A to Z Index  

Contacts

E-mail Log-In

NOAH

 

Students   

Future Students

Faculty & Staff 

Friends & Visitors

DEAN OF INSTRUCTION
PA 129   Phone 240 
E-mail stewarta@nacc.edu  

ADMISSIONS OFFICE
SC 115   Phone 434
E-mail: qanadiloa@nacc.edu

Spring Class Schedules: 

   Day

   Evening 

   Internet

   Final Exams

Registration Procedure

Class Schedules

Prerequisites

Eligibility

How to Audit a Class

Is your registration complete?

DAY CLASS SCHEDULE - SPRING 2008

as of 06/17/2010

Note: CLOSED classes are filled, not cancelled. If they re-open due to student withdrawals, the word "closed" will be removed.

CALL#

COURSE

COURSE NAME

HRS

INSTRUCTOR

TIME

DAYS

LOCATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ART (ART

 

 

 

 

 

 

304

ART100

ART APPRECIATION

3

STEVENSON PAUL

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

GY  204

 

301

ART113

DRAWING I

3

STEVENSON PAUL

11:00A 12:50P

M W F

GY  STG

 

302

ART114

DRAWING II

3

STEVENSON PAUL

11:00A 12:50P

M W F

GY  STG

 

303

ART127

THREE DIMEN COMP

3

STEVENSON PAUL

12:30P 03:15P

T & TH

GY  125

 

305

ART243

SCULPTURE I

3

STEVENSON PAUL

01:00P 02:50P

M W F

GY  121

 

306

ART244

SCULPTURE II

3

STEVENSON PAUL

01:00P 02:50P

M W F

GY  121

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BIOLOGY (BIO

 

 

 

 

 

 

501

BIO103

PRIN OF BIOLOGY I

4

HOLT KEVIN

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

KX  114

CLOSED

 

BIO103

LAB

 

 

01:00P 03:00P

WED

KX  114

 

502

BIO103

PRIN OF BIOLOGY I

4

PATTERSON DENISE

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

KX  106

 

 

BIO103

LAB

 

 

01:00P 03:00P

MONDAY

KX  106

 

503

BIO103

PRIN OF BIOLOGY I

4

HOLT KEVIN

07:30A 09:30A

T & TH

KX  114

 

 

BIO103

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

KX  114

 

504

BIO104

PRIN OF BIOLOGY II

4

HORNER KENT

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

KX  114

 

 

BIO104

LAB

 

 

01:30P 03:30P

THURS

KX  114

 

505

BIO104

PRIN OF BIOLOGY II

4

HORNER KENT

11:00A 01:15P

T & TH

KX  114

 

 

BIO104

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

KX  114

 

506

BIO201

HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I

4

HOLT KEVIN

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

KX  114

CLOSED

 

BIO201

LAB

 

 

01:00P 03:00P

MONDAY

KX  114

 

507

BIO201

HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I

4

PATTERSON DENISE

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

KX  106

 

 

BIO201

LAB

 

 

01:00P 03:00P

THURS

KX  106

 

508

BIO201

HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I

4

PATTERSON DENISE

11:00A 01:00P

T & TH

KX  106

 

 

BIO201

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

KX  106

 

509

BIO202

HUMAN A & P II

4

PATTERSON DENISE

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

KX  106

CLOSED

 

BIO202

LAB

 

 

01:00P 03:00P

WED

KX  106

 

510

BIO202

HUMAN A & P II

4

NIBLETT TERRY

07:30A 09:30A

T & TH

MS  112

CLOSED

 

BIO202

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

MS  112

 

511

BIO202

HUMAN A & P II

4

NIBLETT TERRY

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

MS  112

 

 

BIO202

LAB

 

 

01:00P 03:00P

TUES

MS  112

 

512

BIO202

HUMAN A & P II

4

NIBLETT TERRY

11:00A 01:00P

T & TH

MS  112

 

 

BIO202

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

MS  112

 

513

BIO220

GEN MICROBIOLOGY

4

PATTERSON DENISE

11:00A 12:55P

M W F

MS  112

CLOSED

 

BIO220

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

MS  112

 

514

BIO220

GEN MICROBIOLOGY

4

HOLT KEVIN

11:00A 01:50P

T & TH

KX  204

CLOSED

 

BIO220

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

KX  204

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BASIC STUDY SKILLS (BSS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

614

BSS090

BASIC STUDY SKILLS

3

BUTTRAM SHIRLEY

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

EN  101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUSINESS (BUS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

609

BUS215

BUS  COMMUNICATION

3

PACE ERNESTINE

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

BE  208

 

606

BUS241

PRIN OF ACCOUNT I

3

DAVIS ROB

07:40A 08:55A

M & W

BE  107

 

607

BUS241

PRIN OF ACCOUNT I

3

DAVIS ROB

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

BE  107

 

608

BUS242

PRIN OF ACCOUNT II

3

DAVIS ROB

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

BE  107

 

613

BUS263

LEG/SOC ENVIR/BUS

3

STEWART PATRICIA

09:30A 10:45A M & W LI   206  

601

BUS271

BUS STATISTICS I

3

MILLICAN GREG

07:45A 08:55A

M & W

MS  109

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHEMISTRY (CHM)

 

 

 

 

 

 

901

CHM111

COLLEGE CHEM I

4

LAND RODNEY

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

MS  108

 

 

CHM111

LAB

 

 

01:00P 03:30P

MONDAY

KX  211

 

902

CHM112

COLLEGE CHEM II

4

LAND RODNEY

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

MS  108

 

 

CHM112

LAB

 

 

01:00P 03:30P

WED

KX  211

 

903

CHM112

COLLEGE CHEM II

4

LAND RODNEY

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

MS  108

 

 

CHM112

LAB

 

 

01:00P 03:30P

TUES

KX  211

 

904

CHM222

ORGANIC CHEM II

4

LAND RODNEY

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

MS  108

 

 

CHM222

LAB

 

 

01:00P 03:30P

THURS

KX  211

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE (CIS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1001

CIS146

MICROCOMPUTER APPS

3

DAVIS ROB

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

HE  111

 

1002

CIS146

MICROCOMPUTER APPS

3

PONGPAKDEE ART

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

PA  212

 

1003

CIS146

MICROCOMPUTER APPS

3

PONGPAKDEE ART

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

PA  212

CLOSED

1006

CIS149

INTRO TO COMPUTERS

3

PONGPAKDEE ART

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

PA  212

 

1004

CIS276

SERVER ADMINISTRATION

3

DOBBS SAM

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

PA  209

 

1005

CIS285

OBJ ORIENTED PRMG

3

PONGPAKDEE ART

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

PA  212

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COSMETOLOGY (COS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1586

COS111

COSMETOLOGY ART & SCIENCE

3

GILLILAND REGINA

08:00A 09:00A

M T W

SI  SBO

CLOSED

1587

COS112

COSMETOLOGY ART & SCIENCE LAB

3

GILLILAND REGINA

09:00A 12:00P

M T W

SI  SBO

CLOSED

1590

COS113

CHEMICAL METHODOLOGY

3

GILLILAND REGINA

12:30P 01:30P

M T W

SI  SBO

 

1584

COS114

CHEMICAL METHODOLOGY LAB

3

CLEMENT JULISE

01:30P 02:30P

M T W

SI  SBO

CLOSED

 

COS114

 

 

 

08:00A 12:00P

THURS

SI  SBO

 

 

COS114

 

 

 

12:30P 02:30P

THURS

SI  SBO

 

1581

COS121

COLORIMETRY

3

CLEMENT JULISE

08:00A 12:00P

MONDAY

SI  SBO

 

 

COS121

 

 

 

12:30P 03:30P

MONDAY

SI  SBO

 

1582

COS121

COLORIMETRY APPLICATIONS

3

CLEMENT JULISE

08:00A 12:00P

TUES

SI  SBO

 

 

COS121

 

 

 

12:30P 02:30P

TUES

SI  SBO

 

 

COS121

 

 

 

08:00A 09:00A

FRIDAY

SI  SBO

 

 

COS121

 

 

 

12:30P 02:30P

FRIDAY

SI  SBO

 

1583

COS123

COSM SALON PRACTICES

3

CLEMENT JULISE

08:00A 12:00P

THURS

SI  SBO

 

 

COS123

 

 

 

12:30P 02:30P

THURS

SI  SBO

 

 

COS123

 

 

 

09:00A 12:00P

FRIDAY

SI  SBO

 

1585

COS133

SALON MANAGEMT TECHN

3

CLEMENT JULISE

08:00A 12:00P

WED

SI  SBO

 

 

COS133

 

 

 

12:30P 02:30P

WED

SI  SBO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CRIMINAL JUSTICE (CRJ)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1101

CRJ110

INTRO TO LAW ENFOR

3

SATTERFIELD BRENT

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

WD  252B

 

1102

CRJ150

INTRO CORRECTIONS

3

SATTERFIELD BRENT

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

WD  252B

 

1106

CRJ160

INTRODUCTION TO SECURITY

3

SATTERFIELD BRENT

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

HE   110

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DRAFTING AND DESIGN TECHNOLOGY (DDT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1202

DDT127

INTER COMP AIDED DRAFTING

3

ANDREWS KEITH

10:20A 12:30P

T & TH

TC  107

 

1201

DDT128

TECHNICAL DRAWING II

3

ANDREWS KEITH

08:00A 10:10A

T & TH

TC  108

 

1205

DDT192

DRAFTING INTERNSHIP

2

ANDREWS KEITH

TBA

TBA

TC  101

 

1203

DDT212

INTER ARCH DRFTING

3

ANDREWS KEITH

10:20A 12:30P

M & W

TC  107

 

1204

DDT225

STRUC STEEL DRFTNG

3

ANDREWS KEITH

08:00A 10:10A

M & W

TC  107

 

1206

DDT231

ADVANCED CAD

3

POPE TIM

01:00P 03:10P

M & W

TC  107

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ECONOMICS (ECO)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1301

ECO231

PRIN MACROECONOMIC

3

JOHNSON HALEY

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

BE  100

 

1302

ECO232

PRIN MICROECONOMIC

3

JOHNSON HALEY

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

BE  100

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EMERGENCY MEDICAL - PARAMEDIC (EMP)

 

 

 

 

 

 

2001

EMP192

PARAMEDIC OPERATIO

3

BROCK DEWAYNE

01:00P 05:00P

TUES

HE  114

 

2002

EMP193

PATIENT ASMT/MGT

3

BUTLER DANNY

01:00P 05:00P

THURS

HE  114

 

2003

EMP194

PARAMEDIC GEN PHAR

2

JURCIK J T

09:00A 12:00P

TUES

HE  114

 

2004

EMP199

CARDIOVAS ELECTROP

3

WOOTTEN ROGER

08:00A 12:00P

THURS

HE  114

 

2005

EMP205

PARAMDIC TERM COMP

2

WOOTTEN ROGER

01:00P 05:00P

TUES

HE  115

 

2006

EMP206

PARAMDIC FIELD PRE

6

WOOTTEN ROGER

TBA

TBA

HE  115

 

2007

EMP207

PARAM TEAM LDR PRE

1

WOOTTEN ROGER

TBA

TBA

HE  115

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES (EMS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

2101

EMS100

CPR I

1

BUTLER DANNY

08:00A 05:00P

SAT

HE  110

CLOSED

 

EMS100

CLASS MEETS JANUARY 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

2102

EMS100

CPR I

1

BUTLER DANNY

08:00A 05:00P

SAT

HE  110

 

 

EMS100

CLASS MEETS FEBRUARY 23

 

 

 

 

 

 

2103

EMS107

EMERG VEH OP AMBUL

1

BUTLER DANNY

05:00P 10:00P

FRIDAY

HE  115

 

 

EMS107

CLASS MEETS  APRIL 4 & 5

 

 

08:00A 05:00P

SAT

HE  115

 

2104

EMS113

INF CONT/HEALTH PR

1

HURTT CHERYL

08:00A 05:00P

SAT

HE  115

 

 

EMS113

CLASS MEETS FEBRUARY 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

2112

EMS121

VEHICLE RESCUE

3

HEARD JASON

08:00A 08:00P

SAT

HE  115

 

 

EMS121

CLASS MEETS MAR 29 - 30 &

 

 

08:00A 08:00P

SUNDAY

HE  115

 

 

EMS121

APRIL 5

 

 

08:00A 08:00P

SAT

HE  115

 

2105

EMS125

HIGH ANGLE RESC I

2

HARRIS GREG

08:00A 05:00P

SAT

HE  115

 

 

EMS125

CLASS MEETS APRIL 19 & 20

 

 

 

SUNDAY

HE  115

 

2106

EMS266

ADV CV LIFE SUP PR

1

MCFARLAND THOMAS

08:00A 08:00P

SAT

HE  114

 

 

EMS266

CLASS MEETS MARCH 29

 

 

 

 

 

 

2107

EMS269

PED MED LIFE SUP

1

MCFARLAND THOMAS

08:00A 08:00P

SAT

HE  114

 

 

EMS269

CLASS MEETS APRIL 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ENGLISH (ENG)

 

 

 

 

 

 

2301

ENG092

BASIC ENGLISH I

3

SLATER ELAINE

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

EN  101

 

2302

ENG093

BASIC ENGLISH II

3

JONES CAROLYN

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

EN  117

 

2303

ENG093

BASIC ENGLISH II

3

CARROLL BARBARA

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

EN  103

 

2304

ENG093

BASIC ENGLISH II

3

SLATER ELAINE

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

EN  101

 

2305

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

WALKER LARRY

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

EN  101

 

2306

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

JONES CAROLYN

08:00A 08:50A

M W F

EN  117

 

2307

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

WALKER LARRY

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

EN  101

 

2308

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

HUNTLEY DAPHNE

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

GY  211

CLOSED

2309

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

CARROLL BARBARA

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

EN  117

 

2310

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

MCGEE DIANE

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

HE  110

 

2311

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

CARROLL BARBARA

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

EN  103

 

2312

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

MCGEE DIANE

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

HE  110

 

2313

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

HUNTLEY DAPHNE

02:00P 03:15P

T & TH

GY  211

CLOSED 

2332

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

RAUGHTON LINDA

03:15P 04:30P

M & W

HE  241

 

 

 

VIDEO CONFERENCE COURSE

 

 

 

 

 

 

2314

ENG102

ENGLISH COMP II

3

REEVES JOAN

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

EN  103

 

2315

ENG102

ENGLISH COMP II

3

WALKER LARRY

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

EN  101

 

2316

ENG102

ENGLISH COMP II

3

REEVES JOAN

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

EN  103

 

2317

ENG102

ENGLISH COMP II

3

HUNTLEY DAPHNE

01:00P 01:50P

M W F

GY  211

CLOSED

2318

ENG102

ENGLISH COMP II

3

JONES CAROLYN

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

EN  117

cancelled

2319

ENG102

ENGLISH COMP II

3

PICKETT SUE

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

EN  104

 

2320

ENG102

ENGLISH COMP II

3

PICKETT SUE

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

EN  104

 

2321

ENG102

ENGLISH COMP II

3

MCGEE DIANE

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

HE  110

CLOSED

2322

ENG102

ENGLISH COMP II

3

HUNTLEY DAPHNE

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

GY  211

CLOSED

2323

ENG246

CREATIVE WRITING I

3

JONES CAROLYN

03:30P 04:45P

T & TH

EN  110

 

2324

ENG247

CREATIVE WRITE II

3

JONES CAROLYN

03:30P 04:45P

T & TH

EN  110

 

2325

ENG251

AMERICAN LIT I

3

REEVES JOAN

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

EN  103

 

2326

ENG252

AMERICAN LIT II

3

REEVES JOAN

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

EN  103

 

2327

ENG261

ENGLISH LIT I

3

PICKETT SUE

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

EN  104

 

2328

ENG262

ENGLISH LIT II

3

HUNTLEY DAPHNE

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

GY  211

 

2329

ENG299

SOUTHERN LIT

3

REEVES JOAN

08:00A 08:50A

M W F

EN  103

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HEALTH EDUCATION (HED)

 

 

 

 

 

 

2901

HED226

WELLNESS

3

HAMLET JUDY

01:00P 02:15P

M & W

GY  101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HISTORY (HIS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

3001

HIS101

WESTERN CIV I

3

GORHAM CHERYL

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

PA  206

 

3002

HIS102

WESTERN CIV II

3

GORHAM CHERYL

08:00A 08:50A

M W F

PA  206

 

3003

HIS102

WESTERN CIV II

3

GORHAM CHERYL

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

PA  206

 

3004

HIS102

WESTERN CIV II

3

GORHAM CHERYL

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

PA  206

 

3005

HIS102

WESTERN CIV II

3

GORHAM CHERYL

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

PA  206

 

3006

HIS201

U S  HISTORY I

3

WRIGHT LORETTA

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

MS  101

CLOSED

3007

HIS202

U S  HISTORY II

3

WRIGHT LORETTA

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

MS  101

 

3008

HIS202

U S  HISTORY II

3

WRIGHT LORETTA

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

MS  101

 

3009

HIS202

U S  HISTORY II

3

COLVARD BRENT

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

MS  101

 

3010

HIS202

U S  HISTORY II

3

COLVARD BRENT

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

MS  101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES (IDS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

3201

IDS115

FORUM (GOLD, GODS, AND GLORY:

1

FRICKS BRAD

12:00P 12:50P

WED

LI  201

 

 

 

THE GLOBAL DYNAMICS OF POWER)

 

 

 

 

 

 

3202

IDS200

SCHLRS BOWL WRKSHP

1

HUNTLEY DAPHNE

10:00A 10:50A

WED

GY  211

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS TECH (ILT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

3301

ILT106

CONCEPTS OF DIRECT CURRENT

5

ROGERS FRED

08:00A 10:30A

M & W

TC  110

 

3302

ILT107

CONCEPTS ALTNERT CURRENT

5

ROGERS FRED

10:30A 01:00P

M & W

TC  110

 
3317

ILT107

CONCEPTS ALTNERT CURRENT

5

GENTRY TRAVIS

1:00P 02:20P

MTWTHF

DC TC 

 

3316

ILT109

BLUEPRINT READING

3

GLEDHILL TIM

TBA

TBA

TC

 

3305

ILT112

CONCEPTS OF DIGITAL ELECTRONIC

5

KYLLO JOSH

08:00A 10:30A

T & TH

TC  110

CLOSED

3307

ILT118

CONSTRUCTION WIRING NEC

3

BARKSDALE TIM

12:00P 02:00P

T & TH

GY  102

 

3308

ILT165

INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS CTRLS I

3

ROGERS FRED

12:00P 01:30P

M & W

GY  102

 

3306

ILT169

HYDRAULICS/PNEU LAB

3

BARKSDALE TIM

10:30A 12:00P

T & TH

GY  102

 

3304

ILT194

PROGRAMABLE LOGIC CONTROL/I

3

KYLLO JOSH

09:00A 10:30A

M & W

TC  105

 

3303

ILT197

MOTOR CONTROLS I

3

BARKSDALE TIM

10:30A 12:00P

M & W

GY  102

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE TECH (INT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

4001

INT126

PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE

3

WHITE MIKE

01:00P 02:30P

M & W

GY  102

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MASS COMMUNICATION (MCM)

 

 

 

 

 

 

3602

MCM115

STUDENT PUBLICATIO

2

JONES CAROLYN

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

EN  110

 

3601

MCM120

INTRO JOURNALISM

3

JONES CAROLYN

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

EN  110

 

3603

MCM215

STUDENT PUBLICATIO

2

JONES CAROLYN

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

EN  110

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MATHEMATICS - TECHNICAL (MAH)

 

 

 

 

 

 

3401

MAH101

INTRO MATH I

3

ATKINS JOHN

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

GY  207

 

3402

MAH101

INTRO MATH I

3

BAKER DEBORAH

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MATHEMATICS (MTH)

 

 

 

 

 

 

3701

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

TOTTEN SHARON

08:00A 08:50A

M W F

GY  207

 

3705

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

BRELAND MILAH

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

GY  207

 

3709

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

BRELAND MILAH

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

GY  207

 

3713

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

BRELAND MILAH

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

GY  207

 

3717

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

ATKINS JOHN

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

GY  207

 

3721

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

ATKINS JOHN

01:00P 01:50P

M W F

GY  207

 

3725

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

ATKINS JOHN

02:00P 03:15P

M & W

GY  207

 

3729

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

BAKER DEBORAH

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3733

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

BAKER DEBORAH

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3737

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

TOTTEN SHARON

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3741

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

BAKER DEBORAH

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

GY  207

 

3745

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

BAKER DEBORAH

02:00P 03:15P

T & TH

GY  207

 

3702

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

TOTTEN SHARON

08:00A 08:50A

M W F

GY  207

 

3706

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

BRELAND MILAH

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

GY  207

 

3710

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

BRELAND MILAH

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

GY  207

 

3714

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

BRELAND MILAH

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

GY  207

 

3718

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

ATKINS JOHN

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

GY  207

 

3722

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

ATKINS JOHN

01:00P 01:50P

M W F

GY  207

 

3726

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

ATKINS JOHN

02:00P 03:15P

M & W

GY  207

 

3730

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

BAKER DEBORAH

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3734

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

BAKER DEBORAH

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3738

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

TOTTEN SHARON

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3742

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

BAKER DEBORAH

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

GY  207

 

3746

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

BAKER DEBORAH

02:00P 03:15P

T & TH

GY  207

 

3749

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

TOTTEN SHARON

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

AX  106

 

3703

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

TOTTEN SHARON

08:00A 08:50A

M W F

GY  207

 

3707

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

BRELAND MILAH

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

GY  207

 

3711

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

BRELAND MILAH

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

GY  207

 

3715

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

BRELAND MILAH

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

GY  207

 

3719

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

ATKINS JOHN

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

GY  207

 

3723

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

ATKINS JOHN

01:00P 01:50P

M W F

GY  207

 

3727

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

ATKINS JOHN

02:00P 03:15P

M & W

GY  207

 

3731

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

BAKER DEBORAH

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3735

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

BAKER DEBORAH

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3739

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

TOTTEN SHARON

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3743

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

BAKER DEBORAH

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

GY  207

 

3747

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

BAKER DEBORAH

02:00P 03:15P

T & TH

GY  207

 

3750

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

GRAY BOB

02:00P 03:15P

M & W

AX  106

 

 

 

CLASSROOM CLASS

 

 

 

 

 

 

3751

MTH112

PRECALCULUS ALGEBR

3

MILLICAN GREG

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

MS  109

 

3752

MTH112

PRECALCULUS ALGEBR

3

MILLICAN GREG

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

MS  109

 

3753

MTH112

PRECALCULUS ALGEBR

3

BEARDEN MICHAEL

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

MS  117

 

3754

MTH112

PRECALCULUS ALGEBR

3

BEARDEN MICHAEL

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

MS  117

CLOSED

3755

MTH113

PRECALCULUS TRIG

3

TOTTEN SHARON

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

AX  106

 

3704

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

TOTTEN SHARON

08:00A 08:50A

M W F

GY  207

 

3708

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

BRELAND MILAH

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

GY  207

 

3712

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

BRELAND MILAH

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

GY  207

 

3716

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

BRELAND MILAH

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

GY  207

 

3720

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

ATKINS JOHN

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

GY  207

 

3724

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

ATKINS JOHN

01:00P 01:50P

M W F

GY  207

 

3728

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

ATKINS JOHN

02:00P 03:15P

M & W

GY  207

 

3732

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

BAKER DEBORAH

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3736

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

BAKER DEBORAH

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3740

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

TOTTEN SHARON

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3744

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

BAKER DEBORAH

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

GY  207

 

3748

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

BAKER DEBORAH

02:00P 03:15P

T & TH

GY  207

 

3756

MTH120

CALCULUS & ITS APP

3

TOTTEN SHARON

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

AX  106

 

3757

MTH125

CALCULUS I

4

TOTTEN SHARON

11:00A 12:10P

M W F

AX  106

 

3758

MTH126

CALCULUS II

4

MILLICAN GREG

11:00A 12:10P

M W F

MS  109

 

3759

MTH227

CALCULUS III

4

BEARDEN MICHAEL

11:00A 12:10P

M W F

MS  117

 

3803

MTH238

AP DIF EQUATIONS I

3

BEARDEN MICHAEL

03:30P 04:45P

M & W

MS  117

 

3760

MTH265

ELEM STATISTICS

3

MILLICAN GREG

07:45A 08:55A

M & W

MS  109

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MEDICAL ASSISTANT (MAT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

3501

MAT103

MEDICAL ASST THEORY II

3

WALKER RACHEL

09:00A 10:30A

T & TH

HE  102

CLOSED

3502

MAT111

CLINICAL PROC I/MED ASST

3

WALKER RACHEL

10:30A 01:00P

T & TH

HE  102

CLOSED

3505

MAT220

MEDICAL OFFICE INSURANCE

3

DALTON MARILYN

02:00P 04:30P

T & TH

HE  111

 

3503

MAT229

MEDI ASST PRECEPTORSHIP

3

DALTON MARILYN

TBA

TBA

TBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MUSIC ENSEMBLE (MUL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

4101

MUL102

CLASS PIANO II

1

ADKINS KATHY

01:00P 01:50P

MONDAY

GY  108

 

4102

MUL112

CLASS VOICE II

1

ADKINS KATHY

11:00A 11:50A

THURS

GY  110

 

4103

MUL181

CHORUS II

2

ADKINS KATHY

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

GY  110

 

4105

MUL183

VOCAL ENSEMBLE II

1

ADKINS KATHY

11:00A 11:50A

TUES

GY  110

 

4106

MUL185

JAZZ/SHOW CHOIR II (ENCORE)

2

ADKINS KATHY

02:00P 03:30P

T & TH

GY  110

 

4108

MUL193

JAZZ COMBO II  (MUSTANG COMBO)

1

KNOX DANIEL

12:00P 01:15P

MONDAY

GY  245

 

4111

MUL212

CLASS VOICE IV

1

ADKINS KATHY

11:00A 11:50A

THURS

GY  110

 

4104

MUL281

CHORUS IV

2

ADKINS KATHY

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

GY  110

 

4110

MUL283

VOCAL ENSEMBLE IV

1

ADKINS KATHY

11:00A 11:50A

TUES

GY  110

 

4107

MUL285

JAZZ/SHOW CHOIR IV (ENCORE)

2

ADKINS KATHY

02:00P 03:30P

T & TH

GY  110

 

4109

MUL293

JAZZ COMBO IV (MUSTANG COMBO)

1

KNOX DANIEL

12:00P 01:15P

MONDAY

GY  245

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MUSIC PERFORMANCE (MUP)

 

 

 

 

 

 

4201

MUP102

PRIVATE PIANO II

2

ADKINS KATHY

TBA

TBA

TBA

CLOSED

4203

MUP112

PRIVATE VOICE II

2

ADKINS KATHY

TBA

TBA

TBA

CLOSED

4206

MUP134

PRIVATE GUITAR II

2

KNOX DANIEL

TBA

TBA

GY  245

CLOSED

4208

MUP136

PR FRETTED (EXCL GUITAR)

2

KNOX DANIEL

TBA

TBA

GY  245

CLOSED

4207

MUP144

PRIV CLARINET II

2

KNOX DANIEL

TBA

TBA

GY  245

 

4205

MUP172

PRIVATE TROMBONE II

2

KNOX DANIEL

TBA

TBA

GY  245

 

4202

MUP202

PRIVATE PIANO IV

2

ADKINS KATHY

TBA

TBA

TBA

 

4204

MUP212

PRIVATE VOICE IV

2

ADKINS KATHY

TBA

TBA

TBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MUSIC (MUS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

4301

MUS101

MUSIC APPRECIATION

3

ADKINS KATHY

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

GY  233

 

4302

MUS111

MUSIC THEORY I

4

KNOX DANIEL

09:30A 11:00A

T & TH

GY  108

 

4303

MUS211

MUSIC THEORY III

4

KNOX DANIEL

12:00P 01:40P

T & TH

GY  108

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NURSING (NUR)

 

 

 

 

 

 

4601

NUR105

ADULT NURSING

8

GARDNER JANET

08:00A 12:50P

MONDAY

HE  106

 

 

NUR105

CAMPUS LAB

 

 

01:00P 04:00P

MONDAY

HE  106

 

 

NUR105

CLINICAL LAB

 

 

7:00AM - 1:00PM

T OR W OR TH

HOSP

 

4602

NUR106

MATERNAL & CHILD NURSING

5

HOPSON JANE

08:00A 11:50A

FRIDAY

HE  106

 

 

NUR106

CLINICAL LAB

 

 

1:00PM-4:00PM

T OR W OR TH

HOSP

 

4603

NUR203

NURSING THROUGH LIFESPAN III

6

WATSON DONNA

08:00A 11:50A

TUES

HE  106

 

 

NUR203

CLINICAL LAB

 

 

7:00AM -3:00PM

W OR TH

HOSP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OFFICE ADMINISTRATION (OAD)

 

 

 

 

 

 

4703

OAD125

WORD PROCESSING

3

PACE ERNESTINE

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

BE  208

CLOSED

4704

OAD130

ELECTRONIC CALCULA

3

PACE ERNESTINE

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

BE  207

 

4701

OAD200

MACHINE TRANSCRIPT

3

PACE ERNESTINE

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

BE  208

 

4702

OAD202

LEGAL TRANSCRIPTIO

3

PACE ERNESTINE

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

BE  208

 

4712

OAD215

HEALTH INFO MGT

3

DALTON MARILYN

02:00P 04:30P

T & TH

HE  111

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PARALEGAL (PRL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

5504

PRL102

BASIC LEGAL RESRCH

3

STEWART PATRICIA

11:00A 12:15P

M & W

LI  206

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PHILOSOPHY (PHL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

5001

PHL206

ETHICS & SOCIETY

3

REEVES DON

01:00P 02:15P

M & W

PA  207

 

5002

PHL206

ETHICS & SOCIETY

3

REEVES DON

02:00P 03:15P

T & TH

PA  207

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION (PED)

 

 

 

 

 

 

4901

PED103

WEIGHT TRNG (BEG)

1

HAMLET JUDY

02:30P 03:30P

M & W

GYM

 

4902

PED104

INTR WEIGHT TRAING

1

HAMLET JUDY

02:30P 03:30P

M & W

GYM

 

4905

PED126

RECREATIONAL GAMES

1

WELLS KATHY

01:30P 03:30P

TUES

GYM

 

4906

PED134

TENNIS (INTERMED)

1

WELLS KATHY

01:30P 03:30P

THURS

GYM

 

4903

PED150

TAI CHI

1

HAMLET JUDY

03:45P 04:45P

M & W

GYM

 

4904

PED188

YOGA

1

HAMLET JUDY

03:45P 04:45P

M & W

GYM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PHYSICS (PHY)

 

 

 

 

 

 

5201

PHY202

PHYSICS W/TRIG II

4

BEARDEN MICHAEL

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

MS  117

 

 

PHY202

LAB

 

 

01:00P 03:00P

THURS

MS  117

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POLITICAL SCIENCE (POL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

5401

POL211

AM NATIONAL GOVT

3

GORHAM CHERYL

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

PA  206

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PSYCHOLOGY (PSY)

 

 

 

 

 

 

5601

PSY106

CAREER EXPLORATION

1

KNOX BEN

12:00P 12:50P

MONDAY

AX  101

 

5602

PSY107

STUDY SKILLS

1

KNOX BEN

12:30P 01:20P

TUES

HE  240

 

5603

PSY107

STUDY SKILLS

1

KNOX BEN

12:00P 12:50P

WED

AX  101

 

5604

PSY200

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

3

KNOX BEN

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

AX  101

 

5605

PSY200

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

3

KNOX BEN

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

HE  240

 

5606

PSY200

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

3

MILLICAN LINDA

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

BE  110

 

5607

PSY200

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

3

GERLACH DENISE

01:00P 02:15P

M & W

HE  240

 

5608

PSY200

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

3

MILLICAN LINDA

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

BE  110

 

5609

PSY210

HUMAN GROWTH & DEV

3

KNOX BEN

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

AX  101

 

5610

PSY210

HUMAN GROWTH & DEV

3

MILLICAN LINDA

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

BE  110

 

5611

PSY210

HUMAN GROWTH & DEV

3

KNOX BEN

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

HE  240

CLOSED

5612

PSY210

HUMAN GROWTH & DEV

3

MILLICAN LINDA

02:00P 03:15P

T & TH

BE  110

 

5613

PSY210

HUMAN GROWTH & DEV

3

MILLICAN LINDA

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

BE  110

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

READING (RDG)

 

 

 

 

 

 

5701

RDG083

DEV READING I

3

SLATER ELAINE

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

EN  101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RELIGION (REL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

5901

REL151

SURVEY OLD TESTAMT

3

REEVES DON

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

PA  207

 

5902

REL152

SURVEY NEW TESTAMT

3

REEVES DON

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

PA  207

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOCIOLOGY (SOC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

6201

SOC200

INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY

3

BELL JOHNNIE

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

WA  112

CLOSED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SPANISH (SPA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

6301

SPA101

INTRO SPANISH I

4

FRICKS BRAD

09:20A 11:00A

T & TH

LI  201

CLOSED

6302

SPA102

INTRO SPANISH II

4

FRICKS BRAD

07:45A 08:55A

M W F

LI  201

 

6303

SPA202

INTRMED SPANISH II

3

FRICKS BRAD

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

LI  201

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SPEECH (SPH)

 

 

 

 

 

 

6401

SPH107

FUND OF PUBL SPEAK

3

WILLIAMS TRACI

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

LI  203

 

6402

SPH107

FUND OF PUBL SPEAK

3

WILLIAMS TRACI

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

LI  203

 

6403

SPH107

FUND OF PUBL SPEAK

3

WILLIAMS TRACI

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

LI  203

 

6404

SPH107

FUND OF PUBL SPEAK

3

WILLIAMS TRACI

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

LI  203

CLOSED

6405

SPH107

FUND OF PUBL SPEAK

3

WILLIAMS TRACI

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

LI  203

 

6409

SPH107

FUND OF PUBL SPEAK

3

WILLIAMS TRACI

02:00P 03:15P

T & TH

LI  203

CLOSED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THEATRE ARTS (THR)

 

 

 

 

 

 

6601

THR113

THEATER WORKSHOP I

2

WEBB MARK

01:00P 02:40P

MONDAY

LY 

 

6602

THR114

THEATER WKSHOP II

2

WEBB MARK

01:00P 02:40P

MONDAY

LY 

 

6603

THR115

THEATER WKSHOP III

2

WEBB MARK

01:00P 02:40P

MONDAY

LY 

 

6604

THR120

THEATRE APPRECIATI

3

WEBB MARK

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

LY 

CLOSED

6605

THR126

INTRO TO THEATRE

3

WEBB MARK

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

LY 

CLOSED

6606

THR132

ACTING TECH II

3

WEBB MARK

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

LY 

 

6607

THR236

STAGECRAFT

3

WEBB MARK

01:00P 03:30P

WED

LY 

 

6608

THR296

DIR STUDY/THEATRE

2

WEBB MARK

TBA

TBA

LY 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WORK KEYS, INTEGRATED (WKO)

 

 

 

 

 

 

6802

WKO106

WORKPLACE SKILLS

3

GRIGGS NANCY

02:00P 04:00P

TBA

WD  252A

CLOSED

 

WKO106

CLASS MEETS WEDNES'S 1/9, 2/6, 3/5, 4/2, 4/30