINISTRATION (OAD)
4705OAD200MACHINE TRANSCRIPT3BARKLEY RITA04:00P 05:15P T & THBE 208  
4704OAD202LEGAL TRANSCRIPTIO3BARKLEY RITA04:00P 05:15P T & THBE 208  
4711OAD212MEDICAL TRANSCRIPTION3BARKLEY RITA05:30P 06:45P T & THBE 208  
4706OAD218OFFICE PROCEDURES3WHITTEN SHERRY05:30P 06:45P T & TH BE 206  
PHILOSOPHY (PHL)
5003PHL206ETHICS & SOCIETY3REEVES DON05:30P 06:45P T & THPA 207  
PHYSICAL SCIENCE (PHS)
5101PHS112PHYSICAL SCIENC II4ZANZIG JULIE04:45P 06:50P M & WMS 108  
 PHS112LAB   TBATBAMS 108 
PARALEGAL (PRL)
5502PRL101INTRO TO PARALEGAL3BRADFORD MELANIE05:30P 06:45P M & WLI 206  
PSYCHOLOGY (PSY)
5613PSY200GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY3MCKINNON M M04:00P 05:15P T & THHE 110  
5614PSY200GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY3WOODALL ROBERT05:30P 06:45P M & WHE 110  
5615PSY200GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY3WARE RHONDA07:00P 08:15P T & THHE 110  
5616PSY200GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY3WOODALL ROBERT07:00P 08:15P M & WHE 110  
5626PSY200GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY3 SPEERS GARY08:30P 09:45P T & THPA 207  
5617PSY210HUMAN GROWTH & DEV3WOODALL ROBERT04:00P 05:15P M & WHE 110  
5618PSY210HUMAN GROWTH & DEV3WARE RHONDA05:30P 06:45P T & THHE 110  
5619PSY210HUMAN GROWTH & DEV3WARE RHONDA08:30P 09:45P T & THHE 110  
5625PSY210HUMAN GROWTH & DEV3 SPEERS GARY07:00P 08:15P T & THPA 207  
READING (RDG)
5702RDG083DEV READING I3WRAY CAROL04:00P 05:15P M & WEN 101  
RELIGION (REL)
5904REL100HISTRY/WORLD RELIG3DAVIDSON JIM05:30P 06:45P T & THBE 110  
5905REL151SURVEY OLD TESTAMT3DAVIDSON JIM08:30P 09:45P T & THBE 110  
5906REL152SURVEY NEW TESTAMT3DAVIDSON JIM07:00P 08:15P T & THBE 110  
SPANISH (SPA)
6304SPA102INTRO SPANISH II4FRICKS BRAD05:10P 06:50P T & THLI 201  
SPEECH (SPH)
6409SPH107FUND OF PUBL SPEAK3WILLIAMS TRACI05:30P 06:45P M & WLI 203  
6410SPH107FUND OF PUBL SPEAK3WILLIAMS TRACI07:00P 08:15P M & WLI 203  
6411SPH107FUND OF PUBL SPEAK3WILLIAMS TRACI08:30P 09:45P M & WLI 203  
THEATRE ARTS (THR)
6613THR113THEATER WORKSHOP I2WEBB MARK03:00P 04:40P TUESLY  
6614THR114THEATER WKSHOP II2WEBB MARK03:00P 04:40P TUESLY  
6615THR115THEATER WKSHOP III2WEBB MARK03:00P 04:40P TUESLY  
6611THR126INTRO TO THEATRE3ARCHER BRAD05:30P 06:45P M & WLY  
6612THR296DIR STUDY/THEATRE2ARCHER BRADTBA TBALY  
WELDING (WDT)
453WDT119GAS METAL ARC/FLUX 3BISHOP MARTY05:00P 07:00P M & WEPC OT  
  CORED ARC        
451WDT120SHIELDED METAL ARC 3BISHOP MARTY05:00P 07:00P M & WEPC OT  
   WELDING GRO        
454WDT124GAS METAL ARC/FLUX 3BISHOP MARTY07:00P 10:00P M & WEPC OT  
   CORED LAB        
452WDT125SHIELDED METAL ARC3BISHOP MARTY07:00P 10:00P M & WEPC OT  
  WELDING LAB        
457WDT157CONSUM WDG THEORY3BISHOP MARTY05:00P 07:00P M & WEPC OT  
458WDT158 CONSUMABLE WELDING3 BISHOP MARTY07:00P 10:00P M & WEPC OT  
   PROCESS LAB        
455WDT228GAS TUNGSTEN ARC WDG3BISHOP MARTY05:00P 07:00P M & WEPC OT  
456WDT268GAS TUNGSTEN ARC LAB3BISHOP MARTY07:00P 10:00P M & WEPC OT