TEXT MENUS   |   CONTACT   |   CATALOG    |   A-Z INDEX   |   E-MAIL   |   NOAH

 

 
sUMMER 2006-2007  day Class Schedule

Watch for updates!  (last updated 03/19/2014)

*NOTE: All Friday classes will start on May 25, INCLUDING SCIENCE LABS.

CALL# COURSE COURSE NAME           HRS INSTRUCTOR     TIME          DAYS   LOCATION

ART (ART)
301  ART 100 ART APPRECIATION        3 STEVENSON P L  12:10P 02:10P M & W  GY 204
302  ART 113 DRAWING I               3 STEVENSON P L  02:20P 04:20P M & W  GY 121
303  ART 114 DRAWING II              3 STEVENSON P L  02:20P 04:20P M & W  GY 121
304  ART 231 WATERCOLOR I            3 STEVENSON P L  02:20P 04:20P T & TH GY 125
305  ART 232 WATERCOLOR II           3 STEVENSON P L  02:20P 04:20P T & TH GY 125

BIOLOGY (BIO)
501  BIO 103 PRIN OF BIOLOGY I       4 ESSLINGER J R  07:50A 09:50A M & W  KX 114
    *BIO 103 LAB                                      07:30A 10:30A FRIDAY KX 114
502  BIO 103 PRIN OF BIOLOGY I       4 ESSLINGER J R  10:00A 12:00P M & W  KX 114
    *BIO 103 LAB                                      10:30A 01:30P FRIDAY KX 114
503  BIO 104 PRIN OF BIOLOGY II      4 BYRUM D S      12:15P 03:40P T & TH KX 106
     BIO 104 LAB                                      TBA           TBA    KX 106
504  BIO 201 HUMAN ANAT & PHY I      4 GRIFFITH D D   07:50A 09:50A M & W  KX 106 CLOSED
    *BIO 201 LAB                                      10:30A 01:30P FRIDAY MS 109
505  BIO 201 HUMAN ANAT & PHY I      4 GRIFFITH D D   10:00A 12:00P M & W  KX 106
    *BIO 201 LAB                                      10:30A 01:30P FRIDAY MS 109
506  BIO 202 HUMAN ANAT & PHY II     4 PATTERSON A D  07:50A 09:50A T & TH KX 106
    *BIO 202 LAB                                      07:30A 10:30A FRIDAY MS 112
507  BIO 202 HUMAN ANAT & PHY II     4 PATTERSON A D  10:00A 12:00P T & TH KX 106
    *BIO 202 LAB                                      07:30A 10:30A FRIDAY MS 112
508  BIO 220 GEN MICROBIOLOGY        4 PATTERSON A D  12:15P 04:15P T & TH MS 112 CLOSED
     BIO 220 LAB                                      TBA           TBA    MS 112

BASIC SKILLS READING (BSR)
5701 BSR 090 INTRO COLLEGE READING   2 CARROLL C A    02:20P 04:20P T & TH WA 102

BUSINESS (BUS)
603  BUS 241 PRIN OF ACCOUNT I       3 DAVIS JR R E   07:50A 09:50A T & TH BE 206
604  BUS 242 PRIN OF ACCOUNT II      3 DAVIS JR R E   10:00A 12:00P T & TH BE 206
605  BUS 263 LEG/SOC ENVIR/BUS       3 STEWART P C    10:00A 12:00P M & W  LI 206
602  BUS 271 BUS STATISTICS I        3 BEARDEN M L    07:50A 09:50A M & W  AX 106
601  BUS 272 BUS STATISTICS II       3 BEARDEN M L    10:00A 12:00P M & W  AX 106

   
CHEMISTRY (CHM)
901  CHM 104 INTRO INORGANIC CHM     4 BEHEL H E      12:10P 04:10P M & W  MS 108
     CHM 104 LAB                                      TBA           TBA    MS 108
902  CHM 111 COLLEGE CHEM I          4 BEHEL H E      10:00A 02:00P T & TH MS 108
     CHM 111 LAB                                      TBA           TBA    MS 108

COMPUTER SCIENCE (CIS)
1001 CIS 146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS      3 DAVIS JR R E   12:10P 02:10P T & TH PA 212
1002 CIS 146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS      3 PONGPAKDEE P   10:00A 12:00P M & W  PA 212
1003 CIS 146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS      3 PONGPAKDEE P   02:20P 04:20P T & TH PA 212
1004 CIS 149 INTRO TO COMPUTERS      3 PONGPAKDEE P   12:10P 02:10P M & W  PA 207
1005 CIS 255 JAVA PROGRAMMING        3 PONGPAKDEE P   10:00A 12:00P T & TH PA 212

DRAFTING AND DESIGN TECHNOLOGY (DDT)
1206 DDT 114 INDUSTR BLUEPRINT RDG   3 HODGE J P      02:00P 04:00P M & W  TC 108
1203 DDT 118 BASIC ELEC DRAFT        3 ANDREWS L K    12:00P 12:50P M & W  TC 107
     DDT 118 LAB                                      01:00P 03:30P M & W  TC 107
1201 DDT 122 ADV TECH DRAWING        3 ANDREWS L K    08:00A 08:50A M & W  TC 107
     DDT 122 LAB                                      09:00A 11:30A M & W  TC 107
1204 DDT 193 DRAFTING INTERNSHIP     3 ANDREWS L K    TBA           TBA    TC 107
1202 DDT 231 ADVANCED CAD            3 ANDREWS L K    08:00A 08:50A T & TH TC 107
     DDT 231 LAB                                      09:00A 11:30A T & TH TC 107

ECONOMICS (ECO)
1301 ECO 231 PRIN MACROECONOMICS     3 MCBRIDE H L    10:00A 12:00P M & W  BE 100
1302 ECO 232 PRIN MICROECONOMICS     3 MCBRIDE H L    12:10P 02:10P M & W  BE 100

EMERGENCY MEDICAL-PARAMEDIC (EMP)
2001 EMP 191 PARAMEDIC PREPATRY      2 WOOTTEN R G    01:00P 04:00P THURS  EM 101
2002 EMP 196 ADVNCD TRAUMA MGT       3 BROCK D E      09:00A 12:00P TUES   EM 101
     EMP 196                                          12:45P 03:45P TUES   EM 101

EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES (EMS)
2101 EMS 100 CPR I                   1 WOOTTEN R G    08:00A-05:00P SAT    EM 102
     EMS 100 CLASS MEETS JUNE 2
2102*EMS 107 EMERG VEH OP AMBUL      1 WOOTTEN R G    05:00P-10:00P FRIDAY EM 101
     EMS 107 CLASS MEETS JUNE 22 & JUNE 23            08:00A-05:00P SAT
2103 EMS 113 INF CONT/HEALTH PR      1 HURTT C D      08:00A-05:00P SAT    EM 102
     EMS 113 CLASS MEETS JUNE 30
2104 EMS 266 ADV CV LIFE SUP PR      1 WOOTTEN R G    08:00A-08:00P SAT    EM 102
     EMS 266 CLASS MEETS JULY 7
2105 EMS 269 PED MED LIFE SUP        1 WOOTTEN R G    08:00A-08:00P SAT    EM 102
     EMS 269 CLASS MEETS JULY 21
   
ENGLISH (ENG)
2303 ENG092 BASIC ENGLISH I          3 RAGSDALE J M   10:00A 12:00P M & W  BE 102
2304 ENG093 BASIC ENGLISH II         3 HUNTLEY D W    10:00A 12:00P M & W  GY 211
2301 ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I          3 CARROLL B W    07:50A 09:50A M & W  AX 103
2305 ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I          3 CARROLL B W    12:10P 02:10P M & W  AX 103
2307 ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I          3 GALLOWAY J G   02:20P 04:20P M & W  MS 101
2308 ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I          3 SMITH J H      07:50A 09:50A T & TH BE 102
2310 ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I          3 HUNTLEY D W    12:10P 02:10P T & TH GY 211
2311 ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I          3 HUNTLEY D W    02:20P 04:20P T & TH GY 211
2324 ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I          3 REEVES B J     10:00A 12:00P MTWTH  BE 107
2306 ENG 102 ENGLISH COMP II         3 REEVES B J     12:10P 02:10P M & W  BE 107
2325 ENG 102 ENGLISH COMP II         3 REEVES B J     10:00A 12:00P MTWTH  BE 107
2326 ENG 102 ENGLISH COMP II         3 CARROLL C A    12:10P 02:10P T & TH WA 102
2302 ENG 252 AMERICAN LIT II         3 REEVES B J     07:50A 09:50A M & W  BE 107
2309 ENG 261 ENGLISH LIT I           3 HUNTLEY D W    10:00A 12:00P T & TH GY 211

HEALTH EDUCATION (HED)
2901 HED 226 WELLNESS                3 HAMLET J L     12:10P 02:10P M & W  GYM

HISTORY (HIS)
3001 HIS 101 WESTERN CIV I           3 GORHAM C L     07:50A 09:50A M & W  PA 206
3002 HIS 101 WESTERN CIV I           3 GORHAM C L     12:10P 02:10P T & TH PA 206
3003 HIS 102 WESTERN CIV II          3 GORHAM C L     10:00A 12:00P M & W  PA 206
3004 HIS 201 U S HISTORY I           3 WRIGHT L R     07:50A 09:50A T & TH MS 101
3014 HIS 201 U S HISTORY I           3 COLVARD W B    12:10P 02:10P MTWTH  MS 101
3005 HIS 202 U S HISTORY II          3 WRIGHT L R     10:00A 12:00P T & TH MS 101
3015 HIS 202 U S HISTORY II          3 COLVARD W B    12:10P 02:10P MTWTH  MS 101

INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS TECH (ILT)
3306 ILT 100 APPLIED ELECTRONCI COMP 3 HARRIS J M     03:00P 05:00P M & W  TC 107
3307 ILT 109 ELECT BLUEPRINT RDG     3 PERMONIV P     03:00P 05:00P T & TH TC 107
3301 ILT 118 CONSTRUCTION WIRING NEC 3 ROGERS F B     08:00A 11:45A T & TH TC 110
3302 ILT 195 TROUBLESHOOTING TECHN I 3 ROGERS F B     11:45A 02:15P T & TH TC 110

INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES (IDS)
3201 IDS 299 DIR STU LEADERSHIP      2 DOBBS K A      TBA           MONDAY LI 203

MATHEMATICS-TECHNICAL (MAH)
3401 MAH 101 INTRO MATH I            3 BAKER D L      10:00A 12:00P T & TH GY 207 CLOSED
   
MATHEMATICS (MTH)
3701 MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA             3 TOTTEN         02:20P 04:20P M & W  GY 207
3702 MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA             3 MILLICAN G D   10:00A 12:00P M & W  GY 207
3703 MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA             3 TOTTEN         12:10P 02:10P M & W  GY 207
3704 MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA             3 BAKER D L      10:00A 12:00P T & TH GY 207 CLOSED
3705 MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA             3 WILLMON A K    12:10P 02:10P T & TH GY 207
3706 MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA             3 WILLMON A K    02:20P 04:20P T & TH GY 207
3707 MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA             3 BEARDEN M L    07:50A 09:50A T & TH GY 207
3708 MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA      3 TOTTEN         02:20P 04:20P M & W  GY 207
3709 MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA      3 MILLICAN G D   10:00A 12:00P M & W  GY 207
3710 MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA      3 TOTTEN         12:10P 02:10P M & W  GY 207
3711 MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA      3 BAKER D L      10:00A 12:00P T & TH GY 207 CLOSED
3712 MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA      3 WILLMON A K    12:10P 02:10P T & TH GY 207
3713 MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA      3 WILLMON A K    02:20P 04:20P T & TH GY 207
3714 MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA      3 BEARDEN M L    07:50A 09:50A T & TH GY 207
3715 MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA      3 TOTTEN         07:50A 09:50A M & W  MS 117
     MTH 098 CLASSROOM CLASS
3716 MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA     3 TOTTEN         02:20P 04:20P M & W  GY 207
3717 MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA     3 MILLICAN G D   10:00A 12:00P M & W  GY 207
3718 MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA     3 TOTTEN         12:10P 02:10P M & W  GY 207
3719 MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA     3 BAKER D L      10:00A 12:00P T & TH GY 207 CLOSED
3720 MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA     3 WILLMON A K    12:10P 02:10P T & TH GY 207
3721 MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA     3 WILLMON A K    02:20P 04:20P T & TH GY 207
3722 MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA     3 BEARDEN M L    07:50A 09:50A T & TH GY 207
3730 MTH 112 PRECALCULUS ALGEBRA     3 TOTTEN         10:00A 12:00P M & W  MS 117
3731 MTH 112 PRECALCULUS ALGEBRA     3 BEARDEN M L    10:00A 12:00P T & TH AX 106
3723 MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APP        3 TOTTEN         02:20P 04:20P M & W  GY 207
3724 MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APP        3 MILLICAN G D   10:00A 12:00P M & W  GY 207
3725 MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APP        3 TOTTEN         12:10P 02:10P M & W  GY 207
3726 MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APP        3 BAKER D L      10:00A 12:00P T & TH GY 207 CLOSED
3727 MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APP        3 WILLMON A K    12:10P 02:10P T & TH GY 207
3728 MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APP        3 WILLMON A K    02:20P 04:20P T & TH GY 207
3729 MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APP        3 BEARDEN M L    07:50A 09:50A T & TH GY 207
3733 MTH 125 CALCULUS I              4 MILLICAN G D   07:25A 09:50A T & TH MS 109
3732 MTH 265 ELEM STATISTICS         3 BEARDEN M L    07:50A 09:50A M & W  AX 106

MEDICAL ASSISTANT (MAT)
3504 MAT 101 MEDICAL TERMINOLOG      3 DALTON M K     10:00A 12:00P T & TH BE 208
3503 MAT 111 CLIN PROC I/MED ASST    3 WALKER R L     09:00A 11:30A T & TH GY 101
3502 MAT 229 MED ASST PRECEPTORSHIP  3 DALTON M K     TBA           TBA    TBA
3501 MAT 239 PHLEBOTOMY PRECEPTORSHP 3 CARTER R R     TBA           TBA    TBA 
 
NURSING - LPN (NUR)
4602 NUR 107 ADULT/CHILD NURSING     8 BRUCE D T      08:00A 11:30A M & TH NR 111
     NUR 107 CLINICAL LAB                             07:00A 04:00P T & W  HOSP
4603 NUR 108 PSYCHOSOCIAL NURSING    3 HOPSON J S     12:30P 03:00P THURS  NR 111
     NUR 108 CLINICAL LAB                             04:00P 07:00P T & W  HOSP
4604 NUR 109 ROLE TRANSITION         3 JONES C M      12:30P 03:00P MONDAY NR 111
    *NUR 109 LAB                                      08:00A 11:00A FRIDAY NR 107

NURSING - RN (NUR)
4601*NUR 201 NSG THROUGH LIFESPAN I  5 WATSON D M     07:50A 09:50A M & FRI BE 110
     NUR 201 CLINICAL LAB                             07:00A 07:00P T OR W OR TH HOSP

OFFICE ADMINISTRATION (OAD)
4703 OAD 101 BEG KEYBOARDING         3 BARKLEY R S    01:30P 03:30P T & TH BE 208
4710 OAD 103 INTER KEYBOARDING       3 BARKLEY R S    01:30P 03:30P T & TH BE 208
4704 OAD 200 MACHINE TRANSCRIPTION   3 BARKLEY R S    03:30P 05:30P T & TH BE 207
4702 OAD 211 MED TERMINOLOGY         3 DALTON M K     10:00A 12:00P T & TH BE 208
4701 OAD 212 MEDICAL TRANSCRIPTION   3 DALTON M K     07:50A 09:50A T & TH BE 208

PARALEGAL (PRL)
5501 PRL 210 INTRO/REAL PROP LAW     3 STEWART P C    07:50A 09:50A M & W  LI 206

PHILOSOPHY (PHL)
5001 PHL 206 ETHICS & SOCIETY        3 REEVES D D     12:10P 02:10P M & W  PA 206
5002 PHL 206 ETHICS & SOCIETY        3 REEVES D D     12:10P 02:10P T & TH PA 207

PHYSICAL EDUCATION (PED)
4901 PED 103 WEIGHT TRNG (BEG)       1 HAMLET J L     02:30P 03:30P M & W  GYM
4902 PED 104 INTR WEIGHT TRAING      1 HAMLET J L     02:30P 03:30P M & W  GYM
4905 PED 106 AEROBICS                1 HAMLET J L     03:45P 04:45P M & W  GYM
4906 PED 118 GEN CONDITION(BEG)      1 HAMLET J L     03:45P 04:45P M & W  GYM

PHYSICS (PHY)
5201 PHY 214 GEN PHYSICS/CAL II      4 BEARDEN M L    12:20P 04:20P T & TH AX 106
     PHY 214 LAB                                      TBA           TBA    AX 106  
 
POLITICAL SCIENCE (POL)
5401 POL 211 AM NATIONAL GOVT        3 GORHAM C L     02:20P 04:20P M & W  PA 206

PSYCHOLOGY (PSY)
5601 PSY 200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY      3 LOONEY B D     10:00A 12:00P M & W  MS 101
5602 PSY 200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY      3 KNOX B F       12:10P 02:10P M & W  AX 101
5603 PSY 200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY      3 KNOX B F       07:50A 09:50A T & TH AX 101
5604 PSY 200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY      3 MILLICAN L F   12:10P 02:10P T & TH MS 109
5605 PSY 200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY      3 MILLICAN L F   02:20P 04:20P T & TH MS 109
5606 PSY 210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV      3 LOONEY B D     07:50A 09:50A M & W  MS 101
5607 PSY 210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV      3 KNOX B F       10:00A 12:00P M & W  AX 101
5608 PSY 210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV      3 KNOX B F       10:00A 12:00P T & TH AX 101

RELIGION (REL)
5901 REL 151 SURVEY OLD TESTAMT      3 REEVES D D     02:20P 04:20P M & W  PA 207

RETAIL MERCHANDISING (REM)
517 REM 141 CREDIT & COLLECTIONS     3 SOUTHEARD K E  12:10P 02:10P M & W  BE 110

SOCIOLOGY (SOC)
6201 SOC 200 INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY      3 BELL J Q       10:00A 12:00P T & TH WA 112

SPANISH (SPA)
6301*SPA 101 INTRO SPANISH I         4 FRICKS B D     07:30A 09:50A MTWTHF LI 201
6302*SPA 102 INTRO SPANISH II        4 FRICKS B D     07:30A 09:50A MTWTHF LI 201

SPEECH (SPH)
6401 SPH 107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAKING   3 WILLIAMS T M   10:00A 12:00P M & W  LI 203 CLOSED
6402 SPH 107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAKING   3 WILLIAMS T M   12:10P 02:10P M & W  LI 203 CLOSED
6403 SPH 107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAKING   3 WILLIAMS T M   07:50A 09:50A T & TH LI 203 CLOSED
6404 SPH 107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAKING   3 WILLIAMS T M   10:00A 12:00P T & TH LI 203 CLOSED

THEATRE ARTS (THR)
6601 THR 120 THEATRE APPRECIATION    3 WEBB M A       10:00A 12:00P M & W  LY
6603 THR 126 INTRO TO THEATRE        3 WEBB M A       12:10P 02:10P T & TH LY
6602 THR 236 STAGECRAFT              3 WEBB M A       12:10P 02:10P M & W  LY
6604 THR 296 DIR STUDY/THEATRE       2 WEBB M A       TBA           TBA    LY

WORK KEYS, INTEGRATED (WKO)
6801 WKO 106 WORKPLACE SKILLS        3 GRIGGS N B     02:00P 04:00P WED    PA 204
CLASS MEETS: 5/30, 6/13, 6/27, 7/18, & 8/1 

*NOTE: All Friday classes will start on May 25, INCLUDING SCIENCE LABS.

Hit Counter