Contacts       E-mail Log-In       NOAH

 
college seal  

What kind of Registration are you eligible for?

How to Register

When to Register & other dates

Tuition, Fees & Cashier Hours

How to Take a Course Overload

How to Audit a Class

Is Your Registration Complete?
 

Drop/Add Classes or Withdraw

Students with Disabilities

Bookstore

I D Cards

Parking

Are You Graduating?

Building Code Legend & Map
 

    SUMMER Class Schedules:
 Day

 Evening

Internet
Sequence (Mini-Terms)

Final Exams

Prerequisites

DAY CLASS SCHEDULE SUMMER 2009-2010  updated 06/19/2012

 ART (ART)
301 ART100 ART APPRECIATION 3 STEVENSON PAUL 10:00A 12:00P M & W GY 204
302 ART113 DRAWING I 3 STEVENSON PAUL 10:00A 12:00P T & TH GY STG
303 ART114 DRAWING II 3 STEVENSON PAUL 10:00A 12:00P T & TH GY STG
304 ART127 THREE DIMEN COMP 3 STEVENSON PAUL 12:10P 02:10P T & TH GY 125
 BIOLOGY (BIO)
501 BIO103 PRIN OF BIOLOGY I 4 HOLT KEVIN 10:00A 11:55A M & W KX 204
BIO103 LAB 09:00A 12:00P FRIDAY KX 204
502 BIO103 PRIN OF BIOLOGY I 4 SUGGS WADE 12:15P 03:40P M & W KX 114
BIO103 LAB TBA KX 114
503 BIO103 PRIN OF BIOLOGY I 4 PATTERSON DENISE 12:30P 03:55P T & TH KX 106
BIO103 LAB TBA KX 106
504 BIO104 PRIN OF BIOLOGY II 4 HORNER KENT 07:30A 09:50A T & TH KX 114
BIO104 LAB 01:00P 04:20P TUESDAY KX 114
505 BIO104 PRIN OF BIOLOGY II 4 HORNER KENT 10:00A 12:20P T & TH KX 114
BIO104 LAB 01:00P 04:20P THURSDAY KX 114
506 BIO201 HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I 4 CHAPMAN MISTY 12:15P 03:40P M & W WA 112 CLOSED
BIO201 LAB TBA TBA MS 124
507 BIO201 HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I 4 PATTERSON DENISE 08:30A 11:55A T & TH KX 106 CLOSED
BIO201 LAB TBA TBA KX 106
508 BIO201 HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I 4 CHAPMAN MISTY 12:15P 03:40P T & TH WA 112 CLOSED
BIO201 LAB TBA TBA MS 124
509 BIO202 HUMAN A & P II 4 CHAPMAN MISTY 07:55A 09:50A M & W WA 112
BIO202 LAB 07:55A 10:55A FRIDAY MS 124
510 BIO202 HUMAN A & P II 4 HOLT KEVIN 10:00A 01:25P T & TH KX 204
BIO202 LAB TBA TBA KX 204
511 BIO202 HUMAN A & P II 4 HOLT KEVIN 12:30P 03:55P M & W KX 204
BIO202 LAB TBA TBA KX 204
512 BIO220 GEN MICROBIOLOGY 4 PATTERSON DENISE 10:00A 12:00P M W F MS 112
BIO220 LAB TBA TBA MS 125
 BUSINESS (BUS)
601 BUS241 PRIN OF ACCOUNT I 3 DAVIS ROB 07:50A 09:50A M & W BE 100
602 BUS242 PRIN OF ACCOUNT II 3 DAVIS ROB 10:00A 12:00P T & TH BE 102
 CHEMISTRY (CHM)
901 CHM104 INTRO/INORGANIC CHM 4 LAND RODNEY 10:00A 12:05P M W F MS 108
CHM104 LAB TBA TBA KX 211
902 CHM111 COLLEGE CHEM I 4 LAND RODNEY 10:00A 02:00P T & TH MS 108
  CHM111 LAB TBA TBA KX 211  
  CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT (CHD)
807CHD211ACHILD DEVELOPMENT SEMINAR I1MAJORS SHERRY08:00A 04:30PFRIDAYWD 252A 
  PHONEM AWARENESS-MEETS JUNE 11          
808CHD211BCHILD DEVELOPMENT SEMINAR II 1MAJORS SHERRY08:00A 04:30P FRIDAY WD 252A 
    READ ALOUDS-MEETS JUNE 18         
809CHD211CCHILD DEVELOPMENT SEMINAR III1MAJORS SHERRY 08:00A 04:30PFRIDAYWD252A 
  FIVE DEV DOMAINS-MEETS JULY 9       
 COMPUTER SCIENCE (CIS)
1005 CIS110 INTRO TO COMP LOGIC & PROG 3 PONGPAKDEE ART 10:00A 12:00P T & TH PA 212
1001 CIS146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS 3 DOBBS SAM 07:50A 09:50A M & W PA 212 CLOSED
1002 CIS146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS 3 DOBBS SAM 07:50A 09:50A T & TH PA 212 CLOSED
1003 CIS146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS 3 PONGPAKDEE ART 10:00A 12:00P M & W PA 212
1004 CIS149 INTRO TO COMPUTERS 3 PONGPAKDEE ART 12:10P 02:10P M & W PA 207
1006 CIS251 C++ PROGRAMMING 3 PONGPAKDEE ART 12:10P 02:10P T & TH PA 212
 COSMETOLOGY (COS)
1581 COS115 HAIR COLORING THEORY 3 CLEMENT JULISE 08:00A 12:30P MONDAY SI SBO
1582 COS116 HAIR COLORING LAB 3 CLEMENT JULISE 08:00A 12:30P T W TH SI SBO
1584 COS117 BASIC SPA TECHNIQUES 3 GILLILAND REGINA 08:00A 12:30P MONDAY SI SBO
1585 COS118 BASIC SPA TECHNIQUES LAB 3 GILLILAND REGINA 08:00A 12:30P T W TH SI SBO
1583 COS133 SALON MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY 3 CLEMENT JULISE 01:00P 03:00P MONDAY SI SBO
ADDITIONAL CLASS MEETING 01:00P 03:30P TUESDAY SI SBO
ADDITIONAL CLASS MEETING 01:00P 04:00P W & TH SI SBO
1586 COS143 SPECIALTY HAIR PREP TECHNIQUES 3 GILLILAND REGINA 01:00P 03:00P TUESDAY SI SBO
ADDITIONAL CLASS MEETING 01:00P 04:00P WED SI SBO
ADDITIONAL CLASS MEETING 01:00P 06:30P THURS SI SBO
 CRIMINAL JUSTICE (CRJ)
1102 CRJ160 INTRODUCTION TO SECURITY 3 SATTERFIELD BRENT 10:00A 12:00P M & W WD 252
1106 CRJ230 CRIMINALISTICS 3 SATTERFIELD BRENT 10:00A 12:00P T & TH WD 252
1103 CRJ280 INTERNSHIP IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 SATTERFIELD BRENT TBA TBA TBA
1107 CRJ290 SELECTED TOPICS 3 SATTERFIELD BRENT TBA TBA TBA
 DRAFTING AND DESIGN TECHNOLOGY (DDT)
1203 DDT111 FUND OF DRAFTING & DESIGN 3 HODGE JAMES 08:00A 11:20A T & TH DC TC
1206 DDT115 BLUEPRNT READ/MACH 3 ANDREWS KEITH 08:00A 12:00P FRIDAY TC 108 CLOSED
1201 DDT122 ADV TECH DRAWING 3 ANDREWS KEITH 08:00A 11:20A T & TH TC 107
1204 DDT124 TECHNICAL DRAWING I 3 TURNER TIM 12:00P 04:00P T & TH DC TC
1205 DDT225 STRUC STEEL DRFTNG 3 ANDREWS KEITH 08:00A 11:20A M & W TC 107
1202 DDT231 ADVANCED CAD 3 ANDREWS KEITH 12:00P 03:20P T & TH TC 107
1207 DDT239 IND/ST MATH FOR DRAFTERS 3 POPE TIM 12:00P 04:00P FRIDAY TC 108
 ECONOMICS (ECO)
1305 ECO232 PRIN MICROECONOMIC 3 JOHNSON HALEY 10:00A 12:00P M & W BE 100
1307 ECO231 PRIN MACROECONOMIC 3 JOHNSON HALEY 07:50A 09:50A T & TH BE 100

 EMERGENCY MEDICAL-PAREMEDIC (EMP)
2002 EMP191 PARAMEDIC PREPATRY 2 WOOTTEN ROGER 01:00P 04:00P TUESDAY HE 114
2001 EMP198 MED PATIENT MGMT 1 3 BUTLER DANNY 09:00A 12:00P THURS HE 114
ADDITIONAL CLASS MEETING 01:00P 04:00P THURS HE 114
 EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES (EMS)
2101 EMS100 CPR I 1 BROCK DEWAYNE 08:00A 05:00P SATURDAY HE 110 CLOSED
CLASS MEETS JUNE 12
2102 EMS100 CPR I 1 BROCK DEWAYNE 08:00A 05:00P SATURDAY HE 110
CLASS MEETS JULY 10
2103 EMS107 EMERG VEH OP AMBUL 1 BUTLER DANNY 05:00P 10:00P FRIDAY HE 114
CLASS MEETS JUNE 25 & 26 08:00A 05:00P SATURDAY
 ENGLISH (ENG)
2301 ENG092 BASIC ENGLISH I 3 TUCKER JOAN 10:00A 12:00P M & W EN 117
2302 ENG092 BASIC ENGLISH I 3 CARROLL BARBARA 10:00A 12:00P T & TH EN 104
2303 ENG093 BASIC ENGLISH II 3 RAGSDALE JODY 10:00A 12:00P M & W EN 101
2304 ENG093 BASIC ENGLISH II 3 HUNTLEY DAPHNE 10:00A 12:00P T & TH GY 211
2305 ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I 3 RAGSDALE JODY 07:50A 09:50A M & W EN 101
2306 ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I 3 HUNTLEY DAPHNE 12:10P 02:10P M & W GY 211 CLOSED
2307 ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I 3 TUCKER JOAN 07:50A 09:50A T & TH EN 117
2308 ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I 3 CARROLL BARBARA 12:10P 02:10P T & TH EN 104
2309 ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I 3 HUNTLEY DAPHNE 02:20P 04:20P T & TH GY 211 CLOSED
2310 ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I 3 HUNTLEY DAPHNE 10:00A 12:00P M & W EN 104
2311 ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I 3 RAGSDALE JODY 10:00A 12:00P T & TH EN 101
2312 ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I 3 TUCKER JOAN 02:20P 04:20P M & W EN 101
2319 ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I 3 REEVES JOAN 10:00A 12:00P M T W TH EN 103
CLASS MEETS JUNE 1 - JULY 1
2313 ENG102 ENGLISH COMP II 3 RAGSDALE JODY 12:10P 02:10P T & TH EN 103
2314 ENG102 ENGLISH COMP II 3 TUCKER JOAN 07:50A 09:50A M & W EN 117
2315 ENG102 ENGLISH COMP II 3 TUCKER JOAN 10:00A 12:00P T & TH EN 117
2320 ENG102 ENGLISH COMP II 3 REEVES JOAN 10:00A 12:00P M T W TH EN 103
CLASS MEETS JULY 6-AUGUST 9
2316 ENG251 AMERICAN LIT I 3 REEVES JOAN 12:10P 02:10P M & W EN 103
2317 ENG252 AMERICAN LIT II 3 REEVES JOAN 07:50A 09:50A T & TH EN 103
2318 ENG261 ENGLISH LIT I 3 HUNTLEY DAPHNE 02:20P 04:20P M & W GY 211
 HEALTH EDUCATION (HED)
2901 HED226 WELLNESS 3 HAMLET JUDY 12:10P 02:10P M & W GY 101
 HISTORY (HIS)
3001 HIS101 WESTERN CIV I 3 GORHAM CHERYL 10:00A 12:00P M & W PA 206
3003 HIS102 WESTERN CIV II 3 GORHAM CHERYL 07:50A 09:50A M & W PA 206
3004 HIS201 U S HISTORY I 3 GORHAM CHERYL 07:50A 09:50A T & TH PA 206
3006 HIS201 U S HISTORY I 3 COLVARD BRENT 12:10P 02:10P M T W TH MS 101
CLASS MEETS JUNE 1 - JULY 1
3005 HIS202 U S HISTORY II 3 GORHAM CHERYL 10:00A 12:00P T & TH PA 206
3007 HIS202 U S HISTORY II 3 COLVARD BRENT 12:10P 02:10P M T W TH MS 101
CLASS MEETS: JULY 6-AUGUST 9
 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY (ILT)
3305 ILT100 APPLIED ELECTRIC COMPUTATION 3 WIGLEY BARRY 10:00A 12:00P FRIDAY TC 104
REQUIRES ADDITL WK OUTSIDE CLASS
3304 ILT109 ELECT BLUEPRINT READING 3 WIGLEY BARRY 08:00A 10:00A FRIDAY TC 104
REQUIRES ADDITL WK OUTSIDE CLASS
3302 ILT111 CONCEPTS OF SOLID STATE 5 BARKSDALE TIM 08:00A 12:00P M & W TC 110 CLOSED
REQUIRES ADDITL WK OUTSIDE CLASS
3303 ILT111 CONCEPTS OF SOLID STATE 5 BARKSDALE TIM 08:00A 12:00P T & TH TC 110
REQUIRES ADDITL WK OUTSIDE CLASS
3310 ILT117 PRNCPLS OF CONST WIRING 3 LESTER DENNIS 08:00A 11:00A T & TH GY 102 CLOSED
REQUIRES ADDITL WK OUTSIDE CLASS
3307 ILT166 MOTORS AND TRANSFORMERS I 3 WIGLEY BARRY 11:00A 02:00P T & TH TC 105
3308 ILT194 PROGRAMABLE LOGIC CONTROL/I 3 LEWIS BILLY 11:00A 02:00P M & W TC 105
3306 ILT197 MOTOR CONTROLS I 3 WIGLEY BARRY 08:00A 11:00A T & TH TC 105
REQUIRES ADDITL WK OUTSIDE CLASS
3309 ILT231 NATL ELECTRIC CODE 3 HICKS DONNY 08:00A 10:00A T & TH GY 202
 INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE TECHNOLOGY (INT)
4005 INT117 PRINCIPLES INDSTRL MECHANICS 3 LESTER DENNIS 11:00A 02:00P T & TH IS 106 CLOSED
4004 INT118 FUNDS OF IND HYDR AND PNEUMATI 3 LEWIS BILLY 08:00A 11:00A M & W GY 102
4001 INT123 CONCEPTS OF SOLID STATE ELECT 5 BARKSDALE TIM 08:00A 12:00P M & W TC 110 CLOSED
REQUIRES ADDITL WK OUTSIDE CLASS
4002 INT123 CONCEPTS OF SOLID STATE ELECT 5 BARKSDALE TIM 08:00A 12:00P T & TH TC 110
REQUIRES ADDITL WK OUTSIDE CLASS
4003 INT251 INTRO PROGRAM LOGIC CONTROL 3 LEWIS BILLY 11:00A 02:00P M & W TC 105
 MACHINE TOOL TECHNOLOGY (MTT)
251 MTT139 BASIC COMPUTER NUMERICAL CTRL 3 ROBERTS WILL 02:00P 05:00P M & W IS 107
252 MTT140 BAS COMP NUM CTRL TURN PROG I 3 ROBERTS WILL 02:00P 05:00P M & W IS 107
REQUIRES ADDITL WK OUTSIDE CLASS
253 MTT141 BSC CMP NUMC CTRL MILL PROG I 3 ROBERTS WILL 02:00P 05:00P M & W IS 107
REQUIRES ADDITL WK OUTSIDE CLASS
254 MTT212 ADV CMP NUMC CTRL TURNING 3 ROBERTS WILL 02:00P 05:00P M & W IS 107
REQUIRES ADDITL WK OUTSIDE CLASS
255 MTT213 ADV COMPUTER NUMER CNTRL MILL 3 ROBERTS WILL 02:00P 05:00P M & W IS 107
REQUIRES ADDITL WK OUTSIDE CLASS

 MATHEMATICS-TECHNICAL (MAH)
3401 MAH101 INTRO MATH I 3 MILLICAN GREG 10:00A 12:00P M & W GY 207 CLOSED
3402 MAH101 INTRO MATH I 3 BEARDEN MICHAEL 10:00A 12:00P T & TH GY 207 CLOSED
 MATHEMATICS (MTH)
3701 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 BRELAND MILAH 07:50A 09:50A M & W GY 207  
3705 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 MILLICAN GREG 10:00A 12:00P M & W GY 207  
3712 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 TOTTEN SHARON 12:10P 02:10P M & W GY 207  
3716 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 TOTTEN SHARON 02:20P 04:20P M & W GY 207  
3720 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 SIMPSON STEVE 07:50A 09:50A T & TH GY 207  
3724 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 BEARDEN MICHAEL 10:00A 12:00P T & TH GY 207  
3728 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 TOTTEN SHARON 12:10P 02:10P T & TH GY 207  
3732 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 BRELAND MILAH 02:20P 04:20P T & TH GY 207  
3702 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 BRELAND MILAH 07:50A 09:50A M & W GY 207  
3706 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 MILLICAN GREG 10:00A 12:00P M & W GY 207  
3713 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 TOTTEN SHARON 12:10P 02:10P M & W GY 207  
3717 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 TOTTEN SHARON 02:20P 04:20P M & W GY 207  
3721 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 SIMPSON STEVE 07:50A 09:50A T & TH GY 207  
3725 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 BEARDEN MICHAEL 10:00A 12:00P T & TH GY 207  
3729 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 TOTTEN SHARON 12:10P 02:10P T & TH GY 207  
3733 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 BRELAND MILAH 02:20P 04:20P T & TH GY 207  
3703 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 BRELAND MILAH 07:50A 09:50A M & W GY 207  
3707 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 MILLICAN GREG 10:00A 12:00P M & W GY 207  
3714 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 TOTTEN SHARON 12:10P 02:10P M & W GY 207  
3718 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 TOTTEN SHARON 02:20P 04:20P M & W GY 207  
3722 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 SIMPSON STEVE 07:50A 09:50A T & TH GY 207  
3726 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 BEARDEN MICHAEL 10:00A 12:00P T & TH GY 207  
3730 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 TOTTEN SHARON 12:10P 02:10P T & TH GY 207  
3734 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 BRELAND MILAH 02:20P 04:20P T & TH GY 207  
3736 MTH110 FINITE MATHEMATICS 3 TOTTEN SHARON 10:00A 12:00P T & TH AX 106
3737 MTH112 PRECALCULUS ALGEBR 3 BEARDEN MICHAEL 12:10P 02:10P T & TH MS 117
3738 MTH113 PRECALCULUS TRIG 3 BRELAND MILAH 10:00A 12:00P M & W MS 109
3704 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 BRELAND MILAH 07:50A 09:50A M & W GY 207  
3708 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 MILLICAN GREG 10:00A 12:00P M & W GY 207  
3715 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 TOTTEN SHARON 12:10P 02:10P M & W GY 207  
3719 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 TOTTEN SHARON 02:20P 04:20P M & W GY 207  
3723 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 SIMPSON STEVE 07:50A 09:50A T & TH GY 207  
3727 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 BEARDEN MICHAEL 10:00A 12:00P T & TH GY 207  
3731 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 TOTTEN SHARON 12:10P 02:10P T & TH GY 207  
3735 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 BRELAND MILAH 02:20P 04:20P T & TH GY 207  
3739 MTH120 CALCULUS & ITS APP 3 GRAY BOB 12:10P 02:10P T & TH AX 106  
3740 MTH125 CALCULUS I 4 MILLICAN GREG 07:30A 09:55A T & TH MS 109
3741 MTH238 AP DIF EQUATIONS I 3 BEARDEN MICHAEL 02:20P 04:20P M & W MS 117
 MEDICAL ASSISTANT (MAT)
3503 MAT101 MEDICAL TERMINOLOG 3 DALTON MARILYN 09:00A 01:30P THURSDAY HE 111 CLOSED
3501 MAT211 CLINICAL PROCD II/MED ASST 3 WALKER RACHEL 09:00A 12:30P TUESDAY HE 102 CLOSED
3502 MAT216 MEDICAL PHARMACOLOGY/MED OFFIC 4 WALKER RACHEL 09:00A 01:30P THURSDAY HE 102 CLOSED
3504 MAT229 MEDICAL ASST PRECEPTORSHIP 3 DALTON MARILYN TBA TBA HE 111
ORIENTATION JUNE 1, 10:00A
3505 MAT239 PHLEBOTOMY PRECEPTORSHIP 3 CARTER ROBERT TBA TBA HE 102 CLOSED
ORIENTATION JUNE 1, 8:00A
 MUSIC PERFORMANCE (MUP)
4201 MUP101 PRIVATE PIANO I 2 ADKINS KATHY TBA TBA GY 101 CLOSED
4202 MUP111 PRIVATE VOICE I 2 ADKINS KATHY TBA TBA GY 101 CLOSED
 MUSIC (MUS)
4301 MUS101 MUSIC APPRECIATION 3 ADKINS KATHY 07:50A 09:50A M & W GY 233

 NURSING (NUR)
4601 NUR107 ADULT/CHILD NURSING 8 BRUCE DONNA 08:00A 11:30A M & TH HE 110
CLINICAL 07:00A 04:00P TU & WED HOSP
4602 NUR108 PSYCHOSOCIAL NURSING 3 HOPSON JANE 12:30P 03:00P THURSDAY HE 110
CLINICAL 04:00P 07:00P TU & WED HOSP
4603 NUR109 ROLE TRANSITION 3 JONES CINDY 12:30P 03:00P MONDAY HE 110
CAMPUS LAB 08:00A 11:00A FRIDAY HE 238
4604 NUR201 NURSING THROUGH LIFE SPAN I 5 GENTRY SHEILA 07:50A 09:50A M & TH HE 106
CLINICAL 07:00A 07:00P TU OR WED HOSP
 OFFICE ADMINISTRATION (OAD)
4704 OAD101 BEG KEYBOARDING 3 BARKLEY RITA 01:00P 03:00P T & TH BE 208 CLOSED
4703 OAD131 BUSINESS ENGLISH 3 PACE ERNESTINE 10:00A 12:00P T & TH BE 208
4701 OAD200 MACHINE TRANSCRIPT 3 PACE ERNESTINE 07:50A 09:50A T & TH BE 208 CLOSED
4702 OAD202 LEGAL TRANSCRIPTIO 3 PACE ERNESTINE 07:50A 09:50A T & TH BE 208 CLOSED
4706 OAD211 MED TERMINOLOGY 3 DALTON MARILYN 09:00A 01:30P THURSDAY HE 111 CLOSED
4705 OAD212 MEDICAL TRANSCRIPT 3 BARKLEY RITA 03:00P 05:00P T & TH BE 208 CLOSED
 PHILOSOPHY (PHL)
5001 PHL206 ETHICS & SOCIETY 3 REEVES DON 12:10P 02:10P M & W PA 206
5002 PHL206 ETHICS & SOCIETY 3 REEVES DON 12:10P 02:10P T & TH PA 207
 PHYSICAL EDUCATION (PED)
4901 PED103 WEIGHT TRNG (BEG) 1 HAMLET JUDY 02:30P 03:30P M & W GYM
4902 PED104 INTR WEIGHT TRAING 1 HAMLET JUDY 02:30P 03:30P M & W GYM
4903 PED106 AEROBICS 1 HAMLET JUDY 03:45P 04:45P M & W GYM
4904 PED118 GEN CONDITION(BEG) 1 HAMLET JUDY 03:45P 04:45P M & W GYM
 PHYSICAL SCIENCE (PHS)
5102 PHS111 PHYSICAL SCIENCE I 4 ZANZIG JULIE 12:30P 03:40P M & W MS 108
PHS111 LAB TBA TBA MS 108
 PSYCHOLOGY (PSY)
5601 PSY200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 WOODALL ROBERT 07:50A 09:50A M & W BE 110  
5602 PSY200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 KNOX BEN 02:20P 04:20P M & W AX 101
5603 PSY200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 WOODALL ROBERT 12:10P 02:10P T & TH BE 110  
5604 PSY200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 KNOX BEN 02:20P 04:20P T & TH AX 101
5605 PSY210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV 3 WOODALL ROBERT 10:00A 12:00P M & W BE 110
5606 PSY210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV 3 KNOX BEN 12:10P 02:10P M & W AX 101
5607 PSY210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV 3 WOODALL ROBERT 10:00A 12:00P T & TH BE 110
 READING (RDG)
5701 RDG083 DEV READING I 3 WRAY CAROL 12:10P 02:10P T & TH EN 101
 RELIGION (REL)
5901 REL100 HISTRY/WORLD RELIG 3 REEVES DON 02:20P 04:20P M & W PA 207
5902 REL100 HISTRY/WORLD RELIG 3 REEVES DON 10:00A 12:00P T & TH PA 207 CLOSED
 SOCIOLOGY (SOC)
6201 SOC200 INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY 3 BELL JOHNNIE 10:00A 12:00P T & TH WA 112
 SPANISH (SPA)
6301 SPA101 INTRO SPANISH I 4 FRICKS BRAD 07:30A 09:50A M THRU F LI 201
CLASS MEETS: JUNE 1 - JULY 6
6302 SPA102 INTRO SPANISH II 4 FRICKS BRAD 07:30A 09:50A M THRU F LI 201
CLASS MEETS: JULY 7-AUGUST 9
 SPEECH (SPH)
6401 SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK 3 GAMBRELL STEVEN 07:50A 09:50A M & W GY 245 CLOSED
6402 SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK 3 DOBBS KATHY 10:00A 12:00P M & W LI 203
6403 SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK 3 DOBBS KATHY 12:10P 02:10P M & W LI 203
6404 SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK 3 DOBBS KATHY 07:50A 09:50A T & TH LI 203 CLOSED
6405 SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK 3 DOBBS KATHY 10:00A 12:00P T & TH LI 203
6406 SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK 3 GAMBRELL STEVEN 12:10P 02:10P T & TH GY 245 CLOSED
6407 SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK 3 GAMBRELL STEVEN 02:20P 04:20P T & TH GY 245 CLOSED
 THEATRE ARTS (THR)
6601 THR113 THEATER WORKSHOP I 2 WEBB MARK TBA TBA LY
6602 THR114 THEATER WKSHOP II 2 WEBB MARK TBA TBA LY
6603 THR115 THEATER WKSHOP III 2 WEBB MARK TBA TBA LY
6604 THR120 THEATRE APPRECIATI 3 ARCHER BRAD 12:10P 02:10P M & W LY
6605 THR120 THEATRE APPRECIATI 3 ARCHER BRAD 12:10P 02:10P T & TH LY
6606 THR126 INTRO TO THEATRE 3 WEBB MARK 02:20P 04:20P M & W LY
6607 THR126 INTRO TO THEATRE 3 WEBB MARK 10:00A 12:00P T & TH LY
6608 THR216 THEATRICAL MAKE-UP 2 WEBB MARK 12:10P 02:10P T & TH LY
6609 THR236 STAGECRAFT 3 ARCHER BRAD 02:20P 04:20P M & W LY
6610 THR296 DIR STUDY/THEATRE 2 WEBB MARK TBA TBA LY
 WELDING (WDT)
457 WDT108 SMAW FILLET/OFC 3 ROBERTS WILL 08:00A 11:00A T & TH IS 109 CLOSED
453 WDT119 GAS METAL ARC/FLUX CORED ARC 3 ROBERTS WILL 08:00A 11:00A T & TH IS 109 CLOSED
451 WDT120 SHIELDED METAL ARC WELDING GRO 3 ROBERTS WILL 08:00A 11:00A T & TH IS 109 CLOSED
458 WDT122 SMAW FILLET/ OFC LAB 3 ROBERTS WILL 11:00A 03:30P T & TH IS 109 CLOSED
454 WDT124 GAS METAL ARC/FLUX CORED LAB 3 ROBERTS WILL 11:00A 03:30P T & TH IS 109 CLOSED
452 WDT125 SHIELDED METAL ARC WELDING LAB 3 ROBERTS WILL 11:00A 03:30P T & TH IS 109 CLOSED
455 WDT228 GAS TUNGSTEN ARC WELDING 3 ROBERTS WILL 08:00A 11:00A T & TH IS 109 CLOSED
456 WDT268 GAS TUNGSTEN ARC LAB 3 ROBERTS WILL 11:00A 03:30P T & TH IS 109 CLOSED
 WORK KEYS, INTEGRATED (WKO)
6801 WKO106 WORKPLACE SKILLS 3 GRIGGS NANCY 02:00P 04:00P TBA WD 252 CLOSED
MEETS 6/2, 6/23, 7/7, 7/28 & 8/11
 

Northeast Alabama Community College Rainsville, Alabama 35986
(256) 638-4418 or (256) 228-6001

TOP