Contacts  |  A-Z Index  |  Catalog  |  E-mail  |  NOAH

 
college seal  

When to Register: ACADEMIC CALENDAR

What kind of Registration are you eligible for?   

How to Register

Tuition, Fees & Cashier Hours

How to Take a Course Overload

How to Audit a Class

Is Your Registration Complete?

Drop/Add Classes or Withdraw   

Students with Disabilities

Bookstore

I D Cards

Parking

Are You Graduating?

Building Code Legend & Map

   SPRING Class Schedules:
 Day

 Evening

Internet
Final Exams

Prerequisites

DAY CLASS SCHEDULE SPRING SEMESTER 2010-2011  updated 06/19/2012

 ART (ART)
301 ART100 ART APPRECIATION 3 STEVENSON PAUL 09:00A 09:50A M W F GY 204
302 ART113 DRAWING I 3 STEVENSON PAUL 11:00A 12:50P M W F GY STG
303 ART114 DRAWING II 3 STEVENSON PAUL 11:00A 12:50P M W F GY STG
304 ART121 TWO DIMENSION COMP 3 STEVENSON PAUL 12:30P 03:15P T & TH GY 125
305 ART203 ART HISTORY I 3 STEVENSON PAUL 11:00A 12:15P T & TH GY 204
306 ART231 WATERCOLOR I 3 STEVENSON PAUL 01:00P 02:50P M W F GY 121
307 ART232 WATERCOLOR II 3 STEVENSON PAUL 01:00P 02:50P M W F GY 121
 BIOLOGY (BIO)
501 BIO103 PRIN OF BIOLOGY I 4 SUGGS WADE 08:00A 09:30A M W F PA 207
BIO103 LAB TBA TBA MS 124
502 BIO103 PRIN OF BIOLOGY I 4 SUGGS WADE 10:00A 10:50A M W F PA 207
BIO103 LAB 01:30P 03:30P WED MS 124
503 BIO103 PRIN OF BIOLOGY I 4 MILLER EUGENE 11:00A 01:15P T & TH KX 114
BIO103 LAB TBA TBA KX 114
504 BIO103 PRIN OF BIOLOGY I 4 HORNER KENT 08:00A 09:15A T & TH KX 114
BIO103 LAB 01:30P 03:30P TUESDAY KX 114
505 BIO104 PRIN OF BIOLOGY II 4 MILLER EUGENE 10:00A 10:50A M W F KX 114
BIO104 LAB 01:00P 04:00P MONDAY KX 114
506 BIO104 PRIN OF BIOLOGY II 4 MILLER EUGENE 11:00A 11:50A M W F KX 114
BIO104 LAB 01:00P 04:00P WED KX 114
507 BIO104 PRIN OF BIOLOGY II 4 HORNER KENT 09:30A 10:45A T & TH KX 114
BIO104 LAB 01:30P 04:30P THURSDAY KX 114
508 BIO201 HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I 4 HOLT KEVIN 09:00A 09:50A M W F KX 204
BIO201 LAB 01:00P 03:00P MONDAY KX 204
509 BIO201 HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I 4 HOLT KEVIN 10:00A 10:50A M W F KX 204
BIO201 LAB 01:00P 03:00P WED KX 204
510 BIO201 HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I 4 CHAPMAN MISTY 11:00A 01:15P M & W MS 109
BIO201 LAB TBA TBA MS 124
511 BIO201 HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I 4 CHAPMAN MISTY 09:30A 10:45A T & TH AX 106
BIO201 LAB 01:00P 03:00P TUESDAY MS 124
512 BIO201 HUMAN ANAT/PHYS I 4 CHAPMAN MISTY 11:00A 12:15P T & TH AX 106
BIO201 LAB 01:00P 03:00P THURSDAY MS 124
513 BIO202 HUMAN A & P II 4 PATTERSON DENISE 09:00A 09:50A M W F KX 106
BIO202 LAB 01:00P 03:00P WED KX 106
514 BIO202 HUMAN A & P II 4 CHAPMAN MISTY 10:00A 10:50A M W F AX 105
BIO202 LAB 01:30P 03:30P MONDAY MS 124
515 BIO202 HUMAN A & P II 4 HOLT KEVIN 09:30A 10:45A T & TH KX 204
BIO202 LAB 01:30P 03:30P THURSDAY KX 204
516 BIO202 HUMAN A & P II 4 PATTERSON DENISE 11:00A 01:15P T & TH KX 106
BIO202 LAB TBA TBA KX 106
517 BIO220 GEN MICROBIOLOGY 4 PATTERSON DENISE 09:55A 11:50A M W F MS 112
BIO220 LAB TBA TBA MS 125
518 BIO220 GEN MICROBIOLOGY 4 HOLT KEVIN 11:00A 12:50P TUESDAY KX 204
BIO220 LAB 01:30P 03:30P TUESDAY KX 204
BIO220 LAB 11:00A 12:50P THURSDAY KX 204
519 BIO220 GEN MICROBIOLOGY 4 PATTERSON DENISE 09:30A 10:30A T & TH MS 112
BIO220 LAB 01:40P 03:30P T & TH MS 125
 BASIC STUDY SKILLS (BSS)
600 BSS090 BASIC STUDY SKILLS 3 BUTTRAM SHIRLEY 10:00A 10:50A M W F EN 117
 BUSINESS (BUS)
606 BUS241 PRIN OF ACCOUNT I 3 MCBRIDE KEITH 09:00A 09:50A M W F BE 102
607 BUS242 PRIN OF ACCOUNT II 3 MCBRIDE KEITH 09:30A 10:45A T & TH BE 102
608 BUS263 LEG/SOC ENVIR/BUS 3 JOHNSON HALEY 11:00A 11:50A M W F BE 100
601 BUS271 BUS STATISTICS I 3 TOTTEN SHARON 01:00P 02:15P M & W AX 106
602 BUS272 BUS STATISTICS II 3 GRAY BOB 12:30P 01:45P T & TH MS 109
 CHEMISTRY (CHM)
901 CHM111 COLLEGE CHEM I 4 LAND RODNEY 09:00A 09:50A M W F MS 108
CHM111 LAB 01:00P 03:30P MONDAY KX 211
902 CHM112 COLLEGE CHEM II 4 LAND RODNEY 10:00A 10:50A M W F MS 108
CHM112 LAB 01:00P 03:30P WED KX 211
903 CHM112 COLLEGE CHEM II 4 LAND RODNEY 09:30A 10:45A T & TH MS 108
CHM112 LAB 01:00P 03:30P TUESDAY KX 211
904 CHM222 ORGANIC CHEM II 4 LAND RODNEY 11:00A 12:15P T & TH MS 108
CHM222 LAB 01:00P 03:30P THURSDAY KX 211
 COMPUTER SCIENCE (CIS)
1004 CIS146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS 3 PONGPAKDEE ART 09:00A 09:50A M W F PA 212
1005 CIS146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS 3 PONGPAKDEE ART 10:00A 10:50A M W F PA 212
1006 CIS146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS 3 PONGPAKDEE ART 12:30P 01:45P T & TH PA 212
1007 CIS146 MICROCOMPUTER APPS 3 MASSEY JOHN 08:00A 09:15A T & TH PA 212
1002 CIS199 INTRO TO NETWKNG COMMUNICATION 3 DOBBS SAM 11:00A 12:15P T & TH PA 212
1001 CIS251 C++ PROGRAMMING 3 PONGPAKDEE ART 09:30A 10:45A T & TH PA 212
1003 CIS269 CIS 269 HARDWARE SUPPORT 3 DOBBS SAM 12:30P 01:45P T & TH PA 209

1021 CIS282 COMPUTER FORENSICS 3 DOBBS SAM 08:00A 09:15A T & TH PA 209

 COSMETOLOGY (COS)
1581 COS111 INTRODUCTION TO COSMETOLOGY 3 CLEMENT JULISE 08:30A 11:30A MONDAY SI SBO
1582 COS112 INTRO TO COSMETOLOGY LAB 3 CLEMENT JULISE 08:30A 11:30A T W TH SI SBO
1583 COS113 THEORY OF CHEMICAL SERVICES 3 CLEMENT JULISE 12:00P 03:00P MONDAY SI SBO
1584 COS114 CHEMICAL SERVICES LAB 3 CLEMENT JULISE 12:00P 03:00P T W TH SI SBO
1585 COS190 INTERNSHIP IN COSMETOLOGY 3 CLEMENT JULISE TBA TBA SI SBO
1586 COS115 HAIR COLORING THEORY 3 GILLILAND REGINA 08:30A 11:30A MONDAY SI SBO
1587 COS116 HAIR COLORING LAB 3 GILLILAND REGINA 08:30A 11:30A T W TH SI SBO
1588 COS123 COSMETOLOGY SALON PRACTICES 3 GILLILAND REGINA 12:00P 03:00P M T W SI SBO
1589 COS133 SALON MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY 3 GILLILAND REGINA 03:00P 04:00P M T W SI SBO
COS133 ADDITIONAL CLASS MEETING 12:00P 04:00P THURSDAY SI SBO
1590 COS144 HAIR SHAPING & DESIGN 3 GILLILAND REGINA 10:30A 03:00P WED SI SBO
COS144 ADDITIONAL CLASS MEETING 10:30A 02:00P THURSDAY SI SBO
 CRIMINAL JUSTICE (CRJ)
1101 CRJ110 INTRO TO LAW ENFOR 3 SATTERFIELD BRENT 09:30A 10:45A T & TH WD 252
1102 CRJ146 CRIMINAL EVIDENCE 3 SATTERFIELD BRENT 11:00A 12:15P T & TH WD 252
1107 CRJ208 INTRODUCTION TO CRIMINOLOGY 3 SATTERFIELD BRENT 11:00A 11:50A M W F WD 252
1104 CRJ280 INTERNSHIP IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 SATTERFIELD BRENT TBA TBA TBA
 DRAFTING AND DESIGN TECHNOLOGY (DDT)
1206 DDT111 FUND OF DRAFTING & DESIGN 3 HODGE JAMES 10:15A 12:20P M & W GY 125
1204 DDT118 BASIC ELEC DRAFT 3 ANDREWS KEITH 08:00A 10:05A T & TH TC 107
1207 DDT124 TECHNICAL DRAWING I 3 HODGE JAMES 01:00P 03:05P M & W GY 125
1202 DDT127 INTER COMP AIDED DRAFTING 3 ANDREWS KEITH 01:00P 03:05P T & TH TC 107
1201 DDT128 TECHNICAL DRAWING II 3 ANDREWS KEITH 10:15A 12:20P T & TH TC 107
1209 DDT192 DRAFTING INTERNSHIP 2 ANDREWS KEITH 10:15A 11:55A FRIDAY TC 108
1203 DDT212 INTER ARCH DRFTING 3 ANDREWS KEITH 10:15A 12:20P M & W TC 108
1205 DDT222 ADV ARCHITEC DRAFT 3 ANDREWS KEITH 01:00P 03:05P M & W TC 108
1208 DDT231 ADVANCED CAD 3 POPE TIM 08:00A 10:05A M & W TC 107
 ECONOMICS (ECO)
1301 ECO231 PRIN MACROECONOMIC 3 JOHNSON HALEY 10:00A 10:50A M W F BE 100
1302 ECO232 PRIN MICROECONOMIC 3 JOHNSON HALEY 09:30A 10:45A T & TH BE 100

 EMERGENCY MEDICAL-PAREMEDIC (EMP)
2001 EMP192 PARAMEDIC OPERATIO 3 BROCK DEWAYNE 01:00P 05:00P TUESDAY HE 115
2002 EMP193 PATIENT ASMT/MGT 3 BUTLER DANNY 08:00A 12:00P THURSDAY HE 114
2003 EMP194 PARAMEDIC GEN PHAR 2 BROCK DEWAYNE 09:00A 12:00P TUESDAY HE 114
2004 EMP199 CARDIOVAS ELECTROP 3 ERVIN JAMES 01:00P 05:00P THURSDAY HE 115
2005 EMP205 PARAMDIC TERM COMP 2 BUTLER DANNY 01:00P 04:00P THURSDAY HE 114
2006 EMP206 PARAMDIC FIELD PRE 6 WOOTTEN ROGER TBA TBA HOSP
2007 EMP207 PARAM TEAM LDR PRE 1 WOOTTEN ROGER TBA TBA HOSP
 EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES (EMS)
2101 EMS100 CPR I 1 BROCK DEWAYNE 08:00A 05:00P SATURDAY HE 110
EMS100 CLASS MEETS: JAN 22
2102 EMS100 CPR I 1 WOOTTEN ROGER 08:00A 05:00P SATURDAY HE 110
EMS100 CLASS MEETS: FEB 12
2103 EMS107 EMERG VEH OP AMBUL 1 BUTLER DANNY 05:00P 10:00P FRIDAY HE 115
EMS107 CLASS MEETS: FEB 25 & 26 08:00A 05:00P SATURDAY HE 115
2104 EMS113 INF CONT/HEALTH PR 1 BAKER JENNIFER 08:00A 05:00P SATURDAY HE 114
EMS113 CLASS MEETS: JAN 29
2105 EMS120 VEHIC EXTRICATION 2 BUTLER DANNY 08:00A 05:00P SATURDAY HE 115
EMS120 CLASS MEETS: MARCH 5 & 6 08:00A 05:00P SUNDAY HE 115
2106 EMS125 HIGH ANGLE RESC I 2 HARRIS GREG 08:00A 05:00P SATURDAY HE 115
EMS125 CLASS MEETS: APRIL 2 & 3 08:00A 05:00P SUNDAY HE 115
2107 EMS126 HIGH ANGLE RESCUE II 2 HARRIS GREG 08:00A 05:00P SATURDAY HE 115
EMS126 CLASS MEETS: APRIL 16 & 17 08:00A 05:00P SUNDAY HE 115
2108 EMS266 ADV CV LIFE SUP PR 1 BUTLER DANNY 08:00A 05:00P SATURDAY HE 114
EMS266 CLASS MEETS: MARCH 26
2109 EMS269 PED MED LIFE SUP 1 MCFARLAND THOMAS 08:00A 05:00P SATURDAY HE 114
EMS269 CLASS MEETS: APRIL 9
 ENGLISH (ENG)
2301 ENG092 BASIC ENGLISH I 3 RAGSDALE JODY 09:00A 09:50A M W F EN 104
2302 ENG092 BASIC ENGLISH I 3 SLATER ELAINE 11:00A 12:15P T & TH EN 101
2303 ENG093 BASIC ENGLISH II 3 WALKER LARRY 09:00A 09:50A M W F EN 101
2304 ENG093 BASIC ENGLISH II 3 HUNTLEY DAPHNE 11:00A 11:50A M W F GY 211
2305 ENG093 BASIC ENGLISH II 3 SLATER ELAINE 09:30A 10:45A T & TH EN 101
2306 ENG093 BASIC ENGLISH II 3 CARROLL BARBARA 11:00A 12:15P T & TH EN 117
2307 ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I 3 TUCKER JOAN 08:00A 08:50A M W F EN 117
2308 ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I 3 TUCKER JOAN 09:00A 09:50A M W F EN 117
2309 ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I 3 WALKER LARRY 10:00A 10:50A M W F EN 101
2310 ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I 3 TUCKER JOAN 11:00A 11:50A M W F EN 117
2311 ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I 3 RAGSDALE JODY 12:00P 12:50P M W F EN 103
2312 ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I 3 HUNTLEY DAPHNE 02:30P 03:45P M & W GY 211
2313 ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I 3 CARROLL BARBARA 08:00A 09:15A T & TH EN 117
2314 ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I 3 CARROLL BARBARA 09:30A 10:45A T & TH EN 117
2315 ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I 3 PICKETT SUE 11:00A 12:15P T & TH EN 104
2316 ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I 3 HUNTLEY DAPHNE 12:30P 01:45P T & TH GY 211
2317 ENG101 ENGLISH COMP I 3 MCGEE DIANE 02:00P 03:15P T & TH EN 101
2318 ENG102 ENGLISH COMP II 3 WALKER LARRY 08:00A 08:50A M W F EN 101
2319 ENG102 ENGLISH COMP II 3 TUCKER JOAN 10:00A 10:50A M W F EN 117
2365 ENG102 ENGLISH COMP II 3 RAGSDALE JODY 11:00A 11:50A M W F EN 104  
2320 ENG102 ENGLISH COMP II 3 HUNTLEY DAPHNE 12:00P 12:50P M W F GY 211
2321 ENG102 ENGLISH COMP II 3 PICKETT SUE 08:00A 09:15A T & TH EN 104
2322 ENG102 ENGLISH COMP II 3 REEVES JOAN 09:30A 10:45A T & TH EN 103
2323 ENG102 ENGLISH COMP II 3 REEVES JOAN 11:00A 12:15P T & TH EN 103
2363 ENG102 ENGLISH COMP II 3 TUCKER JOAN 02:00P 03:15P T & TH EN 117
2364 ENG102 ENGLISH COMP II 3 HUNTLEY DAPHNE 04:00P 05:15P M & W GY 211
2324 ENG251 AMERICAN LIT I 3 REEVES JOAN 08:00A 09:15A T & TH EN 103
2325 ENG252 AMERICAN LIT II 3 REEVES JOAN 08:00A 08:50A M W F EN 103
2326 ENG261 ENGLISH LIT I 3 RAGSDALE JODY 10:00A 10:50A M W F EN 104
2327 ENG262 ENGLISH LIT II 3 PICKETT SUE 09:30A 10:45A T & TH EN 104
2328 ENG272 WORLD LIT II 3 MCGEE DIANE 12:30P 01:45P T & TH EN 104
2329 ENG299 SOUTHERN LIT 3 REEVES JOAN 09:00A 09:50A M W F EN 103
 HEALTH EDUCATION (HED)
2901 HED226 WELLNESS 3 HAMLET JUDY 02:30P 03:45P M & W GY 202
2902 HED230 SAFETY & FIRST AID 3 HAMLET JUDY 12:00P 01:15P M & W GY 202
 HISTORY (HIS)
3001 HIS101 WESTERN CIV I 3 GORHAM CHERYL 09:00A 09:50A M W F PA 206
3002 HIS102 WESTERN CIV II 3 GORHAM CHERYL 08:00A 08:50A M W F PA 206
3003 HIS102 WESTERN CIV II 3 GORHAM CHERYL 10:00A 10:50A M W F PA 206
3004 HIS102 WESTERN CIV II 3 GORHAM CHERYL 09:30A 10:45A T & TH PA 206
3005 HIS102 WESTERN CIV II 3 GORHAM CHERYL 12:30P 01:45P T & TH PA 206
3006 HIS201 U S HISTORY I 3 WRIGHT LORETTA 01:00P 02:15P M & W MS 101
3007 HIS201 U S HISTORY I 3 WRIGHT LORETTA 09:30A 10:45A T & TH MS 101
3008 HIS202 U S HISTORY II 3 WRIGHT LORETTA 08:00A 09:15A T & TH MS 101
3009 HIS202 U S HISTORY II 3 WRIGHT LORETTA 11:00A 12:15P T & TH MS 101
3010 HIS202 U S HISTORY II 3 WRIGHT LORETTA 12:30P 01:45P T & TH MS 101
3011 HIS202 U S HISTORY II 3 COLVARD BRENT 11:00A 11:50A M W F MS 101
3012 HIS202 U S HISTORY II 3 COLVARD BRENT 12:00P 12:50P M W F MS 101
 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY (ILT)
3306 ILT106 CONCEPTS OF DIRECT CURRENT 5 HULSLANDER GARY 08:00A 10:30A M & W TC 110
3307 ILT107 CONCEPTS ALTNERT CURRENT 5 HULSLANDER GARY 10:30A 01:00P M & W TC 110
3317 ILT109 ELECT BLUEPRINT READING 3 WIGLEY BARRY 12:00P 02:00P FRIDAY IS 106
3308 ILT111 CONCEPTS OF SOLID STATE 5 BARKSDALE TIM 08:00A 10:30A M & W TC 104
3301 ILT112 CONCEPTS OF DIGITAL ELECTRONIC 5 WIGLEY BARRY 08:00A 10:30A T & TH TC 104
3304 ILT117 PRNCPLS OF CONST WIRING 3 LEWIS BILLY 08:00A 10:00A M & W GY 102
3305 ILT118 CONSTRUCTION WIRING NEC 3 BARKSDALE TIM 08:00A 10:00A T & TH GY 102
3318 ILT164 CIRCUIT FABRICATION I 1 WIGLEY BARRY 02:00P 03:00P FRIDAY IS 106
3302 ILT195 TROUBLESHOOTING TECHNIQUES I 3 WIGLEY BARRY 11:00A 01:00P T & TH TC 105
3303 ILT231 NATL ELECTRIC CODE 3 LEWIS BILLY 10:30A 12:30P M & W IS 107
 INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE TECHNOLOGY (INT)
4005 INT120 CONCEPTS OF DIRECT CURRENT 5 HULSLANDER GARY 08:00A 10:30A M & W TC 110
4006 INT122 CONCEPTS ALTERNATE CURRENT 5 HULSLANDER GARY 10:30A 01:00P M & W TC 110
4007 INT123 CONCEPTS OF SOLID STATE ELECT 5 BARKSDALE TIM 08:00A 10:30A M & W TC 104
4003 INT130 CONCEPTS OF DIGITAL ELECTRONIC 5 WIGLEY BARRY 08:00A 10:30A T & TH TC 104
4004 INT158 INDUSTRIAL WIRING I 3 BARKSDALE TIM 08:00A 10:00A T & TH GY 102
 INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES (IDS)
3201 IDS115 FORUM 1 FRICKS BRAD 12:00P 12:50P WED LI 201

TOPIC:

DEMOCRATIZATION OF INFORMATION
3202 IDS200 SCHLRS BOWL WRKSHP 1 HUNTLEY DAPHNE 01:00P 01:50P WED GY 211
 MASS COMMUNICATION (MCM)
3601 MCM115 STUDENT PUBLICATIONS 2 TUCKER JOAN 12:30P 01:45P T & TH EN 110
3602 MCM215 STUDENT PUBLICATIONS 2 TUCKER JOAN 12:30P 01:45P T & TH EN 110

 MATHEMATICS (MTH)
3701 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 BRELAND MILAH 08:00A 08:50A M W F GY 207
3705 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 BRELAND MILAH 09:00A 09:50A M W F GY 207
3709 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 TOTTEN SHARON 10:00A 10:50A M W F GY 207
3713 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 TOTTEN SHARON 11:00A 11:50A M W F GY 207
3717 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 ATKINS JOHN 12:00P 12:50P M W F GY 207
3721 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 ATKINS JOHN 01:00P 02:15P M & W GY 207
3725 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 ATKINS JOHN 02:30P 03:45P M & W GY 207
3729 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 BAKER DEBORAH 08:00A 09:15A T & TH GY 207
3733 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 MILLICAN GREG 09:30A 10:45A T & TH GY 207
3737 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 BAKER DEBORAH 11:00A 12:15P T & TH GY 207
3741 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 BAKER DEBORAH 12:30P 01:45P T & TH GY 207
3745 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 TOTTEN SHARON 12:30P 01:45P T & TH GY 209
3749 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 GRAY BOB 02:00P 03:15P T & TH GY 207
3754 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 WEAR PATSY 08:00A 09:15A T & TH GY 209
3756 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 WEAR PATSY 09:30A 10:45A T & TH GY 209
3759 MTH090 BASIC MATHEMATICS 3 WEAR PATSY 11:00A 12:15P T & TH GY 209
3702 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 BRELAND MILAH 08:00A 08:50A M W F GY 207
3706 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 BRELAND MILAH 09:00A 09:50A M W F GY 207
3710 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 TOTTEN SHARON 10:00A 10:50A M W F GY 207
3714 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 TOTTEN SHARON 11:00A 11:50A M W F GY 207
3718 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 ATKINS JOHN 12:00P 12:50P M W F GY 207
3722 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 ATKINS JOHN 01:00P 02:15P M & W GY 207
3726 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 ATKINS JOHN 02:30P 03:45P M & W GY 207
3730 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 BAKER DEBORAH 08:00A 09:15A T & TH GY 207
3734 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 MILLICAN GREG 09:30A 10:45A T & TH GY 207
3738 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 BAKER DEBORAH 11:00A 12:15P T & TH GY 207
3742 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 BAKER DEBORAH 12:30P 01:45P T & TH GY 207
3746 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 TOTTEN SHARON 12:30P 01:45P T & TH GY 209
3750 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 GRAY BOB 02:00P 03:15P T & TH GY 207
3753 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 BRELAND MILAH 11:00A 11:50A M W F AX 105

LEARNING COMMUNITY STUDENTS 

ONLY
3755 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 WEAR PATSY 08:00A 09:15A T & TH GY 209
3757 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 WEAR PATSY 09:30A 10:45A T & TH GY 209
3760 MTH098 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 3 WEAR PATSY 11:00A 12:15P T & TH GY 209
3703 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 BRELAND MILAH 08:00A 08:50A M W F GY 207
3707 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 BRELAND MILAH 09:00A 09:50A M W F GY 207
3711 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 TOTTEN SHARON 10:00A 10:50A M W F GY 207
3715 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 TOTTEN SHARON 11:00A 11:50A M W F GY 207
3719 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 ATKINS JOHN 12:00P 12:50P M W F GY 207
3723 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 ATKINS JOHN 01:00P 02:15P M & W GY 207
3727 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 ATKINS JOHN 02:30P 03:45P M & W GY 207
3731 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 BAKER DEBORAH 08:00A 09:15A T & TH GY 207
3735 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 MILLICAN GREG 09:30A 10:45A T & TH GY 207
3739 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 BAKER DEBORAH 11:00A 12:15P T & TH GY 207
3743 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 BAKER DEBORAH 12:30P 01:45P T & TH GY 207
3747 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 TOTTEN SHARON 12:30P 01:45P T & TH GY 209
3751 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 GRAY BOB 02:00P 03:15P T & TH GY 207
3758 MTH100 INT COLLEGE ALGEBR 3 GRAY BOB 09:30A 10:45A T & TH MS 109
CLASSROOM CLASS
3761 MTH112 PRECALCULUS ALGEBR 3 MILLICAN GREG 09:00A 09:50A M W F MS 109
3762 MTH112 PRECALCULUS ALGEBR 3 BRELAND MILAH 09:30A 10:45A T & TH AX 105
3763 MTH112 PRECALCULUS ALGEBR 3 BRELAND MILAH 12:30P 01:45P T & TH AX 105
3764 MTH113 PRECALCULUS TRIG 3 MILLICAN GREG 10:00A 10:50A M W F MS 109
3704 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 BRELAND MILAH 08:00A 08:50A M W F GY 207
3708 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 BRELAND MILAH 09:00A 09:50A M W F GY 207
3712 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 TOTTEN SHARON 10:00A 10:50A M W F GY 207
3716 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 TOTTEN SHARON 11:00A 11:50A M W F GY 207
3720 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 ATKINS JOHN 12:00P 12:50P M W F GY 207
3724 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 ATKINS JOHN 01:00P 02:15P M & W GY 207
3728 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 ATKINS JOHN 02:30P 03:45P M & W GY 207
3732 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 BAKER DEBORAH 08:00A 09:15A T & TH GY 207
3736 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 MILLICAN GREG 09:30A 10:45A T & TH GY 207
3740 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 BAKER DEBORAH 11:00A 12:15P T & TH GY 207
3744 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 BAKER DEBORAH 12:30P 01:45P T & TH GY 207
3748 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 TOTTEN SHARON 12:30P 01:45P T & TH GY 209
3752 MTH116 MATHEMATICAL APP 3 GRAY BOB 02:00P 03:15P T & TH GY 207
3765 MTH120 CALCULUS & ITS APP 3 GRAY BOB 11:00A 12:15P T & TH MS 109
3766 MTH125 CALCULUS I 4 BEARDEN MICHAEL 07:45A 09:25A T & TH MS 117
3767 MTH126 CALCULUS II 4 MILLICAN GREG 07:45A 08:55A M W F MS 109
3768 MTH227 CALCULUS III 4 BEARDEN MICHAEL 11:00A 12:10P M W F MS 117
3770 MTH238 AP DIF EQUATIONS I 3 BEARDEN MICHAEL 08:00A 08:50A M W F MS 117
3769 MTH265 ELEM STATISTICS 3 TOTTEN SHARON 01:00P 02:15P M & W AX 106
 MEDICAL ASSISTANT (MAT)
3505 MAT101 MEDICAL TERMINOLOG 3 DALTON MARILYN 12:30P 03:30P THURSDAY HE 102
3506 MAT102 MED ASST THEORY I 3 WALKER RACHEL 11:30A 02:30P WED HE 102
3502 MAT121 MEDICAL ADMIN PROCEDURES II 3 DALTON MARILYN 09:30A 12:00P THURSDAY HE 111
3516 MAT200 MGNMT OFFICE EMERG 2 WALKER RACHEL 02:30P 04:30P WED HE 102
3504 MAT211 CLINICAL PROCD II/MED ASST 3 ROBINSON TINA 11:30A 04:30P TUESDAY HE 102
3501 MAT215 LAB PROCEDURES II/MED ASST 3 CARTER ROBERT 07:30A 12:30P THURSDAY HE 102
3515 MAT216 MED PHARMACOLOGY/MED OFFICE 4 WALKER RACHEL 08:00A 11:00A WED HE 102
3503 MAT229 MEDICAL ASST PRECEPTORSHIP 3 DALTON MARILYN TBA TBA HE 111
 MUSIC (MUS)
4101 MUL102 CLASS PIANO II 1 ADKINS KATHY 12:00P 12:50P WED GY 108
4102 MUL112 CLASS VOICE II 1 ADKINS KATHY 11:00A 11:50A TUESDAY GY 101
4103 MUL161 CLASS FRET INST I 1 KNOX DANIEL 01:30P 02:45P WED GY 123
4114 MUL171 MUSIC WORKSHOP II 1 ADKINS KATHY 12:00P 12:50P FRIDAY GY 101
4104 MUL181 CHORUS II 2 ADKINS KATHY 11:00A 11:50A M W F GY 101
4105 MUL183 VOCAL ENSEMBLE II 1 ADKINS KATHY 11:00A 11:50A THURSDAY GY 101
4106 MUL185 JAZZ/SHOW CHOIR II (ENCORE) 2 ADKINS KATHY 12:30P 01:45P T & TH GY 101
4107 MUL193 JAZZ COMBO II (MUSTANG COMBO) 1 KNOX DANIEL 12:00P 01:15P MONDAY GY 123
4108 MUL202 CLASS PIANO IV 1 ADKINS KATHY 12:00P 12:50P WED GY 108
4109 MUL212 CLASS VOICE IV 1 ADKINS KATHY 11:00A 11:50A TUESDAY GY 101
4110 MUL281 CHORUS IV 2 ADKINS KATHY 11:00A 11:50A M W F GY 101
4111 MUL283 VOCAL ENSEMBLE IV 1 ADKINS KATHY 11:00A 11:50A THURSDAY GY 101
4112 MUL285 JAZZ/SHOW CHOIR IV (ENCORE) 2 ADKINS KATHY 12:30P 01:45P T & TH GY 101
4113 MUL293 JAZZ COMBO IV (MUSTANG COMBO) 1 KNOX DANIEL 12:00P 01:15P MONDAY GY 123
 MUSIC PERFORMANCE (MUP)
4209 MUP133 PRIVATE GUITAR I 2 KNOX DANIEL TBA TBA GY 123
PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4201 MUP102 PRIVATE PIANO II 2 ADKINS KATHY TBA TBA GY 101
PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4202 MUP112 PRIVATE VOICE II 2 ADKINS KATHY TBA TBA GY 101
PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4203 MUP135 PRIVATE FRETD INST 2 KNOX DANIEL TBA TBA GY 123
PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4204 MUP143 PRIVATE CLARINET I 2 KNOX DANIEL TBA TBA GY 123
PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4205 MUP161 PRIVATE TRUMPET I 2 KNOX DANIEL TBA TBA GY 101
PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4206 MUP202 PRIVATE PIANO IV 2 ADKINS KATHY TBA TBA GY 101
PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4207 MUP212 PRIVATE VOICE IV 2 ADKINS KATHY TBA TBA GY 101
PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
4208 MUP241 PRIVATE FLUTE III 2 KNOX DANIEL TBA TBA GY 123
PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
 MUSIC (MUS)
4301 MUS101 MUSIC APPRECIATION 3 ADKINS KATHY 08:00A 09:15A T & TH GY 233
4302 MUS110 BASIC MUSICIANSHIP 3 ADKINS KATHY 09:00A 09:50A M W F GY 233
4303 MUS111 MUSIC THEORY I 4 KNOX DANIEL 09:30A 11:10A T & TH GY 108

 NURSING (NUR)
4601 NUR105 ADULT NURSING 8 GARDNER JANET 08:00A 12:50P MONDAY HE 106
NUR105 CAMPUS LAB 01:00P 04:00P MONDAY HE 106
NUR105 CLINICAL LAB 07:00A 01:00P T OR W OR TH HOSP
4602 NUR106 MATERNAL & CHILD NURSING 5 HOPSON JANE 08:00A 11:50A FRIDAY HE 106
NUR106 CLINICAL LAB 01:00P 04:00P T OR W OR TH HOSP
4603 NUR200 NUR CAREER MOBILITY ASSESSMENT 6 JONES CINDY 08:00A 11:00A THURSDAY HE 110
NUR200 CAMPUS LAB TBA TBA TBA
4604 NUR203 NURSING THROUGH LIFESPAN III 6 GENTRY SHEILA 08:00A 11:50A TUESDAY HE 106
NUR203 CLINCAL LAB 07:00A 03:00P W OR TH HOSP
 OFFICE ADMINISTRATION (OAD)
4701 OAD103 INTER KEYBOARDING 3 PACE ERNESTINE 08:00A 09:15A T & TH BE 208
4702 OAD131 BUSINESS ENGLISH 3 PACE ERNESTINE 09:30A 10:45A T & TH BE 206
4703 OAD200 MACHINE TRANSCRIPTION 3 PACE ERNESTINE 11:00A 12:15P T & TH BE 208
4704 OAD202 LEGAL TRANSCRIPTION 3 PACE ERNESTINE 11:00A 12:15P T & TH BE 208
4705 OAD212 MEDICAL TRANSCRIPTION 3 PACE ERNESTINE 12:30P 01:45P T & TH BE 208
 PHILOSOPHY (PHL)
5001 PHL206 ETHICS & SOCIETY 3 REEVES DON 11:00A 11:50A M W F PA 207
5002 PHL206 ETHICS & SOCIETY 3 REEVES DON 02:00P 03:15P T & TH PA 207
 PHYSICAL EDUCATION (PED)
4901 PED103 WEIGHT TRNG (BEG) 1 HAMLET JUDY 01:30P 02:25P M & W GYM
4902 PED104 INTR WEIGHT TRAING 1 HAMLET JUDY 01:30P 02:25P M & W GYM
4903 PED106 AEROBICS 1 HAMLET JUDY 04:00P 04:55P M & W GYM
4904 PED118 GEN CONDITION(BEG) 1 HAMLET JUDY 04:00P 04:55P M & W GYM
4905 PED126 RECREATIONAL GAMES 1 WELLS KATHY 01:30P 03:20P TUESDAY GYM
4906 PED133 TENNIS (BEGINNING) 1 WELLS KATHY 01:30P 03:20P TUESDAY GYM
 PHYSICS (PHY)
5201 PHY202 PHYSICS W/TRIG II 4 BEARDEN MICHAEL 09:30A 10:45A T & TH MS 117
PHY202 LAB 01:00P 02:40P TUESDAY MS 117
5202 PHY214 GEN PHYSICS/CAL II 4 BEARDEN MICHAEL 10:00A 10:50A M W F MS 117
PHY214 LAB 01:00P 02:40P WED MS 117
 POLITICAL SCIENCE (POL)
5401 POL211 AM NATIONAL GOVT 3 HODGES MATTHEW 08:00A 09:15A T & TH WD 252
 PSYCHOLOGY (PSY)
5601 PSY200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 KNOX BEN 08:00A 08:50A M W F AX 101
5602 PSY200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 KNOX BEN 09:00A 09:50A M W F AX 101
5603 PSY200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 WOODALL ROBERT 10:00A 10:50A M W F BE 110
5604 PSY200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 WOODALL ROBERT 11:00A 11:50A M W F BE 110
5605 PSY200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 MILLICAN LINDA 02:30P 03:45P M & W BE 110
5606 PSY200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 WOODALL ROBERT 08:00A 09:15A T & TH BE 110
5607 PSY200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 KNOX BEN 09:30A 10:45A T & TH AX 101
5608 PSY200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 MILLICAN LINDA 11:00A 12:15P T & TH BE 110
5609 PSY200 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 MILLICAN LINDA 12:30P 01:45P T & TH BE 110
5610 PSY210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV 3 WOODALL ROBERT 09:00A 09:50A M W F BE 110
5611 PSY210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV 3 KNOX BEN 10:00A 10:50A M W F AX 101
5612 PSY210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV 3 KNOX BEN 12:00P 12:50P M W F AX 101
5613 PSY210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV 3 MILLICAN LINDA 01:00P 02:15P M & W BE 110
5614 PSY210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV 3 WOODALL ROBERT 09:30A 10:45A T & TH BE 110
5615 PSY210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV 3 MILLICAN LINDA 02:00P 03:15P T & TH BE 110
5616 PSY210 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV 3 KNOX BEN 11:00A 12:15P T & TH AX 101
 READING (RDG)
5701 RDG083 DEV READING I 3 WRAY CAROL 12:30P 01:45P T & TH EN 101
 RELIGION (REL)
5901 REL100 HISTRY/WORLD RELIG 3 REEVES DON 12:00P 12:50P M W F PA 207
5902 REL151 SURVEY OLD TESTAMT 3 REEVES DON 11:00A 12:15P T & TH PA 207
5903 REL152 SURVEY NEW TESTAMT 3 REEVES DON 12:30P 01:45P T & TH PA 207
 SOCIOLOGY (SOC)
6201 SOC200 INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY 3 BELL JOHNNIE 11:00A 12:15P T & TH WA 112
 SPANISH (SPA)
6301 SPA101 INTRO SPANISH I 4 FRICKS BRAD 09:20A 11:00A T & TH LI 201
6302 SPA102 INTRO SPANISH II 4 FRICKS BRAD 07:45A 08:50A M W F LI 201
6303 SPA202 INTRMED SPANISH II 3 FRICKS BRAD 01:00P 02:15P M & W LI 201
 SPEECH (SPH)
6401 SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK 3 DOBBS KATHY 09:00A 09:50A M W F LI 203
6402 SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK 3 DOBBS KATHY 10:00A 10:50A M W F LI 203
6403 SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK 3 DOBBS KATHY 01:00P 02:15P M & W LI 203
6404 SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK 3 DOBBS KATHY 09:30A 10:45A T & TH LI 203
6405 SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK 3 DOBBS KATHY 11:00A 12:15P T & TH LI 203
6406 SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK 3 GAMBRELL STEVEN 02:00P 03:15P T & TH GY 245
6407 SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK 3 GAMBRELL STEVEN 11:00A 11:50A M W F GY 245
6408 SPH107 FUND OF PUBL SPEAK 3 GAMBRELL STEVEN 12:30P 01:45P T & TH GY 245
 THEATRE ARTS (THR)
6601 THR113 THEATER WORKSHOP I 2 WEBB MARK TBA TBA LY TBA
6602 THR114 THEATER WKSHOP II 2 WEBB MARK TBA TBA LY TBA
6603 THR115 THEATER WKSHOP III 2 WEBB MARK TBA TBA LY TBA
6604 THR120 THEATRE APPRECIATI 3 ARCHER BRAD 11:00A 11:50A M W F LY TBA
6605 THR120 THEATRE APPRECIATI 3 ARCHER BRAD 09:30A 10:45A T & TH LY TBA
6606 THR124 THEATRE TECH SCENERY & LIGHT 3 ARCHER BRAD 11:00A 12:15P T & TH LY TBA
6607 THR126 INTRO TO THEATRE 3 WEBB MARK 01:00P 01:50P M W F LY TBA
6608 THR126 INTRO TO THEATRE 3 WEBB MARK 11:00A 12:15P T & TH LY TBA
6609 THR126 INTRO TO THEATRE 3 WEBB MARK 12:30P 01:45P T & TH LY TBA
6610 THR132 ACTING TECH II 3 WEBB MARK 10:00A 10:50A M W F LY TBA
6611 THR296 DIR STUDY/THEATRE 2 WEBB MARK TBA TBA
6612 THR236 STAGECRAFT 3 ARCHER BRAD 01:00P 01:50P M W F LY TBA
 WELDING (WDT)
451 WDT119 GAS METAL ARC/FLUX CORED ARC 3 ROBERTS WILL 12:00P 02:00P T & TH IS 109
452 WDT120 SHIELDED METAL ARC WLDG GRO 3 ROBERTS WILL 12:00P 02:00P T & TH IS 109
455 WDT124 GAS METAL ARC/FLUX CORED LAB 3 ROBERTS WILL 02:00P 05:00P T & TH IS 109
456 WDT125 SHIELDED METAL ARC WLDG LAB 3 ROBERTS WILL 02:00P 05:00P T & TH IS 109
453 WDT157 CONSUMABLE WELDING THEORY 3 ROBERTS WILL 11:30A 02:00P T & TH IS 109
457 WDT158 CONSUMABLE WLDG PROCESS LAB 3 ROBERTS WILL 02:00P 05:00P T & TH IS 109
454 WDT228 GAS TUNGSTEN ARC WELDING 3 ROBERTS WILL 12:00P 02:00P T & TH IS 109
458 WDT268 GAS TUNGSTEN ARC LAB 3 ROBERTS WILL 02:00P 05:00P T & TH IS 109
 WORK KEYS, INTEGRATED (WKO)
6801 WKO106 WORKPLACE SKILLS 3 GRIGGS NANCY TBA TBA WD 252

NOTE:

CLASS 

MEETS   1/12, 2/2, 3/2, 4/6, 5/4

 

  2:00-4:00PM
 

Northeast Alabama Community College Rainsville, Alabama 35986
(256) 638-4418 or (256) 228-6001

TOP