A to Z Index  

Contacts

E-mail Log-In

NOAH

 

Students   

Future Students

Faculty & Staff 

Friends & Visitors

DEAN OF INSTRUCTION
PA 129   Phone 240 
E-mail stewarta@nacc.edu  

ADMISSIONS OFFICE
SC 115   Phone 434
E-mail: qanadiloa@nacc.edu

Fall Class Schedules:      

   Day

   Evening 

   Internet

   Final Exams

Registration Procedure

Class Schedules

Prerequisites

Eligibility

How to Audit a Class

Is your registration complete?

DAY CLASS SCHEDULE - FALL 2007-2008

updated 06/17/2010

Note: CLOSED classes are filled, not cancelled. If they re-open due to student withdrawals, the word "closed" will be removed.

CALL#

COURSE

COURSE NAME

HRS

I  INSTRUCTOR

TIME

DAYS

LOCATION

 

ART (ART)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

301

ART100

ART APPRECIATION

3

STEVENSON P L

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

GY  204

 CLOSED

302

ART113

DRAWING I

3

STEVENSON P L

11:00A 12:50P

M W F

GY  STG

 

303

ART114

DRAWING II

3

STEVENSON P L

11:00A 12:50P

M W F

GY  STG

 

306

ART203

ART HISTORY I

3

STEVENSON P L

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

GY  204

 

304

ART243

SCULPTURE I

3

STEVENSON P L

01:00P 02:50P

M W F

GY  121

 

305

ART244

SCULPTURE II

3

STEVENSON P L

01:00P 02:50P

M W F

GY  121

 

BASIC STUDY SKILLS (BSS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

602

BSS090

BASIC STUDY SKILLS

3

BUTTRAM S A

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

EN  101

 

BIOLOGY (BIO)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

501

BIO103

PRIN OF BIOLOGY I

4

PATTERSON A D

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

KX  106

 

 

BIO103

LAB

 

 

01:00P 03:00P

MONDAY

KX  106

 

502

BIO103

PRIN OF BIOLOGY I

4

PATTERSON A D

11:00A 01:00P

T & TH

KX  106

 CLOSED

 

BIO103

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

KX  106

 

504

BIO103

PRIN OF BIOLOGY I

4

HOLT K S

07:30A 09:30A

T & TH

KX  114

 

 

BIO103

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

KX  114

 

505

BIO103

PRIN OF BIOLOGY I

4

HOLT K S

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

KX  114

 

 

BIO103

LAB

 

 

01:00P 03:00P

MONDAY

KX  114

 

506

BIO104

PRIN OF BIOLOGY II

4

HORNER E K

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

KX  114

 

 

BIO104

LAB

 

 

01:30P 03:30P

TUESDAY

KX  114

 

507

BIO104

PRIN OF BIOLOGY II

4

HORNER E K

11:00A 01:15P

T & TH

KX  114

 

 

BIO104

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

KX  114

 

508

BIO201

HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I

4

NIBLETT T J

07:30A 09:30A

T & TH

MS  112

 CLOSED

 

BIO201

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

MS  112

 

509

BIO201

HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I

4

NIBLETT T J

11:00A 01:00P

T & TH

MS  112

 CLOSED

 

BIO201

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

MS  112

 

510

BIO201

HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I

4

PATTERSON A D

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

KX  106

 CLOSED

 

BIO201

LAB

 

 

01:00P 03:00P

TUESDAY

KX  106

 

511

BIO201

HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I

4

PATTERSON A D

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

KX  106

 CLOSED

 

BIO201

LAB

 

 

01:00P 03:00P

WED

KX  106

 

512

BIO202

HUMAN A & P II

4

NIBLETT T J

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

MS  112

 CLOSED

 

BIO202

LAB

 

 

01:00P 03:00P

TUESDAY

MS  112

 

513

BIO202

HUMAN A & P II

4

HOLT K S

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

KX  106

 CLOSED

 

BIO202

LAB

 

 

01:00P 03:00P

WED

KX  204

 

514

BIO220

GEN MICROBIOLOGY

4

HOLT K S

11:00A 02:00P

T & TH

KX  204

 

 

BIO220

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

KX  204

 

515

BIO220

GEN MICROBIOLOGY

4

PATTERSON A D

11:00A 01:00P

M W F

MS  112

 

 

BIO220

LAB

 

 

TBA

TBA

MS  112

 

BUSINESS (BUS)

603

BUS241

PRIN OF ACCOUNT I

3

DAVIS JR R E

07:40A 08:55A

M & W

BE  107

 CLOSED

604

BUS241

PRIN OF ACCOUNT I

3

DAVIS JR R E

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

BE  107

 

605

BUS242

PRIN OF ACCOUNT II

3

DAVIS JR R E

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

BE  107

 

601

BUS271

BUS STATISTICS I

3

MILLICAN G D

07:45A 08:55A

M & W

MS  109

 

CHEMISTRY (CHM)              

901

CHM111

COLLEGE CHEM I

4

LAND R C

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

MS  108

 CLOSED

 

CHM111

LAB

 

 

01:00P 04:00P

MONDAY

KX  211

 

902

CHM111

COLLEGE CHEM I

4

LAND R C

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

MS  108

 

 

CHM111

LAB

 

 

01:00P 04:00P

WED

KX  211

 

903

CHM111

COLLEGE CHEM I

4

LAND R C

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

MS  108

 CLOSED

 

CHM111

LAB

 

 

01:00P 04:00P

TUESDAY

KX  211

 

904

CHM221

ORGANIC CHEM I

4

LAND R C

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

MS  108

 

 

CHM221

LAB

 

 

01:00P 04:00P

THURSDAY

KX  211

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE (CIS  

1003

CIS110

INTRO COMP LOGIC & PROG

3

PONGPAKDEE P

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

PA  212

 

1001

CIS146

MICROCOMPUTER APPS

3

DAVIS JR R E

02:00P 03:40P

T & TH

PA  212

 CLOSED

1004

CIS146

MICROCOMPUTER APPS

3

PONGPAKDEE P

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

PA  212

 CLOSED

1005

CIS146

MICROCOMPUTER APPS

3

DOBBS S G

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

PA  212

 CLOSED

1002

CIS251

C++ PROGRAMMING

3

PONGPAKDEE P

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

PA  212

 

1006

CIS273

INTRO NETWORKG COMM

3

DOBBS S G

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

PA  209

 

COSMETOLOGY (COS)              

1581

COS111

COSMETOLOGY ART/SCIENCE

3

CLEMENT J E

08:00A 09:00A

M T W

SI  SBO

 

1582

COS112

COSMETOL ART/SCIENCE LAB

3

CLEMENT J E

09:00A 12:00P

M T W

SI  SBO

 

1583

COS113

CHEMICAL METHODOLOGY

3

CLEMENT J E

12:30P 01:30P

M T W

SI  SBO

 

1584

COS114

CHEMICAL METHODOLOGY LAB

3

CLEMENT J E

01:30P 02:30P

M T W

SI  SBO

 

 

COS114

 

 

 

08:00A 12:00P

THURSDAY

SI  SBO

 

 

COS114

 

 

 

12:30P 02:30P

THURSDAY

SI  SBO

 

CRIMINAL JUSTICE (CRJ)  

1101

CRJ100

INTRO TO CRIM JUST

3

SATTERFIELD B A

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

WD 252B

 

1102

CRJ140

CRIMINAL LAW/PROCD

3

SATTERFIELD B A

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

WD 252B

 

DRAFTING AND DESIGN TECHNOLOGY (DDT)            

1201

DDT104

INTRO TO CADD

3

ANDREWS L K

08:00A 10:00A

T & TH

TC  107

 

1202

DDT111

FUND DRAFTING & DESIGN

3

ANDREWS L K

10:20A 12:30P

T & TH

TC  108

 

1205

DDT118

BASIC ELEC DRAFT

3

POPE T W

01:00P 03:10P

M & W

TC  101

 

1203

DDT124

TECHNICAL DRAWING I

3

GLEDHILL T E

01:00P 03:10P

T & TH

TC  108

 

1204

DDT132

ARCHITECTURAL DRAFTG

3

ANDREWS L K

08:00A 10:10A

M & W

TC  107

 

1206

DDT233

SOLID MODELING

3

ANDREWS L K

10:20A 12:30P

M & W

TC  107

 

1207

DDT239

IND/ST MATH FOR DRAFTERS

3

POPE T W

03:20P 04:40P

M & W

TC  107

 

ECONOMICS (ECO)              

1301

ECO231

PRIN MACROECONOMIC

3

MCBRIDE H L

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

BE  100

 

1302

ECO232

PRIN MICROECONOMIC

3

MCBRIDE H L

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

BE  100

 

EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES-PARAMEDIC (EMP)            

2002

EMP197

PARMDIC CLIN COMPI

3

WOOTTEN R G

TBA

TBA

HOSP

 

2006

EMP198

MED PATIENT MGMT I

3

BROCK D E

01:00P 05:00P

TUESDAY

HE  114

 

2003

EMP201

MEDICAL PT MGMT II

3

JURCIK J D

08:00A 12:00P

THURSDAY

HE  114

 

2004

EMP202

PARAMD CLIN COMPII

3

WOOTTEN R G

TBA

TBA

HOSP

 

2005

EMP203

CRDOVSCULR PT MGMT

3

MCFARLAND T R

01:00P 05:00P

THURSDAY

HE  114

 

EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES (EMS)            

2101

EMS100

CPR I

1

WOOTTEN R G

08:00A 05:00P

SATURDAY

HE  110

 CLOSED

 

 

CLASS MEETS AUG 25

 

 

 

 

 

 

2102

EMS100

CPR I

1

WOOTTEN R G

08:00A 05:00P

SATURDAY

HE  110

 CLOSED

 

 

CLASS MEETS SEPT 15

 

 

 

 

 

 

2103

EMS100

CPR I

1

WOOTTEN R G

08:00A 05:00P

SATURDAY

HE  110

 

 

 

CLASS MEETS NOV 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

2104

EMS107

EMERG VEH OP AMBUL

1

BUTLER D R

05:00P 10:00P

FRIDAY

HE  115

 

 

 

CLASS MEETS OCT 19 & 20

 

 

08:00A 05:00P

SATURDAY

HE  115

 

2105

EMS113

INF CONT/HEALTH PR

1

HURTT C D

08:00A 05:00P

SATURDAY

HE  114

 

 

 

CLASS MEETS OCT 27

 

 

 

 

 

 

2106

EMS120

VEHIC EXTRICATION

2

HEARD J

08:00A 05:00P

SATURDAY

HE  115

 

 

 

CLASS MEETS DEC 1 & 2

 

 

08:00A 05:00P

SUNDAY

HE  115

 

2107

EMS124

SEARCH & WILDERNESS RESCUE

3

WOOTTEN R G

09:00A 12:00P

TUESDAY

HE  115

 

2108

EMS126

HIGH ANGLE RESCUE II

2

HARRIS G J

08:00A 05:00P

SATURDAY

HE  115

 

 

 

CLASS MEETS OCT 13 & 14

 

 

08:00A 05:00P

SUNDAY

 

 

2109

EMS266

ADV CV LIFE SUP PR

1

MCFARLAND T R

08:00A 08:00P

SATURDAY

HE  114

 

 

 

CLASS MEETS SEPT 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

2111

EMS269

PED MED LIFE SUP

1

MCFARLAND T R

08:00A 08:00P

SATURDAY

HE  114

 

 

 

CLASS MEETS SEPT 29

 

 

 

 

 

 

ENGLISH (ENG)              

2304

ENG092

BASIC ENGLISH I

3

REEVES B J

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

EN  102

 CLOSED

2324

ENG092

BASIC ENGLISH I

3

SLATER E B

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

EN  101

 

2305

ENG093

BASIC ENGLISH II

3

CARROLL C A

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

EN  111

 

2310

ENG093

BASIC ENGLISH II

3

CARROLL C A

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

EN  111

 

2321

ENG093

BASIC ENGLISH II

3

SLATER E B

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

EN  101

 CLOSED

2325

ENG093

BASIC ENGLISH II

3

CARROLL B W

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

AX  103

 

2301

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

WALKER L T

08:00A 08:50A

M W F

EN  101

 CLOSED

2303

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

WALKER L T

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

EN  101

 CLOSED

2308

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

MCGEE D D

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

AX  101

 CLOSED

2309

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

MCGEE D D

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

AX  101

 CLOSED

2313

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

MCGEE D D

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

AX  101

 

2314

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

HUNTLEY D W

01:00P 01:50P

M W F

GY  211

 CLOSED

2319

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

PICKETT E S

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

AX  104

 CLOSED

2322

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

CARROLL B W

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

AX  103

 CLOSED

2323

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

PICKETT E S

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

AX  104

 CLOSED

2327

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

HUNTLEY D W

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

GY  211

 CLOSED

2328

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

HUNTLEY D W

02:00P 03:15P

T & TH

GY  211

 CLOSED

2357

ENG101

ENGLISH COMP I

3

CARROLL C A

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

EN  111  

2302

ENG102

ENGLISH COMP II

3

REEVES B J

08:00A 08:50A

M W F

EN  102

 

2306

ENG102

ENGLISH COMP II

3

WALKER L T

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

EN  101

 

2312

ENG102

ENGLISH COMP II

3

REEVES B J

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

EN  102

 

2318

ENG102

ENGLISH COMP II

3

CARROLL B W

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

AX  103

 

2326

ENG102

ENGLISH COMP II

3

HUNTLEY D W

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

GY  211

 CLOSED

2315

ENG246

CREATIVE WRITING I

3

CARROLL C A

02:00P 02:50P

M W F

EN  111

 

2316

ENG247

CREATIVE WRITE II

3

CARROLL C A

02:00P 02:50P

M W F

EN  111

 

2307

ENG251

AMERICAN LIT I

3

REEVES B J

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

EN  102

 CLOSED

2317

ENG252

AMERICAN LIT II

3

REEVES B J

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

EN  102

 

2311

ENG261

ENGLISH LIT I

3

HUNTLEY D W

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

GY  211

 

2350

ENG262

ENGLISH LIT II

3

PICKETT E S

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

AX  104

 

HEALTH EDUCATION (HED)  

2901

HED226

WELLNESS

3

HAMLET J L

01:00P 02:15P

M & W

GY  101

 

HISTORY (HIS)              

3001

HIS101

WESTERN CIV I

3

GORHAM C L

08:00A 08:50A

M W F

PA  206

 

3002

HIS101

WESTERN CIV I

3

GORHAM C L

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

PA  206

 

3003

HIS101

WESTERN CIV I

3

GORHAM C L

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

PA  206

 

3004

HIS101

WESTERN CIV I

3

GORHAM C L

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

PA  206

 

3005

HIS102

WESTERN CIV II

3

GORHAM C L

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

PA  206

 

3006

HIS201

U S  HISTORY I

3

COLVARD W B

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

MS  101

 CLOSED

3007

HIS201

U S  HISTORY I

3

COLVARD W B

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

MS  101

 CLOSED

3008

HIS201

U S  HISTORY I

3

WRIGHT L R

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

MS  101

 CLOSED

3009

HIS201

U S  HISTORY I

3

WRIGHT L R

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

MS  101

 CLOSED

3010

HIS202

U S  HISTORY II

3

WRIGHT L R

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

MS  101

 

INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS TECH (ILT)            

3303

ILT100

APPLIED ELEC COMPUTATION

3

PERMINOV P

TBA

TBA

TC  105

 

3301

ILT106

CONC DIRECT CURRENT

5

ROGERS F B

08:00A 10:30A

T & TH

TC  110

 CLOSED

3302

ILT107

CONCALTNERT CURRENT

5

ROGERS F B

10:30A 01:00P

T & TH

TC  110

 CLOSED

3305

ILT111

CONCOF SOLID STATE

   5

KYLLO J J

08:00A 10:30A

M & W

TC  105

 

3306

ILT117

PRNC CONST WIRING

3

KILLOUGH C B

09:00A 11:00A

T & TH

TC  105

 

3307

ILT164

CIRCUIT FABRICATION I

1

KYLLO J J

02:00P 03:00P

M & W

TC  105

 

3308

ILT216

INDUSTRIAL ROBITICS

3

ROGERS F B

08:00A 10:30A

M & W

TC  104

 

3309

ILT217

INDUSTR ROBOTICS LAB

2

ROGERS F B

10:30A 11:30A

M & W

TC  104

 

INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES (IDS)            

3201

IDS200

SCHLRS BOWL WRKSHP

1

HUNTLEY D W

10:00A 10:50A

WED

GY  211

 

MASS COMMUNICATION (MCM)            

3601

MCM102

WRITING FOR MASS MEDIA

3

CARROLL C A

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

EN  111

 

3602

MCM114

STUDENT PUBLICATIONS

2

CARROLL C A

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

EN  111

 

3603

MCM214

STUDENT PUBLICATIONS

2

CARROLL C A

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

EN  111

 

MATHEMATICS-TECHNICAL (MAH)            

3401

MAH101

INTRO MATH I

3

ATKINS J K

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

GY  207

 CLOSED

3402

MAH101

INTRO MATH I

3

BAKER D L

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

GY  207

 CLOSED

MATHEMATICS (MTH)              

3702

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

TOTTEN S D

08:00A 08:50A

M W F

GY  207

 CLOSED

3706

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

BRELAND M L

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

GY  207

 CLOSED

3707

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

BRELAND M L

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

GY  207

 CLOSED

3708

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

BRELAND M L

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

GY  207

 CLOSED

3709

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

ATKINS J K

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

GY  207

 CLOSED

3710

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

ATKINS J K

01:00P 01:50P

M W F

GY  207

 

3711

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

ATKINS J K

02:00P 03:15P

M & W

GY  207

 

3712

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

TOTTEN S D

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

GY  207

 CLOSED

3713

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

BAKER D L

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

GY  207

 CLOSED

3714

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

BAKER D L

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

GY  207

 CLOSED

3715

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

BAKER D L

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

GY  207

 CLOSED

3716

MTH091

DEV ALGEBRA

3

BAKER D L

02:00P 03:15P

T & TH

GY  207

 CLOSED

3703

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

TOTTEN S D

08:00A 08:50A

M W F

GY  207

 CLOSED

3717

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

BRELAND M L

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

GY  207

 CLOSED

3718

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

BRELAND M L

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

GY  207

 CLOSED

3719

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

BRELAND M L

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

GY  207

 CLOSED

3720

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

ATKINS J K

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

GY  207

 CLOSED

3721

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

ATKINS J K

01:00P 01:50P

M W F

GY  207

 

3722

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

ATKINS J K

02:00P 03:15P

M & W

GY  207

 

3723

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

TOTTEN S D

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

GY  207

 CLOSED

3724

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

BAKER D L

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

GY  207

 CLOSED

3725

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

BAKER D L

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

GY  207

 CLOSED

3726

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

BAKER D L

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

GY  207

 CLOSED

3727

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

BAKER D L

02:00P 03:15P

T & TH

GY  207

 CLOSED

3750

MTH098

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA

3

TOTTEN S D

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

AX  106

 CLOSED

3701

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

BEARDEN M L

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

MS  117

 

 

 

CLASSROOM CLASS

 

 

 

 

 

 

3704

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

TOTTEN S D

08:00A 08:50A

M W F

GY  207

 CLOSED

3728

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

BRELAND M L

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

GY  207

 CLOSED

3729

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

BRELAND M L

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

GY  207

 CLOSED

3730

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

BRELAND M L

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

GY  207

 CLOSED

3731

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

ATKINS J K

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

GY  207

 CLOSED

3732

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

ATKINS J K

01:00P 01:50P

M W F

GY  207

 

3733

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

ATKINS J K

02:00P 03:15P

M & W

GY  207

 

3734

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

TOTTEN S D

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

GY  207

 CLOSED

3735

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

BAKER D L

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

GY  207

 CLOSED

3736

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

BAKER D L

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

GY  207

 CLOSED

3737

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

BAKER D L

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

GY  207

 CLOSED

3738

MTH100

INT COLLEGE ALGEBR

3

BAKER D L

02:00P 03:15P

T & TH

GY  207

 CLOSED

3751

MTH112

PRECALCULUS ALGEBR

3

MILLICAN G D

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

MS  109

 

3752

MTH112

PRECALCULUS ALGEBR

3

MILLICAN G D

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

MS  109

 CLOSED

3753

MTH112

PRECALCULUS ALGEBR

3

TOTTEN S D

02:00P 03:15P

T & TH

AX  106

 

3754

MTH112

PRECALCULUS ALGEBR

3

BEARDEN M L

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

MS  117

 

3755

MTH112

PRECALCULUS ALGEBR

3

BEARDEN M L

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

MS  117

 

3756

MTH113

PRECALCULUS TRIG

3

TOTTEN S D

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

AX  106

 

3705

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

TOTTEN S D

08:00A 08:50A

M W F

GY  207

 CLOSED

3739

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

BRELAND M L

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

GY  207

 CLOSED

3740

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

BRELAND M L

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

GY  207

 CLOSED

3741

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

BRELAND M L

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

GY  207

 CLOSED

3742

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

ATKINS J K

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

GY  207

 CLOSED

3743

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

ATKINS J K

01:00P 01:50P

M W F

GY  207

 

3744

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

ATKINS J K

02:00P 03:15P

M & W

GY  207

 

3745

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

TOTTEN S D

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

GY  207

 CLOSED

3746

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

BAKER D L

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

GY  207

 CLOSED

3747

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

BAKER D L

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

GY  207

 

3748

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

BAKER D L

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

GY  207

 CLOSED

3749

MTH116

MATHEMATICAL APP

3

BAKER D L

02:00P 03:15P

T & TH

GY  207

 CLOSED

3757

MTH125

CALCULUS I

4

MILLICAN G D

11:00A 12:10P

M W F

MS  109

 

3758

MTH126

CALCULUS II

4

BEARDEN M L

07:45A 08:55A

M W F

MS  117

 

3759

MTH237

LINEAR ALGEBRA

3

BEARDEN M L

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

MS  117

 

3760

MTH265

ELEM STATISTICS

3

MILLICAN G D

07:45A 08:55A

M & W

MS  109

 

MEDICAL ASSISTANT (MAT)  

3502

MAT102

MED ASST THEORY I

3

WALKER R L

10:30A 12:00P

T & TH

HE  102

 CLOSED

3504

MAT128

MEDCIAL LAW ETHICS

3

WALKER R L

12:00P 01:30P

T & TH

HE  102

 CLOSED

3505

MAT200

MGNMT OFFICE EMERG

2

WALKER R L

09:30A 10:30A

T & TH

HE  102

 CLOSED

3501

MAT220

MEDI OFFICE INSURANCE

3

DALTON M K

07:30A 09:30A

T & TH

HE  111

 CLOSED

3503

MAT229

MED ASST PRECEPTORSHIP

3

DALTON M K

TBA

TBA

TBA

 

MUSIC ENSEMBLE (MUL)            

4110

MUL101

CLASS PIANO I

1

ADKINS K

01:00P 01:50P

MONDAY

GY  108

 

4109

MUL111

CLASS VOICE I

1

ADKINS K

11:00A 11:50A

THURSDAY

GY  110

 

4101

MUL161

CLASS FRET INST I

1

KNOX D C

10:00A 11:15A

WED

GY  245

 

4104

MUL180

CHORUS I

2

ADKINS K

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

GY  110

 

4108

MUL182

VOCAL ENSEMBLE I

1

ADKINS K

11:00A 11:50A

TUESDAY

GY  110

 

4106

MUL184

JAZZ/SHOW CHR (ENCORE!) I

2

ADKINS K

02:00P 03:30P

T & TH

GY  110

 

4102

MUL192

JAZZ COMBO I

1

KNOX D C

12:00P 01:15P

MONDAY

GY  245

 

4105

MUL280

CHORUS III

2

ADKINS K

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

GY  110

 

4107

MUL284

JAZZ/SHOW CHR (ENCORE! II)

2

ADKINS K

02:00P 03:30P

T & TH

GY  110

 

4103

MUL292

JAZZ COMBO III

1

KNOX D C

12:00P 01:15P

MONDAY

GY  245

 

MUSIC PERFORMANCE (MUP)            

4204

MUP101

PRIVATE PIANO I

2

ADKINS K

TBA

TBA

 

 CLOSED

4206

MUP111

PRIVATE VOICE I

2

ADKINS K

TBA

TBA

 

 

4208

MUP133

PRIVATE GUITAR I

2

KNOX D C

TBA

TBA

 

 CLOSED

4201

MUP135

PRIVATE FRETD INST

2

KNOX D C

TBA

TBA

 

 CLOSED

4209

MUP145

PRIVATE SAXOPHONE I

2

KNOX D C

TBA

TBA

 

 

4205

MUP201

PRIVATE PIANO III

2

ADKINS K

TBA

TBA

 

 

4207

MUP211

PRIVATE VOICE III

2

ADKINS K

TBA

TBA

 

 

4210

MUP243

PRIVATE CLARINET III

2

KNOX D C

TBA

TBA

 

 

MUSIC (MUS)              

4301

MUS101

MUSIC APPRECIATION

3

ADKINS K

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

GY  233

 

4302

MUS112

MUSIC THEORY II

4

KNOX D C

09:30A 11:10A

T & TH

GY  108

 

NURSING (NUR)              

4601

NUR102

FUND OF NURSING

6

GARDNER J C

08:00A 09:15A

M & FRI

HE  106

 

 

NUR102

CAMPUS LAB

 

 

09:30A 10:50A

MONDAY

TBA

 

 

NUR102

CLINICAL LAB

 

 

07:00A  07:00P

T OR W OR TH

 

 

4602

NUR103

HEALTH ASSESSMENT

1

BRUCE D T

09:30A 12:30P

FRIDAY

HE  106

 

4603

NUR104

INTRO PHARMACOLOGY

1

GARDNER J C

11:00A 12:50P

MONDAY

HE  106

 

 

NUR104

CAMPUS LAB

 

 

TBA

TUESDAY

 

 

4604

NUR202

NURSING LIFESPAN II

6

WATSON D M

TBA

M & FRI

HE  110

 

 

NUR202

CLINICAL LAB

 

 

06:30A  03:00P

T OR W OR TH

HOSP

 

OFFICE ADMINISTRATION (OAD)            

4705

OAD130

ELECTRONIC CALCULA

3

PACE E L

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

BE  207

 

4701

OAD131

BUSINESS ENGLISH

3

PACE E L

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

BE  206

 

4704

OAD138

REC/INF MANAGEMENT

3

PACE E L

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

BE  207

 

4702

OAD200

MACHINE TRANSCRIPT

3

PACE E L

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

BE  208

 

4703

OAD202

LEGAL TRANSCRIPTIO

3

PACE E L

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

BE  208

 

4712

OAD215

HEALTH INFO MGMT

3

DALTON M K

07:30A 09:30A

T & TH

HE  111

 CLOSED

PARALEGAL (PRL)              

5501

PRL240

WILLS/ESTS/TRUSTS

3

STEWART P C

09:30A 10:45A

M & W

LI  206

 

PHILOSOPHY (PHL)              

5001

PHL206

ETHICS & SOCIETY

3

REEVES D D

01:00P 02:15P

M & W

PA  207

 CLOSED

5002

PHL206

ETHICS & SOCIETY

3

REEVES D D

03:30P 04:45P

T & TH

PA  207

 CLOSED

PHYSICAL EDUCATION (PED)            

4901

PED103

WEIGHT TRNG (BEG)

1

HAMLET J L

02:30P 03:30P

M & W

GYM

 

4902

PED104

INTR WEIGHT TRAING

1

HAMLET J L

02:30P 03:30P

M & W

GYM

 

4903

PED106

AEROBICS

1

HAMLET J L

03:45P 04:45P

M & W

GYM

 

4904

PED118

GEN CONDITION(BEG)

1

HAMLET J L

03:45P 04:45P

M & W

GYM

 

4905

PED133

TENNIS (BEGINNING)

1

WELLS K L

03:00P 05:00P

TUESDAY

GYM

 

4906

PED134

TENNIS (INTERMED)

1

WELLS K L

03:00P 05:00P

THURSDAY

GYM

 

PHYSICS (PHY)              

5201

PHY201

GEN PHY I-TRIG BAS

4

BEARDEN M L

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

MS  117

 

 

PHY201

LAB

 

 

01:00P 03:00P

TUESDAY

MS  117

 

POLITICAL SCIENCE (POL)  

5401

POL211

AM NATIONAL GOVT

3

GORHAM C L

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

PA  206

 

PSYCHOLOGY (PSY)              

5601

PSY106

CAREER EXPLORATION

1

KNOX B F

01:00P 01:50P

MONDAY

HE  110

 

5602

PSY107

STUDY SKILLS

1

KNOX B F

01:00P 01:50P

WED

HE  110

 

5603

PSY107

STUDY SKILLS

1

KNOX B F

12:30P 01:20P

TUESDAY

HE  110

 

5604

PSY200

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

3

KNOX B F

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

HE  240

 CLOSED

5605

PSY200

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

3

MILLICAN L F

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

MS  117

 CLOSED

5606

PSY200

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

3

MILLICAN L F

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

MS  117

 CLOSED

5607

PSY200

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

3

KNOX B F

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

HE  240

 CLOSED

5608

PSY200

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

3

MILLICAN L F

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

MS  109

 CLOSED

5609

PSY200

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

3

MILLICAN L F

02:00P 03:15P

T & TH

MS  109

 CLOSED

5610

PSY210

HUMAN GROWTH & DEV

3

KNOX B F

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

HE  241

 

5611

PSY210

HUMAN GROWTH & DEV

3

KNOX B F

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

HE  240

 

5612

PSY210

HUMAN GROWTH & DEV

3

LOONEY B D

01:00P 02:15P

M & W

WD  252A

 

5613

PSY210

HUMAN GROWTH & DEV

3

MILLICAN L F

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

MS  109

 

READING (RDG)              

5701

RDG083

DEV READING I

3

SLATER E B

08:00A 09:15A

T & TH

EN  101

 

RELIGION (REL)              

5901

REL151

SURVEY OLD TESTAMT

3

REEVES D D

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

PA  207

 

5902

REL152

SURVEY NEW TESTAMT

3

REEVES D D

11:00A 11:50A

M W F

PA  207

 CLOSED

SOCIOLOGY (SOC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

6201

SOC200

INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY

3

BELL J Q

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

WA  112

 CLOSED

SPANISH (SPA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6301

SPA101

INTRO SPANISH I

4

FRICKS B D

07:45A 08:55A

M W F

LI  201

 CLOSED

6302

SPA101

INTRO SPANISH I

4

FRICKS B D

11:00A 11:50A

M T W TH

LI  201

 

6303

SPA201

INTER SPANISH I

3

FRICKS B D

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

LI  201

 

SPEECH (SPH)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6401

SPH107

FUND OF PUBL SPEAK

3

WILLIAMS T M

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

LI  203

 CLOSED

6402

SPH107

FUND OF PUBL SPEAK

3

WILLIAMS T M

09:00A 09:50A

M W F

LI  203

 CLOSED

6403

SPH107

FUND OF PUBL SPEAK

3

WILLIAMS T M

09:30A 10:45A

T & TH

LI  203

 CLOSED

6404

SPH107

FUND OF PUBL SPEAK

3

WILLIAMS T M

11:00A 12:15P

T & TH

LI  203

 CLOSED

6405

SPH107

FUND OF PUBL SPEAK

3

WILLIAMS T M

02:00P 03:15P

T & TH

LI  203

 CLOSED

6409

SPH107

FUND OF PUBL SPEAK

3

WILLIAMS T M

11:00A 11:50P

M W F

LI  203

 

THEATRE ARTS (THR)

 

 

 

 

 

 

6604

THR113

THEATER WORKSHOP I

2

WEBB M A

01:00P 02:40P

MONDAY

LY 

 

6605

THR114

THEATER WKSHOP II

2

WEBB M A

01:00P 02:40P

MONDAY

LY 

 

6606

THR115

THEATER WKSHOP III

2

WEBB M A

01:00P 02:40P

MONDAY

LY 

 

6602

THR120

THEATRE APPRECIATI

3

WEBB M A

12:00P 12:50P

M W F

LY 

 CLOSED

6603

THR126

INTRO TO THEATRE

3

WEBB M A

12:30P 01:45P

T & TH

LY 

 CLOSED

6601

THR131

ACTING TECHNIQ I

3

WEBB M A

10:00A 10:50A

M W F

LY 

 

6607

THR236

STAGECRAFT

3

WEBB M A

01:00P 03:30P

WED

LY 

 

6608

THR296

DIR STUDY/THEATRE

2

WEBB M A

TBA

TBA

LY 

 

WORK KEYS, INTEGRATED (WKO)

 

 

 

 

 

 

6801

WKO106

WORKPLACE SKILLS

3

GRIGGS N B

TBA

TBA

WD  252A

 CLOSED

 

 

CLASS MEETS 8/22, 9/19, 10/17, 11/14, 12/19 2:00PM-4:00PM