TEXT MENUS   |   CONTACT   |   CATALOG    |   A-Z INDEX   |   E-MAIL   |   NOAH

Fall 2006-2007  day Class Schedule


DAY CLASSES
CALL# COURSE COURSE NAME           HRS INSTRUCTOR     TIME          DAYS LOCATION
ART (ART)
 301 ART 100 ART APPRECIATION        3 STEVENSON P L  09:00A 09:50A MWF  GY 204
 309 ART 100 ART APPRECIATION        3 STEVENSON P L  03:30P 04:45P TTH  GY 204
 302 ART 113 DRAWING I               3 STEVENSON P L  11:00A 12:50P MWF  GY 125
 303 ART 114 DRAWING II              3 STEVENSON P L  11:00A 12:50P MWF  GY 125
 306 ART 204 ART HISTORY II          3 STEVENSON P L  09:30A 10:45A TTH  GY 204
 304 ART 216 PRINTMAKING I           3 STEVENSON P L  12:30P 03:15P TTH  GY 121
 305 ART 217 PRINTMAKING II          3 STEVENSON P L  12:30P 03:15P TTH  GY 121

BIOLOGY (BIO)
 501 BIO 103 PRIN OF BIOLOGY I       4 PATTERSON A D  09:00A 09:50A MWF  KX 106
     BIO 103 LAB                                      01:00P 03:00P MON  KX 106
 502 BIO 103 PRIN OF BIOLOGY I       4 ZELLER C E     07:30A 09:30A TTH  KX 114
     BIO 103 LAB                                      TBA           TBA  KX 114
 503 BIO 103 PRIN OF BIOLOGY I       4 PATTERSON A D  09:30A 10:45A TTH  KX 114
     BIO 103 LAB                                      01:00P 03:00P THU  KX 114
 504 BIO 103 PRIN OF BIOLOGY I       4 STIEFEL M      11:00A 01:00P TTH  KX 106
     BIO 103 LAB                                      TBA           TBA  KX 106
 532 BIO 103 PRIN OF BIOLOGY I       4 NIBLETT T J    07:30A 08:55A MWF  KX 114
     BIO 103 LAB                                      TBA           TBA  KX 114
 505 BIO 104 PRIN OF BIOL   II       4 STIEFEL M      09:30A 10:45A TTH  KX 106
     BIO 104 LAB                                      01:00P 03:00P THU  KX 106
 506 BIO 104 PRIN OF BIOL   II       4 STIEFEL M      07:15A 09:30A TTH  KX 106
     BIO 104 LAB                                      TBA           TBA  KX 106
 507 BIO 201 HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I       4 PATTERSON A D  08:00A 08:50A MWF  KX 106
     BIO 201 LAB                                      01:00P 03:00P WED  KX 106
 508 BIO 201 HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I       4 ZELLER C E     10:00A 10:50A MWF  KX 114
     BIO 201 LAB                                      01:00P 03:00P WED  KX 114
 509 BIO 201 HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I       4 NIBLETT T J    07:30A 09:30A TTH  MS 112
     BIO 201 LAB                                      TBA           TBA   
 510 BIO 201 HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I       4 NIBLETT T J    11:00A 01:00P TTH  MS 112
     BIO 201 LAB                                      TBA           TBA   
 511 BIO 202 HUMAN A & P II          4 ZELLER C E     11:00A 11:50A MWF  KX 114
     BIO 202 LAB                                      01:00P 03:00P MON  KX 114
 512 BIO 202 HUMAN A & P II          4 ZELLER C E     11:00A 12:15P TTH  KX 114
     BIO 202 LAB                                      01:00P 03:00P TUE  KX 114
 513 BIO 202 HUMAN A & P II          4 NIBLETT T J    09:30A 10:45A TTH  MS 112
     BIO 202 LAB                                      01:00P 03:00P TUE  KX 106
 514 BIO 220 GEN MICROBIOLOGY        4 ZELLER C E     08:00A 10:00A MWF  KX 204
     BIO 220 LAB                                      TBA           TBA   
 515 BIO 220 GEN MICROBIOLOGY        4 PATTERSON A D  11:00A 01:00P MWF  MS 112
     BIO 220 LAB                                      TBA           TBA   
 

BASIC SKILLS READING (BSR) 
5702 BSR 090 INTRO COLLEGE READG     2 SLATER E B     09:30A 10:45A TTH  BE 102

BASIC STUDY SKILLS (BSS)
 617 BSS 090 BASIC STUDY SKILLS      3 BUTTRAM S A    12:00P 12:50P MWF  BE 102

BUSINESS (BUS)
601 BUS 241 PRIN OF ACCOUNT I        3 DAVIS JR R E   07:40A 08:55A MW   BE 206
602 BUS 241 PRIN OF ACCOUNT I        3 DAVIS JR R E   08:00A 09:15A TTH  BE 206
603 BUS 242 PRIN OF ACCOUNT II       3 DAVIS JR R E   09:30A 10:45A TTH  BE 206
604 BUS 271 BUS STATISTICS I         3 NIBLETT T M    07:45A 08:55A MW   MS 117
605 BUS 272 BUS STATISTICS II        3 NIBLETT T M    11:00A 11:50A MWF  MS 117

CHEMISTRY (CHM)
 901 CHM 111 COLLEGE CHEM I          4 BEHEL H E      09:00A 09:50A MWF  MS 108
     CHM 111 LAB                                      01:00P 04:00P MON  KX 211
 902 CHM 111 COLLEGE CHEM I          4 BEHEL H E      10:00A 10:50A MWF  MS 108
     CHM 111 LAB                                      01:00P 04:00P WED  KX 211
 903 CHM 111 COLLEGE CHEM I          4 BEHEL H E      09:30A 10:45A TTH  MS 108
     CHM 111 LAB                                      01:00P 04:00P TUE  KX 211
 904 CHM 221 ORGANIC CHEM I          4 BEHEL H E      11:00A 12:15P TTH  MS 108
     CHM 221 LAB                                      01:00P 04:00P THU  KX 211

COMPUTER SCIENCE (CIS)
1006 CIS 110 INTRO COMP LOGIC & PROG 3 PONGPAKDEE P   08:00A 09:15A TTH  PA 212
1001 CIS 146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS      3 DAVIS JR R E   02:00P 03:15P TTH  PA 212
1002 CIS 146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS      3 PONGPAKDEE P   11:00A 11:50P MWF  PA 212
1004 CIS 146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS      3 DOBBS S G      08:00A 08:50A MWF  PA 212
1007 CIS 212 VISUAL BASIC            3 PONGPAKDEE P   11:00A 12:15P TTH  PA 212
1005 CIS 268 SOFTWARE SUPPORT        3 DOBBS S G      11:00A 11:50P MWF  PA 209

CRIMINAL JUSTICE (CRJ)
1101 CRJ 100 INTRO CRIM JUSTICE      3 SATTERFIELD B  09:30A 10:45A TTH  MS 117
1102 CRJ 140 CRIMINAL LAW/PROCED     3 SATTERFIELD B  11:00A 12:15P TTH  MS 117

DRAFTING AND DESIGN TECHNOLOGY (DDT)
1207 DDT 104 INTRO TO CAD            3 ANDREWS L K    08:00A 10:10A TTH  TC 107
1208 DDT 111 FUND DRAFTING & DESIGN  3 ANDREWS L K    08:00A 10:10A MW   TC 108
1211 DDT 114 INDUST BLUEPRINT READG  3 ANDREWS L K    08:00A 11:00A FRI  TC 101
1209 DDT 124 TECHNICAL DRAWING I     3 ANDREWS L K    10:20A 12:30P MW   TC 108
1210 DDT 132 ARCHITECTURAL DRAFTNG   3 ANDREWS L K    10:20A 12:30P TTH  TC 107
1214 DDT 193 DRFTG INTERNSHP III     3 ANDREWS L K    TBA           TBA  TC 101

ECONOMICS (ECO)
1301 ECO 231 PRIN MACROECONOMIC      3 GREEN G L      10:00A 10:50A MWF  BE 100
1302 ECO 231 PRIN MACROECONOMIC      3 GREEN G L      09:30A 10:45A TTH  BE 100
1303 ECO 232 PRIN MICROECONOMIC      3 GREEN G L      11:00A 12:15P TTH  BE 100

EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES - PARAMEDIC (EMP)
2115 EMS 100 CPR I                   1 HURTT C D     08:00A 05:00P SAT  EM 102
     CLASS MEETS SATURDAY, AUGUST 26
2001 EMP 196 ADVNCD TRAUMA MGT       3 HURTT C D      09:00A 01:00P THU  EM 102
2002 EMP 197 PARMDIC CLIN COMPI      3 WOOTTEN R G    TBA    TBA         HOSP
2003 EMP 201 MEDICAL PT MGMT II      3 MCFARLAND T R  08:00A 12:00P TUE  EM 102
2004 EMP 202 PARAMD CLIN COMPII      3 WOOTTEN R G    TBA     TBA        HOSP
2005 EMP 203 CRDOVSCULR PT MGMT      3 WOOTTEN R G    12:30P 04:30P TUE  EM 102

EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES (EMS)
2103 EMS 100 CPR I                   1 HURTT C D      08:00A 05:00P SAT  EM 102
     CLASS MEETS SEPT. 9 EM 102
2107 EMS 100 CPR I                   1 HURTT C D      08:00A 05:00P SAT  EM 102
     CLASS MEETS OCT 21 EM 102
2106 EMS 107 EMERG VEH OP AMBUL      1 WOOTTEN R G    05:00P 10:00P FRI  EM 101
     CLASS MEETS SEPT. 29 & 30                        08:00A 05:00P SAT  EM 101
2104 EMS 113 INF CONT/HEALTH PR      1 HURTT C D      08:00A 05:00P SAT  EM 102
     CLASS MEETS SEPT. 16 EM 102
2105 EMS 120 VEHIC EXTRICATION       2 HEARD J        08:00A 08:00P SAT  EM 102
     CLASS MEETS OCT. 1 & 15                          08:00A 08:00P SUN  EM 102
2108 EMS 128 CAVE RESCUE I           2 HARRIS G J     08:00A 08:00P SAT  EM 101
     CLASS MEETS OCT. 7 & 8                           08:00A 08:00P SUN  EM 101
2101 EMS 266 ADV CV LIFE SUP PR      1 BROCK D E      08:00A 08:00P SAT  EM 102
     CLASS MEETS OCT. 28 EM 102
2102 EMS 269 PED MED LIFE SUP        1 MCFARLAND T R  08:00A 08:00P SAT  EM 102
     CLASS MEETS NOV. 18


ENGLISH (ENG)
2301 ENG 092 BASIC ENGLISH I         3 AKINS S H      11:00A 11:50A MWF  WA 102
2302 ENG 092 BASIC ENGLISH I         3 SLATER E B     11:00A 12:15P TTH  BE 102
2303 ENG 093 BASIC ENGLISH II        3 REEVES B J     11:00A 11:50A MWF  BE 107
2304 ENG 093 BASIC ENGLISH II        3 SLATER E B     08:00A 09:15A TTH  BE 102
2305 ENG 093 BASIC ENGLISH II        3 AKINS S H      11:00A 12:15P TTH  WA 102
2306 ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I          3 HUNTLEY D W    08:00A 08:50A MWF  GY 211
2307 ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I          3 REEVES B J     09:00A 09:50A MWF  BE 107
2308 ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I          3 AKINS S H      10:00A 10:50A MWF  WA 102
2309 ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I          3 HUNTLEY D W    11:00A 11:50A MWF  GY 211
2311 ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I          3 PICKETT E S    08:00A 09:15A TTH  AX 104
2312 ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I          3 CARROLL B W    09:30A 10:45A TTH  AX 103
2313 ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I          3 PICKETT E S    11:00A 12:15P TTH  AX 104
2314 ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I          3 CARROLL B W    12:30P 01:45P TTH  AX 103
2315 ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I          3 HUNTLEY D W    02:00P 03:15P TTH  GY 211
2344 ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I          3 RAUGHTON L G   01:00P 02:15P MW   AX 104
2345 ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I          3 RAUGHTON L G   12:00P 12:50P MWF  AX 104
2357 ENG 101 ENGLISH COMP I          3 CARROLL C A    02:00P 03:15  TTH  BE 107
2316 ENG 102 ENGLISH COMP II         3 REEVES B J     08:00A 08:50A MWF  BE 107
2317 ENG 102 ENGLISH COMP II         3 HUNTLEY D W    12:00P 12:50P MWF  GY 211
2318 ENG 102 ENGLISH COMP II         3 CARROLL B W    11:00A 12:15P TTH  AX 103
2319 ENG 102 ENGLISH COMP II         3 HUNTLEY D W    12:30P 01:45P TTH  GY 211
2320 ENG 251 AMERICAN LIT I          3 REEVES B J     10:00A 10:50A MWF  BE 107
2358 ENG 251 AMERICAN LIT I          3 CARROLL C A    03:30P 04:45   TTH  BE 107
2321 ENG 252 AMERICAN LIT II         3 REEVES B J     08:00A 09:15A TTH  BE 107
2322 ENG 261 ENGLISH LIT I           3 HUNTLEY D W    09:00A 09:50A MWF  GY 211
2323 ENG 262 ENGLISH LIT II          3 PICKETT E S    09:30A 10:45A TTH  AX 104

HEALTH EDUCATION (HED)
2901 HED 226 WELLNESS                3 HAMLET J L     01:00P 02:15P MW    GYM

HISTORY (HIS)
3001 HIS 101 WESTERN CIV I           3 GORHAM C L     08:00A 08:50A MWF   PA 206
3002 HIS 101 WESTERN CIV I           3 GORHAM C L     10:00A 10:50A MWF   PA 206
3003 HIS 101 WESTERN CIV I           3 GORHAM C L     09:30A 10:45A TTH   PA 206
3004 HIS 102 WESTERN CIV II          3 GORHAM C L     09:00A 09:50A MWF   PA 206
3005 HIS 201 U S HISTORY I           3 COLVARD W B    11:00A 11:50A MWF   MS 101
3006 HIS 201 U S HISTORY I           3 COLVARD W B    12:00P 12:50P MWF   MS 101
3007 HIS 201 U S HISTORY I           3 WRIGHT L R     08:00A 09:15A TTH   MS 101
3008 HIS 201 U S HISTORY I           3 WRIGHT L R     11:00A 12:15P TTH   MS 101
3009 HIS 202 U S HISTORY II          3 WRIGHT L R     09:30A 10:45A TTH   MS 101


INTERDISCIPLARY STUDIES (IDS)
3201 IDS 200 SCHLRS BOWL WRKSHP      1 HUNTLEY D W    TBA           TBA   GY 211
3202 IDS 299 DIR STU LEADERSHIP      2 DOBBS K A      12:00P 01:40P MON   LI 203

INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY (ILT)
3317 ILT 100 APPLD ELEC COMPUTATION  3 GLEDHILL T E   TBA           TBA  TC 110
3307 ILT 106 CONCEPTS DIRECT CURRENT 5 ROGERS F B     08:00A 10:30A TTH  TC 110
     CLASS REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS
3308 ILT 107 CONCEPTS ALTERN CURRENT 5 ROGERS F B     10:30A 01:00P TTH  TC 110
     CLASS REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS
3318 ILT 109 ELECT BLUEPRINT READING 3 JEFFERY H E    TBA           TBA  TC 110
3303 ILT 111 CONCEPTS OF SOLID STATE 5 KYLLO J J      08:30A 11:00A MW   TC 110
     CLASS REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS 
3309 ILT 117 PRNCPLS OF CONST WIRING 3 ROGERS F B     09:00A 11:00A MW   TC 105
     CLASS REQUIRES ADDITIONAL WORK OUTSIDE CLASS
3311 ILT 164 CIRCUIT FABRICATION I   1 KYLLO J J      02:30P 03:30P MW   TC 110
3316 ILT 180 SPECIAL TOPICS          3 KYLLO J J      01:00P 02:30P TTH  TC 105
3312 ILT 201 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS  3 ROGERS F B     11:00A 12:30P MW   TC 105
3313 ILT 202 INDUSTR ELECTRONICS LAB 2 ROGERS F B     12:30P 02:30P MW   TC 105
3314 ILT 205 MICROPROCESSORS         3 ROGERS F B     09:00A 10:30A TTH  TC 105
3315 ILT 206 MICROPROC LAB           2 ROGERS F B     10:30A 12:30P TTH  TC 105

MATHEMATICS - TECHNICAL (MAH)
3401 MAH 101 INTRO MATH I            3 ATKINS J K     12:00P 12:50P MWF  GY 207

MEDICAL ASSISTANT (MAT)
3504 MAT 101 MEDICAL TERMINOLOG      3 DALTON M K     11:00A 12:15P TTH  BE 206
3502 MAT 120 MED ADMIN PROCED I      3 DALTON M K     12:30P 02:30P TTH  BE 206
3509 MAT 120 MED ADMIN PROCED I      3 WALKER R L     12:30P 02:30P TTH  GY 101
3503 MAT 125 LAB PROCE I/MED ASST    3 CARTER R R     10:30A 12:00P TTH  GY 101
     CLASS REQUIRES ADDITIONAL ONLINE COURSEWORK
3501 MAT 128 MEDCIAL LAW ETHICS      3 WALKER R L     09:00A 10:30A TTH  GY 101
3505 MAT 229 MEDICAL ASST PRSHIP     3 DALTON M K     TBA           TBA    TBA
3506 MAT 239 PHLEBOTOMY PRSHIP       3 CARTER R R     TBA           TBA    TBA

MASS COMMUNICATIONS (MCM)
3601 MCM 114 STUDENT PUBLICATIONS    2 AKINS S H      12:30P 01:45P TTH  WA 110
3602 MCM 214 STUDENT PUBLICATIONS    2 AKINS S H      12:30P 01:45P TTH  WA 110
 

MATHEMATICS (MTH)
3701 MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA             3 DARNELL C M    08:00A 08:50A MWF  GY 207
3702 MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA             3 DARNELL C M    09:00A 09:50A MWF  GY 207
3703 MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA             3 DARNELL C M    10:00A 10:50A MWF  GY 207
3704 MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA             3 ATKINS J K     11:00A 11:50A MWF  GY 207
3705 MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA             3 ATKINS J K     12:00P 12:50P MWF  GY 207
3815 MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA             3 HOLLAND L      08:00A 09:15A TT   GY 209
3706 MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA             3 MILLICAN G D   08:00A 09:15A TTH  GY 207
3707 MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA             3 MILLICAN G D   09:30A 10:45A TTH  GY 207
3708 MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA             3 MILLICAN G D   11:00A 12:15P TTH  GY 207
3792 MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA             3 BAKER D L      12:30P 01:45P TTH  GY 207
3796 MTH 091 DEV ALGEBRA             3 BAKER D L      02:00P 03:15P TTH  GY 207
3710 MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA      3 DARNELL C M    08:00A 08:50A MWF  GY 207
3711 MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA      3 DARNELL C M    09:00A 09:50A MWF  GY 207
3712 MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA      3 DARNELL C M    10:00A 10:50A MWF  GY 207
3713 MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA      3 ATKINS J K     11:00A 11:50A MWF  GY 207
3714 MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA      3 ATKINS J K     12:00P 12:50P MWF  GY 207
3816 MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA      3 HOLLAND L      08:00A 09:15A TT   GY 209
3715 MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA      3 MILLICAN G D   08:00A 09:15A TTH  GY 207
3716 MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA      3 MILLICAN G D   09:30A 10:45A TTH  GY 207
3717 MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA      3 MILLICAN G D   11:00A 12:15P TTH  GY 207
3787 MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA      3 NIBLETT T M    10:00A 10:50A MWF  BE 102
3793 MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA      3 BAKER D L      12:30P 01:45P TTH  GY 207
3797 MTH 098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA      3 BAKER D L      02:00P 03:15P TTH  GY 207
3719 MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA     3 DARNELL C M    08:00A 08:50A MWF  GY 207
3720 MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA     3 DARNELL C M    09:00A 09:50A MWF  GY 207
3721 MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA     3 DARNELL C M    10:00A 10:50A MWF  GY 207
3722 MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA     3 ATKINS J K     11:00A 11:50A MWF  GY 207
3723 MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA     3 ATKINS J K     12:00P 12:50P MWF  GY 207
3817 MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA     3 HOLLAND L      08:00A 09:15A TT   GY 209 
3724 MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA     3 MILLICAN G D   08:00A 09:15A TTH  GY 207
3725 MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA     3 MILLICAN G D   09:30A 10:45A TTH  GY 207
3726 MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA     3 MILLICAN G D   11:00A 12:15P TTH  GY 207
3794 MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA     3 BAKER D L      12:30P 01:45P TTH  GY 207
3798 MTH 100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBRA     3 BAKER D L      02:00P 03:15P TTH  GY 207
3735 MTH 112 PRECALCULUS ALGEBRA     3 MILLICAN G D   10:00A 10:50A MWF  MS 109
3736 MTH 112 PRECALCULUS ALGEBRA     3 MILLICAN G D   11:00A 11:50A MWF  MS 109
3737 MTH 112 PRECALCULUS ALGEBRA     3 BEARDEN M L    09:30A 10:45A TTH  AX 106
3738 MTH 112 PRECALCULUS ALGEBRA     3 NIBLETT T M    01:00P 02:15P MW   MS 117
3739 MTH 112 PRECALCULUS ALGEBRA     3 BEARDEN M L    11:00A 12:15P TTH  AX 106
3740 MTH 113 PRECALCULUS TRIG        3 BEARDEN M L    09:00A 09:50A MWF  AX 106
3727 MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APP        3 DARNELL C M    08:00A 08:50A MWF  GY 207
3728 MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APP        3 DARNELL C M    09:00A 09:50A MWF  GY 207
3729 MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APP        3 DARNELL C M    10:00A 10:50A MWF  GY 207
3730 MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APP        3 ATKINS J K     11:00A 11:50A MWF  GY 207
3731 MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APP        3 ATKINS J K     12:00P 12:50P MWF  GY 207
3818 MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APP        3 HOLLAND L      08:00A 09:15A TT   GY 209 
3732 MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APP        3 MILLICAN G D   08:00A 09:15A TTH  GY 207
3733 MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APP        3 MILLICAN G D   09:30A 10:45A TTH  GY 207
3734 MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APP        3 MILLICAN G D   11:00A 12:15P TTH  GY 207
3741 MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APP        3 ATKINS J K     10:00A 10:50A MWF  AX 105
3795 MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APP        3 BAKER D L      12:30P 01:45P TTH  GY 207
3799 MTH 116 MATHEMATICAL APP        3 BAKER D L      02:00P 03:15P TTH  GY 207
3742 MTH 125 CALCULUS I              4 BEARDEN M L    07:45A 08:55A MWF  AX 106
3743 MTH 126 CALCULUS II             4 MILLICAN G D   07:45A 08:55A MWF  MS 109
3744 MTH 265 ELEM STATISTICS         3 NIBLETT T M    07:45A 08:55A MW   MS 117
 
 

MUSIC ENSEMBLE (MUL)
4105 MUL 101 CLASS PIANO I           1 LARSON C      01:00P 02:15P MON   GY 108
4106 MUL 111 CLASS VOICE I           1 LARSON C      11:00A 12:15P TUE   GY 110
4107 MUL 180 CHORUS I                2 LARSON C      11:00A 12:15P MW    GY 110
     PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4108 MUL 182 VOCAL ENSEMBLE I        1 LARSON C      01:00P 02:15P WED   GY 110
     PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4112 MUL 192 JAZZ COMBO I            1 KNOX D C      12:30P 01:45P MON   GY 110
     PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4109 MUL 211 CLASS VOICE III         1 LARSON C      TBA           TBA   GY 110
     PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4110 MUL 280 CHORUS III              2 LARSON C      11:00A 12:15P MW    GY 110
     PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4111 MUL 282 ENSEMBLE III            1 LARSON C      01:00P 02:15P WED   GY 110
     PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4113 MUL 292 JAZZ COMBO III          1 KNOX D C      12:30P 01:45P MON   GY 110
     PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR

MUSIC PERFORMANCE (MUP)
4203 MUP 101 PRIVATE PIANO I         2 LARSON C      TBA           TBA   GY 110
     PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4204 MUP 111 PRIVATE VOICE I         2 LARSON C      TBA           TBA   GY 110
     PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4207 MUP 135 PRIVATE FRETD INST      2 KNOX D C      TBA           TBA   GY 245
     PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4205 MUP 201 PRIVATE PIANO III       2 LARSON C      TBA           TBA   GY 110
     PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4206 MUP 211 PRIVATE VOICE III       2 LARSON C      TBA           TBA   GY 110
     PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR

MUSIC (MUS)
4302 MUS 101 MUSIC APPRECIATION      3 KNOX D C      11:00A 11:50A MWF   GY 233
4301 MUS 110 BASIC MUSICIANSHIP      3 KNOX D C      09:00A 09:50A MWF   GY 233
4306 MUS 112 MUSIC THEORY II         4 KNOX D C      09:30A 11:10A TTH   GY 108
4308 MUS 217 JAZZ IMPROVISATION      1 KNOX D C      TBA           TBA   GY 245
     PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
 
 

NURSING (NUR)
4601 NUR 102 FUNDAMENTALS OF NURSING 6 GARDNER J C   08:00A 09:15A MF    BE 110
     NUR 102 CAMPUS LAB                              09:30A 10:50A MON   BE 110
     NUR 102 CLINICAL LAB                    06:30A 03:00P T OR W OR TH  HOSP
4602 NUR 103 HEALTH ASSESSMENT       1 BRUCE D T     09:30A 12:20P FRI   BE 110
4603 NUR 104 INTRO TO PHARMACOLOGY   1 GARDNER J C   11:00A 12:50P MON   BE 110
     NUR 104 CAMPUS LAB                              TBA           TBA   TBA
4606 NUR 202 NURSING LIFESPAN II     6 WATSON D M    09:00A 10:15A MF    NR 111
     NUR 202 CLINICAL LAB                           06:30A 03:00P T OR W HOSP

OFFICE ADMINISTRATION (OAD)
4704 OAD 101 BEG KEYBOARDING         3 PACE E L      12:30P 01:45P TTH  BE 208
4710 OAD 125 WORD PROCESSING         3 PACE E L      11:00A 12:15P TTH  BE 208
4702 OAD 131 BUSINESS ENGLISH        3 PACE E L      09:30A 10:45A TTH  BE 207
4701 OAD 138 REC/INF MANAGEMENT      3 PACE E L      08:00A 09:15A TTH  BE 207
4703 OAD 202 LEGAL TRANSCRIPTIO      3 PACE E L      02:00P 03:15P TTH  BE 208

PHYSICAL EDUCATION (PED)
4901 PED 103 WEIGHT TRNG (BEG)       1 HAMLET J L    03:45P 04:45P M&W  GYM
4902 PED 104 INTR WEIGHT TRAING      1 HAMLET J L    03:45P 04:45P M&W  GYM
4903 PED 126 RECREATIONAL GAMES      1 WINDSOR L L   01:45P 03:45P TUE  GYM
4904 PED 133 TENNIS (BEGINNING)      1 WINDSOR L L   03:00P 05:00P THU  GYM
4907 PED 134 TENNIS (INTERMED)       1 WINDSOR L L   01:00P 03:00P THU  GYM
4905 PED 150 TAI CHI                 1 HAMLET J L    02:30P 03:30P M&W  GYM
4906 PED 188 YOGA                    1 HAMLET J L    02:30P 03:30P M&W  GYM

PHILOSOPHY (PHL)
5001 PHL 206 ETHICS & SOCIETY        3 REEVES D D    11:00A 12:15P TTH  PA 207 
5003 PHL 206 ETHICS & SOCIETY        3 REEVES D D    03:30P 04:45P TTH  PA 207

POLITICAL SCIENCE (POL)
5401 POL 211 AM NATIONAL GOVT        3 GORHAM C L    01:00P 02:15P MW   PA 206
5402 POL 211 AM NATIONAL GOVT        3 GORHAM C L    08:00A 09:15A TTH  PA 206

PARALEGAL (PRL)
5502 PRL 103 ADVN LGL RES/WRTG       3 STEWART P C   11:00A 12:15P MW   LI 206
5501 PRL 160 CRIMINAL LAW & PRO      3 STEWART P C   09:30A 10:45A MW   LI 206

 

PSYCHOLOGY (PSY)
5601 PSY 106 CAREER EXPLORATION      1 KNOX B F      01:00P 01:50P MON  AX 101
5602 PSY 107 STUDY SKILLS            1 KNOX B F      01:00P 01:50P WED  AX 101
5603 PSY 107 STUDY SKILLS            1 KNOX B F      12:30P 01:20P TUE  AX 101
5604 PSY 200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY      3 KNOX B F      09:00A 09:50A MWF  AX 101
5605 PSY 200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY      3 KNOX B F      11:00A 11:50A MWF  AX 101 
5622 PSY 200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY      3 LOONEY B D    02:00P 03:15P TTH  PA 204
5606 PSY 200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY      3 MILLICAN L F  08:00A 09:15A TTH  MS 109
5607 PSY 200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY      3 MILLICAN L F  09:30A 10:45A TTH  MS 109
5608 PSY 200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY      3 MILLICAN L F  11:00A 12:15P TTH  MS 109
5609 PSY 200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY      3 KNOX B F      12:00P 12:50P MWF  AX 101
5610 PSY 210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV      3 KNOX B F      11:00A 12:15P TTH  AX 101

RELIGION (REL)
5901 REL 151 SURVEY OLD TESTAMENT    3 REEVES D D    12:30P 01:45P TTH  PA 207
5902 REL 152 SURVEYTESTAMENT    3 REEVES D D    11:00A 11:50A MWF  PA 207

SOCIOLOGY (SOC)  
6201 SOC 200 INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY      3 BELL J Q      11:00A 12:15P TTH  WA 112
6202 SOC 200 INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY      3 TALMAGE J B   12:30P 01:45P TTH  WA 112
6205 SOC 210 SOCIAL PROBLEMS         3 TALMAGE J B   02:00P 03:15P TTH  WA 112

SPANISH (SPA)
6301 SPA 101 INTRO SPANISH I         4 FRICKS B D   07:45A 08:55A MWF   LI 201
6302 SPA 101 INTRO SPANISH I         4 FRICKS B D   11:00A 11:50A MTWTH LI 201
6303 SPA 201 INTER SPANISH I         3 FRICKS B D   10:00A 10:50A MWF   LI 201

SPEECH (SPH)
6401 SPH 107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAKING   3 DOBBS K A    09:00A 09:50A MWF   LI 203
6402 SPH 107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAKING   3 DOBBS K A    10:00A 10:50A MWF   LI 203
6403 SPH 107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAKING   3 DOBBS K A    11:00A 11:50A MWF   LI 203
6404 SPH 107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAKING   3 DOBBS K A    09:30A 10:45A TTH   LI 203
6405 SPH 107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAKING   3 DOBBS K A    11:00A 12:15P TTH   LI 203

THEATRE ARTS (THR)
6601 THR 113 THEATER WORKSHOP I      2 WEBB M A     01:00P 02:40P MON   LY TBA
6602 THR 114 THEATER WKSHOP II       2 WEBB M A     01:00P 02:40P MON   LY TBA
6603 THR 115 THEATER WKSHOP III      2 WEBB M A     01:00P 02:40P MON   LY TBA
6604 THR 120 THEATRE APPRECIATI      3 WEBB M A     12:00P 12:50P MWF   LY TBA
6605 THR 126 INTRO TO THEATRE        3 WEBB M A     12:30P 01:45P TTH   LY TBA
6606 THR 131 ACTING TECHNIQUE I      3 WEBB M A     10:00A 10:50A MWF   LY TBA
6607 THR 236 STAGECRAFT              3 WEBB M A     01:00P 03:30P WED   LY TBA
6608 THR 296 DIR STUDY/THEATRE       2 WEBB M A     TBA TBA LY TBA

WORK KEYS, INTEGRATED (WKO)
6801 WKO 106 WORKPLACE SKILLS        3 GRIGGS N B   02:00P 04:00P WED   PA 204
     WKO 106 CLASS MEETS: 8/08, 9/20, 10/18, 11/15, 12/6
     WKO 106 LAB                                    TBA           TBA   PA 216