Contacts       E-mail Log-In       NOAH

 
college seal  

What kind of Registration are you eligible for?

How to Register

When to Register & other dates

Tuition, Fees & Cashier Hours

How to Take a Course Overload

How to Audit a Class

Is Your Registration Complete?

Drop/Add Classes or Withdraw

Students with Disabilities

Bookstore

I D Cards

Parking

Are You Graduating?

Building Code Legend & Map

    SPRING Class Schedules:
 Day

 Evening

Internet

Final Exams

Prerequisites

EVENING CLASS SCHEDULE SPRING 2009-2010  updated 06/19/2012

 ART (ART)
308 ART100 ART APPRECIATION 3 STEVENSON PAUL 04:00P 05:15P T & TH GY 204
 BIOLOGY (BIO)
518 BIO103 PRIN OF BIOLOGY I 4 SAINT ROBBY 04:35P 06:50P T & TH KX 114
BIO103 LAB TBA TBA KX 114
519 BIO103 PRIN OF BIOLOGY I 4 SAINT ROBBY 07:00P 09:15P T & TH KX 114
BIO103 LAB TBA TBA KX 114
520 BIO104 PRIN OF BIOLOGY II 4 RYAN TRACY 04:25P 06:55P M & W KX 114
BIO104 LAB TBA TBA KX 114
521 BIO201 HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I 4 MARTIN TRISH 04:35P 06:50P M & W KX 106 CLOSED
BIO201 LAB TBA TBA KX 106
522 BIO201 HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I 4 MARTIN TRISH 07:00P 09:15P M & W KX 106 CLOSED
BIO201 LAB TBA TBA KX 106
524 BIO202 HUMAN A & P II 4 DURHAM STEVE 04:35P 06:50P M & W WA 112 CLOSED
BIO202 LAB TBA TBA WA 112
525 BIO202 HUMAN A & P II 4 DURHAM STEVE 07:00P 09:15P M & W WA 112 CLOSED
BIO202 LAB TBA TBA WA 112
527 BIO202 HUMAN A & P II 4 PATTERSON DENISE 04:35P 06:50P T & TH KX 106 CLOSED
BIO202 LAB TBA TBA KX 106
528 BIO220 GEN MICROBIOLOGY 4 HOLT KEVIN 04:20P 06:55P T & TH KX 204 CLOSED
BIO220 LAB TBA TBA KX 204
535 BIO220 GEN MICROBIOLOGY 4 CHAPMAN MISTY 04:20P 06:55P T & TH MS 112  
  BIO220 LAB   TBA T & TH MS 125  
 BUSINESS (BUS)
615 BUS186 ELEMENTS/SUPERVISN 3 DURHAM JIMMY 05:30P 06:45P M & W BE 110
604 BUS241 PRIN OF ACCOUNT I 3 HIGDON PAUL 05:30P 06:45P T & TH BE 107
605 BUS242 PRIN OF ACCOUNT II 3 HIGDON PAUL 07:00P 08:15P T & TH BE 107
607 BUS271 BUS STATISTICS I 3 EMMETT BILL 05:30P 06:45P T & TH AX 106
608 BUS272 BUS STATISTICS II 3 GRAY BOB 05:30P 06:45P T & TH MS 117
616 BUS275 PRIN OF MANAGEMENT 3 DURHAM JIMMY 07:00P 08:15P M & W BE 110
 CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT (CHD)
805 CHD203 CHILDRENS LIT/LANGUAGE DEV 3 DURHAM DEBORAH 06:30P 08:20P T & TH WD 252A
802 CHD204 METHODS & MAT/TEACH CHILDREN 3 CRAWFORD DEBRA 06:30P 08:20P M & W WD 252A
806 CHD205 PROG PLAN FOR CHD 3 DURHAM DEBORAH 08:30P 09:50P T & TH WD 252A
804 CHD206 CHDREN HEALTH/SAFE 3 LANEY LINDA 05:00P 06:20P T & TH WD 252A
803 CHD210 EDU EXCEPTIONAL YOUNG CHILDREN 3 LANEY LINDA 08:30P 09:50P M & W WD 252A
807 CHD215 SUPRV PRAC EXP/CHILD DEV 3 LANEY LINDA TBA TBA WD 252A
801 CHD220 PARENTING SKILLS 3 CRAWFORD DEBRA 05:00P 06:20P M & W WD 252A
 CHEMISTRY (CHM)
905 CHM111 COLLEGE CHEM I 4 LAND RODNEY 04:20P 06:50P M & W MS 108
CHM111 LAB TBA TBA KX 211
906 CHM112 COLLEGE CHEM II 4 JOHNSON ERIC 07:00P 09:30P T & TH MS 108
CHM112 LAB TBA TBA KX 211
 COMPUTER SCIENCE (CIS)
1007 CIS146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS 3 PONGPAKDEE ART 04:00P 05:15P T & TH PA 212
1008 CIS146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS 3 HESTER JULIE 08:30P 09:45P M & W PA 212
1019 CIS160 MULTIMEDIA FOR THE WWW 3 HESTER JULIE 05:30P 06:45P M & W PA 212
1009 CIS212 VISUAL BASIC 3 PONGPAKDE ART 05:30P 06:45P T & TH PA 212
1011 CIS268 SOFTWARE SUPPORT 3 HESTER JULIE 07:00P 08:15P M & W PA 209
1010 CIS276 SERVER ADMINISTRATION 3 DOBBS SAM 05:30P 06:45P M & W PA 209
 COSMETOLOGY (COS)
1583 COS111 INTRODUCTION TO COSMETOLOGY 3 CLEMENT JULISE TBA T W TH SI SBO
1584 COS112 INTRO TO COSMETOLOGY LAB 3 CLEMENT JULISE TBA T W TH SI SBO
1585 COS113 THEORY OF CHEMICAL SERVICES 3 CLEMENT JULISE TBA T W TH SI SBO
1581 COS144 HAIR SHAPING & DESIGN 3 STAFF TBA T W TH SI SBO
1582 COS190 INTERNSHIP IN COSMETOLOGY 3 CLEMENT JULISE TBA T W TH SI SBO
 DRAFTING AND DESIGN TECHNOLOGY (DDT)
1218 DDT104 INTRO TO CADD 3 TURNER TIM 05:30P 07:45P T & TH DC TC
1217 DDT111 FUND OF DRAFTING & DESIGN 3 HODGE JAMES 03:15P 05:30P T & TH DC TC
1214 DDT118 BASIC ELEC DRAFT 3 GLEDHILL TIM 07:30P 09:45P M & W TC 107
1221 DDT128 TECHNICAL DRAWING II 3 FORD KEVIN 05:00P 07:30P T & TH TC 107  
1222 DDT127 INTERMEDIATE CAD 3 3 BROWN KEVIN 07:30P 10:00P T & TH TC 107  
1213 DDT213 CIVIL DRAFTING 3 GLEDHILL TIM 05:00P 07:15P M & W TC 107
1220 DDT231 ADVANCED CAD 3 MANTOOTH CHARLES 07:30P 09:50P T & TH TC 108
 ECONOMICS (ECO)
1301 ECO231 PRIN MACROECONOMIC 3 JOHNSON HALEY 05:30P 06:45P M & W BE 100
 EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES (EMS)
2110 EMS116 BASIC THEORY AND LAB 9 WOOTTEN ROGER 06:00P 10:00P M & TH HE 115
EMS116 ADDITIONAL CLASS MEETING BROCK DEWAYNE 06:00P 10:00P TUESDAY HE 115
2111 EMS117 EMS BASIC CLNCAL COMPETENCIES 1 WOOTTEN ROGER TBA TBA TBA
 ENGLISH (ENG)
2337 ENG092 BASIC ENGLISH I 3 BOWDEN CYNTHIA 05:30P 06:45P M & W EN 104
2339 ENG093 BASIC ENGLISH II 3 BOWDEN CYNTHIA  07:00P 08:15P M & W EN 104
2340 ENG093 BASIC ENGLISH II 3 REED EVERETT 05:30P 06:45P T & TH EN 101
2341 ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I 3 SMITH SUE 04:00P 05:15P M & W EN 104
2343 ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I 3 BOWDEN CYNTHIA 08:30P 09:45P M & W EN 104
2344 ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I 3 MARTIN PATRICIA 04:00P 05:15P T & TH EN 117
2345 ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I 3 RAGSDALE JODY 05:30P 06:45P T & TH EN 103
2346 ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I 3 RAGSDALE JODY 07:00P 08:15P T & TH EN 101
2348 ENG102 ENGLISH COMP II 3 SMITH SUE 05:30P 06:45P M & W EN 101
2349 ENG102 ENGLISH COMP II 3 MARTIN PATRICIA 05:30P 06:45P T & TH EN 117
2350 ENG251 AMERICAN LIT I 3 FINCH STARLA 08:30P 09:45P M & W EN 103
2351 ENG252 AMERICAN LIT II 3 JOHNSON CAROLYN 05:30P 06:45P T & TH EN 104
2352 ENG261 ENGLISH LIT I 3 REED EVERETT 07:00P 08:15P T & TH EN 103
2353 ENG271 WORLD LIT I 3 REED EVERETT 08:30P 09:45P T & TH EN 117
 GEOGRAPHY (GEO)
2701 GEO100 WORLD REGIONAL GEO 3 BERRY BILL 05:30P 06:45P M & W LI 201
2702 GEO100 WORLD REGIONAL GEO 3 BERRY BILL 07:00P 08:15P M & W LI 201
 HISTORY (HIS)
3012 HIS101 WESTERN CIV I 3 CAMPBELL PAM 08:30P 09:45P T & TH MS 101
3014 HIS102 WESTERN CIV II 3 COMPTON HEATH 07:00P 08:15P M & W HE 102
3021 HIS201 U S HISTORY I 3 CAMPBELL PAM 05:30P 06:45P T & TH MS 101
3015 HIS202 U S HISTORY II 3 DAY BILLY 05:30P 06:45P M & W PA 206
3016 HIS202 U S HISTORY II 3 CAMPBELL PAM 07:00P 08:15P T & TH MS 101
 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY (ILT)
3309 ILT106 CONCEPTS OF DIRECT CURRENT 5 HULSLANDER GARY 05:00P 07:30P M & W TC 110 CLOSED
3310 ILT107 CONCEPTS ALTNERT CURRENT 5 HULSLANDER GARY 07:30P 10:00P M & W TC 110 CLOSED
3313 ILT111 CONCEPTS OF SOLID STATE 5 WIGLEY BARRY 05:00P 10:00P WED TC 104
3314 ILT112 CONCEPTS OF DIGITAL ELECTRONIC 5 DUNCAN TONY 05:00P 10:00P MONDAY TC 104
3316 ILT117 PRNCPLS OF CONST WIRING 3 MARS TIMOTHY 07:30P 10:00P M & W DC TC
3315 ILT169 HYDRAULICS/PNEU LAB 3 MARS TIMOTHY 05:00P 07:00P M & W GY 102  
3312 ILT195 TROUBLESHOOTING TECHNIQUES I 3 DUNCAN TONY 05:00P 07:30P T & TH TC 104 CLOSED
3311 ILT197 MOTOR CONTROLS I 3 DUNCAN TONY 07:30P 10:00P T & TH TC 105

 INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE TECHNOLOGY (INT)
4012 INT117 PRINCIPLES INDSTRL MECHANICS 3 HULGAN JAMES 05:00P 07:30P T & TH IS 106 CLOSED
4015 INT118 FUNDS OF IND HYDR AND PNEUMATI 3 MARS TIMOTHY 05:00P 07:00P M & W GY 102
4009 INT120 CONCEPTS OF DIRECT CURRENT 5 HULSLANDER GARY 05:00P 07:30P M & W TC 110 CLOSED
4010 INT122 CONCEPTS ALTERNATE CURRENT 5 HULSLANDER GARY 07:30P 10:00P M & W TC 110 CLOSED
4013 INT123 CONCEPTS OF SOLID STATE ELECT 5 WIGLEY BARRY 05:00P 10:00P WED TC 104
4016 INT129 INDUST SAFETY MAINT TECH 3 HULGAN JAMES 07:30P 10:00P T & TH IS 106
4014 INT130 CONCEPTS OF DIGITAL ELECTRONIC 5 DUNCAN TONY 05:00P 10:00P MONDAY TC 104
4011 INT212 INDUSTRIAL MOTOR CONTROLS I 3 DUNCAN TONY 07:30P 10:00P T & TH TC 105
 MACHINE TOOL TECHNOLOGY (MTT)
251 MTT100 MACHINING TECHNOLOGY I 6 DEANGELIS HUGO 05:00P 10:00P T & TH EP COT CLOSED
252 MTT103 MACHINING TECHNOLOGY II 6 DEANGELIS HUGO 05:00P 10:00P T & TH EP COT CLOSED
253 MTT137 MILLING I 3 DEANGELIS HUGO 05:00P 07:00P T & TH EP COT CLOSED
254 MTT138 MILLING 1 LAB 3 DEANGELIS HUGO 07:00P 10:00P T & TH EP COT CLOSED
255 MTT146 PRECISION GRINDING MACHINES I 6 DEANGELIS HUGO 05:00P 10:00P T & TH EP COT CLOSED
 MATHEMATICS-TECHNICAL (MAH)
3403 MAH101 INTRO MATH I 3 BRIGHT LUCY 04:00P 05:15P M & W GY 207
3404 MAH101 INTRO MATH I 3 NIBLETT ADAM 07:00P 08:15P T & TH GY 207
 MATHEMATICS (MTH)
3769 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 BRIGHT LUCY 04:00P 05:15P M & W GY 207
3773 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 BRIGHT LUCY 05:30P 06:45P M & W GY 207
3778 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 YOUNG CHRISTIE 07:00P 08:15P M & W GY 207
3782 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 BOYD ALICIA 08:30P 09:45P M & W GY 207
3786 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 PENDERGRASS GREGG 04:00P 05:15P T & TH GY 207
3794 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 PENDERGRASS GREGG 05:30P 06:45P T & TH GY 207
3802 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 NIBLETT ADAM 07:00P 08:15P T & TH GY 207
3806 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 NIBLETT ADAM 08:30P 09:45P T & TH GY 207
3770 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 BRIGHT LUCY 04:00P 05:15P M & W GY 207
3774 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 BRIGHT LUCY 05:30P 06:45P M & W GY 207
3779 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 YOUNG CHRISTIE 07:00P 08:15P M & W GY 207
3783 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 BOYD ALICIA 08:30P 09:45P M & W GY 207
3787 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 PENDERGRASS GREGG 04:00P 05:15P T & TH GY 207
3795 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 PENDERGRASS GREGG 05:30P 06:45P T & TH GY 207
3803 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 NIBLETT ADAM 07:00P 08:15P T & TH GY 207
3807 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 NIBLETT ADAM 08:30P 09:45P T & TH GY 207
3771 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 BRIGHT LUCY 04:00P 05:15P M & W GY 207
3775 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 BRIGHT LUCY 05:30P 06:45P M & W GY 207
3780 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 YOUNG CHRISTIE 07:00P 08:15P M & W GY 207
3784 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 BOYD ALICIA 08:30P 09:45P M & W GY 207
3788 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 PENDERGRASS GREGG 04:00P 05:15P T & TH GY 207
3792 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 STAFF 04:00P 05:15P T & TH GY 209
3796 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 PENDERGRASS GREGG 05:30P 06:45P T & TH GY 207
3804 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 NIBLETT ADAM 07:00P 08:15P T & TH GY 207
3808 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 NIBLETT ADAM 08:30P 09:45P T & TH GY 207
3828 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 PENDERGRASS GREGG 07:00P 08:15P T & TH AX 105
CLASSROOM CLASS
3810 MTH110 FINITE MATHEMATICS 3 EMMETT BILL 08:30P 09:45P T & TH AX 106
3811 MTH112 PRECALCULUS ALGEBR 3 SIMPSON STEVE 05:30P 06:45P M & W AX 106
3812 MTH112 PRECALCULUS ALGEBR 3 EMMETT BILL 07:00P 08:15P T & TH AX 106
3813 MTH113 PRECALCULUS TRIG 3 MONROE JEFF 05:30P 06:45P T & TH MS 109
3772 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 BRIGHT LUCY 04:00P 05:15P M & W GY 207
3776 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 BRIGHT LUCY 05:30P 06:45P M & W GY 207
3781 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 YOUNG CHRISTIE 07:00P 08:15P M & W GY 207
3785 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 BOYD ALICIA 08:30P 09:45P M & W GY 207
3789 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 PENDERGRASS GREGG 04:00P 05:15P T & TH GY 207
3793 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 STAFF 04:00P 05:15P T & TH GY 209
3797 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 PENDERGRASS GREGG 05:30P 06:45P T & TH GY 207
3805 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 NIBLETT ADAM 07:00P 08:15P T & TH GY 207
3809 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 NIBLETT ADAM 08:30P 09:45P T & TH GY 207
3814 MTH126 CALCULUS II 4 MITCHELL GWEN 06:50P 08:25P M & W MS 109
3815 MTH265 ELEM STATISTICS 3 EMMETT BILL 05:30P 06:45P T & TH AX 106
 MEDICAL ASSISTANT (MAT)
3507 MAT121 MEDICAL ADMIN PROCEDURES II 3 ROBINSON TINA 07:30P 10:00P T & TH HE 102 CLOSED
3506 MAT215 LAB PROCEDURES II/MED ASST 3 CARTER ROBERT 05:00P 07:30P T & TH HE 102 CLOSED
 MUSIC ENSEMBLE (MUL)
4113 MUL197 JAZZ BAND II 2 KNOX DANIEL 07:00P 09:15P TUESDAY GY 123 CLOSED
4114 MUL297 JAZZ BAND IV 2 KNOX DANIEL 07:00P 09:15P TUESDAY GY 123 CLOSED
 OFFICE ADMINISTRATION (OAD)
4701 OAD103 INTER KEYBOARDING 3 BARKLEY RITA 04:00P 05:15P T & TH BE 208 CLOSED
4707 OAD231 OFFICE APPLICATIONS 3 WHITTEN SHERRY 05:30P 06:45P T & TH BE 208
 PHILOSOPHY (PHL)
5003 PHL206 ETHICS & SOCIETY 3 REEVES DON 04:00P 05:15P M & W PA 207
 PHYSICAL SCIENCE (PHS)
5101 PHS111 PHYSICAL SCIENCE I 4 ZANZIG JULIE 04:35P 06:50P M & W AX 105
PHS111 LAB TBA TBA AX 105
 PSYCHOLOGY (PSY)
5617 PSY200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 WARE RHONDA 04:00P 05:15P T & TH HE 110
5618 PSY200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 WARE RHONDA 07:00P 08:15P T & TH HE 110
5621 PSY210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV 3 WARE RHONDA 05:30P 06:45P T & TH HE 110
 READING (RDG)
5703 RDG083 DEV READING I 3 WRAY CAROL 04:00P 05:15P M & W EN 101
 RELIGION (REL)
5904 REL100 HISTRY/WORLD RELIG 3 DAVIDSON JIM 04:00P 05:15P T & TH BE 110
5905 REL151 SURVEY OLD TESTAMT 3 DAVIDSON JIM 07:00P 08:15P T & TH BE 110
5906 REL152 SURVEY NEW TESTAMT 3 DAVIDSON JIM 05:30P 06:45P T & TH BE 110
 SPANISH (SPA)
6304 SPA102 INTRO SPANISH II 4 FRICKS BRAD 05:10P 06:50P T & TH LI 201
 SPEECH (SPH)
6409 SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK 3 WILLIAMS TRACI 05:30P 06:45P M & W LI 203
6410 SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK 3 WILLIAMS TRACI 07:00P 08:15P M & W LI 203
6411 SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK 3 WILLIAMS TRACI 08:30P 09:45P M & W LI 203
6412 SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK 3 GAMBRELL STEVEN 04:00P 05:15P T & TH GY 245
 THEATRE ARTS (THR)
6614 THR120 THEATRE APPRECIATI 3 ARCHER BRAD 05:30P 06:45P M & W LY
6615 THR296 DIR STUDY/THEATRE 2 WEBB MARK TBA TBA LY
 WELDING (WDT)
453 WDT119 GAS METAL ARC/FLUX CORED ARC 3 BISHOP MARTY 05:00P 07:00P M & W EP COT CLOSED
461 WDT119 GAS METAL ARC/FLUX CORED ARC 3 ROBERTS WILL 05:00P 07:00P T & TH IS 105
451 WDT120 SHIELDED METAL ARC WELDING GRO 3 BISHOP MARTY 05:00P 07:00P M & W EP COT CLOSED
459 WDT120 SHIELDED METAL ARC WELDING GRO 3 ROBERTS WILL 05:00P 07:00P T & TH IS 105
454 WDT124 GAS METAL ARC/FLUX CORED LAB 3 BISHOP MARTY 07:00P 10:00P M & W EP COT
462 WDT124 GAS METAL ARC/FLUX CORED LAB 3 ROBERTS WILL 07:00P 10:00P T & TH IS 105
452 WDT125 SHIELDED METAL ARC WELDING LAB 3 BISHOP MARTY 07:00P 10:00P M & W EP COT
460 WDT125 SHIELDED METAL ARC WELDING LAB 3 ROBERTS WILL 07:00P 10:00P T & TH IS 105
457 WDT157 CONSUMABLE WELDING THEORY 3 BISHOP MARTY 04:30P 07:00P M & W EP COT CLOSED
465 WDT157 CONSUMABLE WELDING THEORY 3 ROBERTS WILL 04:30P 07:00P T & TH IS 105
458 WDT158 CONSUMABLE WELDING PROCESS LAB 3 BISHOP MARTY 07:00P 10:00P M & W EP COT
466 WDT158 CONSUMABLE WELDING PROCESS LAB 3 ROBERTS WILL 07:00P 10:00P T & TH IS 105
455 WDT228 GAS TUNGSTEN ARC WELDING 3 BISHOP MARTY 05:00P 07:00P M & W EP COT CLOSED
463 WDT228 GAS TUNGSTEN ARC WELDING 3 ROBERTS WILL 05:00P 07:00P T & TH IS 105
456 WDT268 GAS TUNGSTEN ARC LAB 3 BISHOP MARTY 07:00P 10:00P M & W EP COT
464 WDT268 GAS TUNGSTEN ARC LAB 3 ROBERTS WILL 07:00P 10:00P T & TH IS 105
 

Northeast Alabama Community College Rainsville, Alabama 35986
(256) 638-4418 or (256) 228-6001

TOP