April 2014

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

2:00pm-Fac. & Staff Reception-SC East

 

 

 

2

7:00am-12 Noon-CAAP Testing-HE 106

 

12 Noon-BCM-SC East 

 

 

3

Last Day to Drop Classes/Withdraw

 

7:00am-3:00pm-CAAP Testing-HE 106

 

11:00am-1:00pm-Athens State Transfer Day-SC

 

11:30am-NACC Founation Mtg-WD DR

 

4:00-6:00pm-MAT Algebra I Bowl-MS 109, MS Lobby, SC East 

4

Online Registration Begins for Current Students

 

7:00am-4:00pm-NE Region Tch Fair-LY

 

5

12 Noon-5:00pm-Jackson & DeKalb Co. STEM Class-WD 132

 

6

 

 

7

8:00am-1:00pm-CAAP Testing-HE 110

 

SGA SPRING FLING-

1:00-Rook- SC

 

1:00-5:30pm-Current Sophomore

On-Campus Early Registration

 

 

 

 

8

SGA SPRING FLING-

12:30-Flag Football-Walking Trail Entrance

 

12:00 Noon-EMS Advisory Cmte-Mtg-WD 132

 

1:00-5:30pm-Current Sophomore

On-Campus Early Registration

 

1:00pm-Prev. DE Student Orientation-HE 106

 

4:30pm-CHD-Storyteller-Story Reading-WD 132

 

 

9

12 Noon-BCM-SC East  

 

SGA SPRING FLING-

1:00-Volleyball-VB Court

 

 

10

12 Noon-NACC WD Apprenticeship Program-Bus. & Ind. Luncheon-WD 132 & DR

 

SGA SPRING FLING-

12:30-Just Dance-SC

 

6:00pm-Mustang Combo-Jackson Co. Heritage Center

 

 

11

8:00am-3:00pm-Robotics Teacher Workshop-WD 132 & DR

 

12 Noon-Pizza Party & Talent Show-SC

 

 

 

12

12 Noon-5:00pm-Jackson & DeKalb Co. STEM Class-WD 132

 

 

13

 

 

14

12:30pm-NUR Adv. Cmte. Lunch Mtg-WD DR.

 

1:00-5:30pm-Current Freshman

On-Campus Early Registration

 

  

15

1:00-5:30pm-Current Freshman

On-Campus Early Registration

 

1:00pm-First Time Freshman Orientation-HE 106

16

7:30am-NACC Rotaract Club-Collins Ele. School

 

12 Noon-BCM-SC East 

 

12 Noon-Rotaract Club Mtg-BE 109

 

 

17

12 Noon-NACC & WFD- Cybersecurity Workshop-WD 132

 

 

18

Good Friday/Classes Meet as Regularly Scheduled

 

2:00pm-Anime Club-Mtg-GY 102

19

12 Noon-5:00pm-Jackson & DeKalb Co. STEM Class-WD 132

 

3:00pm-NACC Jazz Band-Jazz Hall of Fame-B'Ham AL

 

 

20

 

 

21

9:30am-11:45--Easy Spanish-PA 204

 

22

8:00am-5:00pm-SGA Blood Drive-SC

 

10:00am-ENCORE!-1st Methodist Church-Ft. Payne

 

2:00pm-Study Skills Seminar-LI 101

 

5:30pm-7:30pm-Easy Spanish-PA 204

 

5:30pm-Senior/

Junior Night-LY

 

 

 

 

23

9:30am-11:45--Easy Spanish-PA 204

 

11:00-Mustang Combo-Tom Bevill Center-Rainsville

 

12 Noon-BCM-SC East 

 

2:00pm-Study Skills Seminar-LI 101

 

7:00pm-NACC Theatre-Les Miserables-LY

 

 

24

8:00am-1:00pm-ServPro-CE Training-WD 132 & DR 

 

8:30am-DeKalb Co. Tech-Tour HE Bld.

 

7:00pm-NACC Theatre-Les Miserables-LY

 

 

25

12 Noon-2:00pm-SGA Mtg-EN Conf. Room

 

12 Noon-NACC Foundatio Board Mtg.-WD DR

 

7:00pm-NACC Theatre-Les Miserables-LY 

26

7:00pm-NACC Theatre-Les Miserables-LY

 

 

27

2:00pm-NACC Theatre-Les Miserables-LY

 

2:30pm-NACC Jazz Band Spring Concert-Music Aud.

 

 

28

9:30am-11:45--Easy Spanish-PA 204

 

10:00am-Awards Day-LY

 

11:30am-Awards Day Luncheon-WD DR

 

 

29

5:30pm-7:30pm-Easy Spanish-PA 204

 

 

 

 

30

9:30am-11:45--Easy Spanish-PA 204

 

12 Noon-BCM-SC East 

 

12 Noon-Private Music Students-Master Class-Music Aud.

 

7:00pm-NACC Theatre-Les Miserables-LY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JANUARY FEBRUARY  MARCH  APRIL  MAY JUNE

 JULY AUGUST SEPTEMBER OCTOBER NOVEMBER DECEMBER

 

NACC CALENDAR