A to Z Index  

Contacts

E-mail Log-In

NOAH

 

Students   

Future Students

Faculty & Staff 

Friends & Visitors

DEAN OF INSTRUCTION
PA 129   Phone 240 
E-mail stewarta@nacc.edu  

ADMISSIONS OFFICE
SC 115   Phone 434
E-mail: qanadiloa@nacc.edu

Summer Class Schedules: 

   Day

   Sequence

   Evening 

   Internet

   Final Exams

Registration Procedure

Class Schedules

Prerequisites

Eligibility

How to Audit a Class

Is your registration complete?

DAY CLASS SCHEDULE - SUMMER 2008

as of 06/17/2010

ART (ART)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CALL#

COURSE

COURSE NAME

HRS

INSTRUCTOR

TIME

DAYS

LOCATION

 

301

ART100

ART APPRECIATION

3

STEVENSON PAUL

10:00A 12:00P

M & W

GY 204

 

302

ART100

ART APPRECIATION

3

STEVENSON PAUL

02:20P 04:20P

T & TH

GY 204

 

303

ART113

DRAWING I

3

STEVENSON PAUL

12:10P 02:10P

M & W

GY 121

 

304

ART114

DRAWING II

3

STEVENSON PAUL

12:10P 02:10P

M & W

GY 121

 

BIOLOGY (BIO)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

501

BIO103

PRIN OF BIOLOGY I

4

SAINT ROBBIE

12:15P 03:40P

T & TH

KX 106

 

 

BIO103

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

KX 106

 

506

BIO104

PRIN OF BIOLOGY II

4

HORNER KENT

07:30A 09:50A

M & W

KX 106

 

 

BIO104

LAB

 

 

12:15P 03:45P

MONDAY

KX 106

 

503

BIO201

HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I

4

HOLT KEVIN

07:50A 09:50A

M & W

KX 114

 

 

BIO201

LAB

 

 

07:50A 10:50A

FRIDAY

MS 109

 

504

BIO201

HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I

4

HOLT KEVIN

10:00A 12:00P

M & W

KX 114

 

 

BIO201

LAB

 

 

07:50A 10:50A

FRIDAY

MS 109

 

505

BIO201

HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I

4

HOLT KEVIN

10:00A 01:30P

T & TH

KX 114

 

 

BIO201

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

KX 114

 

507

BIO202

HUMAN A & P II

4

PATTERSON DENISE

07:50A 09:50A

T & TH

KX 106

 

 

BIO202

LAB

 

 

07:50A 10:50A

FRIDAY

MS 112

 

508

BIO202

HUMAN A & P II

4

PATTERSON DENISE

10:00A 12:00P

T & TH

KX 106

 

 

BIO202

LAB

 

 

07:50A 10:50A

FRIDAY

MS 112

 

509

BIO220

GEN MICROBIOLOGY

4

PATTERSON DENISE

12:15P 04:30P

T & TH

MS 112

 

 

BIO220

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

MS 112

 

BUSINESS (BUS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

601

BUS241

PRIN OF ACCOUNT I

3

DAVIS ROB

10:00A 12:00P

T & TH

BE 107

 

603

BUS242

PRIN OF ACCOUNT II

3

DAVIS ROB

12:10P 02:10P

T & TH

BE 107

 

604

BUS271

BUS STATISTICS I

3

MILLICAN GREG

10:00A 12:00P

T & TH

MS 109

 

605

BUS272

BUS STATISTICS II

3

GRAY BOB

02:20P 04:20P

T & TH

AX 106

 

CHEMISTRY (CHM)

 

 

 

 

 

 

901

CHM111

COLLEGE CHEM I

4

LAND RODNEY

10:00A 02:00P

T & TH

MS 108

 

 

CHM111

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

MS 108

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE (CIS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1003

CIS110

INTRO TO COMP LOGIC & PROG

3

PONGPAKDEE ART

10:00A 12:00P

T & TH

PA 212

 

1001

CIS146

MICROCOMPUTER APPS

3

PONGPAKDEE ART

10:00A 12:00P

M & W

PA 212

 

1002

CIS146

MICROCOMPUTER APPS

3

PONGPAKDEE ART

12:10P 02:10P

T & TH

PA 212

 

1013

CIS146

MICROCOMPUTER APPS

3

DAVIS ROB

07:50A 09:50A

T & TH

HE 111

 

COSMETOLOGY (COS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1581

COS121

COLORIMETRY

3

GILLILAND REGINA

08:00A 01:30P

M & W

SI SBO

 

1582

COS122

COLORIMETRY APPLICATIONS

3

GILLILAND REGINA

08:00A 03:30P

TUES

SI SBO

 

 

COS122

 

 

 

08:00A 02:30P

THURS

SI SBO

 

1584

COS131

ESTHETICS

3

CLEMENT JULISE

08:00A 10:00A

M & W

SI SBO

 

1585

COS132

ESTHETICS APPLICATIONS

3

JONES MELINDA

08:00A 12:00P

T & TH

SI SBO

 

 

COS132

 

 

 

12:30P 03:30P

T & TH

SI SBO

 

1583

COS133

SALON MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY

3

CLEMENT JULISE

01:30P 03:30P

M & W

SI SBO

 

 

COS133

 

 

 

02:30P 03:30P

THURS

SI SBO

 

1586

COS143

HAIR DESIGNS

3

CLEMENT JULISE

10:00A 03:30P

MON

SI SBO

 

 

COS143

 

 

 

10:00A 02:30P

WED

SI SBO

 

CRIMINAL JUSTICE (CRJ)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1101

CRJ100

INTRO TO CRIM JUST

3

SATTERFIELD BRENT

10:00A 12:00P

M & W

WD 252B

 

1102

CRJ208

INTRODUCTION TO CRIMINOLOGY

3

SATTERFIELD BRENT

10:00A 12:00P

T & TH

WD 252B

 

DRAFTING AND DESIGN TECHNOLOGY (DDT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1205

DDT104

INTRO TO CADD

3

ANDREWS KEITH

12:00P 03:20P

T & TH

TC 107

 

1201

DDT114

INDUSTRIAL BLUEPRINT READING

3

ANDREWS KEITH

TBA

TBA

TC 108

 

1202

DDT115

BLUEPRNT READ/MACH

3

HODGES JIMMY

TBA

TBA

TC 108

 

1203

DDT116

BLUPRT RDG/CONST

3

HODGE JAMES

TBA

TBA

TC 108

 

1206

DDT122

ADV TECH DRAWING

3

ANDREWS KEITH

08:00A 11:20A

M & W

TC 107

 

1207

DDT193

DRAFTING INTERNSHIP

3

ANDREWS KEITH

TBA

TBA

TC 107

 

1204

DDT239

IND/ST MATH FOR DRAFTERS

3

POPE TIM

TBA

TBA

TC 108

 

ECONOMICS (ECO)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1301

ECO231

PRIN MACROECONOMIC

3

JOHNSON HALEY

10:00A 12:00P

M & W

BE 100

 

1302

ECO232

PRIN MICROECONOMIC

3

JOHNSON HALEY

12:10P 02:10P

M & W

BE 100

 

EMERGENCY MEDICAL - PARAMEDIC (EMP)

 

 

 

 

 

 

2001

EMP191

PARAMEDIC PREPATRY

2

WOOTTEN ROGER

09:00A 12:00P

THURS

HE 114

 

2003

EMP198

MED PATIENT MGMT 1

3

WOOTTEN ROGER

09:00A 12:00P

TUES

HE 114

 

 

EMP198

 

 

 

12:45P 03:45P

TUES

HE 114

 

EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES (EMS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

2101

EMS100

CPR I

1

WOOTTEN ROGER

TBA

TBA

HE 110

 

 

EMS100

CLASS MEETS SAT. MAY 31 8:00A-8:00P

 

 

 

 

 

2102

EMS100

CPR I

1

WOOTTEN ROGER

TBA

TBA

HE 110

 

 

EMS100

CLASS MEETS SAT. JUNE 28 8:00A-8:00P

 

 

 

 

 

2103

EMS113

INF CONT/HEALTH PR

1

HURTT CHERYL

TBA

TBA

HE 115

 

 

EMS113

CLASS MEETS SAT. JUNE 21 8:00A-5:00P

 

 

 

 

 

2104

EMS266

ADV CV LIFE SUP PR

1

WOOTTEN ROGER

TBA

TBA

HE 114

 

 

EMS266

CLASS MEETS SAT. JULY 12 8:00A-8:00P

 

 

 

 

 

2105

EMS269

PED MED LIFE SUP

1

WOOTTEN ROGER

TBA

TBA

HE 114

 

 

EMS269

CLASS MEETS SAT. JULY 26 8:00A-8:00P

 

 

 

 

 

ENGLISH (ENG)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2301

ENG092

BASIC ENGLISH I

3

SLATER ELAINE

02:20P 04:20P

T & TH

EN 104

 

2304

ENG093

BASIC ENGLISH II

3

RAGSDALE JODY

10:00A 12:00P

M & W

EN 117

 

2302

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

RAGSDALE JODY

07:50A 09:50A

M & W

EN 117

 

2306

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

GALLOWAY JUDY

12:10P 02:10P

M & W

EN 117

 

2307

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

GALLOWAY JUDY

02:20P 04:20P

M & W

EN 117

 

2308

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

CARROLL BARBARA

07:50A 09:50A

T & TH

EN 101

 

2309

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

CARROLL BARBARA

12:10P 02:10P

T & TH

EN 101

 

2311

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

WALKER LARRY

02:20P 04:20P

T & TH

EN 103

 

2317

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

REEVES JOAN

10:00A 12:00P

M T W TH

EN 103

CLOSED

2305

ENG102

ENGLISH COMP II

3

REEVES JOAN

12:10P 02:10P

M & W

EN 103

 

2318

ENG102

ENGLISH COMP II

3

REEVES JOAN

10:00A 12:00P

M T W TH

EN 103

CLOSED

2303

ENG252

AMERICAN LIT II

3

REEVES JOAN

07:50A 09:50A

M & W

EN 103

 

2310

ENG262

ENGLISH LIT II

3

WALKER LARRY

12:10P 02:10P

T & TH

EN 103

 

HEALTH EDUCATION (HED)

 

 

 

 

 

 

2901

HED226

WELLNESS

3

HAMLET JUDY

12:10P 02:10P

M & W

GY 101

 

HISTORY (HIS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3001

HIS101

WESTERN CIV I

3

GORHAM CHERYL

07:50A 09:50A

M & W

PA 206

 

3002

HIS101

WESTERN CIV I

3

GORHAM CHERYL

12:10P 02:10P

T & TH

PA 206

 

3003

HIS102

WESTERN CIV II

3

GORHAM CHERYL

10:00A 12:00P

M & W

PA 206

 

3004

HIS201

U S HISTORY I

3

WRIGHT LORETTA

07:50A 09:50A

T & TH

MS 101

 

3010

HIS201

U S HISTORY I

3

COLVARD BRENT

12:10P 02:10P

M T W TH

MS 101

 

3005

HIS202

U S HISTORY II

3

WRIGHT LORETTA

10:00A 12:00P

T & TH

MS 101

 

3011

HIS202

U S HISTORY II

3

COLVARD BRENT

12:10P 02:10P

M T W TH

MS 101

 

INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY (ILT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

3304

ILT118

CONSTRUCTION WIRING NEC

3

LESTER DENNIS

01:00P 04:30P

T & TH

GY 102

 

3303

ILT165

INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS CTRLS I

3

ROGERS FRED

10:00A 12:00P

T & TH

TC 110

 

 

ILT165

REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS

 

 

 

 

 

3301

ILT180

SPCL TOPICS/ELEC CODE CHANGES

3

ROGERS FRED

TBA

TBA

TC 105

 

 

ILT180

REQUIRED ORIENTATION MAY 27 OR 28 12:00 NOON OR 5:30PM

 

 

 

 

3302

ILT192

CO-OP IN ILT

3

ROGERS FRED

TBA

TBA

TC 105

 

 

ILT192

REQUIRED ORIENTATION MAY 27 OR 28 12:00 NOON OR 5:30PM

 

 

 

 

INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE TECHNOLOGY (INT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

4001

INT129

INDUST SAFETY MAINT TECH

3

LESTER DENNIS

11:30A 02:15P

M & W

TC 105

 

 

INT129

REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS

 

 

 

 

 

4004

INT158

INDUSTRIAL WIRING I

3

LESTER DENNIS

01:00P 04:30P

T & TH

GY 102

 

 

INT158

REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS

 

 

 

 

 

MATHEMATICS - TECHNICAL (MAH)

 

 

 

 

 

 

3401

MAH101

INTRO MATH I

3

TOTTEN SHARON

07:50A 09:50A

M & W

GY 207

 

3402

MAH101

INTRO MATH I

3

BEARDEN MICHAEL

12:10P 02:10P

T & TH

GY 207

 

MATHEMATICS (MTH)

 

 

 

 

 

 

3701

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

TOTTEN SHARON

07:50A 09:50A

M & W

GY 207

 

3705

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

TOTTEN SHARON

10:00A 12:00P

M & W

GY 207

 

3709

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

BRIGHT LUCY

12:10P 02:10P

M & W

GY 207

 

3713

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

MILLICAN GREG

02:20P 04:20P

M & W

GY 207

 

3717

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

BEARDEN MICHAEL

10:00A 12:00P

T & TH

GY 207

 

3721

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

BEARDEN MICHAEL

12:10P 02:10P

T & TH

GY 207

 

3725

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

BOYD ALICIA

02:20P 04:20P

T & TH

GY 207

 

3702

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

TOTTEN SHARON

07:50A 09:50A

M & W

GY 207

 

3706

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

TOTTEN SHARON

10:00A 12:00P

M & W

GY 207

 

3710

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

BRIGHT LUCY

12:10P 02:10P

M & W

GY 207

 

3714

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

MILLICAN GREG

02:20P 04:20P

M & W

GY 207

 

3718

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

BEARDEN MICHAEL

10:00A 12:00P

T & TH

GY 207

 

3722

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

BEARDEN MICHAEL

12:10P 02:10P

T & TH

GY 207

 

3726

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

BOYD ALICIA

02:20P 04:20P

T & TH

GY 207

 

3703

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

TOTTEN SHARON

07:50A 09:50A

M & W

GY 207

 

3707

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

TOTTEN SHARON

10:00A 12:00P

M & W

GY 207

 

3711

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

BRIGHT LUCY

12:10P 02:10P

M & W

GY 207

 

3715

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

MILLICAN GREG

02:20P 04:20P

M & W

GY 207

 

3719

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

BEARDEN MICHAEL

10:00A 12:00P

T & TH

GY 207

 

3723

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

BEARDEN MICHAEL

12:10P 02:10P

T & TH

GY 207

 

3727

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

BOYD ALICIA

02:20P 04:20P

T & TH

GY 207

 

3729

MTH112

PRECALCULUS ALGEBR

3

BEARDEN MICHAEL

10:00A 12:00P

M & W

MS 117

 

3730

MTH112

PRECALCULUS ALGEBR

3

BEARDEN MICHAEL

07:50A 09:50A

T & TH

MS 117

 

3704

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

TOTTEN SHARON

07:50A 09:50A

M & W

GY 207

 

3708

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

TOTTEN SHARON

10:00A 12:00P

M & W

GY 207

 

3712

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

BRIGHT LUCY

12:10P 02:10P

M & W

GY 207

 

3716

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

MILLICAN GREG

02:20P 04:20P

M & W

GY 207

 

3720

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

BEARDEN MICHAEL

10:00A 12:00P

T & TH

GY 207

 

3724

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

BEARDEN MICHAEL

12:10P 02:10P

T & TH

GY 207

 

3728

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

BOYD ALICIA

02:20P 04:20P

T & TH

GY 207

 

3731

MTH120

CALCULUS & ITS APP

3

TOTTEN SHARON

12:10P 02:10P

M & W

AX 106

 

3732

MTH125

CALCULUS I

4

TOTTEN SHARON

07:30A 09:55A

T & TH

AX 106

 

3733

MTH265

ELEM STATISTICS

3

MILLICAN GREG

10:00A 12:00P

T & TH

MS 109

 

MEDICAL ASSISTANT (MAT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

3501

MAT211

CLINICAL PROCD II/MED ASST

3

WALKER RACHEL

09:30A 01:15P

T & TH

HE 102

CLOSED

3504

MAT216

MEDICAL PHARMACOLOGY/MED OFFIC

4

WALKER RACHEL

07:30A 09:30A

TUES

HE 102

CLOSED

 

MAT216

REQUIRED ORIENTATION-MAY 27 1:00P HE 111

 

 

 

 

3502

MAT229

MEDICAL ASST PRECEPTORSHIP

3

DALTON MARILYN

TBA

TBA

HE 102

 

 

MAT229

REQUIRED ORIENTATION MAY 29 3:00P

 

 

 

 

 

3503

MAT239

PHLEBOTOMY PRECEPTORSHIP

3

CARTER ROBERT

TBA

TBA

HE 102

 

 

MAT239

REQUIRED ORIENTATION MAY 27 6:00P

 

 

 

 

 

MUSIC PERFORMANCE (MUP)

 

 

 

 

 

 

4201

MUP101

PRIVATE PIANO I

2

ADKINS KATHY

TBA

TBA

 

 

4203

MUP111

PRIVATE VOICE I

2

ADKINS KATHY

TBA

TBA

 

 

4202

MUP201

PRIVATE PIANO III

2

ADKINS KATHY

TBA

TBA

 

 

4204

MUP211

PRIVATE VOICE III

2

ADKINS KATHY

TBA

TBA

 

 

MUSIC (MUS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4301

MUS101

MUSIC APPRECIATION

3

ADKINS KATHY

07:50A 09:50A

M & W

GY 233

 

4302

MUS115

FUNDAMENTALS/MUSIC

3

ADKINS KATHY

10:00A 12:00P

T & TH

GY 233

 

NURSING - LPN (NUR)

 

 

 

 

 

 

4602

NUR107

ADULT/CHILD NURSING

8

BRUCE DONNA

08:00A 11:30A

M & TH

HE 110

 

 

NUR107

CLINICAL

 

 

07:00A 04:00P

TU & WED

HOSP

 

4603

NUR108

PSYCHOSOCIAL NURSING

3

HOPSON JANE

12:30P 03:00P

THURS

HE 110

 

 

NUR108

CLINICAL

 

 

04:00P 07:00P

TU & WED

HOSP

 

4604

NUR109

ROLE TRANSITION

3

JONES CINDY

12:30P 03:00P

MONDAY

HE 110

 

 

NUR109

CAMPUS LAB

 

 

08:00A 11:00A

FRIDAY

HE 238

 

NURSING - RN (NUR)

 

 

 

 

 

 

4601

NUR201

NURSING THROUGH LIFE SPAN I

5

WATSON DONNA

07:50A 09:50A

M & TH

HE 106

 

 

NUR201

CLINICAL

 

 

07:00A 07:00P

TU OR WED

HOSP

 

OFFICE ADMINISTRATION (OAD)

 

 

 

 

 

 

4701

OAD103

INTER KEYBOARDING

3

WHITTEN SHERRY

08:00A 10:00A

T & TH

BE 208

 

4702

OAD131

BUSINESS ENGLISH

3

WHITTEN SHERRY

10:00A 12:00P

T & TH

BE 206

 

4703

OAD214

MED OFFICE PROCED

3

BARKLEY RITA

03:30P 05:30P

T & TH

BE 207

 

PARALEGAL (PRL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

5501

PRL103

ADVN LGL RES/WRTG

3

STEWART PATRICIA

10:00A 12:00P

M & W

LI 206

 

PHILOSOPHY (PHL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

5001

PHL206

ETHICS & SOCIETY

3

REEVES DON

12:10P 02:10P

M & W

PA 207

 

5002

PHL206

ETHICS & SOCIETY

3

REEVES DON

10:00A 12:00P

T & TH

PA 207

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION (PED)

 

 

 

 

 

 

4901

PED103

WEIGHT TRNG (BEG)

1

HAMLET JUDY

02:30P 03:30P

M & W

GYM

 

4902

PED104

INTR WEIGHT TRAING

1

HAMLET JUDY

02:30P 03:30P

M & W

GYM

 

4903

PED106

AEROBICS

1

HAMLET JUDY

03:45P 04:45P

M & W

GYM

 

4904

PED118

GEN CONDITION(BEG)

1

HAMLET JUDY

03:45P 04:45P

M & W

GYM

 

POLITICAL SCIENCE (POL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

5401

POL211

AM NATIONAL GOVT

3

GORHAM CHERYL

02:20P 04:20P

M & W

PA 206

 

PSYCHOLOGY (PSY)

 

 

 

 

 

 

5601

PSY200

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

3

MCKINNON M M

10:00A 12:00P

M & W

HE 240

 

5602

PSY200

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

3

KNOX BEN

12:10P 02:10P

T & TH

HE 240

 

5603

PSY200

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

3

KNOX BEN

02:20P 04:20P

T & TH

HE 240

 

5604

PSY200

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

3

KNOX BEN

12:10P 02:10P

M & W

AX 101

 

5605

PSY210

HUMAN GROWTH & DEV

3

KNOX BEN

10:00A 12:00P

M & W

AX 101

 

5606

PSY210

HUMAN GROWTH & DEV

3

KNOX BEN

10:00A 12:00P

T & TH

HE 240

 

5607

PSY210

HUMAN GROWTH & DEV

3

MCKINNON M M

12:10P 02:10P

M & W

HE 240

 

READING (RDG)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5701

RDG083

DEV READING I

3

WRAY CAROL

02:20P 04:20P

M & W

EN 101

 

RELIGION (REL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5901

REL100

HISTRY/WORLD RELIG

3

REEVES DON

02:20P 04:20P

T & TH

PA 207

 

5902

REL152

SURVEY NEW TESTAMT

3

REEVES DON

10:00A 12:00P

M & W

PA 207

 

SOCIOLOGY (SOC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

6201

SOC200

INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY

3

BELL JOHNNIE

10:00A 12:00P

T & TH

WA 112

 

SPANISH (SPA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6301

SPA101

INTRO SPANISH I

4

FRICKS BRAD

07:30A 09:50A

M THRU F

LI 201

 

6302

SPA102

INTRO SPANISH II

4

FRICKS BRAD

07:30A 09:50A

M THRU F

LI 201

 

SPEECH (SPH)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6401

SPH107

FUND OF PUBL SPEAK

3

WILLIAMS TRACI

07:50A 09:50A

T & TH

LI 203

CLOSED

6402

SPH107

FUND OF PUBL SPEAK

3

WILLIAMS TRACI

10:00A 12:00P

T & TH

LI 203

CLOSED

6403

SPH107

FUND OF PUBL SPEAK

3

WILLIAMS TRACI

10:00A 12:00P

M & W

LI 203

CLOSED

6404

SPH107

FUND OF PUBL SPEAK

3

WILLIAMS TRACI

12:10P 02:10P

M & W

LI 203

CLOSED

THEATRE (THR)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6601

THR120

THEATRE APPRECIATI

3

WEBB MARK

10:00A 12:00P

M & W

LY

 

6602

THR126

INTRO TO THEATRE

3

WEBB MARK

12:10P 02:10P

T & TH

LY

 

6603

THR236

STAGECRAFT

3

WEBB MARK

12:10P 02:10P

M & W

LY

 

6604

THR296

DIR STUDY/THEATRE

2

WEBB MARK

TBA

TBA

LY

 

WORK KEYS, INTEGRATED (WKO)

 

 

 

 

 

 

6801

WKO106

WORKPLACE SKILLS

3

GRIGGS NANCY

02:00P 04:00P

WED

WD 252A

 

 

WKO106

CLASS MEETS 5/28, 6/11, 6/25, 7/16, 7/30