A to Z Index  

Contacts

E-mail Log-In

NOAH

 

Students   

Future Students

Faculty & Staff 

Friends & Visitors

DEAN OF INSTRUCTION
PA 129   Phone 240 
E-mail stewarta@nacc.edu  

ADMISSIONS OFFICE
SC 115   Phone 434
E-mail: qanadiloa@nacc.edu 

Fall Class Schedules:      

   Day

   Evening 

   Internet

   Final Exams

Registration Procedure

Class Schedules

Prerequisites

Eligibility

How to Audit a Class

Is your registration complete?

DAY CLASS SCHEDULE - FALL 2008-2009

updated 06/17/2010

ART (ART)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CALL #

COURSE

COURSE NAME

HRS

INSTRUCTOR

TIME

DAYS

LOCATION

 

306

ART100

ART APPRECIATION

3

STEVENSON PAUL

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

GY  204

CLOSED

302

ART113

DRAWING I

3

STEVENSON PAUL

11:00A 12:50P

M W F

GY  STG

 

303

ART114

DRAWING II

3

STEVENSON PAUL

11:00A 12:50P

M W F

GY  STG

 

301

ART204

ART HISTORY II

3

STEVENSON PAUL

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

GY  204

 

304

ART231

WATERCOLOR I

3

STEVENSON PAUL

01:00P 02:50P

M W F

GY  121

CLOSED

305

ART232

WATERCOLOR II

3

STEVENSON PAUL

01:00P 02:50P

M W F

GY  121

CLOSED

BIOLOGY (BIO)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

501

BIO103

PRIN OF BIOLOGY I

4

PATTERSON DENISE

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

KX  106

CLOSED

 

BIO103

LAB  

 

 

01:00P 03:00P

MONDAY

KX  106

 

502

BIO103

PRIN OF BIOLOGY I

4

HOLT KEVIN

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

KX  114

CLOSED

 

BIO103

LAB  

 

 

01:00P 03:00P

WED

KX  114

 

503

BIO103

PRIN OF BIOLOGY I

4

HORNER KENT

11:00A 01:00P

T & TH

KX  114

CLOSED

 

BIO103

LAB  

 

 

TBA

TBA

KX  114

 

504

BIO103

PRIN OF BIOLOGY I

4

HORNER KENT

07:30A 09:30A

T & TH

KX  106

CLOSED

 

BIO103

LAB  

 

 

TBA

TBA

KX  106

 

505

BIO104

PRIN OF BIOLOGY II

4

HORNER KENT

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

KX  114

 

 

BIO104

LAB  

 

 

01:30P 03:30P

THURS

KX  114

 

507

BIO201

HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I

4

PATTERSON DENISE

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

KX  106

CLOSED

 

BIO201

LAB  

 

 

01:00P 03:00P

WED

KX  106

 

508

BIO201

HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I

4

HOLT KEVIN

07:30A 09:30A

T & TH

KX  114

CLOSED

 

BIO201

LAB  

 

 

TBA

TBA

KX  114

 

509

BIO201

HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I

4

PATTERSON DENISE

11:00A 01:00P

T & TH

KX  106

CLOSED

 

BIO201

LAB  

 

 

TBA

TBA

KX  106

 

511

BIO202

HUMAN A & P II

4

HOLT KEVIN

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

KX  114

CLOSED

 

BIO202

LAB  

 

 

01:00P 03:00P

MONDAY

KX  114

 

512

BIO202

HUMAN A & P II

4

PATTERSON DENISE

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

KX  106

 

 

BIO202

LAB  

 

 

01:00P 03:00P

TUES

KX  106

CLOSED

513

BIO220

GEN MICROBIOLOGY

4

PATTERSON DENISE

11:00A 01:00P

M W F

MS  112

 

 

BIO220

LAB  

 

 

TBA

TBA

MS  125

 

514

BIO220

GEN MICROBIOLOGY

4

HOLT KEVIN

11:00A 02:00P

T & TH

KX  204

 

 

BIO220

LAB  

 

 

TBA

TBA

KX  204

 

BASIC STUDY SKILLS (BSS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

601

BSS090

BASIC STUDY SKILLS

3

BUTTRAM SHIRLEY

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

EN  101

 

BUSINESS (BUS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

604

BUS241

PRIN OF ACCOUNT I

3

DAVIS ROB

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

BE  107

CLOSED

603

BUS242

PRIN OF ACCOUNT II

3

DAVIS ROB

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

BE  107

 

605

BUS263

LEG/SOC ENVIR/BUS

3

STEWART PATRICIA

11:00A 12:15P

M & W

LI  206

 

606

BUS271

BUS STATISTICS I

3

MILLICAN GREG

01:00P 02:15P

M & W

MS  109

 

CHEMISTRY (CHM)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

901

CHM111

COLLEGE CHEM I

4

LAND RODNEY

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

MS  108

 

 

CHM111

LAB  

 

 

01:00P 03:30P

MONDAY

KX  211

 

902

CHM111

COLLEGE CHEM I

4

LAND RODNEY

11:00A 12:15P

M & W

MS  108

 

 

CHM111

LAB  

 

 

01:00P 03:30P

WED

KX  211

 

903

CHM111

COLLEGE CHEM I

4

LAND RODNEY

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

MS  108

 

 

CHM111

LAB  

 

 

01:00P 03:30P

TUES

KX  211

 

904

CHM221

ORGANIC CHEM I

4

LAND RODNEY

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

MS  108

 

 

CHM221

LAB  

 

 

01:00P 03:25P

THURS

KX  211

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE (CIS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1006

CIS110

INTRO TO COMP LOGIC & PROG

3

PONGPAKDEE ART

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

PA  212

 

1001

CIS146

MICROCOMPUTER APPS

3

DAVIS ROB

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

HE  111

CLOSED

1002

CIS146

MICROCOMPUTER APPS

3

DOBBS SAM

08:00A 08:50A

M W F

PA  212

CLOSED

1003

CIS146

MICROCOMPUTER APPS

3

PONGPAKDEE ART

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

PA  212

CLOSED

1004

CIS251

C++ PROGRAMMING

3

PONGPAKDEE ART

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

PA  212

CLOSED

COSMETOLOGY (COS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1581

COS111

COSMETOLOGY ART & SCIENCE

3

CLEMENT JULISE

08:00A 09:00A

M T W

SI  SBO

 

1582

COS112

COSMETOL ART & SCIENCE LAB

3

CLEMENT JULISE

09:00A 12:00P

M T W

SI  SBO

CLOSED

1583

COS113

CHEMICAL METHODOLOGY

3

CLEMENT JULISE

12:30P 01:30P

M T W

SI  SBO

CLOSED

1584

COS114

CHEMICAL METHODOLOGY LAB

3

CLEMENT JULISE

01:30P 02:30P

M T W

SI  SBO

CLOSED

 

COS114

ADDITIONAL CLASS MEETING

 

 

08:00A 02:30P

THURS

SI  SBO

 

1590

COS123

COSMETOL SALON PRACTICES

3

GILLILAND REGINA

12:30P 03:30P

TUES

SI  SBO

 

 

COS123

ADDITIONAL CLASS MEETING

 

 

08:00A 02:30P

THURS

SI  SBO

 

1586

COS131

ESTHETICS

3

GILLILAND REGINA

11:00A 12:00P

M T W

SI  SBO

 

1587

COS132

ESTHETICS APPLICATIONS

3

GILLILAND REGINA

08:00A 11:00A

M T W

SI  SBO

 

1585

COS143

HAIR DESIGNS

3

GILLILAND REGINA

12:30P 02:30P

M & W

SI  SBO

 

1588

COS144

HAIR SHAPING & DESIGN

3

GILLILAND REGINA

08:00A 12:00P

T & TH

SI  SBO

 

1598

COS153

NAIL ART

3

STAFF

01:30P 02:30P

T & TH

SI  SBO

 

1595

COS163

FACIAL TREATMENTS

3

JONES LYNN

01:30P 03:00P

T & TH

SI  SBO

 

1596

COS164

FACIAL MACHINE

3

JONES LYNN

03:00P 07:30P

T & TH

SI  SBO

 

1597

COS168

BACTERIOLOGY & SANITATION

3

STAFF

12:00P 01:30P

T & TH

SI  SBO

 

1589

COS190

COSMETOLOGY INTERNSHIP

3

CLEMENT JULISE

TBA

TBA

SI  SBO

 

CRIMINAL JUSTICE (CRJ)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1102

CRJ100

INTRO TO CRIM JUST

3

SATTERFIELD BRENT

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

WD  252B

 

1101

CRJ140

CRIMINAL LAW/PROCD

3

SATTERFIELD BRENT

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

WD  252B

 

1103

CRJ209

JUVENILE DELINQUEN

3

SATTERFIELD BRENT

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

WD  252B

 

DRAFTING AND DESIGN TECHNOLOGY (DDT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1201

DDT104

INTRO TO CADD

3

ANDREWS KEITH

08:00A 10:00A

T & TH

TC  107

CLOSED

1202

DDT111

FUND OF DRAFTING & DESIGN

3

ANDREWS KEITH

10:20A 12:30P

T & TH

TC  108

 

1206

DDT118

BASIC ELEC DRAFT

3

ANDREWS KEITH

10:20A 12:30P

M & W

TC  108

CLOSED

1203

DDT124

TECHNICAL DRAWING I

3

GLEDHILL TIM

01:00P 03:10P

T & TH

TC  108

 

1204

DDT132

ARCHITECTURAL DRAFTING

3

ANDREWS KEITH

08:00A 10:00A

M & W

TC  107

CLOSED

1205

DDT233

SOLID MODELING

3

POPE TIM

01:00P 03:10P

M & W

TC  107

 

1207

DDT239

IND/ST MATH FOR DRAFTERS

3

POPE TIM

03:20P 04:30P

M & W

TC  107

 

ECONOMICS (ECO)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1301

ECO231

PRIN MACROECONOMIC

3

JOHNSON HALEY

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

BE  100

CLOSED

1302

ECO232

PRIN MICROECONOMIC

3

JOHNSON HALEY

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

BE  100

 

EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES - PARAMEDIC (EMP)

 

 

 

 

 

 

2001

EMP196

ADVNCD TRAUMA MGT

3

BROCK DEWAYNE

01:00P 05:00P

TUES

HE  114

 

2002

EMP197

PARMDIC CLIN COMPI

3

WOOTTEN ROGER

TBA

TBA

HOSP

 

2003

EMP201

MEDICAL PT MGMT II

3

JURCIK J T

01:00P 05:00P

THURS

HE  114

 

2004

EMP202

PARAMD CLIN COMPII

3

WOOTTEN ROGER

TBA

TBA

HOSP

 

2005

EMP203

CRDOVSCULR PT MGMT

3

BUTLER DANNY

08:00A 12:00P

TUES

HE  114

 

EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES (EMS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

2101

EMS100

CPR I

1

BUTLER DANNY

08:00A  08:00P

AUG 23

HE  110

 CLOSED 

2102

EMS100

CPR I

1

BUTLER DANNY

08:00A  08:00P

SEPT 6

HE  110

 CLOSED

2103

EMS100

CPR I

1

BUTLER DANNY

08:00A  08:00P

OCT 11

HE  110

 

2104

EMS107

EMERG VEH OP AMBUL

1

BUTLER DANNY

08:00A  08:00P

NOV 1

HE  115

 

2105

EMS113

INF CONT/HEALTH PR

1

BUTLER DANNY

08:00A  05:00P

OCT 4

HE  114

 

2106

EMS132

AGRI EXTRICATION

2

HEARD JASON

06:00P  09:00P

OCT 17

HE  115

 

 

EMS132

ADDITIONAL CLASS MEETING

 

 

08:00A  05:00P

OCT 18

HE  115

 

 

EMS132

ADDITIONAL CLASS MEETING

 

 

08:00A  05:00P

OCT 19

HE  115

 

2107

EMS266

ADV CV LIFE SUP PR

1

MCFARLAND THOMAS

08:00A  08:00P

NOV 8

HE  114

 

2108

EMS269

PED MED LIFE SUP

1

MCFARLAND THOMAS

08:00A  08:00P

NOV 22

HE  114

 

ENGLISH (ENG)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2306

ENG092

BASIC ENGLISH I

3

WALKER LARRY

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

EN  101

CLOSED

2320

ENG092

BASIC ENGLISH I

3

SLATER ELAINE

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

EN  101

CLOSED

2362

ENG092

BASIC ENGLISH I

3

WHITMORE JESSICA

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

 AX  103

 

2307

ENG093

BASIC ENGLISH II

3

REEVES JOAN

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

EN  103

 

2309

ENG093

BASIC ENGLISH II

3

JONES CAROLYN

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

EN  117

 

2316

ENG093

BASIC ENGLISH II

3

SLATER ELAINE

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

EN  101

CLOSED

2321

ENG093

BASIC ENGLISH II

3

CARROLL BARBARA

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

EN  117

 

2301

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

WALKER LARRY

08:00A 08:50A

M W F

EN  101

CLOSED

2303

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

WALKER LARRY

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

EN  101

CLOSED

2308

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

JONES CAROLYN

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

EN  117

CLOSED

2312

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

HUNTLEY DAPHNE

01:00P 01:50P

M W F

GY  211

CLOSED

2313

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

CARROLL BARBARA

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

EN  117

CLOSED

2317

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

CARROLL BARBARA

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

EN  117

CLOSED

2318

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

JONES CAROLYN

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

EN  104

CLOSED

2322

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

MCGEE DIANE

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

EN  104

CLOSED

2324

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

MCGEE DIANE

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

EN  104

 

2326

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

HUNTLEY DAPHNE

02:00P 03:15P

M & W

EN  103

CLOSED

2327

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

GALLOWAY JUDY

03:30P 04:45P

M & W

EN  103

CLOSED

2328

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

MCGEE DIANE

02:00P 03:15P

T & TH

GY  211

CLOSED

2329

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

HUNTLEY DAPHNE

03:30P 04:45P

T & TH

GY  211

CLOSED

2331

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

MARTIN PATRICIA

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

EN  104

CLOSED

2353

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

MARTIN PATRICIA

12:00A 12:50P

M W F

EN  104

CLOSED

2302

ENG102

ENGLISH COMP II

3

REEVES JOAN

08:00A 08:50A

M W F

EN  103

 

2304

ENG102

ENGLISH COMP II

3

MARTIN PATRICIA

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

EN  104

 

2310

ENG102

ENGLISH COMP II

3

REEVES JOAN

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

EN  103

 

2314

ENG102

ENGLISH COMP II

3

PICKETT SUE

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

EN  104

 

2323

ENG102

ENGLISH COMP II

3

PICKETT SUE

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

EN  103

 

2325

ENG102

ENGLISH COMP II

3

HUNTLEY DAPHNE

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

GY  211

CLOSED

2305

ENG251

AMERICAN LIT I

3

REEVES JOAN

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

EN  103

 

2315

ENG252

AMERICAN LIT II

3

REEVES JOAN

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

EN  103

 

2311

ENG261

ENGLISH LIT I

3

HUNTLEY DAPHNE

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

GY  211

 

2319

ENG262

ENGLISH LIT II

3

PICKETT SUE

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

EN  103

 

2332

ENG298

SPECIAL TOPICS/LANG&LIT

1

JONES CAROLYN

TBA

TBA

EN 117

 

HEALTH EDUCATION (HED)

 

 

 

 

 

 

2901

HED226

WELLNESS

3

HAMLET JUDY

01:00P 02:15P

M & W

GY  101

 

HISTORY (HIS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3001

HIS101

WESTERN CIV I

3

GORHAM CHERYL

08:00A 08:50A

M W F

PA  206

 

3002

HIS101

WESTERN CIV I

3

GORHAM CHERYL

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

PA  206

 

3003

HIS101

WESTERN CIV I

3

GORHAM CHERYL

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

PA  206

 

3004

HIS101

WESTERN CIV I

3

GORHAM CHERYL

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

PA  206

CLOSED

3005

HIS102

WESTERN CIV II

3

GORHAM CHERYL

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

PA  206

 

3006

HIS201

U S  HISTORY I

3

COLVARD BRENT

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

MS  101

CLOSED

3007

HIS201

U S  HISTORY I

3

COLVARD BRENT

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

MS  101

 

3008

HIS201

U S  HISTORY I

3

WRIGHT LORETTA

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

MS  101

CLOSED

3009

HIS201

U S  HISTORY I

3

WRIGHT LORETTA

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

MS  101

CLOSED

3010

HIS202

U S  HISTORY II

3

WRIGHT LORETTA

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

MS  101

 

INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES (IDS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

3201

IDS200

SCHLRS BOWL WRKSHP

1

HUNTLEY DAPHNE

10:00A 10:50A

WED

GY  211

 

INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS TECH (ILT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

3307

ILT100

APPLIED ELECTRIC COMPUTATION

3

PERMINOV PAVEL

TBA

TBA

TC  105

 

3301

ILT106

CONCEPTS OF DIRECT CURRENT

5

ROGERS FRED

08:00A 10:30A

M & W

TC  110

 

 

ILT106

REQUIRES ADD’L WORK OUTSIDE CLASS

 

 

 

 

 

3302

ILT107

CONCEPTS ALTNERT CURRENT

5

ROGERS FRED

10:30A 01:00P

M & W

TC  110

 

 

ILT107

REQUIRES ADD’L WORK OUTSIDE CLASS

 

 

 

 

 

3303

ILT111

CONCEPTS OF SOLID STATE

5

KYLLO JOSH

10:30A 01:00P

M & W

TC  105

 

 

ILT111

REQUIRES ADD’L WORK OUTSIDE CLASS

 

 

 

 

 

3306

ILT117

PRNCPLS OF CONST WIRING

3

BARKSDALE TIM

10:00A 12:30P

T & TH

GY  103

 

3308

ILT127

MICROCOMPUTER FUND

3

ROGERS FRED

08:00A 09:30A

T & TH

GY  123

 

3309

ILT128

MICRO FUNDMTLS LAB

2

ROGERS FRED

09:30A 11:30A

T & TH

GY  123

 

3304

ILT164

CIRCUIT FABRICATION I

1

KYLLO JOSH

01:00P 02:00P

MONDAY

TC  105

 

3305

ILT169

HYDRAULICS/PNEU LAB

3

BARKSDALE TIM

08:00A 09:50A

T & TH

GY  103

 

3317

ILT193

CO-OP IN ILT

3

ROGERS FRED

TBA

TBA

TBA

 

TOP

INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE TECH (INT)

 HRS

 INSTRUCTOR

 TIME

 DAYS

 LOCATION

 

4003

INT118

FUND OF IND HYDR AND PNEUMATI

3

BARKSDALE TIM

08:00A 09:50A

T & TH

GY  103

 

4001

INT221

DC FUNDAMENTALS

3

ROGERS FRED

08:00A 10:30A

M & W

TC  110

 

4002

INT223

AC FUNDAMENTALS

3

ROGERS FRED

01:30A 01:00P

M & W

TC  110

 

MASS COMMUNICATION (MCM)

 

 

 

 

 

 

3601

MCM102

WRITING FOR MASS MEDIA

3

JONES CAROLYN

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

EN  110

 

3602

MCM114

STUDENT PUBLICATIONS

2

JONES CAROLYN

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

EN  110

 

3603

MCM214

STUDENT PUBLICATIONS

2

JONES CAROLYN

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

EN  110

 

MATHEMATICS - TECHNICAL (MAH)

 

 

 

 

 

 

3401

MAH101

INTRO MATH I

3

TOTTEN SHARON

08:00A 08:50A

M W F

GY  207

CLOSED

3402

MAH101

INTRO MATH I

3

BAKER DEBORAH

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

MATHEMATICS (MTH)

 

 

 

 

 

 

3701

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

TOTTEN SHARON

08:00A 08:50A

M W F

GY  207

CLOSED

3705

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

BRELAND MILAH

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

GY  207

CLOSED

3709

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

BRELAND MILAH

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

GY  207

CLOSED

3713

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

BRELAND MILAH

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

GY  207

CLOSED

3717

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

ATKINS JOHN

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

GY  207

CLOSED

3721

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

ATKINS JOHN

01:00P 01:50P

M W F

GY  207

 

3725

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

ATKINS JOHN

02:00P 03:15P

M & W

GY  207

 

3729

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

BAKER DEBORAH

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3733

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

BAKER DEBORAH

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3737

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

TOTTEN SHARON

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3741

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

BAKER DEBORAH

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3745

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

BAKER DEBORAH

02:00P 03:15P

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3830

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

MILLICAN GREG 08:00A 09:15A T & TH GY  209  

3702

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

TOTTEN SHARON

08:00A 08:50A

M W F

GY  207

CLOSED

3706

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

BRELAND MILAH

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

GY  207

CLOSED

3710

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

BRELAND MILAH

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

GY  207

CLOSED

3714

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

BRELAND MILAH

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

GY  207

CLOSED

3718

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

ATKINS JOHN

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

GY  207

CLOSED

3722

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

ATKINS JOHN

01:00P 01:50P

M W F

GY  207

 

3726

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

ATKINS JOHN

02:00P 03:15P

M & W

GY  207

 

3730

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

BAKER DEBORAH

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3734

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

BAKER DEBORAH

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3738

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

TOTTEN SHARON

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3742

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

BAKER DEBORAH

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3746

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

BAKER DEBORAH

02:00P 03:15P

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3749

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

TOTTEN SHARON

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

AX  106

 

3831

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

MILLICAN GREG 08:00A 09:15A T & TH GY  209  

3703

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

TOTTEN SHARON

08:00A 08:50A

M W F

GY  207

CLOSED

3707

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

BRELAND MILAH

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

GY  207

CLOSED

3711

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

BRELAND MILAH

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

GY  207

CLOSED

3715

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

BRELAND MILAH

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

GY  207

CLOSED

3719

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

ATKINS JOHN

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

GY  207

CLOSED

3723

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

ATKINS JOHN

01:00P 01:50P

M W F

GY  207

 

3727

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

ATKINS JOHN

02:00P 03:15P

M & W

GY  207

 

3731

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

BAKER DEBORAH

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3735

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

BAKER DEBORAH

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3739

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

TOTTEN SHARON

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3743

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

BAKER DEBORAH

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3747

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

BAKER DEBORAH

02:00P 03:15P

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3828

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

CRUM JANE

11:00A 12:15P M & W AX  105  

3832

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

MILLICAN GREG 08:00A 09:15A T & TH GY  209  

3750

MTH112

PRECALCULUS ALGEBR

3

MILLICAN GREG

07:50A 08:40A

M W F

MS  109

 

3751

MTH112

PRECALCULUS ALGEBR

3

MILLICAN GREG

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

MS  109

CLOSED

3752

MTH112

PRECALCULUS ALGEBR

3

BEARDEN MICHAEL

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

MS  117

 

3753

MTH112

PRECALCULUS ALGEBR

3

TOTTEN SHARON

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

AX  106

CLOSED

3754

MTH112

PRECALCULUS ALGEBR

3

TOTTEN SHARON

02:00P 03:15P

T & TH

AX  106

CLOSED

3829

MTH112

PRECALCULUS ALGEBR

3

CRUM JANE 01:00P 02:15P M & W AX  105  

3755

MTH113

PRECALCULUS TRIG

3

MILLICAN GREG

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

MS  109

 

3704

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

TOTTEN SHARON

08:00A 08:50A

M W F

GY  207

CLOSED

3708

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

BRELAND MILAH

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

GY  207

CLOSED

3712

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

BRELAND MILAH

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

GY  207

CLOSED

3716

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

BRELAND MILAH

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

GY  207

CLOSED

3720

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

ATKINS JOHN

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

GY  207

CLOSED

3724

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

ATKINS JOHN

01:00P 01:50P

M W F

GY  207

 

3728

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

ATKINS JOHN

02:00P 03:15P

M & W

GY  207

 

3732

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

BAKER DEBORAH

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3736

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

BAKER DEBORAH

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3740

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

TOTTEN SHARON

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3744

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

BAKER DEBORAH

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3748

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

BAKER DEBORAH

02:00P 03:15P

T & TH

GY  207

CLOSED

3833

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

MILLICAN GREG 08:00A 09:15A T & TH GY  209  

3756

MTH125

CALCULUS I

4

BEARDEN MICHAEL

11:00A 12:10P

M W F

MS  117

CLOSED

3757

MTH126

CALCULUS II

4

TOTTEN SHARON

11:00A 12:10P

M W F

AX  106

 

3758

MTH237

LINEAR ALGEBRA

3

BEARDEN MICHAEL

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

MS  117

 

3759

MTH265

ELEM STATISTICS

3

MILLICAN GREG

01:00P 02:15P

M & W

MS  109

 

MEDICAL ASSISTANT (MAT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

3502

MAT120

MEDICAL ADMINI PROCD I

3

WALKER RACHEL

10:00A 12:00P

T & TH

HE  102

CLOSED

3501

MAT125

LAB PROCEDURES I/MED ASST

3

CARTER ROBERT

08:00A 10:00A

T & TH

HE  102

CLOSED

3503

MAT128

MEDICAL LAW ETHICS

3

WALKER RACHEL

12:00P 01:30P

T & TH

HE  102

 

3504

MAT229

MEDICAL ASST PRECEPTRSHP

3

DALTON MARILYN

TBA

TBA

 

 

 

 MAT229

ORIENTATION REQUIRED, AUG 26, 4PM CLINICAL SITE

 

 

 

 

MUSIC (MUS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4301

MUS101

MUSIC APPRECIATION

3

ADKINS KATHY

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

GY  233

 

4305

MUS110

BASIC MUSICIANSHIP

3

ADKINS KATHY

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

GY  233

 

4302

MUS112

MUSIC THEORY II

4

KNOX DANIEL

09:30A 11:10A

T & TH

GY  108

 

MUSIC ENSEMBLE (MUL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

4103

MUL101

CLASS PIANO I

1

ADKINS KATHY

01:00P 01:50P

MONDAY

GY  108

 

4104

MUL111

CLASS VOICE I

1

ADKINS KATHY

11:00A 11:50A

THURS

GY  110

 

4106

MUL180

CHORUS I

2

ADKINS KATHY

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

GY  110

CLOSED

4108

MUL182

VOCAL ENSEMBLE I

1

ADKINS KATHY

11:00A 11:50A

TUES

GY  110

 

4110

MUL184

JAZZ/SHOW CHOIR (ENCORE!) I

2

ADKINS KATHY

02:00P 03:30P

T & TH

GY  233

 

4101

MUL192

JAZZ COMBO I (MUSTANG COMBO)

1

KNOX DANIEL

12:00P 01:15P

MONDAY

GY  245

 

4105

MUL211

CLASS VOICE III

1

ADKINS KATHY

11:00A 11:50A

THURS

GY  110

 

4107

MUL280

CHORUS III

2

ADKINS KATHY

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

GY  110

CLOSED

4109

MUL282

ENSEMBLE III

1

ADKINS KATHY

01:00P 01:50P

WED

GY  110

 

4111

MUL284

JAZZ/SHOW CHOIR (ENCORE! II)

2

ADKINS KATHY

02:00P 03:30P

T & TH

GY  233

 

4102

MUL292

JAZZ COMBO III (MUSTANG COMBO)

1

KNOX DANIEL

12:00P 01:15P

MONDAY

GY  245

 

TOP

MUSIC PERFORMANCE (MUP)

 HRS

 INSTRUCTOR

 TIME

 DAYS

 LOCATION

 

4201

MUP101

PRIVATE PIANO I

2

ADKINS KATHY

TBA

TBA

GY  110

       CLOSED       

4203

MUP111

PRIVATE VOICE I

2

ADKINS KATHY

TBA

TBA

GY  110

 CLOSED

4207

MUP135

PRIVATE FRETD INST

2

KNOX DANIEL

TBA

TBA

GY  245

CLOSED

4210

MUP145

PRIVATE SAXOPHONE I

2

KNOX DANIEL

TBA

TBA

GY  245

CLOSED

4212

MUP163

PRIVATE FRENCH HORN I

2

KNOX DANIEL

TBA

TBA

GY  245

 

4208

MUP171

PRIV TROMBONE I

2

KNOX DANIEL

TBA

TBA

GY  245

CLOSED

4211

MUP181

PRIVATE PERCUSSION I

2

KNOX DANIEL

TBA

TBA

GY  245

CLOSED

4202

MUP201

PRIVATE PIANO III

2

ADKINS KATHY

TBA

TBA

GY  110

CLOSED

4204

MUP211

PRIVATE VOICE III

2

ADKINS KATHY

TBA

TBA

GY  110

CLOSED

NURSING (NUR)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4601

NUR102

FUNDAMENTALS OF NURSING

6

GARDNER JANET

08:00A 10:50A

MONDAY

HE  106

 

 

NUR102

ADDITIONAL CLASS MEETING

 

 

08:00A 09:50A

FRIDAY

HE  106

 

 

NUR102

CAMPUS LAB

 

 

01:00P 04:00P

MONDAY

HE  238

 

 

NUR102

CLINICAL LAB

 

 

07:00A 04:00P

T OR W OR TH

HOSP

 

4602

NUR103

HEALTH ASSESSMENT

1

BRUCE DONNA

10:00A 12:50P

FRIDAY

HE  106

 

4603

NUR104

INTRO TO PHARMACOLOGY

1

GARDNER JANET

11:00A 12:50P

MONDAY

HE  106

 

 

NUR104

CAMPUS LAB

 

 

01:00P 02:00P

FRIDAY

HE  238

 

4604

NUR202

NURSING LIFESPAN II

6

WATSON DONNA

08:00A 10:50A

TUES

HE  106

 

OFFICE ADMINISTRATION (OAD)

 

 

 

 

 

 

4701

OAD131

BUSINESS ENGLISH

3

PACE ERNESTINE

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

BE  206

 

4703

OAD138

REC/INF MANAGEMENT

3

PACE ERNESTINE

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

BE  206

 

4704

OAD200

MACHINE TRANSCRIPT

3

PACE ERNESTINE

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

BE  208

 

4705

OAD202

LEGAL TRANSCRIPTIO

3

PACE ERNESTINE

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

BE  208

 

4702

OAD212

MEDICAL TRANSCRIPT

3

PACE ERNESTINE

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

BE  208

 

PARALEGAL (PRL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5501

PRL160

CRIMINAL LAW & PRO

3

STEWART PATRICIA

09:30A 10:45A

M & W

LI  206

 

PHILOSOPHY (PHL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5001

PHL206

ETHICS & SOCIETY

3

REEVES DON

01:00P 02:15P

M & W

PA  207

CLOSED

5002

PHL206

ETHICS & SOCIETY

3

REEVES DON

03:30P 04:45P

T & TH

PA  207

CLOSED

PHYSICAL EDUCATION (PED)

 

 

 

 

 

 

4901

PED103

WEIGHT TRNG (BEG)

1

HAMLET JUDY

02:30P 03:30P

M & W

GYM

 

4902

PED104

INTR WEIGHT TRAING

1

HAMLET JUDY

02:30P 03:30P

M & W

GYM

 

4903

PED133

TENNIS (BEGINNING)

1

WELLS KATHY

03:00P 05:00P

TUES

GYM

 

4904

PED134

TENNIS (INTERMED)

1

WELLS KATHY

03:00P 05:00P

THURS

GYM

 

4905

PED150

TAI CHI

1

HAMLET JUDY

03:45P 04:45P

M & W

GYM

 

4906

PED188

YOGA

1

HAMLET JUDY

03:45P 04:45P

M & W

GYM

 

PHYSICS (PHY)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5202

PHY201

GEN PHY I-TRIG BAS

4

BEARDEN MICHAEL

03:30P 05:25P

T & TH

MS  117

 

 

PHY201

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

MS  117

 

5201

PHY213

PHYSICS W/CAL I

4

BEARDEN MICHAEL

08:00A 08:50A

M W F

MS  117

 

 

PHY213

LAB

 

 

01:00P 02:40P

WED

MS  117

 

POLITICAL SCIENCE (POL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

5401

POL211

AM NATIONAL GOVT

3

GORHAM CHERYL

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

PA  206

 

PSYCHOLOGY (PSY)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5601

PSY106

CAREER EXPLORATION

1

KNOX BEN

01:00P 01:50P

MONDAY

AX  101

 

5602

PSY107

STUDY SKILLS

1

KNOX BEN

01:00P 01:50P

WED

AX  101

 

5603

PSY107

STUDY SKILLS

1

KNOX BEN

12:30P 01:20P

TUES

HE  110

 

5604

PSY200

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

3

KNOX BEN

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

AX  101

CLOSED

5605

PSY200

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

3

KNOX BEN

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

HE  110

CLOSED

5606

PSY200

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

3

MILLICAN LINDA

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

BE  110

CLOSED

5607

PSY200

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

3

MILLICAN LINDA

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

BE  110

CLOSED

5608

PSY200

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

3

MILLICAN LINDA

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

BE  110

CLOSED

5609

PSY200

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

3

MILLICAN LINDA

02:00P 03:15P

T & TH

BE  110

CLOSED

5610

PSY200

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

3

MCKINNON M M

01:00P 02:15P

M & W

WD  252B

 

5611

PSY210

HUMAN GROWTH & DEV

3

KNOX BEN

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

AX  101

 

5612

PSY210

HUMAN GROWTH & DEV

3

KNOX BEN

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

HE  110

 

5613

PSY210

HUMAN GROWTH & DEV

3

MILLICAN LINDA

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

BE  110

CLOSED

READING (RDG)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5701

RDG083

DEV READING I

3

SLATER ELAINE

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

EN  101

 

RELIGION (REL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5901

REL100

HISTRY/WORLD RELIG

3

REEVES DON

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

PA  207

 

5902

REL151

SURVEY OLD TESTAMT

3

REEVES DON

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

PA  207

 

5903

REL152

SURVEY NEW TESTAMT

3

REEVES DON

02:00P 03:15P

T & TH

PA  207

CLOSED

SOCIOLOGY (SOC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6201

SOC200

INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY

3

BELL JOHNNIE

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

WA  112

CLOSED

SPANISH (SPA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6301

SPA101

INTRO SPANISH I

4

FRICKS BRAD

07:45A 08:50A

M W F

LI  201

CLOSED

6302

SPA101

INTRO SPANISH I

4

FRICKS BRAD

09:20A 11:00A

T & TH

LI  201

 

6303

SPA201

INTER SPANISH I

3

FRICKS BRAD

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

LI  201

 

SPEECH (SPH)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6401

SPH107

FUND OF PUBL SPEAK

3

GAMBRELL STEVEN

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

LI  203

CLOSED

6402

SPH107

FUND OF PUBL SPEAK

3

WILLIAMS TRACI

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

LI  203

CLOSED

6403

SPH107

FUND OF PUBL SPEAK

3

WILLIAMS TRACI

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

LI  203

CLOSED

6404

SPH107

FUND OF PUBL SPEAK

3

GAMBRELL STEVEN

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

LI  203

CLOSED

6405

SPH107

FUND OF PUBL SPEAK

3

WILLIAMS TRACI

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

LI  203

CLOSED

6413

SPH107

FUND OF PUBL SPEAK

3

GAMBRELL STEVEN

08:00A 08:50A

M W F

LI  203

 

6414

SPH107

FUND OF PUBL SPEAK

3

GAMBRELL STEVEN

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

LI  203

 

6415

SPH107

FUND OF PUBL SPEAK

3

GAMBRELL STEVEN

02:00P 03:15P

T & TH

LI  203

 

THEATRE ARTS (THR)

 

 

 

 

 

 

6604

THR113

THR WKSHOP I/TECHNICAL

2

ARCHER BRAD

01:00P 02:40P

MONDAY

LY

 

6611

THR113

THR WKSHOP I/PERFORMANCE

2

WEBB MARK

TBA

TBA

LY

 

6605

THR114

THR WKSHOP II/TECHNICAL

2

ARCHER BRAD

01:00P 02:40P

MONDAY

LY

 

6612

THR114

THR WKSHOP II/PERFORMANCE

2

WEBB MARK

TBA

TBA

LY

 

6606

THR115

THR WKSHOP III/TECHNICAL

2

ARCHER BRAD

01:00P 02:40P

MONDAY

LY

 

6613

THR115

THR WKSHOPIII/PERFORMANCE

2

WEBB MARK

TBA

TBA

LY

 

6602

THR120

THEATRE APPRECIATI

3

WEBB MARK

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

LY

CLOSED

6614

THR120

THEATRE APPRECIATI

3

ARCHER BRAD

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

LY

CLOSED

6603

THR126

INTRO TO THEATRE

3

WEBB MARK

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

LY

CLOSED

6601

THR131

ACTING TECHNIQ I

3

WEBB MARK

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

LY

 

6607

THR236

STAGECRAFT

3

ARCHER BRAD

01:00P 03:15P

WED

LY

 

6608

THR296

DIR STUDY/THEATRE

2

ARCHER BRAD

TBA

TBA

LY

 

6615

THR296

DIR STUDY/THR/SET LIGHTING

2

ARCHER BRAD

01:00P 02:40P

TUESDAY

LY

 

WORK KEYS, INTEGRATED (WKO)

 

 

 

 

 

 

6801

WKO106

WORKPLACE SKILLS

3

GRIGGS NANCY

02:00P 04:00P

WED

WD  252A

CLOSED

 

 

CLASS MTS : 8/20, 9/10, 10/15, 11/19, 12/17