A to Z Index  

Contacts

E-mail Log-In

NOAH

 

Students   

Future Students

Faculty & Staff 

Friends & Visitors

DEAN OF INSTRUCTION
PA 129   Phone 240 
E-mail stewarta@nacc.edu  

ADMISSIONS OFFICE
SC 115   Phone 434
E-mail: harveya@nacc.edu 

Spring Class Schedules:  

   Day

   Evening

   Internet

   Final Exams

Registration Procedure

Class Schedules

Prerequisites

Eligibility

How to Audit a Class

Is your registration complete?

DAY CLASS SCHEDULE - SPRING 2008-2009

updated 06/17/2010
CALL# COURSE COURSE NAME HRS INSTRUCTOR TIME DAYS LOCATION  
ART (ART)
301ART100 ART APPRECIATION3 STEVENSON PAUL11:00A 12:15P  T & TH GY204 
303ART113 DRAWING I3 STEVENSON PAUL11:00A 12:50P  M W FGY STG 
304ART114 DRAWING II3 STEVENSON PAUL11:00A 12:50P  M W FGY STG 
302ART121 TWO DIMENSION COMP3 STEVENSON PAUL12:30P 03:00P  T & TH GY121 
305ART231 WATERCOLOR I3 STEVENSON PAUL01:00P 02:50P  M W FGY STG 
306ART232 WATERCOLOR II3 STEVENSON PAUL01:00P 02:50P  M W FGY STG 
BIOLOGY (BIO)
501BIO103 PRIN OF BIOLOGY I4 SUGGS WADE09:00A 09:50A  M W FMS112 
 BIO103 LAB   01:00P 03:00P  MONDAYMS125 
502BIO103 PRIN OF BIOLOGY I4 SUGGS WADE10:00A 10:50A  M W FMS112 
 BIO103 LAB   01:00P 03:00P  WEDMS125 
534BIO103 PRIN OF BIOLOGY I4 CHAPMAN MISTY08:40A 10:45A  T & TH MS112 
 BIO103 LAB    TBA TBA MS112 
504BIO104 PRIN OF BIOLOGY II4 HORNER KENT09:30A 10:45A  T & TH KX114 
 BIO104 LAB   01:30P 03:30P  THURSKX114  
505BIO104 PRIN OF BIOLOGY II4 HORNER KENT11:00A 01:15P  T & TH KX114 
 BIO104 LAB    TBA TBA KX114 
506BIO104 PRIN OF BIOLOGY II4 SUGGS WADE07:30A 08:50A  M W FMS112 
 BIO104 LAB    TBA TBA MS112 
532BIO104 PRIN OF BIOLOGY II4 HORNER KENT07:30A 09:25A  T & TH KX114 
 BIO104 LAB    TBA TBA KX114 
507BIO201 HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I4 PATTERSON DENISE10:00A 10:50A  M W FKX106 
 BIO201 LAB   01:00P 03:00P  WEDKX106 
508BIO201 HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I4 PATTERSON DENISE11:00A 01:00P  T & TH KX106 CLOSED
 BIO201 LAB    TBA TBA KX106 
509BIO201 HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I4 HOLT KEVIN09:00A 09:50A  M W FKX114 
 BIO201 LAB   01:00P 03:00P  MONDAYKX114 
510BIO202 HUMAN A & P II4 PATTERSON DENISE09:30A 10:45A  T & TH KX106 
 BIO202 LAB   01:00P 03:00P  TUESKX106 
511BIO202 HUMAN A & P II4 PATTERSON DENISE09:00A 09:50A  M W FKX106 
 BIO202 LAB   01:00P 03:00P  MONDAYKX106 
512BIO202 HUMAN A & P II4 HOLT KEVIN11:00A 01:00P  M & WKX114 
 BIO202 LAB    TBA TBA KX114 
513BIO202 HUMAN A & P II4 HOLT KEVIN11:00A 01:00P  T & TH KX204 
 BIO202 LAB    TBA TBA KX204 
514BIO220 GEN MICROBIOLOGY4 PATTERSON DENISE11:00A 12:55P  M W FMS112 CLOSED
 BIO220 LAB    TBA TBA MS112 
515BIO220 GEN MICROBIOLOGY4 CHAPMAN MISTY11:00A 01:50P  T & TH MS112 
 BIO220 LAB    TBA TBA MS112 
533BIO220 GEN MICROBIOLOGY4 HOLT KEVIN10:00A 10:50A  M W FKX204 CLOSED
 BIO220 LAB   01:00P 04:00P  WEDKX204 
BASICSTUDY SKILLS (BSS)
601BSS090 BASIC STUDY SKILLS3 BUTTRAM SHIRLEY11:00A 11:50A  M W FEN101 
   LEARNING COMMUNITY        
BUSINESS (BUS) 
602BUS215 BUSCOMMUNICATION3 PACE ERNESTINE12:30P 01:45P  T & TH BE206 
603BUS241 PRIN OF ACCOUNT I3 DAVIS ROB11:00A 12:15A  T & TH BE107 
604BUS242 PRIN OF ACCOUNT II3 DAVIS ROB09:30A 10:45A  T & TH BE107 
606BUS271 BUS STATISTICS I3 MILLICAN GREG01:00P 02:15P  M & WAX104 
605BUS272 BUS STATISTICS II3 GRAY BOB01:00P 02:15P  M & WAX106 
CHEMISTRY (CHM) 
901CHM111 COLLEGE CHEM I4 LAND RODNEY09:00A 09:50A  M W FMS108 
 CHM111 LAB   01:00P 03:30P  MONDAYMS108 
902CHM112 COLLEGE CHEM II4 LAND RODNEY10:00A 10:50A  M W FMS108 CLOSED
 CHM112 LAB   01:00P 03:30P  WEDMS108 
903CHM112 COLLEGE CHEM II4 LAND RODNEY09:30A 10:45A  T & TH MS108 
 CHM112 LAB   01:00P 03:30P  TUESMS108 
904CHM222 ORGANIC CHEM II4 LAND RODNEY11:00A 12:15P  T & TH MS108 
 CHM222 LAB   01:00P 03:30P  THURSMS108  
COMPUTER SCIENCE (CIS) 
1001CIS146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS3 DAVIS ROB08:00A 09:15A  T & TH HE111 CLOSED
1002CIS146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS3 PONGPAKDEE ART09:00A 09:50A  M W FPA212 
1003CIS146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS3 PONGPAKDEE ART11:00A 11:50A  M W FPA212 
1004CIS268 SOFTWARE SUPPORT3 DOBBS SAM08:00A 09:15A  T & TH PA209 
1007CIS273 INTRO TO NETWORKING COMM3 DOBBS SAM11:00A 12:15P  T & TH PA209 
1005CIS285 OBJ ORIENTED PRMG3 PONGPAKDEE ART09:30A 10:45A  T & TH PA212 
COSMETOLOGY (COS) 
1583COS111 COSMETOLOGY ART & SCIENCE3 CLEMENT JULISE12:30P 01:30P  M T WSISBO 
1584COS112 COSMETOLOGY ART & SCIENCE LAB3 CLEMENT JULISE01:30P 02:30P  M T WSISBO 
 COS112 ADDITIONAL CLASS MEETING   08:00A 12:00P  THURSSISBO  
 COS112 ADDITIONAL CLASS MEETING   12:30P 02:30P  THURSSISBO  
1581COS113 CHEMICAL METHODOLOGY3 CLEMENT JULISE08:00A 09:00A  M T WSISBO 
1582COS114 CHEMICAL METHODOLOGY LAB3 CLEMENT JULISE09:00A 12:00P  M T WSISBO 
1585COS121 COLORIMETRY3 GILLILAND REGINA08:00A 10:00A  M T WSISBO 
 COS121 ADDITIONAL CLASS MEETING   08:00A 09:00A  THURSSISBO  
1586COS122 COLORIMETRY APPLICATIONS3 GILLILAND REGINA10:00A 12:00P  M T WSISBO 
 COS122 ADDITIONAL CLASS MEETING  CLEMENT JULISE09:00A 12:00P  THURSSISBO  
1587COS123 COSMETOLOGY SALON PRACTICES3 CLEMENT JULISE12:30P 03:30P  M T WSISBO 
1590COS133 SALON MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY3 MATHEWS LORI12:30P 06:30P  THURSSISBO  
1588COS144 HAIR SHAPING & DESIGN3 GILLILAND REGINA12:30P 04:30P  T & WSISBO 
1592COS167 STATE BOARD REVIEW3 GILLILAND REGINA TBA  TBASISBO 
1589COS190 COSMETOLOGY INTERNSHIP3 CLEMENT JULISE TBA  TBASISBO 
CRIMINAL JUSTICE (CRJ)  
1101CRJ110 INTRO TO LAW ENFOR3 SATTERFIELD BRENT09:30A 10:45A  T & TH WD252A 
1102CRJ150 INTRO CORRECTIONS3 SATTERFIELD BRENT10:00A 10:50A  M W FWD252A 
1103CRJ160 INTRODUCTION TO SECURITY3 SATTERFIELD BRENT11:00A 11:50A  M W FWD252A 
DRAFTING AND DESIGN TECHNOLOGY (DDT) 
1203DDT111 FUND OF DRAFTING & DESIGN3 ANDREWS KEITH01:00P 03:10P  M & WTC108 
1206DDT124 TECHNICAL DRAWING I3 ANDREWS KEITH01:00P 03:10P  T & TH TC108 
1204DDT127 INTER COMP AIDED DRAFTING3 ANDREWS KEITH08:00A 10:10A  T & TH TC107 
1205DDT128 TECHNICAL DRAWING II3 ANDREWS KEITH10:20A 12:30P  T & TH TC107 
1207DDT191 DRAFTING INTERNSHIP1 HODGE JAMES08:00A 08:50A  FRIDAYTC101 
1201DDT212 INTER ARCH DRFTING3 ANDREWS KEITH08:00A 10:10A  M & WTC107 
1202DDT213 CIVIL DRAFTING3 ANDREWS KEITH10:20A 12:30P  M & WTC107 

-----------  TOP ----------- 

CALL# COURSE COURSE NAME HRS INSTRUCTOR TIME DAYS LOCATION  
ECONOMICS (ECO) 
1301ECO231 PRIN MACROECONOMIC3 JOHNSON HALEY10:00A 10:50A  M W FBE100 
1302ECO232 PRIN MICROECONOMIC3 JOHNSON HALEY09:30A 10:45A  T & TH BE100 
EMERGENCY MEDICAL-PAREMEDIC (EMP)  
2001EMP192 PARAMEDIC OPERATIO3 BROCK DEWAYNE01:00P 05:00P  TUESHE115 
2002EMP193 PATIENT ASMT/MGT3 BUTLER DANNY08:00A 12:00P  THURSHE114  
2003EMP194 PARAMEDIC GEN PHAR2 JURCIK J T09:00A 12:00P  TUESHE114 
2004EMP199 CARDIOVAS ELECTROP3 WOOTTEN ROGER01:00P 05:00P  THURSHE114  
2005EMP205 PARAMDIC TERM COMP2 WOOTTEN ROGER01:00P 05:00P  TUESHE114 
2006EMP206 PARAMDIC FIELD PRE6 CLIFTON ANTHONY TBA  TBAHOSP 
2007EMP207 PARAM TEAM LDR PRE1 CLIFTON ANTHONY TBA  TBAHOSP 
EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES (EMS) 
2101EMS100 CPR I1 BROCK DEWAYNE08:00A 05:00P  JAN 10HE110  
2102EMS100 CPR I1 BROCK DEWAYNE08:00A 05:00P  FEB 21HE110  
2103EMS107 EMERG VEH OP AMBUL1 BUTLER DANNY05:00P 10:00P  FEB 6HE115  
 EMS107 ADDITIONAL CLASS MEETING   08:00A 05:00P  FEB 7HE115  
2104EMS113 INF CONT/HEALTH PR1 BAKER JENNIFER08:00A 05:00P  JAN 31HE114  
2105EMS120 VEHIC EXTRICATION2 STAFF08:00A 05:00P  APR17HE115  
 EMS120 ADDITIONAL CLASS MEETING   08:00A 05:00P  APR 18HE115  
 EMS120 ADDITIONAL CLASS MEETING   08:00A 05:00P  APR 19HE115  
2106EMS125 HIGH ANGLE RESC I2 HARRIS GREG08:00A 05:00P  APR 4HE115 
 EMS125 ADDITIONAL CLASS MEETING   08:00A 05:00P  APR 5HE115 
2107EMS126 HIGH ANGLE RESCUE II2 HARRIS GREG08:00A 05:00P  APR 25HE115  
 EMS126 ADDITIONAL CLASS MEETING   08:00A 05:00P  APR 26HE115  
2108EMS266 ADV CV LIFE SUP PR1 BUTLER DANNY08:00A 05:00P  FEB 28HE114  
2109EMS269 PED MED LIFE SUP1 MCFARLAND THOMAS08:00A 05:00P  MAR 28HE114  
ENGLISH (ENG) 
2301ENG092 BASIC ENGLISH I3 SLATER ELAINE09:30A 10:45A  T & TH EN101 
2302ENG092 BASIC ENGLISH I3 WHITMORE JESSICA09:00A 09:50A  M W FEN104 
2303ENG093 BASIC ENGLISH II3 WHITMORE JESSICA11:00A 11:50A  M W FEN104 
2304ENG093 BASIC ENGLISH II3 WHITMORE JESSICA10:00A 10:50A  M W FEN104 
   LEARNING COMMUNITY         
2305ENG093 BASIC ENGLISH II3 SLATER ELAINE08:00A 09:15A  T & TH EN101 
2306ENG093 BASIC ENGLISH II3 SLATER ELAINE11:00A 12:15P  T & TH EN101 
2307ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I3 WALKER LARRY08:00A 08:50A  M W FEN101 CLOSED
2308ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I3 HUNTLEY DAPHNE02:30P 03:45P  M & WGY211 
2309ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I3 WALKER LARRY10:00A 10:50A  M W FEN101 
2310ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I3 JONES CAROLYN11:00A 11:50A  M W FEN117 CLOSED
2311ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I3 JONES CAROLYN12:00P 12:50P  M W FEN117 CLOSED
2312ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I3 CARROLL BARBARA08:00A 09:15A  T & TH EN117 
2313ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I3 CARROLL BARBARA09:30A 10:45A  T & TH EN103 
2314ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I3 CARROLL BARBARA11:00A 12:15P  T & TH EN103 
2315ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I3 HUNTLEY DAPHNE12:30P 01:45P  T & TH GY211 CLOSED
2316ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I3 MCGEE DIANE02:00P 03:15P  T & TH EN104 
2317ENG102 ENGLISH COMP II3 HUNTLEY DAPHNE08:00A 08:50A  M W FGY211 CLOSED
2318ENG102 ENGLISH COMP II3 WALKER LARRY09:00A 09:50A  M W FEN101 CLOSED
2319ENG102 ENGLISH COMP II3 REEVES JOAN10:00A 10:50A  M W FEN103 
2320ENG102 ENGLISH COMP II3 REEVES JOAN11:00A 11:50A  M W FEN103 
2321ENG102 ENGLISH COMP II3 HUNTLEY DAPHNE01:00P 01:50P  M W FGY211 CLOSED
2322ENG102 ENGLISH COMP II3 PICKETT SUE08:00A 09:15A  T & TH EN104 
2323ENG102 ENGLISH COMP II3 PICKETT SUE09:30A 10:45A  T & TH EN104 
2324ENG102 ENGLISH COMP II3 MCGEE DIANE11:00A 12:15P  T & TH AX103 CLOSED
2325ENG102 ENGLISH COMP II3 MCGEE DIANE12:30P 01:45P  T & TH EN104 
2342ENG102 ENGLISH COMP II3 MARTIN PATRICIA03:30P 04:45P  T & TH EN117 
2326ENG246 CREATIVE WRITING I3 JONES CAROLYN02:00P 03:15P  T & TH EN111 CLOSED
2327ENG247 CREATIVE WRITE II3 JONES CAROLYN02:00P 03:15P  T & TH EN111 CLOSED
2328ENG251 AMERICAN LIT I3 REEVES JOAN08:00A 09:15A  T & TH EN103 
2329ENG252 AMERICAN LIT II3 REEVES JOAN09:00A 09:50A  M W FEN103 
2330ENG261 ENGLISH LIT I3 PICKETT SUE11:00A 12:15P  T & TH EN104 
2331ENG262 ENGLISH LIT II3 HUNTLEY DAPHNE11:00A 11:50A  M W FGY211 
2332ENG298 SPECIAL TOPICS/LANG&LIT1 JONES CAROLYN TBA  TBAEN111 CLOSED
2333ENG299 SOUTHERN LIT3 REEVES JOAN08:00A 08:50A  M W FEN103 
HEALTH EDUCATION (HED)  
2901HED226 WELLNESS3 HAMLET JUDY01:00P 02:15P  M & WGY101 
HISTORY (HIS) 
3001HIS101 WESTERN CIV I3 GORHAM CHERYL09:00A 09:50A  M W FPA206 
3002HIS102 WESTERN CIV II3 GORHAM CHERYL08:00A 08:50A  M W FPA206 
3003HIS102 WESTERN CIV II3 GORHAM CHERYL10:00A 10:50A  M W FPA206 
3004HIS102 WESTERN CIV II3 GORHAM CHERYL09:30A 10:45A  T & TH PA206 
3005HIS102 WESTERN CIV II3 GORHAM CHERYL12:30P 01:45P  T & TH PA206 
3006HIS201 U S HISTORY I3 GORHAM CHERYL01:00P 02:15P  M & WPA206 
3007HIS201 U S HISTORY I3 WRIGHT LORETTA09:30A 10:45A  T & TH MS101 
3008HIS202 U S HISTORY II3 WRIGHT LORETTA08:00A 09:15A  T & TH MS101 
3009HIS202 U S HISTORY II3 WRIGHT LORETTA11:00A 12:15P  T & TH MS101 
3010HIS202 U S HISTORY II3 COLVARD BRENT11:00A 11:50A  M W FMS101 
3011HIS202 U S HISTORY II3 COLVARD BRENT12:00P 12:50P  M W FMS101 
INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES (IDS) 
3202IDS115 FORUM1 FRICKS BRAD12:00P 12:50P  WEDLI201 
3201IDS200 SCHLRS BOWL WRKSHP1 HUNTLEY DAPHNE10:00A 10:50A  WEDGY211 
INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY (ILT)  
3311ILT100 APPLIED ELECTRIC COMPUTATION3 ROBERTS WILL03:30P 05:00P  T & TH TC110 
3301ILT106 CONCEPTS OF DIRECT CURRENT5 ROGERS FRED08:00A 10:30A  M & WTC110 
   REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS         
3302ILT107 CONCEPTS ALTNERT CURRENT5 ROGERS FRED10:30A 01:00P  M & WTC110 
   REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS         
3303ILT112 CONCEPTS OF DIGITAL ELECTRONIC5 KYLLO JOSH10:30A 01:00P  T & TH TC110 
3319ILT111 CONCEPTS OF SOLID STATE5 HARRIS JON08:00A 10:30A  T & TH TC110 
   REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS         
3304ILT118 CONSTRUCTION WIRING NEC3 BARKSDALE TIM03:00P 05:00P  M & WGY103 
3307ILT164 CIRCUIT FABRICATION I1 KYLLO JOSH03:00P 05:00P  TUESTC105 
3309ILT193 CO-OP IN ILT3 ROGERS FRED01:30P 03:00P  T & TH TC105 
   REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS         
3306ILT194 PROGRAMABLE LOGIC CONTROL/I3 BARKSDALE TIM01:00P 03:00P  M & WTC105 
3310ILT197 MOTOR CONTROLS I3 BARKSDALE TIM11:00A 01:00P  M & WTC105 
3308ILT231 NATL ELECTRIC CODE3 ROGERS FRED08:00A 09:30A FRIDAY TBA  
INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE TECHNOLOGY (INT)  
4009INT120 CONCEPTS OF DIRECT CURRENT5 ROGERS FRED08:00A 10:30A  M & WTC110 
   REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS          
4010INT122 CONCEPTS ALTERNATE CURRENT5 ROGERS FRED10:30A 01:00P  M & WTC110 
   REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS         
4001INT221 DC FUNDAMENTALS3 ROGERS FRED08:00A 10:30A  M & WTC110 
4002INT223 AC FUNDAMENTALS3 ROGERS FRED10:30A 01:00P  M & WTC110 

-----------  TOP ----------- 

CALL# COURSE COURSE NAME HRS INSTRUCTOR TIME DAYS LOCATION  
MATHEMATICS-TECHNICAL (MAH)  
3401MAH101 INTRO MATH I3 ATKINS JOHN12:00P 12:50P  M W FGY207 
3402MAH101 INTRO MATH I3 TOTTEN SHARON11:00A 12:15P  T & TH GY207 CLOSED
MEDICAL ASSISTANT (MAT) 
3503MAT101 MEDICAL TERMINOLOG3 DALTON MARILYN12:00P 01:30P  T & TH HE111 CLOSED
3502MAT121 MEDICAL ADMIN PROCEDURES II3 DALTON MARILYN10:00A 12:00P T TH HE102CLOSED
3501MAT215 LAB PROCEDURES II/MED ASST3 CARTER ROBERT08:00A 10:00A  T & TH HE102 CLOSED
3506MAT216 MEDICAL PHARMACOLOGY/MED OFFIC4 WALKER RACHEL12:00P 03:00P  TUESHE102 
   REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS         
3504MAT229 MEDICAL ASST PRECEPTORSHIP3 DALTON MARILYN TBA  TBAHE111 
   ORIENTATION JAN 13 1:30PM HE 111         
MASS COMMUNICATION (MCM)  
3601MCM115 STUDENT PUBLICATIO2 JONES CAROLYN12:30P 01:45P  T & TH EN111 
3602MCM120 INTRODUCTION TO JOURNALISM3 JONES CAROLYN11:00A 12:15P  T & TH EN111 CLOSED
3603MCM215 STUDENT PUBLICATIO2 JONES CAROLYN12:30P 01:45P  T & TH EN111 
MATHEMATICS (MTH)  
3701MTH091 DEV ALGEBRA3 BRELAND MILAH09:00A 09:50A  M W FGY207 CLOSED
3705MTH091 DEV ALGEBRA3 BRELAND MILAH10:00A 10:50A  M W FGY207 
3710MTH091 DEV ALGEBRA3 BRELAND MILAH11:00A 11:50A  M W FGY207 
3715MTH091 DEV ALGEBRA3 ATKINS JOHN12:00P 12:50P  M W FGY207 
3719MTH091 DEV ALGEBRA3 ATKINS JOHN01:00P 02:15P  M & WGY207 
3723MTH091 DEV ALGEBRA3 ATKINS JOHN02:30P 03:45P  M & WGY207 
3727MTH091 DEV ALGEBRA3 BAKER DEBORAH08:00A 09:15A  T & TH GY207 CLOSED
3731MTH091 DEV ALGEBRA3 BAKER DEBORAH09:30A 10:45A  T & TH GY207 CLOSED
3735MTH091 DEV ALGEBRA3 TOTTEN SHARON11:00A 12:15P  T & TH GY207 CLOSED
3739MTH091 DEV ALGEBRA3 BAKER DEBORAH12:30P 01:45P  T & TH GY207 CLOSED
3743MTH091 DEV ALGEBRA3 BAKER DEBORAH02:00P 03:15P  T & TH GY207 CLOSED
3702MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA3 BRELAND MILAH09:00A 09:50A  M W FGY207 CLOSED
3706MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA3 BRELAND MILAH10:00A 10:50A  M W FGY207 
3709MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA3 TOTTEN SHARON09:00A 09:50A  M W FAX106 
   LEARNING COMMUNITY        
3711MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA3 BRELAND MILAH11:00A 11:50A  M W FGY207 
3716MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA3 ATKINS JOHN12:00P 12:50P  M W FGY207 
3720MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA3 ATKINS JOHN01:00P 02:15P  M & WGY207 
3724MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA3 ATKINS JOHN02:30P 03:45P  M & WGY207 
3728MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA3 BAKER DEBORAH08:00A 09:15A  T & TH GY207 CLOSED
3732MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA3 BAKER DEBORAH09:30A 10:45A  T & TH GY207 CLOSED
3736MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA3 TOTTEN SHARON11:00A 12:15P  T & TH GY207 CLOSED
3740MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA3 BAKER DEBORAH12:30P 01:45P  T & TH GY207 CLOSED
3744MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA3 BAKER DEBORAH02:00P 03:15P  T & TH GY207 CLOSED
3703MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA3 BRELAND MILAH09:00A 09:50A  M W FGY207 CLOSED
3707MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA3 BRELAND MILAH10:00A 10:50A  M W FGY207 
3712MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA3 BRELAND MILAH11:00A 11:50A  M W FGY207 
3714MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA3 CRUM JANE11:00A 12:15P  M & WAX105 
   CLASSROOM CLASS        
3717MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA3 ATKINS JOHN12:00P 12:50P  M W FGY207 
3721MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA3 ATKINS JOHN01:00P 02:15P  M & WGY207 
3725MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA3 ATKINS JOHN02:30P 03:45P  M & WGY207 
3729MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA3 BAKER DEBORAH08:00A 09:15A  T & TH GY207 CLOSED
3733MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA3 BAKER DEBORAH09:30A 10:45A  T & TH GY207 CLOSED
3737MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA3 TOTTEN SHARON11:00A 12:15P  T & TH GY207 CLOSED
3741MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA3 BAKER DEBORAH12:30P 01:45P  T & TH GY207 CLOSED
3745MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA3 BAKER DEBORAH02:00P 03:15P  T & TH GY207 CLOSED
3747MTH112 PRECALCULUS ALGEBRA3 MILLICAN GREG09:00A 09:50A  M W FAX104 
3748MTH112 PRECALCULUS ALGEBRA3 MILLICAN GREG10:00A 10:50A  M W FAX104 
3749MTH112 PRECALCULUS ALGEBRA3 CRUM JANE01:00P 02:15P  M & WAX105 
3750MTH112 PRECALCULUS ALGEBRA3 TOTTEN SHARON08:00A 09:15A  T & TH AX106 
3751MTH112 PRECALCULUS ALGEBRA3 TOTTEN SHARON02:00P 03:15P  T & TH AX106 
3752MTH113 PRECALCULUS TRIG3 MILLICAN GREG07:50A 08:40A  M W FAX104 
3704MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP3 BRELAND MILAH09:00A 09:50A  M W FGY207 CLOSED
3708MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP3 BRELAND MILAH10:00A 10:50A  M W FGY207 
3713MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP3 BRELAND MILAH11:00A 11:50A  M W FGY207 
3718MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP3 ATKINS JOHN12:00P 12:50P  M W FGY207 
3722MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP3 ATKINS JOHN01:00P 02:15P  M & WGY207 
3726MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP3 ATKINS JOHN02:30P 03:45P  M & WGY207 
3730MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP3 BAKER DEBORAH08:00A 09:15A  T & TH GY207 CLOSED
3734MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP3 BAKER DEBORAH09:30A 10:45A  T & TH GY207 CLOSED
3738MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP3 TOTTEN SHARON11:00A 12:15P  T & TH GY207 CLOSED
3742MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP3 BAKER DEBORAH12:30P 01:45P  T & TH GY207 CLOSED
3746MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP3 BAKER DEBORAH02:00P 03:15P  T & TH GY207 CLOSED
3753MTH120 CALCULUS & ITS APP3 TOTTEN SHARON09:30A 10:45A  T & TH AX106 
3754MTH125 CALCULUS I4 BEARDEN MICHAEL07:45A 08:55A  M W FMS117 
3755MTH126 CALCULUS II4 BEARDEN MICHAEL11:00A 12:10P  M W FMS117 
3756MTH227 CALCULUS III4 TOTTEN SHARON11:00A 12:10P  M W FAX106 
3757MTH238 AP DIF EQUATIONS I3 BEARDEN MICHAEL08:00A 09:15A  T & TH MS117 
3758MTH265 ELEM STATISTICS3 MILLICAN GREG01:00P 02:15P  M & WAX104 
MUSIC ENSEMBLE (MUL)  
4101MUL102 CLASS PIANO II1 ADKINS KATHY01:00P 01:50P  MONDAYGY108 
4102MUL112 CLASS VOICE II1 ADKINS KATHY11:00A 11:50A  THURSGY110 CLOSED
4107MUL161 CLASS FRET INST I1 KNOX DANIEL08:00A9:15A  MONDAYGY123 
4103MUL181 CHORUS II2 ADKINS KATHY11:00A 11:50A  M W FGY110 
4104MUL183 VOCAL ENSEMBLE II1 ADKINS KATHY11:00A 11:50A  TUESGY110 
4105MUL185 JAZZ/SHOW CHOIR II (ENCORE)2 ADKINS KATHY02:00P 03:15P  T & TH GY233 CLOSED
4106MUL193 JAZZ COMBO II (MUSTANG COMBO)1 KNOX DANIEL12:00P 01:15P  MONDAYGY123 
4109MUL212 CLASS VOICE IV1 ADKINS KATHY11:00A 11:50A  THURSGY110  
4110MUL281 CHORUS IV2 ADKINS KATHY11:00A 11:50A  M W FGY110 
4111MUL283 VOCAL ENSEMBLE IV1 ADKINS KATHY11:00A 11:50A  TUESGY110 
4112MUL285 JAZZ/SHOW CHOIR IV (ENCORE)2 ADKINS KATHY02:00P 03:15P  T & TH GY233 
4108MUL293 JAZZ COMBO IV (MUSTANG COMBO)1 KNOX DANIEL12:00P 01:15P  MONDAYGY123 

-----------  TOP ----------- 

CALL# COURSE COURSE NAME HRS INSTRUCTOR TIME DAYS LOCATION 
MUSIC PERFORMANCE (MUP)  
4201MUP102 PRIVATE PIANO II2 ADKINS KATHY TBA  TBAGY110 CLOSED
   PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR        
4202MUP112 PRIVATE VOICE II2 ADKINS KATHY TBA  TBAGY110 CLOSED
   PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR        
4203MUP161 PRIVATE TRUMPET I1 KNOX DANIEL TBA  TBAGY123 CLOSED
   PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR        
4204MUP172 PRIVATE TROMBONE II2 KNOX DANIEL TBA  TBAGY123 CLOSED
   PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR        
4207MUP182 PRIVATE PERCUSSION II2 KNOX DANIEL TBA  TBAGY123 CLOSED
   PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR        
4205MUP202 PRIVATE PIANO IV2 ADKINS KATHY TBA  TBAGY110 CLOSED
   PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR        
4206MUP212 PRIVATE VOICE IV2 ADKINS KATHY TBA  TBAGY110 CLOSED
   PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR        
4208MUP281 PRIVATE PERCUSSION III2 KNOX DANIEL TBA  TBAGY123 CLOSED
   PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR        
MUSIC (MUS)  
4301MUS101 MUSIC APPRECIATION3 ADKINS KATHY08:00A 08:50A  M W FGY233 
4303MUS110 BASIC MUSICIANSHIP3 ADKINS KATHY09:00A 09:50A  M W FGY233 
4302MUS111 MUSIC THEORY I4 KNOX DANIEL09:30A 11:10A  T & TH GY108 CLOSED
4306MUS251 INTRODUCTION TO CONDUCTING3 KNOX DANIEL TBA  TBAGY123 
NURSING (NUR)  
4601NUR105 ADULT NURSING8 GARDNER JANET08:00A 12:50P  MONDAYHE106 
 NUR105 CAMPUS LAB    01:00P 04:00P  MONDAYHE106 
 NUR105 CLINICAL LAB    07:00A 1:00P  T OR W OR THHOSP  
4602NUR106 MATERNAL & CHILD NURSING5 HOPSON JANE08:00A 11:50A FRIDAYHE106 
 NUR106 CLINICAL LAB    01:00P 04:00P  T OR W OR THHOSP  
4603NUR200 NUR CAREER MOBILITY ASSESSMENT6 JONES CINDY08:00A 10:50A  THURSHE106  
 NUR200 CAMPUS LAB     TBA TBA  TBA 
4604NUR203 NURSING THROUGH LIFESPAN III6 WATSON DONNA08:00A 11:50A  TUESHE106 
 NUR203 CLINICAL LAB   07:00A 3:00P  W OR THHOSP 
OFFICE ADMINISTRATION (OAD)  
4703OAD101 BEG KEYBOARDING3 PACE ERNESTINE11:00A 12:15P  T & TH BE208 
4702OAD103 INTER KEYBOARDING3 PACE ERNESTINE09:30A 10:45A  T & TH BE208 
4701OAD130 ELECTRONIC CALCULA3 PACE ERNESTINE08:00A 09:15A  T & TH BE207 
4710OAD211 MED TERMINOLOGY3 DALTON MARILYN12:00P 01:30P  T & TH HE111 CLOSED
PHYSICAL EDUCATION (PED)  
4901PED103 WEIGHT TRNG (BEG)1 HAMLET JUDY02:30P 03:30P  M & WGYM  
4902PED104 INTR WEIGHT TRAING1 HAMLET JUDY02:30P 03:30P  M & WGYM  
4903PED106 AEROBICS1 HAMLET JUDY03:45P 04:45P  M & WGYM  
4904PED118 GEN CONDITION(BEG)1 HAMLET JUDY03:45P 04:45P  M & WGYM  
4905PED126 RECREATIONAL GAMES1 WELLS KATHY01:30P 03:30P  TUESGYM  
4906PED134 TENNIS (INTERMED)1 WELLS KATHY01:30P 03:30P  THURSGYM  
PHILOSOPHY (PHL)  
5001PHL206 ETHICS & SOCIETY3 REEVES DON02:30P 03:45P  M & WPA207 
5002PHL206 ETHICS & SOCIETY3 REEVES DON03:30P 04:45P  T & TH PA207 
PHYSICS (PHY)  
5201PHY202 PHYSICS W/TRIG II4 BEARDEN MICHAEL09:30A 10:45A  T & TH MS117 
 PHY202 LAB   01:00P 02:40P TUES MS117 
5202PHY214 GEN PHYSICS/CAL II4 BEARDEN MICHAEL09:00A 09:50A  M W FMS117 
 PHY214 LAB   01:00P 02:40P WED MS117 
POLITICAL SCIENCE (POL)  
5401POL211 AM NATIONAL GOVT3 HODGES MATTHEW08:00A 09:15A  T & TH WD252B 
PARALEGAL (PRL)  
5501PRL262 CIVIL LAW AND PROC3 STEWART PATRICIA09:30A 10:45A  M & WLI206 
PSYCHOLOGY (PSY)  
5603PSY106 CAREER EXPLORATION1 KNOX BEN12:30P 01:20P  TUESHE110 
5624PSY106 CAREER EXPLORATION1 KNOX BEN01:00P 01:50P  MONDAYAX101 
5602PSY107 STUDY SKILLS1 KNOX BEN01:00P 01:50P  WEDAX101 
5604PSY200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY3 KNOX BEN09:00A 09:50A  M W FAX101 
5605PSY200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY3 KNOX BEN09:30A 10:45A  T & TH HE110 
5606PSY200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY3 KNOX BEN11:00A 12:15P  T & TH HE110 
5607PSY200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY3 MILLICAN LINDA11:00A 11:50A  M W FBE110 
5611PSY200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY3 MILLICAN LINDA12:30P 01:45P  T & TH BE110 CLOSED
5608PSY210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV3 MILLICAN LINDA12:00P 12:50P  M W FBE110 
5609PSY210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV3 KNOX BEN10:00A 10:50A  M W FAX101 
5610PSY210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV3 MILLICAN LINDA11:00A 12:15P  T & TH BE110 
5612PSY210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV3 MILLICAN LINDA02:00P 03:15P  T & TH BE110 
READING (RDG)  
5701RDG083 DEV READING I3 WRAY CAROL11:00A 12:15P  T & TH EN117 
RELIGION (REL)  
5901REL100 HISTRY/WORLD RELIG3 REEVES DON11:00A 11:50A  M W FPA207 
5902REL151 SURVEY OLD TESTAMT3 REEVES DON02:00P 03:15P  T & TH PA207 
5903REL152 SURVEY NEW TESTAMT3 REEVES DON12:00P 12:50P  M W FPA207 
SOCIOLOGY (SOC) 
6201SOC200 INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY3 BELL JOHNNIE11:00A 12:15P  T & TH WA112 
SPANISH (SPA) 
6301SPA102 INTRO SPANISH II4 FRICKS BRAD07:45A 08:50A  M W FLI201 
6302SPA102 INTRO SPANISH II4 FRICKS BRAD09:20A 11:00A  T & TH LI201 
6303SPA202 INTRMED SPANISH II3 FRICKS BRAD10:00A 10:50A  M W FLI201 
SPEECH (SPH)  
6401SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK3 GAMBRELL STEVEN08:00A 08:50A  M W FLI203 
6402SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK3 GAMBRELL STEVEN08:00A 09:15A  T & TH LI203 
6403SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK3 GAMBRELL STEVEN09:30A 10:45A  T & TH LI203 
6404SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK3 GAMBRELL STEVEN10:00A 10:50A  M W FLI203 
6405SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK3 WILLIAMS TRACI11:00A 11:50A  M W FLI203 CLOSED
6407SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK3 WILLIAMS TRACI11:00A 12:15P  T & TH LI203 
6408SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK3 WILLIAMS TRACI02:00P 03:15P  T & TH LI203 
THEATRE ARTS (THR)  
6601THR113 THEATER WORKSHOP I2 ARCHER BRAD01:00P 02:40P  MONDAYLY TBA 
6602THR114 THEATER WKSHOP II2 ARCHER BRAD01:00P 02:40P  MONDAYLY TBA 
6603THR115 THEATER WKSHOP III2 ARCHER BRAD01:00P 02:40P  MONDAYLY TBA 
6604THR120 THEATRE APPRECIATI3 WEBB MARK12:30P 01:45P  T & TH LY TBA CLOSED
6605THR120 THEATRE APPRECIATI3 WEBB MARK12:00P 12:50P  M W FLY TBA CLOSED
6607THR126 INTRO TO THEATRE3 ARCHER BRAD09:00A 09:50A  M W FLY TBA 
6608THR132 ACTING TECH II3 WEBB MARK10:00A 10:50A  M W FLY TBA 
6606THR216 THEATRICAL MAKE-UP2 WEBB MARK09:30A 10:45A  T & TH LY TBA 
6616THR221 SCENOGRAPHIC TECHNIQUES3 ARCHER BRAD11:00A 12:15P  T & TH LY TBA 
6609THR236 STAGECRAFT3 ARCHER BRAD01:00P 03:15P  WEDLY TBA 
6610THR296 DIR STUDY/THEATRE2 WEBB MARK TBA  TBALY TBA 
WORK KEYS, INTEGRATED (WKO)  
6801WKO106 WORKPLACE SKILLS3 GRIGGS NANCY02:00P 04:00P  WEDWD252A

CLOSED

   CLASS MEETS: 1/14, 2/18, 3/11, 4/15, 5/6