TEXT MENUS   |   CONTACT   |   CATALOG    |   A-Z INDEX   |   E-MAIL   |   NOAH

 

 spring 2006-2007  day Class Schedule

 

Refresh often to see latest changes. Updated 03/19/2014 03:44 PM

DAY CLASSES
CALL# COURSE  COURSE NAME         HRS INSTRUCTOR      TIME          DAYS   LOCATION

ART (ART)
301   ART 100 ART APPRECIATION      3 STEVENSON P L   09:30A 10:45A T & TH GY 204
302   ART 113 DRAWING I             3 STEVENSON P L   11:00A 12:50P M W F  GY 125
303   ART 114 DRAWING II            3 STEVENSON P L   11:00A 12:50P M W F  GY 125
306   ART 121 TWO DIMENSION COMP    3 STEVENSON P L   12:30P 03:15P T & TH GY 121
304   ART 233 PAINTING I            3 STEVENSON P L   01:00P 02:50P M W F  GY 121
305   ART 234 PAINTING II           3 STEVENSON P L   01:00P 02:50P M W F  GY 121

BASIC SKILLS READING (BSR)
5701  BSR 090 INTRO TO COLLEGE RDG  2 SLATER E B      09:30A 10:45A T & TH BE 102

BASIC STUDY SKILLS (BSS)
618   BSS 090 BASIC STUDY SKILLS    3 BUTTRAM S A     12:00P 12:50P M W F  BE 107

BIOLOGY (BIO)
501   BIO 103 PRIN OF BIOLOGY I     4 ZELLER C E      07:25A 08:55A M W F  KX 114
      BIO 103 LAB                                     TBA           TBA    KX 114
502   BIO 103 PRIN OF BIOLOGY I     4 PATTERSON A D   11:00A 01:00P T & TH KX 106
      BIO 103 LAB                                     TBA           TBA    KX 106
503   BIO 104 PRIN OF BIOLOGY II    4 STIEFEL M       09:30A 10:45A T & TH KX 114
      BIO 104 LAB                                     01:00P 04:00P THURS  KX 114
504   BIO 104 PRIN OF BIOLOGY II    4 PATTERSON A D   09:00A 09:50A M W F  KX 106
      BIO 104 LAB                                     01:00P 04:00P WED    KX 106
505   BIO 201 HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I     4 ZELLER C E      09:00A 09:50A M W F  KX 114
      BIO 201 LAB                                     01:00P 03:00P MONDAY KX 114
506   BIO 201 HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I     4 PATTERSON A D   10:00A 10:50A M W F  KX 106
      BIO 201 LAB                                     01:00P 03:00P MONDAY KX 106
507   BIO 201 HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I     4 ZELLER C E      11:00A 12:15P T & TH KX 114
      BIO 201 LAB                                     01:00P 03:00P TUES   KX 114
508   BIO 202 HUMAN A & P II        4 PATTERSON A D   08:00A 09:15A T & TH KX 106
      BIO 202 LAB                                     01:00P 03:00P THURS  KX 106
509   BIO 202 HUMAN A & P II        4 NIBLETT T J     07:30A 09:30A T & TH MS 112
      BIO 202 LAB                                     TBA           TBA    MS 112
510   BIO 202 HUMAN A & P II        4 NIBLETT T J     09:30A 10:45A T & TH MS 112
      BIO 202 LAB                                     01:00P 03:00P TUES   KX 106
511   BIO 202 HUMAN A & P II        4 NIBLETT T J     11:00A 01:00P T & TH MS 112
      BIO 202 LAB                                     TBA           TBA    MS 112
512   BIO 220 GEN MICROBIOLOGY      4 ZELLER C E      07:45A 10:45A T & TH KX 204
      BIO 220 LAB                                     TBA           TBA    KX 204
513   BIO 220 GEN MICROBIOLOGY      4 PATTERSON A D   11:00A 01:00P M W F  MS 112
      BIO 220 LAB                                     TBA           TBA    MS 112
 

 

BUSINESS (BUS)
607   BUS 241 PRIN OF ACCOUNTING I  3 DAVIS JR R E    07:40A 08:55A M & W  BE 206
608   BUS 241 PRIN OF ACCOUNTING I  3 DAVIS JR R E    08:00A 09:15A T & TH BE 206
609   BUS 242 PRIN OF ACCOUNTING II 3 DAVIS JR R E    09:30A 10:45A T & TH BE 206
610   BUS 263 LEG/SOC ENVIR/BUS     3 STEWART P C     09:30A 10:45A M & W  LI 206
601   BUS 271 BUS STATISTICS I      3 NIBLETT T M     07:45A 08:55A M & W  MS 117

CHEMISTRY (CHM)
901   CHM 111 COLLEGE CHEM I        4 BEHEL H E       09:30A 10:45A T & TH MS 108
      CHM 111 LAB                                     01:00P 04:00P TUES   KX 211
902   CHM 112 COLLEGE CHEM II       4 BEHEL H E       09:00A 09:50A M W F  MS 108
      CHM 112 LAB                                     01:00P 04:00P MONDAY KX 211
903   CHM 112 COLLEGE CHEM II       4 BEHEL H E       10:00A 10:50A M W F  MS 108
      CHM 112 LAB                                     01:00P 04:00P WED    KX 211
904   CHM 222 ORGANIC CHEM II       4 BEHEL H E       11:00A 12:15P T & TH MS 108
      CHM 222 LAB                                     01:00P 04:00P THURS  KX 211

COMPUTER SCIENCE (CIS)
1003   CIS 110 INTR COMP LOGIC/PROG 3 PONGPAKDEE P    10:00A 10:50A M W F  PA 212
1001   CIS 146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS   3 DAVIS JR R E    02:00P 03:15P T & TH PA 212  
1002   CIS 146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS   3 PONGPAKDEE P    09:00A 09:50A M W F  PA 212
1004   CIS 251 C++ PROGRAMMING      3 PONGPAKDEE P    11:00A 12:15P T & TH PA 212
1016   CIS 269 HARDWARE SUPPORT     3 DOBBS S G       09:30A 10:45A T & TH PA 209

CRIMINAL JUSTICE (CRJ)
1101   CRJ 110 INTRO TO LAW ENFOR   3 SATTERFIELD B A 09:30A 10:45A T & TH AX 105
1102   CRJ 150 INTRO CORRECTIONS    3 SATTERFIELD B A 11:00A 12:15P T & TH AX 105

DRAFTING AND DESIGN TECHNOLOGY (DDT)
1207   DDT 115 BLUEPRNT READ/MACH   3 HODGE J P       03:15P 04:30P M & W  TC 108
1202   DDT 127 INTER CAD            3 ANDREWS L K     10:20A 12:30P M & W  TC 107
1201   DDT 128 TECHNICAL DRAWING II 3 ANDREWS L K     08:00A 10:10A M & W  TC 107
1214   DDT 191 DRAFTING INTERNSHIP  1 ANDREWS L K     TBA           TBA    TC 107
1204   DDT 212 INTER ARCH DRFTING   3 HODGE J P       08:00A 10:10A T & TH TC 107
1203   DDT 213 CIVIL DRAFTING       3 ANDREWS L K     01:00P 03:10P M & W  TC 107
1206   DDT 225 STRUC STEEL DRFTNG   3 ANDREWS L K     01:00P 03:10P T & TH TC 107
1205   DDT 233 SOLID MODELING       3 POPE T W        10:20A 12:30P T & TH TC 107
 

 

ECONOMICS (ECO)
1301   ECO 231 PRIN MACROECONOMICS  3 GREEN G L       10:00A 10:50A M W F  BE 100
1302   ECO 231 PRIN MACROECONOMICS  3 GREEN G L       09:30A 10:45A T & TH BE 100
1303   ECO 232 PRIN MICROECONOMICS  3 GREEN G L       11:00A 12:15P T & TH BE 100

EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES (EMS)
2101   EMS 100 CPR I                1 WOOTTEN R G                          EM 102
       CLASS MEETS JAN 20, 8:00AM-5:00PM
2102   EMS 100 CPR I                1 WOOTTEN R G                          EM 102
       CLASS MEETS FEB 10, 8:00AM-5:00PM
2103   EMS 107 EMERG VEH OP AMBUL   1 WOOTTEN R G                          EM 101
       CLASS MEETS 3/30-5PM-10PM & 3/31-8AM-5PM
2104   EMS 113 INF CONT/HEALTH PR   1 HURTT C D                            EM 102
       CLASS MEETS-MARCH 24, 8:00AM-5:00PM
2105   EMS 125 HIGH ANGLE RESC I    2 HARRIS G J                           EM 102
       CLASS MEETS 4/28 & 29 8:00AM-5:00PM
2106   EMS 266 ADV CV LIFE SUP PR   1 MCFARLAND T R                        EM 102
       CLASS MEETS FEB 24 8:00AM- 8:00AM-5:00PM
2107   EMS 269 PED MED LIFE SUP     1 HARRIS G J                           EM 102
       CLASS MEETS-MARCH 10, 8:00AM-5:00PM

EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES-PARAMEDIC (EMP)
2001   EMP 192 PARAMEDIC OPERATIO   3 BROCK D E       01:00P 05:00P TUES   EM 102
2002   EMP 193 PATIENT ASMT/MGT     3 MCFARLAND T R   08:00A 12:00P THURS  EM 102
2003   EMP 194 PARAMEDIC GEN PHAR   2 JURCIK J D      09:00A 12:00P TUES   EM 102
2004   EMP 199 CARDIOVAS ELECTROP   3 MCFARLAND T R   01:00P 05:00P THURS  EM 102
2005   EMP 205 PARAMDIC TERM COMP   2 WOOTTEN R G     01:00P 04:00P TUES   EM 101
2006   EMP 206 PARAMDIC FIELD PRE   6 WOOTTEN R G     TBA           TBA    HOSP
2007   EMP 207 PARAM TEAM LDR PRE   1 WOOTTEN R G     TBA           TBA    HOSP
 

 

ENGLISH (ENG)
2301   ENG 092 BASIC ENGLISH I      3 SLATER E B      11:00A 12:15P T & TH BE 102
2302   ENG 093 BASIC ENGLISH II     3 CARROLL C A     11:00A 11:50A M W F  WA 102
2303   ENG 093 BASIC ENGLISH II     3 SLATER E B      08:00A 09:15A T & TH BE 102
2304   ENG 093 BASIC ENGLISH II     3 CARROLL C A     11:00A 12:15P T & TH WA 102
2305   ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I       3 CARROLL B W     08:00A 09:15A T & TH AX 103
2306   ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I       3 HUNTLEY D W     09:00A 09:50A M W F  GY 211
2307   ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I       3 CARROLL B W     09:30A 10:45A T & TH AX 103
2308   ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I       3 CARROLL C A     10:00A 10:50A M W F  WA 102
2309   ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I       3 RAUGHTON L G    11:00A 12:15P T & TH BE 107
2310   ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I       3 HUNTLEY D W     12:00P 12:50P M W F  GY 211
2311   ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I       3 RAUGHTON L G    12:30P 01:45P T & TH BE 107
2312   ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I       3 HUNTLEY D W     02:00P 03:15P T & TH GY 211
2330   ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I       3 WALKER L T      11:00A 11:50A M W F  WA 112
2313   ENG 102 ENGLISH COMP II      3 REEVES B J      08:00A 08:50A M W F  BE 107
2314   ENG 102 ENGLISH COMP II      3 PICKETT E S     08:00A 09:15A T & TH AX 104
2315   ENG 102 ENGLISH COMP II      3 PICKETT E S     09:30A 10:45A T & TH AX 104
2316   ENG 102 ENGLISH COMP II      3 REEVES B J      11:00A 11:50A M W F  BE 107
2317   ENG 102 ENGLISH COMP II      3 CARROLL B W     11:00A 12:15P T & TH AX 103
2318   ENG 102 ENGLISH COMP II      3 HUNTLEY D W     12:30P 01:45P T & TH GY 211
2319   ENG 102 ENGLISH COMP II      3 HUNTLEY D W     01:00P 01:50P M W F  GY 211
2331   ENG 102 ENGLISH COMP II      3 WALKER L T      10:00A 10:50A M W F  WA 112
2332   ENG 102 ENGLISH COMP II      3 WALKER L T      12:00P 12:50P M W F  WA 112
2341   ENG 246 CREATIVE WRITING I   3 CARROLL C A     03:30P 04:45P T & TH WA 102
2342   ENG 247 CREATIVE WRITE II    3 CARROLL C A     03:30P 04:45P T & TH WA 102
2321   ENG 251 AMERICAN LIT I       3 REEVES B J      08:00A 09:15A T & TH BE 107
2322   ENG 252 AMERICAN LIT II      3 REEVES B J      10:00A 10:50A M W F  BE 107
2352   ENG 252 AMERICAN LIT II      3 RAUGHTON L G    03:30P 04:45P T & TH BE 107
2323   ENG 261 ENGLISH LIT I        3 PICKETT E S     11:00A 12:15P T & TH AX 104
2324   ENG 262 ENGLISH LIT II       3 HUNTLEY D W     11:00A 11:50A M W F  GY 211
2326   ENG 299 SOUTHERN LIT         3 REEVES B J      09:00A 09:50A M W F  BE 107

HEALTH EDUCATION (HED)
2901   HED 226 WELLNESS             3 HAMLET J L      01:00P 02:15P M & W  GYM
 

 

HISTORY (HIS)
3001   HIS 101 WESTERN CIV I        3 GORHAM C L      09:00A 09:50A M W F  PA 206
3002   HIS 102 WESTERN CIV II       3 GORHAM C L      08:00A 08:50A M W F  PA 206
3003   HIS 102 WESTERN CIV II       3 GORHAM C L      10:00A 10:50A M W F  PA 206
3004   HIS 102 WESTERN CIV II       3 GORHAM C L      09:30A 10:45A T & TH PA 206
3005   HIS 201 U S HISTORY I        3 WRIGHT L R      09:30A 10:45A T & TH MS 101
3006   HIS 202 U S HISTORY II       3 WRIGHT L R      08:00A 09:15A T & TH MS 101
3007   HIS 202 U S HISTORY II       3 WRIGHT L R      11:00A 12:15P T & TH MS 101
3008   HIS 202 U S HISTORY II       3 COLVARD W B     11:00A 11:50A M W F  MS 101
3009   HIS 202 U S HISTORY II       3 COLVARD W B     12:00P 12:50P M W F  MS 101

INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS TECH (ILT)
3301   ILT 106 DIRECT CURRENT       5 ROGERS F B      09:00A 11:30A M & W  TC 110
       REQUIRED-ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS
3302   ILT 107 ALTNERT CURRENT      5 ROGERS F B      11:30A 02:00P M & W  TC 110
       REQUIRED-ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS
3304   ILT 112 CDIGITAL ELECTRONIC  5 KYLLO J J       08:00A 10:30A T & TH TC 110
       REQUIRED-ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS
3317   ILT 131 PC PROBLEM DETERM    3 ROGERS F B      09:00A 10:50A T & TH TC 104
3303   ILT 165 INDUS ELEC CTRLS I   3 ROGERS F B      12:00P 02:00P T & TH TC 104
3305   ILT 194 PROGRM LOGIC CONTR I 3 KYLLO J J       10:30A 12:30P T & TH TC 105
3306   ILT 197 MOTOR CONTROLS I     3 KILLOUGH C B    02:00P 04:30P M & W  TC 105

INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES (IDS)
3202   IDS 115 FORUM                1 FRICKS B D      12:00P 12:50P WED    LI 201
       GOLD, GODS, & GLORY: THE GLOBAL DYNAMICS OF POWER
3201   IDS 200 SCHLRS BOWL WRKSHP   1 HUNTLEY D W     TBA           TBA    GY 211
3203   IDS 299 DIR STU LEADERSHIP   2 DOBBS K A       02:00P 01:50P MONDAY LI 203

MASS COMMUNICATION (MCM)
3601   MCM 115 STUDENT PUBLICATION  2 CARROLL C A     12:30P 01:45P T & TH WA 110
3602   MCM 215 STUDENT PUBLICATION  2 CARROLL C A     12:30P 01:45P T & TH WA 110

MATHEMATICS-TECHNICAL (MAH)
3401   MAH 101 INTRO MATH I         3 ATKINS J K      12:00P 12:50P M W F  GY 207
3402   MAH 101 INTRO MATH I         3 ATKINS J K      01:00P 02:15P M & W  GY 207
 

 

MATHEMATICS (MTH)
3700   MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA          3 DARNELL C M     08:00A 08:50A M W F  GY 207
3701   MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA          3 DARNELL C M     09:00A 09:50A M W F  GY 207
3702   MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA          3 DARNELL C M     10:00A 10:50A M W F  GY 207
3703   MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA          3 ATKINS J K      11:00A 11:50A M W F  GY 207
3704   MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA          3 ATKINS J K      12:00P 12:50P M W F  GY 207
3705   MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA          3 ATKINS J K      01:00P 02:15P M & W  GY 207
3706   MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA          3 MILLICAN G D    08:00A 09:15A T & TH GY 207
3707   MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA          3 BAKER D L       09:30A 10:45A T & TH GY 207
3708   MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA          3 BAKER D L       11:00A 12:15P T & TH GY 207
3709   MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA          3 HOLLAND L W     12:30P 01:45P T & TH GY 207
3710   MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA   3 DARNELL C M     08:00A 08:50A M W F  GY 207
3711   MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA   3 DARNELL C M     09:00A 09:50A M W F  GY 207
3712   MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA   3 DARNELL C M     10:00A 10:50A M W F  GY 207
3713   MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA   3 ATKINS J K      11:00A 11:50A M W F  GY 207
3714   MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA   3 ATKINS J K      12:00P 12:50P M W F  GY 207
3715   MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA   3 ATKINS J K      01:00P 02:15P M & W  GY 207
3716   MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA   3 MILLICAN G D    08:00A 09:15A T & TH GY 207
3717   MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA   3 BAKER D L       09:30A 10:45A T & TH GY 207
3718   MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA   3 BAKER D L       11:00A 12:15P T & TH GY 207
3719   MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA   3 HOLLAND L W     12:30P 01:45P T & TH GY 207
3799   MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA   3 NIBLETT T M     10:00A 10:50A M W F  MS 117
3720   MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA  3 DARNELL C M     08:00A 08:50A M W F  GY 207
3721   MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA  3 DARNELL C M     09:00A 09:50A M W F  GY 207
3722   MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA  3 DARNELL C M     10:00A 10:50A M W F  GY 207
3723   MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA  3 ATKINS J K      11:00A 11:50A M W F  GY 207
3724   MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA  3 ATKINS J K      12:00P 12:50P M W F  GY 207
3725   MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA  3 ATKINS J K      01:00P 02:15P M & W  GY 207
3726   MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA  3 MILLICAN G D    08:00A 09:15A T & TH GY 207
3727   MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA  3 BAKER D L       09:30A 10:45A T & TH GY 207
3728   MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA  3 BAKER D L       11:00A 12:15P T & TH GY 207
3729   MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA  3 HOLLAND L W     12:30P 01:45P T & TH GY 207
3741   MTH 112 PRECALCULUS ALGEBRA  3 NIBLETT T M     09:00A 09:50A M W F  MS 117
3742   MTH 112 PRECALCULUS ALGEBRA  3 NIBLETT T M     01:00P 02:15P M & W  MS 117
3743   MTH 112 PRECALCULUS ALGEBRA  3 MILLICAN G D    10:00A 10:50A M W F  MS 109
3744   MTH 112 PRECALCULUS ALGEBRA  3 MILLICAN G D    09:30A 10:45A T & TH MS 109
3745   MTH 113 PRECALCULUS TRIG     3 BEARDEN M L     09:00A 09:50A M W F  AX 106
3730   MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APPL    3 DARNELL C M     08:00A 08:50A M W F  GY 207
3731   MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APPL    3 DARNELL C M     09:00A 09:50A M W F  GY 207
3733   MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APPL    3 DARNELL C M     10:00A 10:50A M W F  GY 207
3734   MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APPL    3 ATKINS J K      11:00A 11:50A M W F  GY 207
3735   MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APPL    3 ATKINS J K      12:00P 12:50P M W F  GY 207
3736   MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APPL    3 ATKINS J K      01:00P 02:15P M & W  GY 207
3737   MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APPL    3 MILLICAN G D    08:00A 09:15A T & TH GY 207
3738   MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APPL    3 BAKER D L       09:30A 10:45A T & TH GY 207
3739   MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APPL    3 BAKER D L       11:00A 12:15P T & TH GY 207
3740   MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APPL    3 HOLLAND L W     12:30P 01:45P T & TH GY 207
3746   MTH 120 CALCULUS & ITS APPL  3 BEARDEN M L     10:00A 10:50A M W F  AX 106
3747   MTH 125 CALCULUS I           4 MILLICAN G D    11:00A 12:10P M W F  MS 109
3748   MTH 126 CALCULUS II          4 BEARDEN M L     07:45A 08:55A M W F  AX 106
3749   MTH 227 CALCULUS III         4 MILLICAN G D    07:45A 08:55A M W F  MS 109
3750   MTH 238 AP DIF EQUATIONS I   3 BEARDEN M L     11:00A 11:50A M W F  AX 106
3751   MTH 265 ELEM STATISTICS      3 NIBLETT T M     07:45A 08:55A M & W  MS 117
 

 

MEDICAL ASSISTANT (MAT)
3505   MAT 121 MED ADMIN PROCEDS II 3 WALKER R L      09:30A 11:00A T & TH GY 101
       REQUIRED-ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS
3506   MAT 121 MED ADMIN PROCEDS II 3 DALTON M K      09:30A 11:00A T & TH BE 208
       REQUIRED-ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS
3507   MAT 200 MGNMT OFFICE EMERG   2 WALKER R L      11:30A 12:30P T & TH GY 101
3504   MAT 215 LAB PROC II/MED ASST 3 CARTER R R      07:30A 09:30A T & TH GY 101  
3508   MAT 216 MED PHARM/MED OFFIC  4 WALKER R L      01:00P 03:00P T & TH GY 101
       REQUIRED-ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS
3503   MAT 220 MED OFFICE INSURANCE 3 DALTON M K      07:30A 09:30A T & TH BE 208
3509   MAT 229 MED ASST PRECPTRSHIP 3 DALTON M K      TBA           TBA    TBA

MUSIC (MUS)
4302   MUS 101 MUSIC APPRECIATION   3 KNOX D C        10:00A 10:50A M W F  GY 233
4304   MUS 101 MUSIC APPRECIATION   3 KNOX D C        03:30P 04:45P T & TH GY 233
4301   MUS 111 MUSIC THEORY I       4 KNOX D C        09:30A 11:10A T & TH GY 108

MUSIC ENSEMBLE (MUL)
4106   MUL 102 CLASS PIANO II       1 LARSON C        01:00P 02:15P WED    GY 108
       PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4105   MUL 112 CLASS VOICE II       1 LARSON C        11:00A 12:15P TUES   GY 110
       PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4101   MUL 181 CHORUS II            2 LARSON C        11:00A 12:15P M & W  GY 110
       PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4102   MUL 183 VOCAL ENSEMBLE II    1 LARSON C        01:00P 02:15P MONDAY GY 110
       PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4108   MUL 193 JAZZ COMBO II        1 KNOX D C        12:00P 12:50P MONDAY GY 245
       PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4107   MUL 212 CLASS VOICE IV       1 LARSON C        TBA           TBA    GY 110
       PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4103   MUL 281 CHORUS IV            2 LARSON C        11:00A 12:15P M & W  GY 110
       PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4104   MUL 283 VOCAL ENSEMBLE IV    1 LARSON C        01:00P 02:15P MONDAY GY 110
       PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4109   MUL 293 JAZZ COMBO IV        1 KNOX D C        12:00P 12:50P MONDAY GY 245
       PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
 

 

MUSIC PERFORMANCE (MUP)
4205   MUP 102 PRIVATE PIANO II       2 LARSON C      TBA           TBA    GY 110
       PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4212   MUP 112 PRIVATE VOICE II       2 LARSON C      TBA           TBA    GY 110
       PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4208   MUP 136 PR. FRETTED INST (EXCL GUITAR) 2 KNOX D C TBA        TBA    GY 245
       PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4210   MUP 143 PRIVATE CLARINET I     2 KNOX D C      TBA           TBA    GY 245
       PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4209   MUP 171 PRIV TROMBONE I        2 KNOX D C      TBA           TBA    GY 245
       PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4206   MUP 202 PRIVATE PIANO IV       2 LARSON C      TBA           TBA    GY 110
       PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4207   MUP 212 PRIVATE VOICE IV       2 LARSON C      TBA           TBA    GY 110
       PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR

NURSING (NUR)
4602   NUR 105 ADULT NURSING          8 GARDNER J C   08:00A 12:50P MONDAY BE 110
       NUR 105 CAMPUS LAB                             01:00P 04:00P MONDAY
       NUR 105 CLINICAL LAB                           07:00A 01:00P T OR W OR TH HOSP
4603   NUR 106 MATERNAL & CHILD NURSG 5 HOPSON J S    08:00A 11:50A FRIDAY BE 110
       NUR 106 CLINICAL LAB                           01:00P 04:00P T OR W OR TH HOSP
4604   NUR 200 NUR CAREER MOBILITY ASSESST 6 JONES C M TBA          TBA    NR 102
4605   NUR 203 NUR THROUGH LIFESPAN III 6 WATSON D M  10:00A 11:50A M & FRI NR 111
       NUR 203 CLINICAL LAB                           07:00A 03:00P T OR W OR TH HOSP

OFFICE ADMINISTRATION (OAD)
4703   OAD 130 ELECTRONIC CALCULA     3 PACE E L      09:30A 10:45A T & TH BE 207
4702   OAD 138 REC/INF MANAGEMENT     3 PACE E L      08:00A 09:15A T & TH BE 207
4704   OAD 200 MACHINE TRANSCRIPT     3 PACE E L      12:30P 01:45P T & TH BE 208
4701   OAD 212 MEDICAL TRANSCRIPT     3 PACE E L      11:00A 12:15P T & TH BE 208
4705   OAD 215 HEALTH INFO MGT        3 DALTON M K    07:30A 09:30A T & TH BE 208

PARALEGAL (PRL) 
5501   PRL 230 DOMESTIC LAW           3 STEWART P C   11:00A 12:15P M & W  LI 206

PHILOSOPHY (PHL)
5001   PHL 206 ETHICS & SOCIETY       3 REEVES D D    10:00A 10:50A M W F  PA 207
5002   PHL 206 ETHICS & SOCIETY       3 REEVES D D    11:00A 12:15P T & TH PA 207
 

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION (PED)
4901   PED 103 WEIGHT TRNG (BEG)      1 HAMLET J L    02:30P 03:30P M & W  GYM
4902   PED 104 INTR WEIGHT TRAING     1 HAMLET J L    02:30P 03:30P M & W  GYM
4903   PED 106 AEROBICS               1 HAMLET J L    03:45P 04:45P M & W  GYM
4904   PED 118 GEN CONDITION(BEG)     1 HAMLET J L    03:45P 04:45P M & W  GYM
4905   PED 126 RECREATIONAL GAMES     1 WINDSOR L L   01:30P 03:30P TUES   GYM
4906   PED 134 TENNIS (INTERMED)      1 WINDSOR L L   01:30P 03:30P THURS  GYM

PHYSICS (PHY)
5201   PHY 213 PHYSICS W/CAL I        4 BEARDEN M L   09:30A 10:45A T & TH AX 106
       PHY 213 LAB                                    01:00P 03:00P TUES   AX 106

POLITICAL SCIENCE (POL)
5401   POL 211 AM NATIONAL GOVT       3 GORHAM C L    01:00P 02:15P M & W  PA 206
5402   POL 220 ST & LOCAL GOV'T       3 GORHAM C L    08:00A 09:15A T & TH PA 206

PSYCHOLOGY (PSY)
5601   PSY 106 CAREER EXPLORATION     1 KNOX B F      01:00P 01:50P MONDAY AX 101
5602   PSY 106 CAREER EXPLORATION     1 KNOX B F      12:30P 01:20P TUES   AX 101
5603   PSY 107 STUDY SKILLS           1 KNOX B F      12:00P 12:50P WED    AX 101
5604   PSY 200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY     3 KNOX B F      10:00A 10:50A M W F  AX 101
5605   PSY 200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY     3 KNOX B F      11:00A 11:50A M W F  AX 101
5606   PSY 200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY     3 MILLICAN L F  12:30P 01:45P T & TH MS 109
5607   PSY 200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY     3 MILLICAN L F  09:30A 10:45A T & TH MS 117
5608   PSY 200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY     3 MILLICAN L F  11:00A 12:15P T & TH MS 109
5609   PSY 200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY     3 LOONEY B D    02:00P 03:15P T & TH PA 204
5610   PSY 210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV     3 KNOX B F      09:00A 09:50A M W F  AX 101
5611   PSY 210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV     3 KNOX B F      11:00A 12:15P T & TH AX 101

RELIGION (REL)
5901   REL 151 SURVEY OLD TESTAMENT   3 REEVES D D    11:00A 11:50A M W F  PA 207
5903   REL 151 SURVEY OLD TESTAMENT   3 REEVES D D    03:30P 04:45P T & TH PA 207
5902   REL 152 SURVEY NEW TESTAMENT   3 REEVES D D    02:00P 03:15P T & TH PA 207

SOCIOLOGY (SOC)
6201   SOC 200 INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY     3 BELL J Q      11:00A 12:15P T & TH WA 112
6202   SOC 200 INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY     3 TALMAGE J B   02:00P 03:15P T & TH WA 112

SPANISH (SPA)
6301   SPA 102 INTRO SPANISH II       4 FRICKS B D    07:45A 08:55A M W F  LI 201
6302   SPA 102 INTRO SPANISH II       4 FRICKS B D    11:00A 11:50A MTWTH  LI 201
6303   SPA 202 INTRMED SPANISH II     3 FRICKS B D    10:00A 10:50A M W F  LI 201

SPEECH (SPH)
6401   SPH 107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK     3 DOBBS K A     08:00A 08:50A M W F  LI 203
6402   SPH 107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK     3 DOBBS K A     09:00A 09:50A M W F  LI 203
6403   SPH 107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK     3 DOBBS K A     09:30A 10:45A T & TH LI 203
6404   SPH 107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK     3 DOBBS K A     11:00A 12:15P T & TH LI 203
6405   SPH 107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK     3 DOBBS K A     02:00P 03:15P T & TH LI 203

THEATRE ARTS (THR)
6603   THR 113 THEATER WORKSHOP I     2 WEBB M A      01:00P 02:40P MONDAY LY
6604   THR 114 THEATER WKSHOP II      2 WEBB M A      01:00P 02:40P MONDAY LY
6605   THR 115 THEATER WKSHOP III     2 WEBB M A      01:00P 02:40P MONDAY LY
6602   THR 120 THEATRE APPRECIATION   3 WEBB M A      12:00P 12:50P M W F  LY
6607   THR 126 INTRO TO THEATRE       3 WEBB M A      12:30P 01:45P T & TH LY
6601   THR 132 ACTING TECH II         3 WEBB M A      10:00A 10:50A M W F  LY
6606   THR 236 STAGECRAFT             3 WEBB M A      01:00P 03:30P WED    LY
6608   THR 296 DIR STUDY/THEATRE      2 WEBB M A      TBA           TBA    LY

WORK KEYS, INTEGRATED (WKO)
6802   WKO 106 WORKPLACE SKILLS       3 GRIGGS N B    02:00P 04:00P PA 204
       CLASS MEETS WEDNESDAYS 1/10, 2/7, 3/7, 4/4, & 5/2